Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Czech Republic March 2023: Skoda up 66.9%, places 6 models in Top 6 again, market up 32.4%

Skoda Kamiq sales double year-on-year at home in March.

The Czech new car market gains a whopping 32.4% year-on-year in March to 22,378 units, leading to a Q1 tally up 18.9% to 56,341. Local behemoth Skoda (+66.9%) more than doubles its home market’s growth to end the month at an outstanding 36.7% share, its highest since January 2022. Hyundai (+14.2%) trails the market in 2nd place with 8.7% share, while Toyota (+39.1%) impresses once again but drops on spot on February to #3. Mercedes (+36.6%) is the only additional Top 10 member to beat the market. Further down, Tesla (+467.9%), Land Rover (+203.7%) and Ssangyong (+183.6%) stand out while newcomer MG is up to a record #16.

Model-wise, we have 6 Skodas in the Top 6 again and it is now also the case year-to-date. The Skoda Octavia (+511.5%) rallies back up year-on-year to hold onto the #1 spot ahead of the Skoda Fabia (-5.6%). 3 of the other Top 4 Skodas beat the market, led by the Kamiq (+95.1%), Kodiaq (+51.7%) and Karoq (+51.2%). Only the Scala (+30.9%) misses out on the market growth, just. The Hyundai i30 (-9%) becomes the best-selling non-Skoda in the market with 3.1% share, distancing the Hyundai Tucson (+1.9%). The Ssangyong Korando (+187.8%), Toyota Yaris Cross (+153.4%), Yaris (+58.2%) and Corolla (+42.6%) shine just below.

Previous month: Czech Republic February 2023: 6 Skodas in Top 6, Toyota up 67.2, sales up 18.3%

One year ago: Czech Republic March 2022: Skoda Fabia distant leader in market down -15.7%

Full March 2023 Top 52 All brands and Top 290 All models below.

Czech Republic March 2023 – brands:

PosBrandMar-23%/22Feb2023%/22PosFY22
1Skoda8,21436.7%66.9%119,92935.4%19.7%11
2Hyundai1,9518.7%14.2%34,9578.8%12.2%22
3Toyota1,6967.6%39.1%24,6328.2%46.0%34
4Volkswagen1,6407.3%13.2%44,3537.7%25.7%43
5Kia1,0364.6%10.2%52,6044.6%5.9%55
6Dacia8393.7%12.3%72,3674.2%13.9%76
7Mercedes8023.6%36.6%62,4184.3%56.7%68
8Ford5992.7%-7.3%81,5482.7%-11.1%87
9BMW5712.6%23.3%101,4712.6%34.2%910
10Audi4802.1%21.8%111,2202.2%21.0%1114
11Renault4442.0%-7.7%121,1232.0%-1.0%1212
12Peugeot4372.0%6.6%91,2222.2%37.5%109
13SsangYong3971.8%183.6%138961.6%44.1%1316
14Seat3871.7%10.9%168411.5%-9.7%1413
15Suzuki3561.6%75.4%157681.4%54.5%1520
16MG3061.4%new204910.9%new2029
17Opel2461.1%-47.1%147401.3%-37.8%1611
18Cupra2431.1%89.8%214520.8%37.0%2119
19Citroen 2311.0%-6.9%175911.0%-1.3%1815
20Volvo2271.0%29.7%186811.2%46.5%1717
21Mazda2110.9%-17.9%195270.9%-21.0%1918
22Tesla1590.7%467.9%223000.5%538.3%2332
23Subaru970.4%70.2%271920.3%19.3%2425
24Lexus820.4%34.4%233030.5%80.4%2222
25Land Rover820.4%203.7%261870.3%183.3%2623
26Porsche790.4%29.5%251910.3%15.1%2528
27Honda630.3%-30.0%241850.3%-21.3%2721
28Nissan600.3%-42.3%291230.2%-30.9%2824
29Fiat480.2%-45.5%311220.2%-26.1%2927
30Mini360.2%0.0%281100.2%-3.5%3031
31Alfa Romeo350.2%337.5%32730.1%151.7%3137
32Mitsubishi320.1%-27.3%34650.1%-31.6%3430
33DS240.1%-11.1%30730.1%30.4%3233
34Jeep240.1%-61.9%33650.1%-79.3%3326
35Ferrari190.1%72.7%40300.1%66.7%3535
36Lamborghini130.1%116.7%39230.0%109.1%3741
37Dodge90.0%125.0%35200.0%66.7%3838
38DFSK70.0%16.7%42140.0%100.0%4039
39Jaguar60.0%-14.3%37280.0%64.7%3634
40Maserati50.0%25.0%43120.0%20.0%4242
41Rolls Royce50.0%0.0% –70.0%-30.0%4443
42Lotus50.0%400.0%4860.0%100.0%4751
43Bentley30.0%-25.0%36120.0%-29.4%4140
44Aston Martin30.0%50.0%4560.0%100.0%4648
45Lada20.0%-92.6%38150.0%-75.4%3936
46Alpina20.0%-33.3%4460.0%50.0%4545
47Chevrolet10.0%-80.0%4170.0%-30.0%4344
48Alpine10.0%n/a4720.0%100.0%4850
49Cadillac10.0%-80.0% –20.0%-77.8%4946
50GMC10.0%n/a –20.0%-71.4%5047
51Daihatsu10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a54 –
52Chrysler10.0%n/a –10.0%-75.0%5549
 –Others1590.7%-14.1% –3230.6%-25.2% – –

