Czechia April 2026: Skoda has 9 models in Top 12
The Skoda Elroq is up to a record #12 in Czechia in April.
22,397 new cars hit Czech roads in April, a solid 5.5% year-on-year increase. This leads to a year-to-date tally up 2.5% to 82,949. Local behemoth Skoda (+14.4%) beats its home market to remain at stratospheric heights: 38.4% share vs. 38.2% so far this year. Volkswagen (+8.5%) is also in good shape at #2 but the next seven carmakers are all in negative. Ford (-2.8%), Toyota (-5.5%) and Dacia (-6.2%) resist best but Mercedes (-10%), Hyundai (-19.2%) and most strikingly Kia (-43.4%) all struggle. Cupra surges 41.1% year-on-year to post a third Top 10 finish in the past four months at #10.
Model-wise, this time Skoda monopolises the Top 6, not the Top 7 as it was the case for the past three months. The culprit is the Superb (-19.5%) down to #9. The Octavia (-11.5%) leads the way above the Kodiaq (+59.5%) ranks at a record #2 for the 4th consecutive month, reaching a new volume record at 1,356. The Fabia (+21.1%) is up two spots on March to #3, leapfrogging past the Kamiq (+5.8%) and Karoq (+6.9%). The Scala (+39.5%) is in excellent shape at #6. The Hyundai i30 (-22.9%) is the best of the rest at #7, distancing the Tucson (+0.7%). Skoda also places the Enyaq (+115.7%) at #10, the nameplate’s first Top 10 finish since December 2020, and the Elroq (-6.1%) at a record #12, also reached in May 2025.
Previous month: Czechia March 2026: Skoda monopolises Top 7 for third straight month
One year ago: Czechia April 2025: Skoda Fabia, Karoq, Kamiq help push market up 8.6%
Full April 2026 Top 70 All brands and Top 341 All models below.
Czechia April 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda | 8,601 | 38.4% | + 14.4% | 1 | 31,702 | 38.2% | + 11.1% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Volkswagen | 1,563 | 7.0% | + 8.5% | 2 | 6,183 | 7.5% | + 8.3% | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | Hyundai | 1,479 | 6.6% | – 19.2% | 3 | 4,823 | 5.8% | – 32.1% | 3 | 2 |
| 4 | Toyota | 1,176 | 5.3% | – 5.5% | 4 | 4,514 | 5.4% | – 10.3% | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | Dacia | 806 | 3.6% | – 6.2% | 5 | 3,156 | 3.8% | – 3.7% | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Mercedes | 704 | 3.1% | – 10.0% | 8 | 2,509 | 3.0% | – 7.6% | 8 | 7 |
| 7 | Ford | 659 | 2.9% | – 2.8% | 6 | 2,670 | 3.2% | – 5.4% | 7 | 8 |
| 8 | Kia | 615 | 2.7% | – 43.4% | 7 | 2,703 | 3.3% | – 31.7% | 6 | 6 |
| 9 | BMW | 469 | 2.1% | – 9.3% | 9 | 1,927 | 2.3% | – 4.6% | 10 | 10 |
| 10 | Cupra | 450 | 2.0% | + 41.1% | 12 | 1,928 | 2.3% | + 71.1% | 9 | 15 |
| 11 | MG | 434 | 1.9% | – 11.1% | 18 | 1,176 | 1.4% | – 34.9% | 17 | 12 |
| 12 | Audi | 420 | 1.9% | + 26.9% | 15 | 1,519 | 1.8% | + 1.8% | 13 | 14 |
| 13 | Peugeot | 413 | 1.8% | + 1.7% | 13 | 1,388 | 1.7% | – 13.3% | 15 | 11 |
| 14 | Renault | 408 | 1.8% | – 23.5% | 11 | 1,591 | 1.9% | – 23.3% | 11 | 9 |
| 15 | Volvo | 381 | 1.7% | + 4.1% | 16 | 1,523 | 1.8% | + 15.1% | 12 | 13 |
| 16 | Omoda/Jaecoo | 379 | 1.7% | + 1547.8% | 14 | 1,446 | 1.7% | + 4564.5% | 14 | 32 |
| 17 | Suzuki | 373 | 1.7% | + 15.5% | 17 | 1,234 | 1.5% | – 0.2% | 16 | 18 |
| 18 | KGM | 306 | 1.4% | new | 22 | 835 | 1.0% | new | 21 | 31 |
| 19 | Opel | 287 | 1.3% | + 32.9% | 20 | 1,024 | 1.2% | + 13.8% | 19 | 16 |
| 20 | Citroen | 258 | 1.2% | – 5.5% | 21 | 1,076 | 1.3% | + 15.7% | 18 | 17 |
| 21 | Mazda | 246 | 1.1% | + 93.7% | 23 | 781 | 0.9% | + 42.5% | 22 | 24 |
| 22 | Honda | 223 | 1.0% | + 28.9% | 24 | 714 | 0.9% | + 25.9% | 23 | 23 |
| 23 | Chery | 190 | 0.8% | new | 26 | 421 | 0.5% | new | 26 | 44 |
| 24 | Tesla | 175 | 0.8% | + 2.9% | 19 | 672 | 0.8% | – 4.4% | 24 | 21 |
| 25 | Lexus | 174 | 0.8% | – 18.7% | 25 | 572 | 0.7% | – 13.2% | 25 | 22 |
| 26 | BYD | 134 | 0.6% | + 13300.0% | 30 | 278 | 0.3% | + 9166.7% | 30 | 36 |
| 27 | Land Rover | 112 | 0.5% | + 6.7% | 28 | 395 | 0.5% | + 7.0% | 28 | 27 |
| 28 | Nissan | 111 | 0.5% | – 4.3% | 10 | 916 | 1.1% | + 53.9% | 20 | 20 |
| 29 | Seat | 65 | 0.3% | – 23.5% | 29 | 408 | 0.5% | + 29.1% | 27 | 26 |
| 30 | BAIC | 59 | 0.3% | + 321.4% | 27 | 284 | 0.3% | + 846.7% | 29 | 37 |
| 31 | Fiat | 57 | 0.3% | + 119.2% | 35 | 214 | 0.3% | + 107.8% | 33 | 33 |
| 32 | Subaru | 57 | 0.3% | – 19.7% | 32 | 233 | 0.3% | – 24.1% | 32 | 29 |
| 33 | Leapmotor | 52 | 0.2% | new | 37 | 121 | 0.1% | new | 38 | 45 |
| 34 | Mitsubishi | 52 | 0.2% | – 60.3% | 36 | 136 | 0.2% | – 61.0% | 35 | 28 |
| 35 | Porsche | 50 | 0.2% | – 45.1% | 31 | 245 | 0.3% | – 13.1% | 31 | 30 |
| 36 | Mini | 47 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 33 | 134 | 0.2% | – 26.0% | 36 | 34 |
| 37 | SsangYong | 32 | 0.1% | – 86.8% | 34 | 147 | 0.2% | – 86.4% | 34 | 19 |
| 38 | Jeep | 31 | 0.1% | + 14.8% | 38 | 125 | 0.2% | + 27.6% | 37 | 35 |
| 39 | Dongfeng | 29 | 0.1% | + 866.7% | 40 | 69 | 0.1% | + 137.9% | 40 | 43 |
| 40 | Alfa Romeo | 17 | 0.1% | – 39.3% | 39 | 77 | 0.1% | – 19.8% | 39 | 38 |
| 41 | Forthing | 17 | 0.1% | + 466.7% | 41 | 40 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 44 | 47 |
| 42 | Xpeng | 16 | 0.1% | + 1500.0% | 43 | 46 | 0.1% | + 2200.0% | 42 | 67 |
| 43 | DS | 11 | 0.0% | – 21.4% | 45 | 39 | 0.0% | – 18.8% | 45 | 42 |
| 44 | Ferrari | 8 | 0.0% | – 27.3% | 42 | 40 | 0.0% | + 2.6% | 43 | 40 |
