Slovenia September 2026: Tesla Model 3 lodges 2nd ever win, BYD Dolphin Surf up to #4
The BYD Dolphin Surf surges to 4th place overall in September.
The Slovenian new car market is up by a sturdy 7.8% year-on-year in September to 5,286 units, leading to a year-to-date tally up 15.5% to 51,323. Volkswagen (-15.3%) is once again the best-selling brand in the country despite a harsh YoY drop. It distances Renault (+19.4%) and Skoda (-13.4%) in a podium unchanged on August. Tesla (+97.6%) almost doubles its sales year-on-year and climbs to #4 with 6.1% share. Excellent performances in the remainder of the Top 10 by BYD (+3600%) cracking the Slovenian Top 10 for the first time at #8, Ford (+41.4%), Dacia (+18.2%) and Toyota (+13.2%).
The Tesla Model 3 (+423.2%) easily takes the lead of the models charts for the second time ever after last March. It climbs to #4 year-to-date as a result vs. #45 over the Full Year 2025. Note the Model Y, #1 last month, is down -71.3% to #48. The Renault Captur (+105.9%) is back up 10 spots on last month to #2 ahead of the Clio (-29.6%) in great difficulty YoY but still #1 YTD. The other surprise of the month is the 4th place of the new BYD Dolphin Surf, up 79 ranks on August. The VW Golf (+81.5%) and Dacia Sandero (+64.3%) also shine below, while the locally-produced Renault Twingo falls 9 spots to #12.
Previous month: Slovenia August 2026: Tesla Model Y and Deepal S07 on top, market up 15.9%
One year ago: Slovenia September 2025: Skoda places three models in Top 4
Full September 2026 Top 49 All brands and Top 284 All models below.
Slovenia September 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Volkswagen | 639 | 12.1% | – 15.3% | 1 | 7,224 | 14.1% | + 7.0% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Renault | 541 | 10.2% | + 19.4% | 2 | 4,781 | 9.3% | + 3.0% | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Skoda | 473 | 8.9% | – 13.4% | 3 | 5,091 | 9.9% | + 2.8% | 2 | 2 |
| 4 | Tesla | 324 | 6.1% | + 97.6% | 7 | 1,802 | 3.5% | + 148.2% | 9 | 16 |
| 5 | Toyota | 318 | 6.0% | + 13.2% | 4 | 3,094 | 6.0% | + 24.1% | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | Ford | 270 | 5.1% | + 41.4% | 5 | 2,216 | 4.3% | + 8.0% | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | Dacia | 234 | 4.4% | + 18.2% | 14 | 1,782 | 3.5% | + 21.3% | 10 | 9 |
| 8 | BYD | 185 | 3.5% | + 3600.0% | 27 | 334 | 0.7% | + 4075.0% | 30 | 47 |
| 9 | Hyundai | 174 | 3.3% | – 39.8% | 12 | 1,866 | 3.6% | – 27.8% | 7 | 4 |
| 10 | Peugeot | 166 | 3.1% | – 12.6% | 11 | 2,053 | 4.0% | – 3.1% | 6 | 7 |
| 11 | Citroen | 161 | 3.0% | + 9.5% | 8 | 1,860 | 3.6% | + 18.3% | 8 | 11 |
| 12 | BMW | 151 | 2.9% | + 51.0% | 15 | 1,398 | 2.7% | + 17.8% | 14 | 13 |
| 13 | Kia | 142 | 2.7% | – 32.1% | 6 | 1,614 | 3.1% | – 16.6% | 11 | 8 |
| 14 | Opel | 139 | 2.6% | – 13.7% | 10 | 1,553 | 3.0% | + 25.2% | 12 | 12 |
| 15 | Audi | 133 | 2.5% | – 12.5% | 9 | 1,489 | 2.9% | – 1.1% | 13 | 10 |
| 16 | MG | 123 | 2.3% | + 51.9% | 17 | 1,013 | 2.0% | + 85.5% | 17 | 17 |
| 17 | Mazda | 104 | 2.0% | + 85.7% | 28 | 714 | 1.4% | + 19.6% | 20 | 20 |
| 18 | Fiat | 92 | 1.7% | + 73.6% | 22 | 691 | 1.3% | + 116.6% | 21 | 24 |
| 19 | Mercedes | 84 | 1.6% | – 46.5% | 21 | 1,201 | 2.3% | + 1.5% | 15 | 14 |
| 20 | Geely | 80 | 1.5% | + 77.8% | 18 | 529 | 1.0% | + 57.9% | 25 | 25 |
| 21 | Suzuki | 80 | 1.5% | + 35.6% | 25 | 775 | 1.5% | + 11.8% | 19 | 18 |
| 22 | Jaecoo | 64 | 1.2% | + 1500.0% | 26 | 419 | 0.8% | + 3709.1% | 28 | 36 |
| 23 | Leapmotor | 55 | 1.0% | – 6.8% | 13 | 1,028 | 2.0% | + 771.2% | 16 | 28 |
| 24 | Omoda | 51 | 1.0% | + 1600.0% | 20 | 563 | 1.1% | + 7942.9% | 24 | 38 |