Czech Republic March 2023 – models:

PosModelMar-23%/22Feb2023%/22PosFY22
1Skoda Octavia2,44010.9%511.5%14,9658.8%27.7%11
2Skoda Fabia1,1905.3%-5.6%23,2715.8%-0.2%22
3Skoda Karoq1,0254.6%51.2%52,2394.0%38.2%64
4Skoda Kamiq1,0014.5%95.1%42,5344.5%39.8%45
5Skoda Kodiaq9634.3%51.7%62,4754.4%50.5%58
6Skoda Scala8473.8%30.9%32,5454.5%29.5%36
7Hyundai i306903.1%-9.0%82,0433.6%17.5%73
8Hyundai Tucson6302.8%1.9%71,5692.8%-13.0%99
9Skoda Superb5962.7%-10.1%91,6032.8%-22.1%87
10Kia Ceed3821.7%4.9%149781.7%-0.1%1110
11Dacia Duster3541.6%-11.9%139811.7%12.6%1011
12VW Golf3431.5%1.8%574740.8%-38.0%2012
13Toyota Yaris Cross3371.5%153.4%118751.6%132.1%1426
14Toyota Yaris3071.4%58.2%158111.4%89.0%1522
15Toyota Corolla2981.3%42.6%109391.7%65.9%1216
16SsangYong Korando2821.3%187.8%225130.9%126.0%1832
17VW Tiguan2811.3%-13.0%129051.6%58.8%1313
18Dacia Sandero2491.1%41.5%176971.2%-20.4%1614
19Dacia Jogger2181.0%183.1%166511.2%657.0%1720
20Kia Sportage1970.9%-19.6%194910.9%-19.9%1915
21Toyota C-HR1960.9%92.2%423360.6%57.0%3048
22Suzuki S-Cross1850.8%193.7%323610.6%79.6%2653
23Cupra Formentor1760.8%45.5%453290.6%5.8%3118
24VW Touran1660.7%260.9%302850.5%213.2%4174
25Ford Kuga1600.7%30.1%273850.7%-4.2%2421
26Seat Arona1540.7%-18.1%284080.7%-12.8%2319
27MG ZS1540.7%new213250.6%new3297
28Toyota Proace1520.7%-9.0%353590.6%-15.1%2828
29Hyundai Kona1520.7%87.7%533110.6%-2.2%3538
30Hyundai i201430.6%127.0%402850.5%72.7%4046
31Skoda Enyaq1430.6%49.0%1072080.4%-33.1%5930
32MG HS1430.6%new1731530.3%new80 –
33Renault Clio  1420.6%-37.2%693600.6%-25.5%2725
34Toyota RAV41410.6%-13.0%253380.6%-32.5%2917
35Hyundai Bayon1410.6%54.9%293200.6%91.6%3329
36Seat Ateca1310.6%254.1%622320.4%61.1%5458
37Suzuki Vitara1260.6%103.2%382910.5%94.0%3957
38Mercedes V Class1120.5%10.9%313090.5%10.0%3637
39VW T-Cross1110.5%9.9%432760.5%26.0%4340
40VW Caddy1100.5%4.8%264090.7%49.3%2254
41Toyota Proace City1070.5%-34.8%203790.7%8.0%2536
42Kia Xceed1070.5%72.6%442610.5%43.4%4452
43Peugeot 2081010.5%-24.6%612190.4%-17.0%5735
44Peugeot 2008980.4%-6.7%242940.5%40.0%3834
45Ford Puma950.4%-9.5%233030.5%6.7%3727
46VW Taigo950.4%35.7%392790.5%136.4%4247
47BMW X5930.4%-6.1%722020.4%8.0%6241
48Mercedes GLE920.4%37.3%184260.8%118.5%2142
49Audi Q3920.4%513.3%681980.4%167.6%6478
50Mercedes GLC910.4%19.7%462430.4%67.6%5159
51Kia Rio890.4%34.8%582260.4%39.5%5651
52VW Passat880.4%-38.5%493190.6%35.7%3433
53Renault Captur880.4%-10.2%512450.4%16.1%4944
