Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Italy November 2014: Now with Top 175 best-selling models

smart forfour, BR W453, 2014The Smart Forfour lands directly inside the Italian Top 100 in November.

* See the Top 175 best-selling models by clicking on the title *

As is the tradition on BSCB I can now give you more detail about the Italian models ranking for November with data expanding from the usual Top 50 available early in the month up to the Top 175. As mentioned in my previous Italy November 2014 article, the BMW 2 Series Active Tourer just misses out on its very first Italian Top 50 ranking, up 41 spots on October to #55, one rank below the Ford Ecosport down 4 to #54. Further down, the Citroen C4 Cactus is up 4 spots to #79, the Smart Forfour lands directly at #93, the Nissan Pulsar breaks into the Top 100 for the first time, up 39 ranks to #96, the BMW X4 is stable at #99 (-1), the Lexus NX is up 29 spots to #103 and the Suzuki Celerio appears at #141.

Previous post: Italy November 2014: Jeep Renegade shoots up to #25

Previous month: Italy October 2014: Now with the Top 175 best-selling models

One year ago: Italy November 2013: Now with the Top 150 best-selling models!

Full November 2014 Top 175 models Ranking Table below.

Italy November 2014 – models:

PosModelNov-14%Oct2014%PosFY13
1Fiat Panda9,0828.3%197,0407.6%11
2Fiat Punto5,4645.0%452,7334.1%22
3Lancia Ypsilon4,2063.9%247,7493.7%43
4Ford Fiesta3,2223.0%634,5952.7%88
5Fiat 500L3,1782.9%348,6513.8%35
6Renault Clio3,0292.8%537,6152.9%67
7VW Polo2,5282.3%929,0242.3%99
8Toyota Yaris2,5272.3%1026,5292.1%1011
9VW Golf2,3882.2%735,1232.7%76
10Fiat 5002,2102.0%841,8143.3%54
11Renault Captur1,9421.8%1316,9901.3%1633
12Nissan Qashqai1,9301.8%1123,9931.9%1112
13Opel Corsa1,9231.8%1720,3551.6%1314
14Opel Mokka1,8551.7%1216,5951.3%1841
15Peugeot 2081,7841.6%1423,4701.8%1210
16Dacia Duster1,6391.5%1516,9731.3%1736
17Alfa Romeo Giulietta1,4581.3%1618,4131.4%1413
18Dacia Sandero1,3171.2%2014,6241.1%2120
19Peugeot 20081,2901.2%1817,5691.4%1562
20Mini Countryman1,2551.2%2513,0051.0%2522
21Audi A31,1561.1%2114,9021.2%2026
22Hyundai ix351,1541.1%2711,9110.9%2929
23VW Up!1,1051.0%1914,5841.1%2221
24Kia Sportage1,0561.0%2312,1761.0%2828
25Jeep Renegade1,0260.9%561,9080.1%110–
26Toyota Aygo1,0050.9%249,1890.7%3439
27Ford C-Max9750.9%2912,7181.0%2718
28Mercedes A Class9590.9%2813,5451.1%2417
29BMW Serie 39590.9%3310,0410.8%3223
30Hyundai i108990.8%2212,8571.0%2642
31Peugeot 3088920.8%358,6480.7%3974
32Audi Q38690.8%437,6150.6%4548
33Citroen C38660.8%2616,5641.3%1916
34Peugeot 1088050.7%542,3330.2%100–
35Audi A47220.7%468,0490.6%4337
36Ford Kuga7040.6%417,0850.6%5060