| 25 | Nissan | 46 | 0.9% | – 16.4% | 23 | 890 | 1.7% | + 9.5% | 18 | 15 |
| 26 | Volvo | 45 | 0.9% | + 50.0% | 30 | 370 | 0.7% | + 31.7% | 29 | 26 |
| 27 | Cupra | 37 | 0.7% | – 43.9% | 24 | 624 | 1.2% | + 7.4% | 23 | 21 |
| 28 | Seat | 36 | 0.7% | – 23.4% | 29 | 667 | 1.3% | + 37.0% | 22 | 22 |
| 29 | Dongfeng | 34 | 0.6% | + 54.5% | 19 | 469 | 0.9% | + 111.3% | 26 | 29 |
| 30 | Jeep | 30 | 0.6% | – 42.3% | 33 | 315 | 0.6% | – 12.0% | 31 | 23 |
| 31 | KG Mobility | 30 | 0.6% | – 9.1% | 32 | 280 | 0.5% | + 3.7% | 32 | 27 |
| 32 | Changan | 28 | 0.5% | new | 35 | 61 | 0.1% | new | 46 | – |
| 33 | Forthing | 28 | 0.5% | – 60.6% | 36 | 445 | 0.9% | – 30.8% | 27 | 19 |
| 34 | Honda | 26 | 0.5% | + 73.3% | 31 | 160 | 0.3% | + 15.9% | 35 | 32 |
| 35 | Lexus | 21 | 0.4% | + 75.0% | 38 | 137 | 0.3% | + 3.0% | 38 | 34 |
| 36 | Porsche | 21 | 0.4% | + 16.7% | 39 | 176 | 0.3% | – 13.3% | 34 | 30 |
| 37 | Zeekr | 16 | 0.3% | new | 34 | 150 | 0.3% | new | 37 | 48 |
| 38 | Mini | 15 | 0.3% | + 66.7% | 40 | 103 | 0.2% | + 30.4% | 39 | 37 |
| 39 | Mitsubishi | 15 | 0.3% | + 0.0% | 41 | 159 | 0.3% | + 30.3% | 36 | 33 |
| 40 | Alfa Romeo | 14 | 0.3% | – 6.7% | 46 | 90 | 0.2% | – 31.8% | 42 | 31 |
| 41 | Deepal | 10 | 0.2% | new | 16 | 181 | 0.4% | new | 33 | – |
| 42 | BAIC | 8 | 0.2% | + 33.3% | 45 | 89 | 0.2% | + 1012.5% | 43 | 43 |
| 43 | Land Rover | 6 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 42 | 102 | 0.2% | + 15.9% | 40 | 35 |
| 44 | Subaru | 6 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 51 | 49 | 0.1% | – 34.7% | 47 | 39 |
| 45 | Xpeng | 6 | 0.1% | new | 37 | 97 | 0.2% | new | 41 | – |
| 46 | Man | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 50 | 28 | 0.1% | – 34.9% | 49 | 42 |
| 47 | Lynk & Co | 3 | 0.1% | – 75.0% | 44 | 67 | 0.1% | + 11.7% | 45 | 40 |
| 48 | Vinfast | 2 | 0.0% | new | 43 | 86 | 0.2% | new | 44 | – |
| 49 | DS | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 47 | 44 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 48 | 41 |
| – | Others | 15 | 0.3% | – 40.0% | – | 356 | 0.7% | – 28.9% | – | – |
Slovenia September 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Tesla Model 3 | 293 | 5.5% | + 423.2% | 236 | 1,157 | 2.3% | + 323.8% | 4 | 45 |
| 2 | Renault Captur | 210 | 4.0% | + 105.9% | 12 | 1,296 | 2.5% | – 8.0% | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | Renault Clio | 138 | 2.6% | – 29.6% | 4 | 1,508 | 2.9% | – 23.8% | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | BYD Dolphin Surf | 111 | 2.1% | new | 83 | 308 | 0.6% | new | 93 | 276 |
| 5 | VW Tiguan | 105 | 2.0% | + 0.0% | 13 | 987 | 1.9% | + 11.4% | 7 | 6 |
| 6 | Dacia Duster | 100 | 1.9% | + 0.0% | 45 | 665 | 1.3% | – 12.8% | 15 | 12 |
| 7 | VW Golf | 98 | 1.9% | + 81.5% | 27 | 871 | 1.7% | + 6.3% | 10 | 11 |
| 8 | Dacia Sandero | 92 | 1.7% | + 64.3% | 16 | 575 | 1.1% | + 58.0% | 24 | 22 |
| 9 | Skoda Kamiq | 92 | 1.7% | – 14.8% | 17 | 1,010 | 2.0% | – 9.2% | 6 | 4 |
| 10 | Skoda Kodiaq | 92 | 1.7% | – 19.3% | 32 | 986 | 1.9% | – 1.5% | 8 | 5 |
| 11 | Skoda Octavia | 83 | 1.6% | – 52.3% | 5 | 1,371 | 2.7% | – 12.5% | 2 | 2 |
| 12 | Renault Twingo | 81 | 1.5% | new | 3 | 606 | 1.2% | new | 21 | – |
| 13 | Peugeot 2008 | 80 | 1.5% | – 19.2% | 8 | 1,111 | 2.2% | + 29.5% | 5 | 9 |
| 14 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 80 | 1.5% | + 56.9% | 18 | 712 | 1.4% | + 16.5% | 12 | 14 |
| 15 | MG ZS EV | 77 | 1.5% | + 208.0% | 15 | 363 | 0.7% | + 68.1% | 38 | 63 |
| 16 | Opel Frontera | 67 | 1.3% | + 103.0% | 6 | 670 | 1.3% | + 280.7% | 14 | 58 |