54Audi Q8870.4%97.7%362600.5%74.5%4583
55VW Transporter850.4%183.3%662420.4%132.7%5266
56Opel Crossland X840.4%-36.8%372580.5%-43.3%4623
57Volvo XC90830.4%50.9%632140.4%41.7%5861
58Hyundai i10830.4%76.6%671940.3%68.7%6767
59VW Arteon810.4%20.9%412440.4%43.5%5039
60VW T-Roc810.4%62.0%601910.3%78.5%6849
61Renault Megane800.4%63.3%332040.4%39.7%6189
62Audi A3780.3%-11.4%1151240.2%-28.3%9396
63Ford Focus770.3%97.4%552310.4%86.3%5555
64Volvo XC60750.3%17.2%502400.4%77.8%5360
65BMW 3 Series750.3%108.3%921610.3%26.8%7687
66Audi Q7730.3%204.2%482010.4%89.6%6395
67Kia Stonic700.3%-45.7%641970.3%-20.6%6545
68Peugeot 308700.3%250.0%711500.3%51.5%8364
69Peugeot 3008690.3%1.5%771740.3%32.8%7143
70Renault Arkana690.3%-16.9%861650.3%-25.7%7556
71Citroen C3680.3%-17.1%591960.3%-3.4%6650
72Ford Transit/Tourneo Custom670.3%-50.4%342500.4%-39.3%4824
73Kia Niro670.3%644.4%133990.2%253.6%103119
74BMW 5 Series660.3%53.5%791440.3%39.8%8591
75Kia Proceed650.3%160.0%562070.4%63.0%6068
76Toyota Aygo X640.3%new472510.4%new4770
77Mercedes C Class640.3%128.6%541700.3%104.8%73110
78Mazda CX-5640.3%93.9%761680.3%13.5%7471
79BMW X1640.3%113.3%741560.3%54.5%77123
80Hyundai Santa Fe640.3%77.8%821400.2%81.8%8686
81Citroen C4630.3%-6.0%841340.2%-15.7%9081
82Toyota Land Cruiser620.3%342.9%521780.3%256.0%69121
83Mercedes Vito610.3%69.4%931470.3%58.1%8485
84SsangYong Rexton570.3%714.3%1001070.2%613.3%98157
85Seat Ibiza570.3%-1.7%1361030.2%-16.3%101106
86Mercedes GLS560.3%229.4%651760.3%506.9%70107
87Cupra Leon550.2%5400.0%130860.2%1620.0%111217
88Peugeot 5008540.2%80.0%731390.2%148.2%8888
89BMW X3530.2%65.6%831500.3%97.4%81100
90SsangYong Tivoli530.2%140.9%971280.2%245.9%91124
91Ford S-Max520.2%188.9%203620.1%26.5%128125
92VW Multivan500.2%25.0%781550.3%12.3%7965
93Audi A6480.2%-25.0%811390.2%-15.8%8777
94Ford Galaxy460.2%411.1%176530.1%140.9%135166
95VW Touareg440.2%37.5%871280.2%0.8%92118
96Opel Mokka430.2%-61.3%881500.3%-29.9%8263
97Mercedes A Class430.2%152.9%801070.2%46.6%96103
98Ford Transit430.2%-37.7%179610.1%-53.1%129120
99VW Polo410.2%2.5%701710.3%-50.7%7231
100Honda CR-V410.2%-10.9%1041030.2%-6.4%10082
101Mercedes CLA390.2%-25.0%981080.2%1.9%9573
102Nissan Qashqai380.2%-46.5%134690.1%-43.0%12384
103Opel Corsa370.2%54.2%91860.2%1.2%112117
104Mazda CX-30360.2%-53.8%121760.1%-55.3%11775
105Opel Astra  350.2%-56.3%114710.1%-60.8%121108
106Mercedes E Class350.2%40.0%199500.1%-15.3%138116