| 45 | Lamborghini | 7 | 0.0% | + 133.3% | 44 | 22 | 0.0% | + 4.8% | 47 | 50 |
| 46 | SWM | 6 | 0.0% | + 500.0% | 53 | 18 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 49 | 48 |
| 47 | Chevrolet | 5 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 54 | 17 | 0.0% | + 142.9% | 50 | 58 |
| 48 | Dodge | 5 | 0.0% | – 44.4% | 48 | 32 | 0.0% | – 3.0% | 46 | 41 |
| 49 | Alpine | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 61 | 12 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 53 | 57 |
| 50 | DR | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 50 | 17 | 0.0% | + 325.0% | 51 | 52 |
| 51 | Denza | 3 | 0.0% | new | – | 4 | 0.0% | new | 66 | 78 |
| 52 | Lynk & Co | 3 | 0.0% | new | 56 | 49 | 0.1% | new | 41 | 46 |
| 53 | Alpina | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 60 | 7 | 0.0% | – 30.0% | 62 | 54 |
| 54 | Cadillac | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 63 | 8 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 60 | 60 |
| 55 | DFSK | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 69 | 80 |
| 56 | GMC | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 55 | 7 | 0.0% | + 600.0% | 63 | 68 |
| 57 | Ineos | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 65 | 10 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | 57 | 51 |
| 58 | Lucid | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 70 | 81 |
| 59 | Maserati | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 57 | 10 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 59 | 62 |
| 60 | Rolls Royce | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 52 | 14 | 0.0% | + 250.0% | 52 | 61 |
| 61 | Aston Martin | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 49 | 12 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 54 | 56 |
| 62 | Bentley | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 47 | 10 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 56 | 55 |
| 63 | Chrysler | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 3 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 67 | 63 |
| 64 | Evo | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 46 | 19 | 0.0% | + 850.0% | 48 | 59 |
| 65 | Lada | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 51 | 8 | 0.0% | + 14.3% | 61 | 64 |
| 66 | Luxeed | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 74 | – |
| 67 | Morgan | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 71 | 77 |
| 68 | Scania | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 76 | – |
| 69 | Smart | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 77 | 73 |
| 70 | Zeekr | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 79 | – |
Czechia April 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda Octavia | 1,476 | 6.6% | – 11.5% | 1 | 6,370 | 7.7% | – 2.7% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Skoda Kodiaq | 1,356 | 6.1% | + 59.5% | 2 | 5,129 | 6.2% | + 40.7% | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | Skoda Fabia | 1,226 | 5.5% | + 21.1% | 5 | 3,975 | 4.8% | + 9.2% | 6 | 5 |
| 4 | Skoda Kamiq | 1,147 | 5.1% | + 5.8% | 3 | 4,063 | 4.9% | + 2.6% | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | Skoda Karoq | 1,146 | 5.1% | + 6.9% | 4 | 3,990 | 4.8% | + 2.5% | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | Skoda Scala | 1,108 | 4.9% | + 39.5% | 6 | 4,108 | 5.0% | + 35.2% | 3 | 6 |
| 7 | Hyundai i30 | 584 | 2.6% | – 22.9% | 10 | 1,518 | 1.8% | – 44.2% | 10 | 7 |
| 8 | Hyundai Tucson | 451 | 2.0% | + 0.7% | 8 | 1,637 | 2.0% | – 23.8% | 8 | 10 |
| 9 | Skoda Superb | 451 | 2.0% | – 19.5% | 7 | 2,038 | 2.5% | – 7.9% | 7 | 8 |
| 10 | Skoda Enyaq | 358 | 1.6% | + 115.7% | 13 | 1,043 | 1.3% | + 38.7% | 11 | 19 |
| 11 | VW Golf | 304 | 1.4% | – 22.3% | 17 | 916 | 1.1% | – 40.2% | 14 | 14 |
| 12 | Skoda Elroq | 293 | 1.3% | – 6.1% | 20 | 862 | 1.0% | + 3.6% | 16 | 15 |
| 13 | Toyota Corolla | 280 | 1.3% | – 15.4% | 11 | 1,561 | 1.9% | + 19.9% | 9 | 9 |
| 14 | SsangYong/KGM Korando | 268 | 1.2% | + 69.6% | 16 | 736 | 0.9% | + 2.6% | 20 | 27 |
| 15 | Dacia Duster | 252 | 1.1% | – 28.0% | 12 | 1,002 | 1.2% | – 31.0% | 12 | 12 |
| 16 | MG ZS | 247 | 1.1% | – 35.8% | 22 | 677 | 0.8% | – 52.2% | 23 | 13 |
| 17 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 244 | 1.1% | + 51.6% | 19 | 730 | 0.9% | + 32.0% | 22 | 31 |
| 18 | Dacia Bigster | 236 | 1.1% | + 202.6% | 14 | 969 | 1.2% | + 1013.8% | 13 | 23 |
| 19 | Ford Transit/Tourneo Custom | 214 | 1.0% | + 35.4% | 24 | 861 | 1.0% | – 2.0% | 17 | 24 |
| 20 | VW Tiguan | 191 | 0.9% | + 3.2% | 15 | 913 | 1.1% | + 5.3% | 15 | 18 |
| 21 | Kia Sportage | 177 | 0.8% | – 24.4% | 21 | 732 | 0.9% | – 7.5% | 21 | 22 |
| 22 | Suzuki S-Cross | 175 | 0.8% | + 23.2% | 31 | 615 | 0.7% | + 7.1% | 26 | 33 |
| 23 | Cupra Ateca | 172 | 0.8% | + 251.0% | 18 | 816 | 1.0% | + 114.7% | 18 | 56 |
| 24 | Dacia Jogger | 172 | 0.8% | – 25.2% | 30 | 578 | 0.7% | – 29.8% | 30 | 17 |
| 25 | Jaecoo 7 | 170 | 0.8% | + 400.0% | 23 | 768 | 0.9% | + 1728.6% | 19 | 42 |
| 26 | Hyundai i20 | 168 | 0.8% | – 27.3% | 27 | 606 | 0.7% | – 18.2% | 27 | 20 |
| 27 | Ford Kuga | 167 | 0.7% | + 7.7% | 29 | 605 | 0.7% | – 5.9% | 28 | 29 |
| 28 | Tesla Model Y | 163 | 0.7% | + 13.2% | 28 | 508 | 0.6% | + 6.9% | 35 | 36 |
| 29 | VW Caddy | 159 | 0.7% | + 31.4% | 57 | 489 | 0.6% | – 10.4% | 36 | 34 |