| 17 | VW T-Roc | 67 | 1.3% | – 37.4% | 9 | 976 | 1.9% | + 15.5% | 9 | 7 |
| 18 | Citroen C3 | 66 | 1.2% | + 29.4% | 11 | 632 | 1.2% | – 19.8% | 20 | 13 |
| 19 | Ford Kuga | 66 | 1.2% | + 57.1% | 23 | 603 | 1.2% | + 42.9% | 22 | 23 |
| 20 | Ford Tourneo Custom | 65 | 1.2% | + 44.4% | 7 | 683 | 1.3% | + 31.3% | 13 | 24 |
| 21 | Hyundai Tucson | 65 | 1.2% | – 32.3% | 29 | 634 | 1.2% | – 27.8% | 19 | 8 |
| 22 | Skoda Elroq | 62 | 1.2% | + 34.8% | 52 | 424 | 0.8% | + 105.8% | 30 | 61 |
| 23 | VW Tayron | 62 | 1.2% | + 72.2% | 60 | 358 | 0.7% | + 40.4% | 41 | 42 |
| 24 | Toyota Corolla | 59 | 1.1% | – 4.8% | 30 | 868 | 1.7% | + 53.9% | 11 | 15 |
| 25 | Ford Puma | 53 | 1.0% | + 76.7% | 69 | 246 | 0.5% | + 31.6% | 78 | 74 |
| 26 | Skoda Karoq | 51 | 1.0% | + 30.8% | 26 | 451 | 0.9% | + 17.1% | 29 | 31 |
| 27 | VW ID.7 | 49 | 0.9% | + 44.1% | 33 | 416 | 0.8% | + 153.7% | 31 | 40 |
| 28 | VW ID.4 | 47 | 0.9% | + 56.7% | 20 | 352 | 0.7% | + 31.8% | 43 | 41 |
| 29 | VW Multivan | 44 | 0.8% | + 41.9% | 34 | 494 | 1.0% | – 3.3% | 27 | 25 |
| 30 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 43 | 0.8% | + 53.6% | 25 | 535 | 1.0% | + 252.0% | 25 | 77 |
| 31 | Jaecoo 7 | 43 | 0.8% | + 975.0% | 61 | 290 | 0.6% | + 2536.4% | 50 | 123 |
| 30 | Mazda CX-6e | 43 | 0.8% | new | 181 | 48 | 0.1% | new | 182 | – |
| 31 | Renault Symbioz | 43 | 0.8% | + 34.4% | 70 | 343 | 0.7% | + 78.6% | 44 | 46 |
| 32 | Toyota C-HR | 43 | 0.8% | + 7.5% | 28 | 404 | 0.8% | + 11.6% | 32 | 37 |
| 33 | Ford Transit | 42 | 0.8% | + 4100.0% | 41 | 193 | 0.4% | + 4725.0% | 83 | 295 |
| 34 | Geely Cityray | 42 | 0.8% | + 68.0% | 55 | 233 | 0.5% | + 454.8% | 66 | 145 |
| 35 | Omoda 5 | 41 | 0.8% | + 1266.7% | 14 | 471 | 0.9% | + 6628.6% | 28 | 139 |
| 36 | VW Taigo | 41 | 0.8% | – 32.8% | 31 | 594 | 1.2% | + 10.6% | 23 | 16 |
| 37 | BYD Atto 2 | 40 | 0.8% | n/a | 163 | 78 | 0.2% | + 7700.0% | 148 | 350 |
| 38 | Geely Starray | 38 | 0.7% | + 245.5% | 10 | 278 | 0.5% | + 157.4% | 53 | 119 |
| 39 | Suzuki SX4 S-Cross | 38 | 0.7% | + 46.2% | 63 | 265 | 0.5% | + 10.9% | 56 | 56 |
| 40 | Toyota RAV4 | 38 | 0.7% | – 13.6% | 40 | 288 | 0.6% | + 16.6% | 51 | 50 |
| 41 | Fiat Panda | 36 | 0.7% | n/a | 47 | 104 | 0.2% | + 89.1% | 120 | 166 |
| 42 | Toyota bZ4X | 36 | 0.7% | + 620.0% | 35 | 203 | 0.4% | + 136.0% | 80 | 136 |
| 43 | Peugeot 3008 | 35 | 0.7% | + 29.6% | 49 | 322 | 0.6% | + 37.6% | 45 | 47 |
| 44 | Suzuki Vitara | 34 | 0.6% | + 41.7% | 65 | 397 | 0.8% | + 17.8% | 35 | 35 |
| 45 | Fiat Grande Panda | 33 | 0.6% | + 32.0% | 39 | 403 | 0.8% | + 837.2% | 33 | 131 |
| 46 | Renault Austral | 32 | 0.6% | – 25.6% | 43 | 389 | 0.8% | – 6.5% | 36 | 30 |
| 47 | Toyota Yaris | 32 | 0.6% | – 22.0% | 79 | 256 | 0.5% | + 10.8% | 58 | 48 |
| 48 | Tesla Model Y | 31 | 0.6% | – 71.3% | 1 | 642 | 1.3% | + 41.7% | 18 | 21 |
| 49 | VW Passat | 31 | 0.6% | – 32.6% | 106 | 281 | 0.5% | – 33.4% | 52 | 29 |
| 50 | Kia Sportage | 30 | 0.6% | – 48.3% | 42 | 404 | 0.8% | – 27.2% | 31 | 20 |
| 51 | VW T-Cross | 30 | 0.6% | – 59.5% | 38 | 653 | 1.3% | – 13.9% | 16 | 10 |
| 52 | Audi Q5 | 29 | 0.5% | – 12.1% | 159 | 196 | 0.4% | + 1.0% | 81 | 69 |
| 53 | Kia Seltos | 28 | 0.5% | new | 76 | 59 | 0.1% | new | 167 | – |
| 54 | Mazda CX-30 | 28 | 0.5% | – 24.3% | 58 | 302 | 0.6% | – 21.1% | 48 | 31 |
| 55 | Dacia Bigster | 27 | 0.5% | + 17.4% | 44 | 399 | 0.8% | + 160.8% | 34 | 55 |
| 56 | Hyundai i20 | 27 | 0.5% | + 42.1% | 51 | 195 | 0.4% | – 34.1% | 82 | 49 |
| 57 | MG 3 | 27 | 0.5% | + 800.0% | 228 | 238 | 0.5% | + 260.6% | 64 | 111 |
| 58 | Nissan Qashqai | 27 | 0.5% | – 12.9% | 48 | 651 | 1.3% | + 6.7% | 17 | 17 |