107BMW X7340.2%6.3%991040.2%48.6%99104
108Mercedes S Class330.1%13.8%119880.2%6.0%11090
109Mazda CX-60320.1%new101900.2%new109147
110BMW 4 Series320.1%-33.3%113800.1%-20.8%114111
111Mercedes GLB310.1%675.0%122810.1%62.0%11398
112Suzuki Swift310.1%6.9%230420.1%-4.5%151149
113Lexus RX300.1%50.0%891370.2%128.3%8976
114Audi Q5300.1%-6.3%106930.2%17.7%10794
115Land Rover Defender300.1%233.3%144660.1%500.0%125131
116Citroen C3 Aircross290.1%107.1%123780.1%36.8%115101
117Mazda3290.1%-47.3%102740.1%-36.8%11993
118Audi A4290.1%-3.3%124670.1%17.5%124136
119Renault Austral290.1%new149480.1%new142 –
120Subaru XV290.1%222.2%190400.1%-9.1%157153
121Ford Fiesta280.1%-55.6%1121010.2%-35.7%10279
122Lexus NX280.1%75.0%85930.2%97.9%108143
123Kia Sorento280.1%250.0%105730.1%87.2%120152
124Subaru Outback280.1%-9.7%128700.1%14.8%122128
125Fiat 500280.1%-26.3%158440.1%-13.7%147146
126Volvo XC40260.1%-16.1%1031170.2%14.7%9462
127Mazda6260.1%8.3%148480.1%-11.1%141139
128Mitsubishi Space Star250.1%-34.2%142510.1%-36.3%137109
129Porsche 911250.1%66.7%160360.1%33.3%163203
130Opel Combo240.1%84.6%941070.2%214.7%9780
131Mercedes Citan240.1%300.0%117980.2%988.9%104172
132BMW X4230.1%91.7%197400.1%60.0%154160
133Seat Tarraco220.1%29.4%157400.1%2.6%156148
134Subaru BRZ220.1%n/a153330.1%n/a168 –
135Alfa Romeo Stelvio220.1%450.0%201320.1%166.7%169229
136Mercedes G Class210.1%-36.4%111950.2%17.3%106126
137Hyundai Staria210.1%new163400.1%new155184
138Peugeot Rifter200.1%-31.0%751550.3%203.9%7872
139Peugeot 408200.1%new90770.1%new116300
140Opel GrandLand X200.1%-54.5%129580.1%0.0%130105
141BMW 2 Series200.1%300.0%125490.1%113.0%140140
142Seat Leon200.1%-54.5%135450.1%-67.6%14569
143Mini 200.1%-31.0%146430.1%-37.7%149142
144Citroen C4 X200.1%new166290.1%new177 –
145Mazda2190.1%-17.4%109560.1%21.7%132134
146Volvo V90190.1%171.4%180360.1%80.0%165154
147Citroen C5 Aircross180.1%0.0%139430.1%22.9%148138
148Dacia Spring180.1%350.0%143370.1%270.0%161177
149Toyota Camry170.1%-5.6%95960.2%95.9%105158
150VW ID.4170.1%142.9%120630.1%162.5%127133
151BMW 7 Series170.1%325.0%145400.1%400.0%153239
152BMW 2 Series Active Tourer160.1%-20.0%132630.1%96.9%126145
153Porsche Cayenne160.1%0.0%127580.1%16.0%131144
154Mercedes GLA150.1%-16.7%108750.1%33.9%118114
155Citroen C5 X150.1%new126440.1%new146187
156Kia Picanto150.1%-16.7%164320.1%-25.6%170150
157Range Rover Sport150.1%650.0%159300.1%130.8%173246