| 30 | Toyota Yaris | 155 | 0.7% | + 91.4% | 93 | 319 | 0.4% | + 8.1% | 54 | 65 |
| 31 | Toyota C-HR | 144 | 0.6% | + 50.0% | 36 | 427 | 0.5% | – 9.3% | 42 | 28 |
| 32 | VW Tayron | 139 | 0.6% | + 20.9% | 25 | 651 | 0.8% | + 175.8% | 25 | 43 |
| 33 | Dacia Sandero | 136 | 0.6% | – 30.6% | 32 | 584 | 0.7% | – 29.7% | 29 | 21 |
| 34 | Hyundai Kona | 136 | 0.6% | + 25.9% | 26 | 549 | 0.7% | + 23.1% | 31 | 38 |
| 35 | VW Touareg | 135 | 0.6% | + 237.5% | 37 | 430 | 0.5% | + 172.2% | 41 | 76 |
| 36 | Audi Q7 | 132 | 0.6% | + 144.4% | 40 | 488 | 0.6% | + 114.0% | 37 | 68 |
| 37 | Suzuki Vitara | 130 | 0.6% | + 35.4% | 38 | 442 | 0.5% | + 31.5% | 40 | 49 |
| 38 | Toyota Aygo X | 124 | 0.6% | + 6.0% | 39 | 444 | 0.5% | + 39.2% | 39 | 52 |
| 39 | Kia K4 | 114 | 0.5% | new | 68 | 260 | 0.3% | new | 73 | 386 |
| 40 | Toyota Proace City | 105 | 0.5% | – 12.5% | 47 | 423 | 0.5% | – 23.0% | 44 | 44 |
| 41 | Ford Puma | 104 | 0.5% | – 32.5% | 35 | 425 | 0.5% | – 30.6% | 43 | 32 |
| 42 | Peugeot Rifter | 104 | 0.5% | + 100.0% | 76 | 232 | 0.3% | + 71.9% | 83 | 73 |
| 43 | VW Passat | 104 | 0.5% | – 14.0% | 58 | 423 | 0.5% | – 20.9% | 45 | 35 |
| 44 | VW Touran | 102 | 0.5% | + 18.6% | 33 | 521 | 0.6% | + 61.8% | 32 | 57 |
| 45 | Cupra Terramar | 99 | 0.4% | + 20.7% | 64 | 329 | 0.4% | + 101.8% | 52 | 67 |
| 46 | Mercedes GLC | 98 | 0.4% | – 6.7% | 74 | 296 | 0.4% | – 30.4% | 58 | 40 |
| 47 | Renault Symbioz | 96 | 0.4% | + 95.9% | 73 | 250 | 0.3% | + 78.6% | 75 | 62 |
| 48 | Chery Tiggo 7 | 93 | 0.4% | new | 84 | 180 | 0.2% | new | 95 | 282 |
| 49 | Cupra Formentor | 92 | 0.4% | – 23.3% | 45 | 449 | 0.5% | + 35.6% | 38 | 37 |
| 50 | Mazda CX-5 | 92 | 0.4% | + 4500.0% | – | 92 | 0.1% | + 253.8% | 133 | 284 |
| 51 | Honda CR-V | 88 | 0.4% | + 44.3% | 55 | 280 | 0.3% | + 11.6% | 62 | 78 |
| 52 | Omoda 9 | 87 | 0.4% | new | 56 | 270 | 0.3% | new | 68 | 234 |
| 53 | Volvo XC40 | 87 | 0.4% | – 6.5% | 54 | 388 | 0.5% | + 47.0% | 46 | 55 |
| 54 | Volvo XC60 | 87 | 0.4% | – 7.4% | 60 | 366 | 0.4% | + 23.2% | 49 | 45 |
| 55 | VW Multivan | 87 | 0.4% | – 13.9% | 41 | 384 | 0.5% | – 11.9% | 47 | 51 |
| 56 | Mercedes V Class | 86 | 0.4% | – 32.3% | 52 | 325 | 0.4% | – 27.3% | 53 | 47 |
| 57 | Opel Frontera | 86 | 0.4% | + 4200.0% | 72 | 287 | 0.3% | + 14250.0% | 59 | 84 |
| 58 | Cupra Leon | 84 | 0.4% | + 23.5% | 59 | 329 | 0.4% | + 31.1% | 51 | 59 |
| 59 | Kia Stonic | 82 | 0.4% | + 32.3% | 34 | 512 | 0.6% | + 44.6% | 34 | 50 |
| 60 | Lexus NX | 82 | 0.4% | – 3.5% | 87 | 226 | 0.3% | – 9.2% | 85 | 95 |
| 61 | MG 3 | 82 | 0.4% | + 331.6% | 99 | 175 | 0.2% | + 62.0% | 98 | 100 |
| 62 | BMW X1 | 80 | 0.4% | + 42.9% | 61 | 275 | 0.3% | + 15.5% | 64 | 71 |
| 63 | Jaecoo 5 | 80 | 0.4% | new | 186 | 124 | 0.1% | new | 114 | 293 |
| 64 | Volvo XC90 | 80 | 0.4% | – 13.0% | 48 | 382 | 0.5% | – 6.1% | 48 | 41 |
| 65 | MG HS | 79 | 0.4% | + 64.6% | 67 | 275 | 0.3% | + 40.3% | 65 | 69 |
| 66 | Opel Mokka | 77 | 0.3% | + 97.4% | 50 | 307 | 0.4% | + 13.7% | 55 | 61 |
| 67 | BMW X5 | 76 | 0.3% | – 18.3% | 53 | 305 | 0.4% | + 8.9% | 56 | 63 |
| 68 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 75 | 0.3% | + 275.0% | 80 | 286 | 0.3% | + 959.3% | 60 | 108 |
| 69 | Renault Austral | 75 | 0.3% | + 29.3% | 71 | 272 | 0.3% | + 67.9% | 67 | 93 |
| 70 | Mercedes GLE | 72 | 0.3% | + 1.4% | 69 | 298 | 0.4% | + 10.8% | 57 | 53 |
| 71 | Peugeot 2008 | 72 | 0.3% | – 37.9% | 44 | 261 | 0.3% | – 41.3% | 71 | 30 |
| 72 | Audi Q5 | 71 | 0.3% | + 294.4% | 106 | 217 | 0.3% | + 51.7% | 86 | 113 |
| 73 | Mercedes CLA | 70 | 0.3% | + 204.3% | 81 | 217 | 0.3% | + 152.3% | 87 | 120 |
| 74 | Audi Q8 | 69 | 0.3% | – 17.9% | 66 | 244 | 0.3% | – 21.8% | 78 | 72 |
| 75 | Citroen C3 | 69 | 0.3% | – 43.9% | 83 | 249 | 0.3% | – 39.4% | 76 | 46 |
| 76 | Nissan Qashqai | 69 | 0.3% | – 6.8% | 9 | 659 | 0.8% | + 67.3% | 24 | 39 |
| 77 | Peugeot 3008 | 69 | 0.3% | + 50.0% | 86 | 207 | 0.2% | + 5.1% | 89 | 89 |
| 78 | Kia Xceed | 67 | 0.3% | + 28.8% | 62 | 339 | 0.4% | + 63.0% | 50 | 66 |
| 79 | Honda HR-V | 66 | 0.3% | + 29.4% | 51 | 228 | 0.3% | + 75.4% | 84 | 119 |
| 80 | Mercedes E Class | 65 | 0.3% | – 12.2% | 91 | 162 | 0.2% | – 25.3% | 104 | 83 |
| 81 | Volvo V60 | 64 | 0.3% | + 14.3% | 100 | 210 | 0.3% | + 12.9% | 88 | 91 |
| 82 | Peugeot 308 | 63 | 0.3% | + 57.5% | 109 | 170 | 0.2% | – 5.6% | 100 | 109 |
| 83 | Kia Ceed | 62 | 0.3% | – 90.0% | 43 | 518 | 0.6% | – 76.7% | 33 | 11 |
| 84 | Mercedes GLB | 62 | 0.3% | + 100.0% | 70 | 240 | 0.3% | + 101.7% | 80 | 102 |
| 85 | Suzuki Swift | 61 | 0.3% | – 16.4% | 96 | 169 | 0.2% | – 34.7% | 102 | 81 |
| 86 | BMW X3 | 60 | 0.3% | + 33.3% | 79 | 260 | 0.3% | + 33.3% | 72 | 82 |
| 87 | BMW 5 Series | 59 | 0.3% | – 23.4% | 78 | 238 | 0.3% | – 6.3% | 82 | 77 |
| 88 | Renault Trafic | 59 | 0.3% | + 40.5% | 82 | 188 | 0.2% | + 144.2% | 92 | 104 |
| 89 | VW T-Roc | 59 | 0.3% | + 90.3% | 77 | 278 | 0.3% | + 127.9% | 63 | 114 |
| 90 | VW Taigo | 56 | 0.3% | – 22.2% | 95 | 241 | 0.3% | + 36.9% | 79 | 58 |
| 91 | VW T-Cross | 54 | 0.2% | – 8.5% | 90 | 273 | 0.3% | + 30.6% | 66 | 74 |
| 92 | Audi A6 | 52 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 85 | 178 | 0.2% | – 15.6% | 96 | 85 |
| 93 | Hyundai Bayon | 50 | 0.2% | – 56.1% | 75 | 202 | 0.2% | – 51.9% | 90 | 48 |
| 94 | Renault Captur | 50 | 0.2% | – 68.2% | 65 | 239 | 0.3% | – 62.2% | 81 | 25 |