| 60 | Hyundai Kona | 26 | 0.5% | – 61.8% | 46 | 354 | 0.7% | – 16.5% | 42 | 27 |
| 61 | Audi Q3 | 25 | 0.5% | – 28.6% | 21 | 358 | 0.7% | – 3.8% | 40 | 33 |
| 62 | Kia Stonic | 25 | 0.5% | – 55.4% | 98 | 314 | 0.6% | – 30.1% | 46 | 28 |
| 63 | Toyota Proace | 25 | 0.5% | – 3.8% | 66 | 225 | 0.4% | – 14.8% | 68 | 52 |
| 64 | Ford Tourneo Connect | 24 | 0.5% | – 20.0% | 167 | 194 | 0.4% | + 108.6% | 65 | 90 |
| 65 | BMW 1 Series | 23 | 0.4% | + 360.0% | 217 | 103 | 0.2% | + 28.8% | 121 | 133 |
| 66 | Forthing T5 Evo | 23 | 0.4% | – 66.2% | 92 | 364 | 0.7% | – 36.1% | 37 | 19 |
| 67 | Leapmotor C10 | 23 | 0.4% | + 76.9% | 30 | 242 | 0.5% | + 706.7% | 62 | 153 |
| 68 | Opel Corsa | 23 | 0.4% | – 11.5% | 37 | 192 | 0.4% | – 43.0% | 84 | 39 |
| 69 | Seat Leon | 22 | 0.4% | + 0.0% | 71 | 408 | 0.8% | + 64.5% | 30 | 44 |
| 70 | BMW X3 | 21 | 0.4% | + 5.0% | 90 | 209 | 0.4% | + 68.5% | 74 | 93 |
| 71 | Jaecoo 5 | 21 | 0.4% | new | 57 | 129 | 0.3% | new | 104 | – |
| 73 | Mercedes CLA | 21 | 0.4% | + 200.0% | 103 | 157 | 0.3% | + 68.8% | 96 | 125 |
| 74 | Skoda Enyaq | 21 | 0.4% | + 16.7% | 100 | 159 | 0.3% | + 109.2% | 95 | 121 |
| 75 | Audi A3 | 20 | 0.4% | + 100.0% | 50 | 210 | 0.4% | + 20.0% | 73 | 66 |
| 76 | BMW X1 | 20 | 0.4% | + 185.7% | 108 | 207 | 0.4% | + 11.3% | 77 | 75 |
| 77 | Cupra Born | 20 | 0.4% | – 25.9% | 91 | 176 | 0.3% | – 29.0% | 89 | 53 |
| 78 | Peugeot 208 | 20 | 0.4% | – 39.4% | 82 | 276 | 0.5% | – 57.5% | 54 | 18 |
| 79 | Mercedes GLC | 19 | 0.4% | – 44.1% | 99 | 242 | 0.5% | – 3.6% | 63 | 51 |
| 80 | Skoda Epiq | 19 | 0.4% | new | – | 19 | 0.0% | new | 247 | – |
| 81 | Skoda Superb | 19 | 0.4% | + 111.1% | 113 | 183 | 0.4% | + 7.6% | 87 | 73 |
| 82 | Volvo XC40 | 19 | 0.4% | + 18.8% | 89 | 176 | 0.3% | + 74.3% | 90 | 103 |
| 83 | Changan CS55 | 18 | 0.3% | new | 114 | 35 | 0.1% | new | 204 | – |
| 84 | Fiat 600 | 18 | 0.3% | – 33.3% | 75 | 163 | 0.3% | + 17.3% | 92 | 88 |
| 85 | Ford Tourneo Courier | 18 | 0.3% | + 125.0% | 97 | 135 | 0.3% | – 64.2% | 79 | 36 |
| 86 | Jeep Avenger | 18 | 0.3% | – 58.1% | 87 | 213 | 0.4% | – 26.0% | 69 | 32 |
| 87 | KG Mobility Korando | 18 | 0.3% | + 20.0% | 120 | 112 | 0.2% | + 1.8% | 117 | 99 |
| 88 | Kia Ceed | 18 | 0.3% | – 60.9% | 111 | 244 | 0.5% | – 45.3% | 60 | 26 |
| 89 | Citroen Berlingo | 17 | 0.3% | + 6.3% | 54 | 208 | 0.4% | + 1.0% | 76 | 79 |
| 90 | Citroen C4 | 17 | 0.3% | – 15.0% | 84 | 187 | 0.4% | – 5.6% | 85 | 57 |
| 91 | Hyundai i30 | 17 | 0.3% | + 6.3% | 154 | 212 | 0.4% | + 8.7% | 70 | 76 |
| 92 | BMW 3 Series | 16 | 0.3% | + 433.3% | 95 | 63 | 0.1% | + 103.2% | 163 | 194 |
| 93 | MG HS | 16 | 0.3% | + 23.1% | 112 | 120 | 0.2% | + 44.6% | 110 | 113 |
| 94 | Renault Megane Conquest | 16 | 0.3% | + 220.0% | 86 | 107 | 0.2% | – 29.6% | 118 | 83 |
| 95 | Skoda Fabia | 16 | 0.3% | – 30.4% | 88 | 274 | 0.5% | + 13.7% | 55 | 54 |
| 96 | Audi Q8 | 15 | 0.3% | + 50.0% | 160 | 71 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 154 | 135 |
| 97 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 15 | 0.3% | – 46.4% | 68 | 243 | 0.5% | + 50.9% | 61 | 78 |
| 98 | Dacia Jogger | 15 | 0.3% | – 21.1% | 96 | 142 | 0.3% | – 10.1% | 101 | 81 |
| 99 | Hyundai Bayon | 15 | 0.3% | – 44.4% | 153 | 131 | 0.3% | – 44.5% | 103 | 62 |
| 100 | Kia EV2 | 15 | 0.3% | new | 31 | 94 | 0.2% | new | 132 | – |
| 101 | Audi Q4 | 14 | 0.3% | + 7.7% | 74 | 73 | 0.1% | + 10.6% | 150 | 118 |
| 102 | Leapmotor B10 | 14 | 0.3% | new | 36 | 258 | 0.5% | new | 57 | 174 |
| 103 | BYD Sealion 5 | 13 | 0.2% | new | 249 | 22 | 0.0% | new | 235 | – |
| 104 | Dongfeng SX5G EV | 13 | 0.2% | new | 22 | 97 | 0.2% | new | 128 | 355 |