37Opel Meriva7020.6%647,5960.6%4638
38Mini6900.6%344,7740.4%6779
39Toyota RAV46890.6%366,8010.5%5261
40Ford Focus6870.6%3010,7010.8%3124
41Opel Astra6750.6%379,6170.8%3325
42Smart Fortwo6640.6%3913,6931.1%2315
43VW Tiguan6590.6%459,0870.7%3634
44Citroen C4 Picasso6540.6%608,3940.7%4080
45Fiat Freemont6540.6%388,0660.6%4231
46Range Rover Evoque6500.6%657,2680.6%4846
47Renault Twingo6440.6%326,3950.5%5570
48Toyota Auris6060.6%318,9540.7%3854
49Mercedes C Class6040.6%574,6120.4%6971
50Nissan Juke5950.5%537,2360.6%4930
51Alfa Romeo Mi.To5940.5%517,9240.6%4444
52Mercedes B Class5910.5%479,1120.7%3527
53Hyundai ix205840.5%616,2480.5%5753
54Ford Ecosport5730.5%502,7410.2%90–
55BMW Serie 2 Active Tourer5660.5%961,1750.1%131–
56Nissan Micra5530.5%409,0230.7%3745
57Skoda Octavia5290.5%635,1310.4%6494
58Kia Rio5250.5%486,2450.5%5859
59Volvo V405170.5%804,8660.4%6668
60Ford Ka5100.5%496,3060.5%5650
61Renault Mégane4950.5%706,1780.5%5955
62Mercedes GLA4940.5%674,2230.3%72–
63Ford B-Max4920.5%528,0710.6%4135
64Volvo XC604820.4%713,7060.3%7890
65Renault Scénic4800.4%666,9720.5%5151
66Citroen C3 Picasso4790.4%4211,4050.9%3019
67Audi A14600.4%557,5950.6%4747
68Citroen C14440.4%443,8580.3%7563
69Audi Q54380.4%814,1830.3%7375
70Seat Leon4340.4%625,0240.4%65101
71Opel Adam4300.4%745,4830.4%6277
72Suzuki S-Cross4100.4%734,3360.3%71n/a
73Fiat Qubo4000.4%586,5400.5%5340
74BMW Serie 13830.4%825,9520.5%6143
75BMW Serie 53740.3%774,4320.3%7067
76Suzuki Swift3590.3%753,4280.3%7978
77Seat Ibiza3530.3%763,3640.3%8091
78Toyota Verso3470.3%1162,7110.2%91118
79Citroen C4 Cactus3360.3%831,0010.1%139–
80Hyundai i203350.3%844,6270.4%6852
81BMW X33320.3%894,0590.3%7464
82VW Passat3290.3%696,4100.5%5449
83Jeep Cherokee3220.3%931,7880.1%114n/a
84VW Golf Sportsvan3200.3%872,0910.2%107–
85BMW X13100.3%786,0600.5%6057
86Nissan X-Trail3090.3%99n/an/a99n/a
87Opel Zafira3060.3%853,7340.3%7766
88Volvo V603000.3%1062,4800.2%9596
89Nissan Note2950.3%593,1770.2%84n/a
90Range Rover Sport2810.3%903,2300.3%81n/a
91Peugeot 30082770.3%685,4450.4%6365
92Kia Venga2770.3%863,2080.3%8376
93Smart Forfour2670.2%–2670.0%n/a–
94Opel Insignia2650.2%793,8250.3%7685
95Mercedes CLA2560.2%883,2270.3%82107
96Nissan Pulsar2330.2%1354760.0%n/a–
97BMW Serie 42270.2%922,6000.2%93n/a
98Mazda CX-52180.2%1002,7640.2%89102
99BMW X42180.2%989710.1%141–
100VW Touran2090.2%1023,0310.2%8789
101Skoda Yeti2090.2%1032,2890.2%102103
102Kia Picanto2040.2%952,8390.2%88106
103Lexus NX1990.2%1323940.0%n/a–
104Seat Mii1970.2%1042,1060.2%106108
105Mitsubishi ASX1940.2%1111,8310.1%113117
106Kia Cee’d1930.2%1122,2260.2%10387
107Mercedes E Class1870.2%1232,1960.2%10599
108Audi A61810.2%1083,0910.2%8688