| 95 | Renault Clio | 50 | 0.2% | – 52.8% | 63 | 245 | 0.3% | – 59.8% | 77 | 26 |
| 96 | Audi Q3 | 49 | 0.2% | + 25.6% | 103 | 181 | 0.2% | – 19.2% | 94 | 64 |
| 97 | BYD Sealion 7 | 45 | 0.2% | new | 154 | 92 | 0.1% | new | 132 | 226 |
| 98 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 45 | 0.2% | + 87.5% | 104 | 185 | 0.2% | + 120.2% | 93 | 168 |
| 99 | Ford Tourneo Courier | 43 | 0.2% | – 15.7% | 98 | 269 | 0.3% | + 62.0% | 69 | 106 |
| 100 | Mercedes Vito | 43 | 0.2% | – 21.8% | 125 | 140 | 0.2% | + 1.4% | 110 | 111 |
| 101 | Peugeot 5008 | 42 | 0.2% | – 23.6% | 97 | 176 | 0.2% | – 18.9% | 97 | 88 |
| 102 | Chery Tiggo 4 | 40 | 0.2% | new | 138 | 88 | 0.1% | new | 137 | 305 |
| 103 | Omoda 5 | 40 | 0.2% | + 73.9% | 49 | 282 | 0.3% | + 809.7% | 61 | 80 |
| 104 | VW Polo | 40 | 0.2% | + 60.0% | 173 | 100 | 0.1% | + 29.9% | 126 | 94 |
| 105 | Mazda CX-30 | 38 | 0.2% | + 46.2% | 42 | 268 | 0.3% | + 109.4% | 70 | 123 |
| 106 | Mazda CX-60 | 38 | 0.2% | + 31.0% | 112 | 112 | 0.1% | + 12.0% | 120 | 141 |
| 107 | Seat Leon | 38 | 0.2% | – 17.4% | 88 | 255 | 0.3% | + 42.5% | 74 | 98 |
| 108 | Chery Tiggo 8 | 37 | 0.2% | new | 175 | 76 | 0.1% | new | 151 | 296 |
| 109 | Mercedes GLA | 37 | 0.2% | + 2.8% | 148 | 121 | 0.1% | – 4.7% | 116 | 117 |
| 110 | Land Rover Defender | 35 | 0.2% | – 2.8% | 105 | 150 | 0.2% | + 29.3% | 107 | 127 |
| 111 | Lexus RX | 35 | 0.2% | + 94.4% | 114 | 132 | 0.2% | + 57.1% | 113 | 112 |
| 112 | Volvo EX30 | 35 | 0.2% | + 118.8% | 164 | 106 | 0.1% | + 30.9% | 121 | 143 |
| 113 | Ford Tourneo Connect | 34 | 0.2% | – 5.6% | 102 | 166 | 0.2% | + 30.7% | 103 | 101 |
| 114 | Range Rover Sport | 34 | 0.2% | + 25.9% | 150 | 103 | 0.1% | + 10.8% | 124 | 145 |
| 115 | BMW 3 Series | 33 | 0.1% | – 35.3% | 108 | 133 | 0.2% | – 33.2% | 112 | 105 |
| 116 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 33 | 0.1% | – 23.3% | 111 | 122 | 0.1% | – 7.6% | 115 | 103 |
| 117 | Mercedes GLS | 33 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 119 | 148 | 0.2% | – 18.2% | 108 | 92 |
| 118 | Opel Astra | 33 | 0.1% | – 32.7% | 107 | 120 | 0.1% | – 36.8% | 117 | 86 |
| 119 | Citroen C4 | 32 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 128 | 101 | 0.1% | – 32.2% | 125 | 90 |
| 120 | Mitsubishi ASX | 32 | 0.1% | + 10.3% | 161 | 78 | 0.1% | – 32.8% | 148 | 125 |
| 121 | Toyota RAV4 | 30 | 0.1% | – 86.4% | 219 | 156 | 0.2% | – 81.7% | 106 | 16 |
| 122 | Honda Civic | 29 | 0.1% | + 52.6% | 129 | 82 | 0.1% | + 12.3% | 139 | 166 |
| 123 | Toyota Proace | 29 | 0.1% | – 39.6% | 101 | 136 | 0.2% | + 16.2% | 111 | 54 |
| 124 | Hyundai Inster | 28 | 0.1% | – 30.0% | 146 | 81 | 0.1% | – 12.9% | 140 | 149 |
| 125 | Opel Combo | 28 | 0.1% | – 67.1% | 183 | 93 | 0.1% | – 59.6% | 130 | 75 |
| 126 | Lexus LBX | 27 | 0.1% | – 53.4% | 177 | 89 | 0.1% | – 53.4% | 136 | 99 |
| 127 | Mazda3 | 26 | 0.1% | + 36.8% | 147 | 98 | 0.1% | + 34.2% | 127 | 150 |
| 128 | Nissan X-Trail | 26 | 0.1% | + 13.0% | 92 | 159 | 0.2% | + 8.9% | 105 | 97 |
| 129 | Opel Corsa | 26 | 0.1% | + 188.9% | 198 | 70 | 0.1% | + 70.7% | 157 | 172 |
| 130 | SsangYong Tivoli | 26 | 0.1% | + 73.3% | 159 | 68 | 0.1% | + 11.5% | 163 | 163 |
| 131 | Kia EV3 | 25 | 0.1% | – 51.0% | 210 | 55 | 0.1% | – 53.0% | 182 | 135 |
| 132 | Mercedes G Class | 25 | 0.1% | – 35.9% | 124 | 105 | 0.1% | – 29.1% | 122 | 118 |
| 133 | SsangYong/KGM Torres | 25 | 0.1% | – 45.7% | 135 | 91 | 0.1% | – 50.8% | 135 | 107 |
| 134 | Toyota bZ4X | 24 | 0.1% | + 1100.0% | 172 | 116 | 0.1% | + 427.3% | 119 | 129 |
| 135 | Leapmotor B10 | 23 | 0.1% | new | 182 | 62 | 0.1% | new | 169 | 295 |
| 136 | Mercedes A Class | 23 | 0.1% | + 53.3% | 113 | 91 | 0.1% | + 44.4% | 134 | 169 |
| 137 | VW Caravelle | 23 | 0.1% | + 666.7% | 115 | 173 | 0.2% | + 5666.7% | 99 | 140 |
| 138 | VW Transporter | 23 | 0.1% | + 9.5% | 167 | 69 | 0.1% | – 16.9% | 162 | 131 |
| 139 | BMW X7 | 22 | 0.1% | – 40.5% | 116 | 117 | 0.1% | + 20.6% | 118 | 124 |
| 140 | Kia EV2 | 22 | 0.1% | new | – | 22 | 0.0% | new | 239 | – |
| 141 | Mercedes C Class | 22 | 0.1% | + 4.8% | 170 | 62 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 170 | 158 |
| 142 | Peugeot 408 | 22 | 0.1% | + 46.7% | 201 | 52 | 0.1% | – 28.8% | 185 | 167 |
| 143 | Leapmotor C10 | 21 | 0.1% | new | 228 | 36 | 0.0% | new | 208 | 269 |
| 144 | Mazda CX-80 | 21 | 0.1% | – 47.5% | 133 | 66 | 0.1% | – 58.8% | 164 | 121 |
| 145 | Mazda6 | 21 | 0.1% | + 950.0% | 141 | 80 | 0.1% | + 281.0% | 143 | 191 |
| 146 | Mercedes CLE | 21 | 0.1% | + 10.5% | 197 | 61 | 0.1% | + 7.0% | 173 | 164 |
| 147 | Renault Kangoo | 21 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 192 | 78 | 0.1% | – 40.9% | 149 | 126 |
| 148 | Subaru Outback | 21 | 0.1% | – 19.2% | 123 | 105 | 0.1% | – 3.7% | 123 | 116 |
| 149 | Toyota Camry | 21 | 0.1% | + 5.0% | 136 | 93 | 0.1% | – 36.3% | 131 | 122 |
| 150 | Chery Tiggo 9 | 20 | 0.1% | new | 158 | 61 | 0.1% | new | 172 | 311 |
| 151 | Citroen Berlingo | 20 | 0.1% | – 54.5% | 94 | 169 | 0.2% | – 2.9% | 101 | 79 |
| 152 | Ford Capri | 20 | 0.1% | + 11.1% | 190 | 54 | 0.1% | + 42.1% | 184 | 176 |
| 153 | Subaru Crosstrek | 20 | 0.1% | + 53.8% | 160 | 72 | 0.1% | + 26.3% | 155 | 173 |
| 154 | Byd Atto 2 | 19 | 0.1% | new | 152 | 47 | 0.1% | new | 193 | 317 |