158Subaru Forester150.1%25.0%212300.1%7.1%174151
159BMW X6140.1%-66.7%116530.1%-28.4%134113
160DS 4130.1%160.0%150300.1%150.0%171193
161Hyundai Ioniq 6130.1%new227180.0%new198 –
162Renault Trafic120.1%140.0%178360.1%500.0%164176
163Alfa Romeo Tonale120.1%new147340.1%new166272
164Audi A5120.1%-50.0%198280.0%-47.2%178164
165Jeep Renegade120.1%100.0%211270.0%22.7%181208
166Range Rover  120.1%1100.0%161230.0%360.0%188237
167Mercedes EQS120.1%140.0%220200.0%100.0%194225
168Fiat Tipo110.0%-66.7%155420.1%-32.3%150132
169Ford Tourneo Connect110.0%-75.6%138380.1%-39.7%158129
170Hyundai Ioniq 5110.0%22.2%229300.1%15.4%172180
171Volvo V60110.0%83.3%196300.1%42.9%176169
172Citroen Berlingo100.0%-23.1%140460.1%-19.3%14392
173VW Up100.0%-63.0%137380.1%-59.6%159122
174Suzuki Ignis100.0%-52.4%141370.1%0.0%162162
175Kia EV6100.0%100.0%156280.0%27.3%179165
176Mercedes Sprinter100.0%-9.1%189240.0%14.3%185209
177Mercedes B Class100.0%-33.3%171200.0%-28.6%193194
178VW ID.5100.0%900.0%175180.0%1700.0%200195
179Renault Kangoo100.0%n/a237160.0%n/a207268
180BMW Z4100.0%150.0%262120.0%0.0%220223
181Honda Civic90.0%12.5%96530.1%29.3%136156
182Lexus UX90.0%-18.2%177410.1%41.4%152175
183Lexus ES90.0%0.0%165230.0%27.8%186218
184Nissan Townstar90.0%new151230.0%new187260
185Honda Jazz90.0%-10.0%231190.0%-36.7%195170
186Mercedes SL90.0%n/a174180.0%n/a199258
187BMW ix190.0%new184170.0%new202 –
188Mini Countryman80.0%166.7%118500.1%56.3%139167
189Renault Koleos80.0%60.0%162280.0%21.7%180213
190Porsche Macan80.0%-11.1%186260.0%-3.7%182185
191Mercedes EQE80.0%new221150.0%new210248
192Audi A770.0%-78.8%168250.0%-51.9%183168
193Range Rover Evoque70.0%n/a172170.0%750.0%205199
194Porsche Panamera70.0%600.0%207140.0%133.3%213247
195MG EHS70.0%new256110.0%new224266
196Porsche Cayman70.0%250.0%228110.0%450.0%225282
197Land Rover Discovery70.0%600.0% –80.0%166.7%243192
198Lamborghini Huracan70.0%n/a –70.0%n/a255 –
199VW ID.360.0%20.0%154540.1%217.6%133171
200DS 7 Crossback60.0%-45.5%131340.1%36.0%167174
201Ford Explorer60.0%n/a170210.0%-19.2%190182
202BMW IX60.0%50.0%213200.0%81.8%191190
203Ford Mustang60.0%20.0%188200.0%5.3%192178
204Cupra Born60.0%n/a217170.0%240.0%203256
205Jeep Compass60.0%-78.6%193150.0%-91.7%209112
206Citroen e-C4 X60.0%new24880.0%new241 –
207Ferrari Roma60.0%n/a –70.0%600.0%250270
208BMW 1 Series50.0%-16.7%110370.1%42.3%160181
209BMW i450.0%-61.5%169210.0%23.5%189207