| 105 | Leapmotor T03 | 13 | 0.2% | – 71.7% | 19 | 523 | 1.0% | + 494.3% | 26 | 85 |
| 106 | Skoda Scala | 13 | 0.2% | – 13.3% | 62 | 209 | 0.4% | + 6.6% | 75 | 68 |
| 107 | VW ID.3 | 13 | 0.2% | – 56.7% | 145 | 66 | 0.1% | – 36.5% | 161 | 109 |
| 108 | Audi Q6 e-tron | 12 | 0.2% | + 300.0% | 53 | 152 | 0.3% | + 92.4% | 98 | 105 |
| 109 | Lexus LE | 12 | 0.2% | + 50.0% | 121 | 94 | 0.2% | – 9.6% | 133 | 116 |
| 110 | Volvo XC60 | 12 | 0.2% | + 33.3% | 135 | 120 | 0.2% | + 69.0% | 111 | 124 |
| 111 | VW Polo | 12 | 0.2% | – 66.7% | 177 | 292 | 0.6% | + 3.5% | 49 | 43 |
| 112 | Zeekr 7GT | 12 | 0.2% | new | 137 | 42 | 0.1% | new | 191 | – |
| 113 | BMW 2 Series | 11 | 0.2% | + 10.0% | 161 | 97 | 0.2% | – 4.9% | 127 | 115 |
| 114 | BMW iX3 | 11 | 0.2% | n/a | 149 | 71 | 0.1% | + 1675.0% | 155 | 293 |
| 115 | BYD Seal | 11 | 0.2% | + 175.0% | 179 | 35 | 0.1% | + 483.3% | 203 | 277 |
| 116 | Kia Xceed | 11 | 0.2% | – 67.6% | 77 | 164 | 0.3% | – 32.8% | 91 | 64 |
| 117 | Mercedes V-Class | 11 | 0.2% | – 35.3% | 85 | 160 | 0.3% | + 50.9% | 94 | 106 |
| 118 | Opel Grandland X | 11 | 0.2% | + 120.0% | 208 | 103 | 0.2% | – 29.5% | 122 | 86 |
| 119 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 10 | 0.2% | – 16.7% | 202 | 78 | 0.2% | – 18.8% | 146 | 95 |
| 120 | BMW iX1 | 10 | 0.2% | + 400.0% | 67 | 118 | 0.2% | + 87.3% | 113 | 104 |
| 121 | Changan CS75 | 10 | 0.2% | new | 115 | 26 | 0.1% | new | 226 | – |
| 122 | Deepal S05 | 10 | 0.2% | new | 150 | 34 | 0.1% | new | 209 | – |
| 123 | Hyundai Inster | 10 | 0.2% | + 11.1% | 169 | 141 | 0.3% | + 58.4% | 102 | 112 |
| 124 | Jeep Compass | 10 | 0.2% | + 25.0% | 139 | 88 | 0.2% | + 151.4% | 138 | 161 |
| 125 | Opel Mokka | 10 | 0.2% | – 88.2% | 105 | 362 | 0.7% | + 6.2% | 39 | 30 |
| 126 | VW Caddy | 10 | 0.2% | – 80.8% | 126 | 116 | 0.2% | – 46.0% | 115 | 67 |
| 127 | KG Mobility Tivoli | 9 | 0.2% | + 50.0% | 170 | 79 | 0.2% | + 54.9% | 144 | 146 |
| 128 | Mazda CX-60 | 9 | 0.2% | + 80.0% | 196 | 62 | 0.1% | + 77.1% | 165 | 192 |
| 129 | Mazda6e | 9 | 0.2% | + 125.0% | 182 | 122 | 0.2% | + 2340.0% | 107 | 169 |
| 130 | Mercedes GLA | 9 | 0.2% | – 50.0% | 93 | 157 | 0.3% | + 27.6% | 97 | 97 |
| 131 | Nissan X-Trail | 9 | 0.2% | – 18.2% | 156 | 70 | 0.1% | – 23.1% | 156 | 128 |
| 132 | Omoda C7 | 9 | 0.2% | new | 104 | 36 | 0.1% | new | 201 | – |
| 133 | Opel Zafira | 9 | 0.2% | + 800.0% | 273 | 29 | 0.1% | + 2800.0% | 219 | 311 |
| 134 | Peugeot 308 | 9 | 0.2% | – 25.0% | 123 | 99 | 0.2% | – 45.6% | 126 | 82 |
| 135 | Porsche Cayenne | 9 | 0.2% | + 28.6% | 174 | 75 | 0.1% | + 27.1% | 149 | 138 |
| 136 | Honda HR-V | 8 | 0.2% | + 166.7% | 152 | 41 | 0.1% | + 10.8% | 192 | 173 |
| 137 | Peugeot 5008 | 8 | 0.2% | + 60.0% | 124 | 97 | 0.2% | + 12.8% | 129 | 134 |
| 138 | VW ID.Buzz | 8 | 0.2% | + 700.0% | 127 | 82 | 0.2% | + 4000.0% | 143 | 300 |
| 139 | BMW i4 | 7 | 0.1% | + 133.3% | 162 | 73 | 0.1% | + 40.4% | 151 | 150 |
| 140 | Cupra Terramar | 7 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 131 | 102 | 0.2% | – 18.4% | 123 | 100 |
| 141 | Dongfeng Box | 7 | 0.1% | – 68.2% | 81 | 211 | 0.4% | – 2.8% | 71 | 60 |
| 142 | Honda CR-V | 7 | 0.1% | + 75.0% | 133 | 47 | 0.1% | – 4.1% | 183 | 151 |
| 143 | Kia Niro | 7 | 0.1% | n/a | 24 | 186 | 0.4% | + 994.1% | 86 | 231 |
| 144 | Mazda3 | 7 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 207 | 57 | 0.1% | – 10.9% | 169 | 141 |
| 145 | Mercedes GLB | 7 | 0.1% | + 133.3% | 197 | 38 | 0.1% | – 11.6% | 196 | 180 |
| 146 | Mini Countryman | 7 | 0.1% | + 250.0% | 271 | 23 | 0.0% | + 21.1% | 234 | 225 |