| 155 | BYD Seal U DM-i | 19 | 0.1% | new | 168 | 49 | 0.1% | new | 188 | 210 |
| 156 | Honda ZR-V | 19 | 0.1% | – 26.9% | 139 | 72 | 0.1% | – 6.5% | 154 | 155 |
| 157 | Mini | 19 | 0.1% | + 35.7% | 130 | 60 | 0.1% | + 5.3% | 174 | 179 |
| 158 | Peugeot 208 | 19 | 0.1% | – 68.9% | 89 | 197 | 0.2% | – 29.6% | 91 | 70 |
| 159 | VW ID.3 | 19 | 0.1% | + 46.2% | 203 | 46 | 0.1% | – 48.9% | 196 | 159 |
| 160 | Baic X55 | 18 | 0.1% | + 800.0% | 126 | 80 | 0.1% | + 900.0% | 142 | 184 |
| 161 | BMW 2 Series | 18 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 132 | 77 | 0.1% | – 22.2% | 150 | 157 |
| 162 | BMW iX3 | 18 | 0.1% | + 1700.0% | 144 | 46 | 0.1% | + 4500.0% | 194 | 365 |
| 163 | Porsche Cayenne | 18 | 0.1% | – 45.5% | 142 | 95 | 0.1% | + 2.2% | 128 | 138 |
| 164 | Renault Arkana | 18 | 0.1% | + 20.0% | 110 | 94 | 0.1% | + 3.3% | 129 | 110 |
| 165 | VW ID. Buzz | 18 | 0.1% | – 21.7% | 157 | 70 | 0.1% | – 11.4% | 159 | 156 |
| 166 | Audi A3 | 17 | 0.1% | – 34.6% | 165 | 64 | 0.1% | – 30.4% | 167 | 147 |
| 167 | Opel Vivaro | 17 | 0.1% | + 1600.0% | 291 | 22 | 0.0% | + 266.7% | 240 | 261 |
| 168 | Peugeot Traveller | 17 | 0.1% | + 6.3% | 122 | 81 | 0.1% | + 32.8% | 141 | 151 |
| 169 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 17 | 0.1% | + 112.5% | 163 | 80 | 0.1% | – 52.4% | 145 | 115 |
| 170 | Ford Mustang | 16 | 0.1% | + 128.6% | 185 | 41 | 0.0% | + 51.9% | 203 | 220 |
| 171 | Honda Jazz | 16 | 0.1% | + 6.7% | 169 | 41 | 0.0% | + 17.1% | 204 | 204 |
| 172 | Renault Espace | 16 | 0.1% | – 11.1% | 134 | 69 | 0.1% | + 68.3% | 161 | 180 |
| 173 | VW California | 16 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 166 | 52 | 0.1% | + 126.1% | 186 | 222 |
| 174 | VW ID.7 | 16 | 0.1% | – 27.3% | 220 | 65 | 0.1% | – 56.4% | 166 | 132 |
| 175 | BYD Sealion 5 | 15 | 0.1% | new | – | 15 | 0.0% | new | 263 | – |
| 176 | Citroen Spacetourer | 15 | 0.1% | – 11.8% | 145 | 79 | 0.1% | + 27.4% | 147 | 154 |
| 177 | Ford Explorer | 15 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 204 | 49 | 0.1% | + 28.9% | 190 | 153 |
| 178 | Kia Sorento | 15 | 0.1% | – 21.1% | 176 | 58 | 0.1% | – 25.6% | 179 | 148 |
| 179 | Lexus ES | 15 | 0.1% | – 42.3% | 153 | 74 | 0.1% | + 15.6% | 153 | 152 |
| 180 | BMW Z4 | 14 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 189 | 43 | 0.1% | + 230.8% | 200 | 259 |
| 181 | Ford Transit | 14 | 0.1% | – 22.2% | 181 | 63 | 0.1% | + 103.2% | 168 | 178 |
| 182 | Hyundai i10 | 14 | 0.1% | – 78.5% | 196 | 57 | 0.1% | – 82.5% | 181 | 60 |
| 183 | Kia Picanto | 14 | 0.1% | + 55.6% | 140 | 69 | 0.1% | + 9.5% | 160 | 161 |
| 184 | Kia PV5 | 14 | 0.1% | new | 227 | 45 | 0.1% | new | 198 | 352 |
| 185 | MG 4 | 14 | 0.1% | + 180.0% | 272 | 28 | 0.0% | – 15.2% | 221 | 205 |
| 186 | Mini Countryman | 14 | 0.1% | – 39.1% | 178 | 48 | 0.1% | – 51.5% | 192 | 165 |
| 187 | Range Rover Velar | 14 | 0.1% | + 55.6% | 292 | 30 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 215 | 218 |
| 188 | Baic X7 | 13 | 0.1% | + 333.3% | 151 | 75 | 0.1% | + 733.3% | 152 | 252 |
| 189 | BMW 4 Series | 13 | 0.1% | – 35.0% | 117 | 79 | 0.1% | – 29.5% | 146 | 139 |
| 190 | BMW X2 | 13 | 0.1% | – 27.8% | 174 | 61 | 0.1% | – 3.2% | 171 | 170 |
| 191 | BMW X6 | 13 | 0.1% | – 7.1% | 137 | 71 | 0.1% | – 4.1% | 156 | 142 |
| 192 | BYD Dolphin | 13 | 0.1% | new | 207 | 30 | 0.0% | new | 213 | 312 |
| 193 | Fiat Panda | 13 | 0.1% | + 225.0% | 223 | 49 | 0.1% | + 276.9% | 189 | 188 |
| 194 | Kia EV5 | 13 | 0.1% | new | 200 | 45 | 0.1% | new | 197 | 414 |
| 195 | Porsche 911 | 13 | 0.1% | – 38.1% | 162 | 60 | 0.1% | + 11.1% | 175 | 171 |
| 196 | Audi A5 | 12 | 0.1% | – 61.3% | 143 | 83 | 0.1% | – 15.3% | 138 | 136 |
| 197 | Seat Arona | 12 | 0.1% | – 36.8% | 127 | 80 | 0.1% | + 31.1% | 144 | 130 |
| 198 | Fiat Ulysse | 11 | 0.0% | new | 244 | 22 | 0.0% | new | 238 | 371 |
| 199 | Jeep Avenger | 11 | 0.0% | + 120.0% | 199 | 48 | 0.1% | + 77.8% | 191 | 186 |
| 200 | MG S5 | 11 | 0.0% | new | 273 | 18 | 0.0% | new | 252 | 266 |
| 201 | Tesla Model 3 | 11 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 46 | 147 | 0.2% | – 29.3% | 109 | 96 |
| 202 | BMW ix1 | 10 | 0.0% | – 56.5% | 195 | 54 | 0.1% | – 22.9% | 183 | 174 |
| 203 | BYD Seal | 10 | 0.0% | new | – | 15 | 0.0% | new | 262 | 283 |
| 204 | Fiat Tipo | 10 | 0.0% | n/a | 208 | 57 | 0.1% | n/a | 180 | 281 |
| 205 | Ford Focus | 10 | 0.0% | – 83.1% | 155 | 58 | 0.1% | – 73.4% | 178 | 87 |
| 206 | Mercedes Sprinter | 10 | 0.0% | – 41.2% | 149 | 59 | 0.1% | – 27.2% | 176 | 162 |
| 207 | Mini Cabrio | 10 | 0.0% | + 42.9% | 261 | 16 | 0.0% | + 6.7% | 259 | 235 |
| 208 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 10 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 191 | 28 | 0.0% | + 366.7% | 222 | 199 |
| 209 | Opel Zafira Life | 10 | 0.0% | + 233.3% | 156 | 46 | 0.1% | + 17.9% | 195 | 175 |
| 210 | Range Rover | 10 | 0.0% | + 42.9% | 184 | 39 | 0.0% | + 8.3% | 206 | 198 |
| 211 | Range Rover Evoque | 10 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 232 | 28 | 0.0% | – 17.6% | 223 | 219 |
| 212 | Renault Rafale | 10 | 0.0% | – 61.5% | 179 | 45 | 0.1% | – 45.8% | 199 | 160 |
| 213 | SsangYong Rexton | 10 | 0.0% | – 58.3% | 171 | 59 | 0.1% | – 45.4% | 177 | 134 |
| 214 | Subaru Forester | 10 | 0.0% | – 58.3% | 193 | 39 | 0.0% | – 64.9% | 207 | 137 |