210Fiat Panda50.0%-28.6%215170.0%-19.0%204202
211Porsche Taycan50.0%-16.7%191150.0%0.0%211205
212Mercedes AMG GT50.0%-28.6%204130.0%-23.5%217200
213Nissan Juke50.0%-77.3%194130.0%-67.5%218173
214Ford Mustang Mach-E50.0%-54.5%205120.0%-29.4%221210
215Kia Stinger50.0%150.0% –100.0%233.3%228251
216Mercedes CLS50.0%400.0%239100.0%66.7%229244
217VW California50.0%-16.7%226100.0%-50.0%233204
218DS 3 Crossback50.0%-37.5%25880.0%-50.0%242216
219Mercedes EQA40.0%0.0%187190.0%58.3%196196
220Volvo C4040.0%0.0%200190.0%58.3%197235
221Audi Q240.0%-63.6%192130.0%-48.0%214183
222BMW i740.0%new249120.0%new219294
223BMW X240.0%0.0%185110.0%-15.4%222215
224Range Rover Velar40.0%-20.0%233110.0%-26.7%226212
225Volvo S6040.0%n/a234110.0%57.1%227259
226Volvo S9040.0%-50.0%222100.0%-28.6%232234
227Ferrari F840.0%100.0%25190.0%80.0%237262
228Honda HR-V40.0%-84.6%22490.0%-83.3%238127
229Audi A840.0%-42.9%25580.0%0.0%240232
230Maserati Grecale40.0%new –80.0%new244284
231Toyota bZ4X40.0%new24180.0%new249236
232Mini Cabrio40.0%n/a26070.0%n/a253228
233Lexus LC40.0%33.3%24760.0%-14.3%258261
234Lamborghini Urus40.0%n/a –40.0%n/a275 –
235Land Rover Discovery Sport30.0%50.0%210240.0%500.0%184191
236Audi Q430.0%-40.0%181170.0%-15.0%201219
237Audi e-Tron30.0%0.0%216140.0%75.0%212230
238BMW 6 Series30.0%0.0%202130.0%8.3%215220
239Cupra Ateca30.0%50.0%182130.0%550.0%216231
240Mercedes EQB30.0%-40.0%206100.0%0.0%230214
241Renault Kadjar30.0%50.0%208100.0%-54.5%231155
242Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross30.0%-50.0%23590.0%-35.7%239197
243Mini Clubman30.0%0.0%22580.0%-33.3%245238
244Nissan Micra30.0%-62.5% –80.0%-20.0%246206
245Nissan X-Trail30.0%n/a25380.0%n/a247301
246VW Crafter30.0%200.0%24370.0%75.0%254241
247Mercedes EQV30.0%0.0% –60.0%-50.0%259245
248DFSK Glory 58030.0%new26350.0%new262287
249Peugeot Traveller30.0%-70.0% –50.0%-80.0%264189
250Porsche Boxster30.0%200.0%26650.0%25.0%265285
251DFSK Glory 50030.0%new –40.0%new269 –
252Ferrari 812 Superfast30.0%n/a –40.0%300.0%271281
253Rolls Royce Cullinan30.0%n/a –40.0%300.0%274276
254Mitsubishi ASX30.0%n/a –30.0%n/a282 –
255Bentley Continental30.0%n/a –30.0%n/a283 –
256VW ID. Buzz20.0%new209460.1%new144307
257Jaguar F-Pace20.0%0.0%214160.0%100.0%206188
258Audi A120.0%-71.4%152150.0%-16.7%208221
259Citroen C4 Spacetourer20.0%-93.1%183110.0%-75.6%223115
260BMW 8 Series20.0%-83.3%23290.0%-57.1%235198
261Opel Insignia20.0%-93.1%23680.0%-92.1%248130