| 147 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 7 | 0.1% | + 75.0% | 134 | 51 | 0.1% | + 131.8% | 178 | 203 |
| 148 | Nissan Juke | 7 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 184 | 53 | 0.1% | – 28.4% | 173 | 132 |
| 149 | Opel Astra | 7 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 185 | 87 | 0.2% | – 17.9% | 140 | 110 |
| 150 | Opel Combo | 7 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 157 | 38 | 0.1% | – 30.9% | 197 | 155 |
| 151 | Porsche 911 | 7 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 173 | 53 | 0.1% | – 22.1% | 174 | 147 |
| 152 | Suzuki Swift | 7 | 0.1% | – 22.2% | 118 | 96 | 0.2% | – 11.9% | 131 | 98 |
| 153 | VW ID. Polo | 7 | 0.1% | new | 73 | 28 | 0.1% | new | 223 | – |
| 154 | BMW 5 Series | 6 | 0.1% | – 14.3% | 148 | 88 | 0.2% | – 31.8% | 137 | 96 |
| 155 | Cupra Formentor | 6 | 0.1% | – 45.5% | 129 | 106 | 0.2% | + 45.2% | 119 | 130 |
| 156 | Dongfeng Mage | 6 | 0.1% | n/a | 132 | 69 | 0.1% | + 6800.0% | 158 | 354 |
| 157 | Dongfeng V9 | 6 | 0.1% | new | 180 | 19 | 0.0% | new | 243 | – |
| 158 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 6 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 194 | 45 | 0.1% | + 7.1% | 184 | 179 |
| 159 | Lexus NX | 6 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 172 | 33 | 0.1% | + 73.7% | 211 | 222 |
| 160 | Mini Cooper | 6 | 0.1% | – 14.3% | 122 | 53 | 0.1% | + 20.5% | 172 | 160 |
| 161 | Peugeot Rifter | 6 | 0.1% | + 20.0% | 186 | 45 | 0.1% | + 2.3% | 185 | 178 |
| 162 | Seat Arona | 6 | 0.1% | – 66.7% | 198 | 101 | 0.2% | – 7.3% | 124 | 114 |
| 163 | Seat Ateca | 6 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 142 | 58 | 0.1% | – 1.7% | 168 | 142 |
| 164 | VW Transporter | 6 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 136 | 49 | 0.1% | – 60.2% | 181 | 102 |
| 165 | Audi A5 | 5 | 0.1% | – 70.6% | 147 | 92 | 0.2% | – 34.8% | 134 | 89 |
| 166 | Audi A6 | 5 | 0.1% | – 28.6% | 107 | 115 | 0.2% | + 33.7% | 116 | 117 |
| 167 | BYD Seal 6 | 5 | 0.1% | new | 193 | 12 | 0.0% | new | 266 | – |
| 168 | BYD Sealion 7 | 5 | 0.1% | new | 109 | 29 | 0.1% | new | 218 | 319 |
| 169 | Forthing U-Tour | 5 | 0.1% | + 150.0% | 168 | 73 | 0.1% | + 2.8% | 152 | 137 |
| 170 | Honda Jazz | 5 | 0.1% | + 150.0% | 205 | 38 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 195 | 221 |
| 171 | Honda ZR-V | 5 | 0.1% | new | 138 | 16 | 0.0% | new | 252 | 360 |
| 172 | Leapmotor B05 | 5 | 0.1% | new | – | 5 | 0.0% | new | 307 | – |
| 173 | Skoda Peaq | 5 | 0.1% | new | – | 5 | 0.0% | new | 308 | – |
| 174 | Volvo XC90 | 5 | 0.1% | + 66.7% | 277 | 28 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 222 | 154 |
| 175 | BAIC BJ30 | 4 | 0.1% | new | 243 | 42 | 0.1% | #DIV/0! | 188 | 344 |
| 176 | BMW X6 | 4 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 248 | 24 | 0.0% | – 45.5% | 225 | 168 |
| 177 | Cupra Raval | 4 | 0.1% | new | 130 | 13 | 0.0% | new | 261 | – |
| 178 | Kia EV3 | 4 | 0.1% | – 60.0% | 94 | 79 | 0.2% | – 30.1% | 145 | 101 |
| 179 | Man TGE | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 224 | 28 | 0.1% | – 34.9% | 220 | 172 |
| 180 | Mazda CX-5 | 4 | 0.1% | n/a | – | 73 | 0.1% | + 108.6% | 153 | 200 |
| 181 | Mercedes C-Class | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 266 | 19 | 0.0% | – 52.5% | 245 | 177 |
| 182 | Mitsubishi ASX | 4 | 0.1% | – 55.6% | 183 | 68 | 0.1% | + 28.3% | 159 | 144 |
| 183 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 4 | 0.1% | new | 272 | 39 | 0.1% | new | 194 | – |
| 184 | Opel Vivaro | 4 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 233 | 70 | 0.1% | + 400.0% | 157 | 187 |