| 215 | Volvo EX40 | 10 | 0.0% | + 900.0% | 339 | 19 | 0.0% | – 13.6% | 247 | 242 |
| 216 | Dacia Spring | 9 | 0.0% | + 80.0% | 225 | 22 | 0.0% | – 74.1% | 237 | 146 |
| 217 | Dongfeng Box | 9 | 0.0% | n/a | 264 | 17 | 0.0% | – 22.7% | 254 | 245 |
| 218 | Fiat 600 | 9 | 0.0% | + 80.0% | 243 | 24 | 0.0% | – 7.7% | 228 | 182 |
| 219 | Jeep Compass | 9 | 0.0% | + 350.0% | 209 | 33 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 210 | 262 |
| 220 | Nissan Juke | 9 | 0.0% | + 28.6% | 120 | 51 | 0.1% | + 112.5% | 187 | 214 |
| 221 | Opel Grandland X | 9 | 0.0% | – 60.9% | 121 | 70 | 0.1% | – 15.7% | 158 | 133 |
| 222 | Renault 5 | 9 | 0.0% | – 10.0% | 131 | 66 | 0.1% | + 560.0% | 165 | 185 |
| 223 | Ssangyong/KGM Actyon | 9 | 0.0% | n/a | 275 | 28 | 0.0% | + 366.7% | 224 | 237 |
| 224 | BYD Seal 6 DM-i | 8 | 0.0% | new | 216 | 18 | 0.0% | new | 249 | 279 |
| 225 | Fiat Doblo | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 226 | 30 | 0.0% | – 31.8% | 214 | 187 |
| 226 | Leapmotor T03 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 217 | 23 | 0.0% | new | 233 | 291 |
| 227 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 8 | 0.0% | new | 212 | 26 | 0.0% | new | 226 | 384 |
| 228 | Seat Ateca | 8 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 206 | 42 | 0.1% | – 27.6% | 202 | 192 |
| 229 | Volvo EC40 | 8 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 296 | 14 | 0.0% | – 30.0% | 270 | 255 |
| 230 | Lexus UX | 7 | 0.0% | – 65.0% | 229 | 28 | 0.0% | – 45.1% | 220 | 177 |
| 231 | Mercedes Citan | 7 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 268 | 15 | 0.0% | – 69.4% | 266 | 206 |
| 232 | Xpeng G6 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 214 | 24 | 0.0% | new | 231 | – |
| 233 | Xpeng G9 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 298 | 18 | 0.0% | new | 253 | – |
| 234 | Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 6 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 222 | 26 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 225 | 209 |
| 235 | Audi Q6 | 6 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 215 | 19 | 0.0% | – 20.8% | 246 | 230 |
| 236 | BMW 7 Series | 6 | 0.0% | – 64.7% | 188 | 30 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | 212 | 194 |
| 237 | DS 7 Crossback | 6 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 284 | 17 | 0.0% | – 60.5% | 255 | 216 |
| 238 | Ford Mustang Mach-E | 6 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 237 | 16 | 0.0% | – 15.8% | 258 | 257 |
| 239 | Hyundai Ioniq 9 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 245 | 17 | 0.0% | new | 256 | 294 |
| 240 | Land Rover Discovery | 6 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 211 | 29 | 0.0% | – 9.4% | 218 | 227 |
| 241 | Lexus RZ | 6 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 317 | 11 | 0.0% | + 37.5% | 282 | 298 |
| 242 | Porsche Macan | 6 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 202 | 34 | 0.0% | – 40.4% | 209 | 183 |
| 243 | Porsche Panamera | 6 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 218 | 24 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 229 | 233 |
| 244 | Seat Ibiza | 6 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 233 | 29 | 0.0% | + 222.2% | 219 | 273 |
| 245 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 263 | 14 | 0.0% | + 55.6% | 267 | 271 |
| 246 | BMW i5 | 5 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 253 | 18 | 0.0% | – 48.6% | 248 | 223 |
| 247 | BMW IX | 5 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 224 | 23 | 0.0% | + 109.1% | 232 | 241 |
| 248 | BMW iX2 | 5 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | – | 13 | 0.0% | + 18.2% | 272 | 264 |
| 249 | Ferrari Purosangue | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 286 | 13 | 0.0% | + 85.7% | 274 | 292 |
| 250 | Honda Prelude | 5 | 0.0% | new | 257 | 11 | 0.0% | new | 280 | – |
| 251 | Jeep Wrangler | 5 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | – | 14 | 0.0% | – 36.4% | 268 | 231 |
| 252 | Lamborghini Urus | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 238 | 15 | 0.0% | + 15.4% | 265 | 260 |
| 253 | Mazda MX-5 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 118 | 39 | 0.0% | + 1200.0% | 205 | 327 |
| 254 | Mazda2 | 5 | 0.0% | – 44.4% | 267 | 23 | 0.0% | – 28.1% | 235 | 212 |
| 255 | Mercedes EQA | 5 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 230 | 42 | 0.1% | + 68.0% | 201 | 196 |
| 256 | Mercedes S Class | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 270 | 18 | 0.0% | – 51.4% | 251 | 207 |
| 257 | Nissan Townstar | 5 | 0.0% | – 54.5% | 213 | 23 | 0.0% | – 17.9% | 236 | 221 |
| 258 | SWM G05 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 335 | 10 | 0.0% | new | 292 | 358 |
| 259 | Volvo EX90 | 5 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 340 | 10 | 0.0% | – 23.1% | 293 | 225 |
| 260 | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 4 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 221 | 25 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 227 | 224 |
| 261 | Alpine A110 | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 278 | 10 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 284 | 306 |
| 262 | BMW 2 Series Active Tourer | 4 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 252 | 10 | 0.0% | – 84.4% | 285 | 189 |