262Mercedes EQC20.0%0.0%25270.0%0.0%252226
263Seat Alhambra20.0%-33.3%25760.0%-53.8%261201
264Ferrari 29620.0%new26440.0%new270317
265Alpina XB720.0%100.0% –30.0%200.0%276314
266Mazda MX-3020.0%n/a27430.0%50.0%280274
267Ferrari SF90 Stradale20.0%100.0% –20.0%0.0%288291
268Rolls Royce Ghost20.0%0.0% –20.0%-33.3%289286
269Suzuki Swace20.0%-33.3% –20.0%-77.8%290227
270BMW XM20.0%new –20.0%new291 –
271Toyota Highlander10.0%-95.7%167300.1%-66.7%175102
272Fiat 500X10.0%0.0%25070.0%600.0%251240
273Alfa Romeo Giulia10.0%-50.0%22360.0%-60.0%256249
274Jeep Wrangler10.0%-93.8%19560.0%-92.6%257163
275Peugeot 50810.0%-88.9%25460.0%-79.3%260179
276Subaru Solterra10.0%new24050.0%new266312
277Toyota GT86/GR8610.0%n/a24250.0%n/a267297
278DFSK Fengon 510.0%-83.3% –40.0%-33.3%268224
279Mazda MX-510.0%-87.5%24440.0%-60.0%272243
280Renault Zoe10.0%-66.7%24540.0%33.3%273263
281Jaguar F-Type10.0%-50.0% –30.0%0.0%277280
282Jaguar XF10.0%n/a24630.0%200.0%279308
283Alpine A110 10.0%n/a26920.0%n/a284290
284Jaguar E-Pace10.0%0.0%27220.0%100.0%285275
285Ferrari Portofino10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a303292
286Maserati MC2010.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%304304
287Nissan Ariya10.0%new –10.0%new305328
288Nissan Leaf10.0%-50.0% –10.0%-80.0%306271
289Opel Vivaro10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a307318
290Toyota Mirai10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a308309
291Hyundai Nexo10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a309 –

Source: SDA CIA

Comments (2)

  1. Škoda profits from the assembly of unfinished cars. It sells more than the production capacity. Also a low comparison base of last year.
    Private sales share 26% is based on the ultra-liberal policy for VAT payers. They can get VAT back on all cars and reduce the tax base as well. That’s why 100% of the company’s Rolls Royce, Lamborgini, Aston Martin or even Dethleffs caravan. They need them for work 🙂
    Suzuki, Mitsubishi and Ssangyong have the largest share of private sales.
    Thanks to Tesla, BEV’s share shot up to 2.4%.
    Nissan’s situation is really bad.
    Alfa Romeo may catch up with Fiat soon.
    MG’s acceleration and warm reception deserve a lot of attention. Is this the beginning of a Chinese invasion? We have already experienced Japanese and Korean. Let’s look at Israel.

Leave a Reply

Back To Top