109Honda CR-V1790.2%1211,9210.2%109n/a
110Jeep Grand Cherokee1780.2%1132,3790.2%96120
111Kia Carens1710.2%1102,3670.2%98n/a
112Citroen DS31640.2%1262,3560.2%9981
113Porsche Macan1630.1%941,7720.1%115–
114Dacia Logan1580.1%114n/an/a114n/a
115Opel Agila1560.1%1172,3040.2%10184
116Suzuki Splash1520.1%1012,2180.2%104110
117Suzuki Jimny1520.1%1361,6370.1%119116
118BMW X51480.1%1151,9890.2%108n/a
119Mercedes ML Class1470.1%1281,7320.1%116105
120Kia Soul1450.1%120n/an/a120n/a
121Skoda Fabia1430.1%1071,8590.1%111111
122Ford S-Max1320.1%1241,6040.1%120n/a
123Honda Jazz1290.1%1271,3640.1%127115
124Fiat Doblo1270.1%972,5140.2%9492
125Citroen C41240.1%1621,5230.1%12298
126Hyundai Santa Fe1220.1%143n/an/a143n/a
127Dacia Lodgy1210.1%1381,1850.1%130n/a
128Subaru XV1190.1%1251,1150.1%134n/a
129Peugeot 5081160.1%1052,6210.2%9283
130Hyundai i301150.1%1191,4990.1%12497
131Peugeot Partner1150.1%1421,3940.1%126n/a
132Peugeot 50081130.1%1092,3770.2%9793
133BMW X61090.1%n/an/an/an/an/a
134Opel Antara1070.1%1716170.0%n/an/a
135Renault Koleos1040.1%n/an/an/an/a
136Mercedes GLK1030.1%1371,5050.1%123100
137Citroen C4 Aircross1030.1%1301,1530.1%132n/a
138Mitsubishi Space Star1030.1%1528810.1%143n/a
139Jeep Wrangler930.1%1341,0820.1%135n/a
140Lancia Delta910.1%723,1100.2%8556
141Suzuki Celerio890.1%–890.0%n/a–
142Audi TT890.1%n/an/an/an/an/a
143Mazda6880.1%1746040.0%n/an/a
144Fiat Bravo830.1%1221,6740.1%11858
145Renault Kangoo830.1%1408050.1%148n/a
146VW Caddy810.1%1557940.1%149n/a
147Porsche Cayenne810.1%1477700.1%n/an/a
148Abarth 595810.1%n/an/an/an/an/a
149Audi A5770.1%1291,5280.1%121113
150Mercedes CLS740.1%n/an/an/an/a
151Ford Tourneo Courier730.1%170n/an/a170n/a
152Fiat Sedici730.1%911,2980.1%12995
153Mazda2720.1%133n/an/a133n/a
154Maserati Ghibli720.1%1451,0040.1%138n/a
155Seat Altea710.1%175n/an/a175n/a
156Mazda3710.1%1498480.1%145n/a
157Subaru Forester710.1%1447350.1%n/an/a
158BMW Serie 3 GT700.1%1589320.1%142n/a
159Citroen DS5680.1%1597410.1%n/an/a
160Jaguar XF680.1%n/a6230.0%n/an/a
161Lexus CT670.1%154n/an/a154n/a
162Citroen DS4670.1%1481,1530.1%133114
163Skoda Citigo670.1%1501,0000.1%140n/a
164Abarth 500650.1%1181,8410.1%112n/a
165VW Sharan650.1%1647010.1%n/an/a
166Honda Civic630.1%167n/an/a167n/a
167VW Touareg630.1%n/a4860.0%n/an/a
168Volvo S60570.1%n/an/an/an/a
169Land Rover Freelander570.1%1311,4780.1%125109
170SsangYong Korando560.1%163n/an/a163n/a
171Citroen C5560.1%1397860.1%150n/a
172Skoda Roomster560.1%1564780.0%n/an/a
173Range Rover540.0%157n/an/a157n/a
174Suzuki Alto510.0%1661,7020.1%117n/a
175Dacia Dokker500.0%1518310.1%146n/a

Source: Quattroruote. Many thanks to Paolo for sharing the data

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top