| 263 | BMW i4 | 4 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 194 | 29 | 0.0% | – 6.5% | 216 | 211 |
| 264 | Fiat 500 | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 180 | 29 | 0.0% | + 93.3% | 217 | 280 |
| 265 | Kia EV6 | 4 | 0.0% | – 81.0% | 266 | 14 | 0.0% | – 62.2% | 269 | 213 |
| 266 | Mercedes SL | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 12 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 278 | 308 |
| 267 | Mini Aceman | 4 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 247 | 10 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 291 | 290 |
| 268 | Peugeot Expert | 4 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 248 | 11 | 0.0% | – 8.3% | 283 | 277 |
| 269 | VW Crafter | 4 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 240 | 14 | 0.0% | + 180.0% | 271 | 330 |
| 270 | Audi Q4 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | – | 5 | 0.0% | – 44.4% | 313 | 270 |
| 271 | BMW XM | 3 | 0.0% | – 70.0% | 254 | 8 | 0.0% | – 75.8% | 300 | 232 |
| 272 | Hyundai Ioniq 6 | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 311 | 11 | 0.0% | + 120.0% | 281 | 287 |
| 273 | Hyundai Staria | 3 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 259 | 9 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 295 | 244 |
| 274 | Kia EV4 | 3 | 0.0% | new | – | 10 | 0.0% | new | 288 | 278 |
| 275 | Mercedes EQS | 3 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 269 | 10 | 0.0% | – 28.6% | 290 | 246 |
| 276 | Porsche Taycan | 3 | 0.0% | – 40.0% | 262 | 16 | 0.0% | + 45.5% | 260 | 249 |
| 277 | Alfa Romeo Tonale | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 235 | 12 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 275 | 248 |
| 278 | Audi A8 | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 250 | 9 | 0.0% | – 18.2% | 294 | 274 |
| 279 | Audi e-Tron | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 340 | 376 |
| 280 | Audi Q2 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 280 | 5 | 0.0% | – 68.8% | 312 | 263 |
| 281 | BMW 1 Series | 2 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 241 | 16 | 0.0% | – 54.3% | 257 | 195 |
| 282 | BYD Atto 3 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 346 | – |
| 283 | BYD Seal 5 DM-i | 2 | 0.0% | new | 255 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 303 | 343 |
| 284 | Citroen Jumpy | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 347 | 316 |
| 285 | DFSK Seres 3 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 2 | 0.0% | new | 348 | – | |
| 286 | Dr 5.0 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 306 | 5 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 315 | 276 |
| 287 | Dr 6.0 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 265 | 12 | 0.0% | + 140.0% | 276 | 321 |
| 288 | DS 4 | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 283 | 6 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 308 | 314 |
| 289 | DS N4 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 285 | 10 | 0.0% | new | 286 | 344 |
| 290 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 2 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 258 | 12 | 0.0% | – 79.3% | 277 | 197 |
| 291 | Ineos Grenadier | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 312 | 10 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | 287 | 254 |
| 292 | Jeep Grand Cherokee | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 246 | 15 | 0.0% | + 87.5% | 264 | 289 |
| 293 | Kia Niro | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 260 | 10 | 0.0% | – 9.1% | 289 | 243 |
| 294 | Land Rover Discovery Sport | 2 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 288 | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 301 | 301 |
| 295 | Lynk & Co 02 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 319 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 310 | – |
| 296 | Maserati Grecale | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 289 | 8 | 0.0% | + 166.7% | 302 | 329 |
| 297 | Mercedes AMG GT | 2 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | 290 | 21 | 0.0% | + 40.0% | 242 | 240 |
| 298 | Mercedes EQE | 2 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 231 | 18 | 0.0% | – 43.8% | 250 | 190 |
| 299 | Mercedes T Class | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 271 | 9 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 298 | 288 |
| 300 | Mitsubishi Colt | 2 | 0.0% | – 91.3% | 325 | 4 | 0.0% | – 93.7% | 328 | 181 |
| 301 | Nissan Micra | 2 | 0.0% | new | 187 | 21 | 0.0% | new | 243 | – |
| 302 | Omoda 7 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 352 | – |
| 303 | Renault 4 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 205 | 24 | 0.0% | new | 230 | 268 |
| 304 | Subaru Solterra | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 356 | 377 | |
| 305 | Toyota Prius | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 337 | 22 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 241 | 229 |
| 306 | Volvo ES90 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 249 | 20 | 0.0% | new | 245 | – |
| 307 | Volvo V90 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 297 | 5 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 323 | 247 |