| 185 | Peugeot 408 | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 209 | 36 | 0.1% | – 5.3% | 202 | 183 |
| 186 | Peugeot Expert | 4 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 158 | 67 | 0.1% | + 168.0% | 160 | 190 |
| 187 | Renault Espace | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 275 | 40 | 0.1% | + 21.2% | 193 | 195 |
| 188 | Renault Rafale | 4 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | 176 | 35 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 208 | 170 |
| 189 | Renault Scenic | 4 | 0.1% | – 76.5% | 56 | 91 | 0.2% | + 111.6% | 135 | 158 |
| 190 | Renault Trafic | 4 | 0.1% | – 69.2% | 117 | 125 | 0.2% | – 6.0% | 106 | 91 |
| 191 | Subaru Forester | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 235 | 22 | 0.0% | – 54.2% | 236 | 165 |
| 192 | VW Touareg | 4 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 239 | 179 | 0.3% | + 123.8% | 88 | 129 |
| 193 | BAIC X7 | 3 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 190 | 36 | 0.1% | + 800.0% | 198 | 233 |
| 194 | BMW 4 Series | 3 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 191 | 19 | 0.0% | + 11.8% | 241 | 227 |
| 195 | BMW iX2 | 3 | 0.1% | n/a | 128 | 36 | 0.1% | + 125.0% | 199 | 213 |
| 196 | BMW M3 | 3 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | – | 21 | 0.0% | – 16.0% | 238 | 201 |
| 197 | BMW X5 | 3 | 0.1% | – 57.1% | 101 | 65 | 0.1% | + 1.6% | 164 | 140 |
| 198 | Citroen Jumpy | 3 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 164 | 51 | 0.1% | – 5.6% | 177 | 152 |
| 199 | Fiat 500 | 3 | 0.1% | n/a | 251 | 7 | 0.0% | – 56.3% | 296 | 235 |
| 200 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 3 | 0.1% | – 83.3% | 102 | 77 | 0.2% | – 19.8% | 147 | 120 |
| 201 | Hyundai Ioniq 9 | 3 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 257 | 9 | 0.0% | + 350.0% | 282 | 290 |
| 202 | Land Rover Defender | 3 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 206 | 35 | 0.1% | – 5.4% | 206 | 188 |
| 203 | Lynk & Co 08 | 3 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | – | 13 | 0.0% | + 160.0% | 262 | 242 |
| 204 | Mazda2 | 3 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 264 | 28 | 0.1% | – 39.1% | 221 | 163 |
| 205 | Mercedes B-Class | 3 | 0.1% | – 93.3% | – | 117 | 0.2% | – 43.2% | 114 | 80 |
| 206 | Nissan Micra | 3 | 0.1% | new | 64 | 96 | 0.2% | new | 130 | – |
| 207 | Porsche Macan | 3 | 0.1% | n/a | 210 | 32 | 0.1% | – 22.0% | 215 | 167 |
| 208 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 3 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 214 | 17 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 251 | 148 |
| 209 | Volvo EX30 | 3 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 215 | 25 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 229 | 199 |
| 210 | Volvo EX60 | 3 | 0.1% | new | – | 3 | 0.0% | new | 327 | – |
| 211 | Zeekr 7X | 3 | 0.1% | new | 119 | 89 | 0.2% | new | 136 | 283 |
| 212 | Alfa Romeo Tonale | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 4 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 310 | 267 |
| 213 | Audi Q2 | 2 | 0.0% | – 84.6% | 241 | 84 | 0.2% | – 41.7% | 141 | 87 |
| 214 | Audi SQ5 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 242 | 8 | 0.0% | + 60.0% | 283 | 285 |
| 215 | BMW M5 | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 247 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 318 | 317 |
| 216 | BMW X7 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 204 | 19 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 242 | 220 |