| 308 | Xpeng P7 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 4 | 0.0% | new | 331 | – |
| 309 | Alpina 3 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 299 | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 324 | 338 |
| 310 | Alpina 4 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 336 | 323 |
| 311 | Aston Martin Vantage | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 302 | 6 | 0.0% | n/a | 307 | 361 |
| 312 | Audi A7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 90.0% | 303 | 4 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 326 | 201 |
| 313 | Bentley Flying Spur | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 359 | 355 |
| 314 | BMW 8 Series | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 343 | 265 |
| 315 | BMW i7 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 344 | 336 |
| 316 | BMW X4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | 281 | 5 | 0.0% | – 82.1% | 314 | 239 |
| 317 | DS n8 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 307 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 316 | – |
| 318 | Evo Cuatro | 1 | 0.0% | new | 242 | 11 | 0.0% | new | 279 | 353 |
| 319 | Ferrari 12Cilindri | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 236 | 13 | 0.0% | + 550.0% | 273 | 300 |
| 320 | Ferrari 296 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 256 | 7 | 0.0% | – 46.2% | 304 | 267 |
| 321 | Ferrari Roma | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 310 | 6 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 309 | 318 |
| 322 | Fiat Punto | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 363 | – | |
| 323 | Fiat Scudo | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 364 | – | |
| 324 | Kia EV9 | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 313 | 9 | 0.0% | – 47.1% | 296 | 258 |
| 325 | Lamborghini Revuelto | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 314 | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 349 | 337 |
| 326 | Lamborghini Temerario | 1 | 0.0% | new | 315 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 319 | – |
| 327 | Lynk & Co 08 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 320 | 20 | 0.0% | new | 244 | 372 |
| 328 | Mercedes e-Citan | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 368 | – |
| 329 | Mercedes EQT | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 350 | 303 |
| 330 | Mercedes EQV | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | – | 3 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 334 | 315 |
| 331 | Porsche 718 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 326 | 5 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 321 | 304 |
| 332 | Renault Scenic | 1 | 0.0% | – 88.9% | 239 | 16 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 261 | 193 |
| 333 | Rolls Royce Cullinan | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 294 | 6 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 311 | 342 |
| 334 | Rolls Royce Phantom | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 372 | – | |
| 335 | Skoda Yeti | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 375 | 382 |
| 336 | Smart Fortwo | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 376 | – | |
| 337 | Subaru Impreza | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 295 | 7 | 0.0% | – 22.2% | 306 | 275 |
| 338 | SWM G03 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 4 | 0.0% | new | 330 | 373 |
| 339 | Tesla Model S | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 336 | 5 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 322 | 328 |
| 340 | Voyah Courage | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 382 | 389 | |
| 341 | VW ID.4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | 234 | 33 | 0.0% | – 17.5% | 211 | 208 |
Source: SDA CIA

Yes, the sales of the competition are modest, the EV9 and ioniq 9 aren’t scoring at all.
Skoda will definitely be cheaper. Unfortunately, the engine power will start at 150 kW for such a large car. Tesla 3 offers 208 kW as a base.
The strategy is clear. The basics for reasonable price, if you want anything extra the price will be absurdly high. Million premium items. Large margin.
In this period, the market should rather decline. Unfortunately, higher inflation is back, which drives car sales in the short term.
According to union representatives, Skoda is finishing production of the 0 series of the Peaq model. Another expensive model for larger margin. It may reduce the Enyaq numbers and copy the problems of the Duster after the arrival of the Bigster.
I wonder where this giant will look for customers. Maybe it should prevent sales of similar Chinese SUVs. Customers in Europe will choose this size in the premium segment from Audi to Volvo. Doctors and lawyers will definitely not drive in Skoda.
Duster is under pressure and customers have found an alternative in KGM Konando.
Ford has taken the lead in LCVs.
BEV share 6,18%. Used import cars BEV 10%.
I really wonder how good the Peaq will sell. 7 seaters are not really in high demand here I guess. But I also wonder about the strategy. Once more it weakens VW and Audi that still cheaper Skoda will have an even bigger model. This should have been an Audi or VW as Touareg replacement.