| 217 | BMW XM | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 10 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 280 | 216 |
| 218 | Fiat Ducato | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | – | 12 | 0.0% | + 9.1% | 267 | 253 |
| 219 | Ford Explorer | 2 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 166 | 83 | 0.2% | + 43.1% | 142 | 127 |
| 220 | Hyundai Ioniq 6 | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 256 | 26 | 0.1% | + 18.2% | 227 | 214 |
| 221 | Jeep Wrangler | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | 305 | 240 |
| 222 | KG Mobility Torres | 2 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 110 | 87 | 0.2% | – 7.4% | 139 | 107 |
| 223 | Kia Picanto | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 171 | 35 | 0.1% | – 43.5% | 205 | 143 |
| 224 | Lexus ES | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | #DIV/0! | 340 | 365 |
| 225 | Mercedes E-Class | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 33 | 0.1% | – 19.5% | 212 | 186 |
| 226 | Mercedes GLS | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | – | 15 | 0.0% | + 15.4% | 255 | 243 |
| 227 | MG ZS | 2 | 0.0% | – 91.7% | 229 | 125 | 0.2% | + 66.7% | 105 | 71 |
| 228 | Mini Aceman | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 230 | 15 | 0.0% | – 6.3% | 256 | 218 |
| 229 | Porsche Panamera | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 234 | 15 | 0.0% | + 7.1% | 257 | 238 |
| 230 | Range Rover | 2 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | 175 | 53 | 0.1% | + 20.5% | 175 | 156 |
| 231 | Renault 4 | 2 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 125 | 49 | 0.1% | + 390.0% | 180 | 223 |
| 232 | Renault 5 | 2 | 0.0% | – 93.3% | 116 | 147 | 0.3% | – 21.4% | 100 | 70 |
| 233 | Seat Ibiza | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 213 | 100 | 0.2% | + 44.9% | 125 | 108 |
| 234 | Toyota Aygo X | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 143 | 119 | 0.2% | + 250.0% | 112 | 198 |
| 235 | Volvo V60 | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 237 | 10 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 276 | 274 |
| 236 | VW California | 2 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 278 | 43 | 0.1% | – 6.5% | 187 | 171 |
| 237 | VW Crafter | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 238 | 22 | 0.0% | – 24.1% | 237 | 196 |
| 238 | Xpeng G6 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 146 | 57 | 0.1% | new | 170 | – |
| 239 | Xpeng G9 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 200 | 26 | 0.1% | new | 228 | – |
| 240 | Xpeng P7 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 3 | 0.0% | new | 328 | – |
| 241 | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 240 | 3 | 0.0% | – 62.5% | 316 | 263 |
| 242 | Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 5 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 303 | 209 |
| 243 | Audi A1 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 9 | 0.0% | – 64.0% | 278 | 204 |
| 244 | Audi Q7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 64 | 0.1% | + 14.3% | 162 | 149 |
| 245 | Audi RS5 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 203 | 11 | 0.0% | n/a | 270 | – |
| 246 | Audi S3 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 216 | 13 | 0.0% | + 8.3% | 260 | 246 |
| 247 | BAIC X55 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 8 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 284 | 252 |
| 248 | BMW i5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | 218 | 33 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 210 | 193 |
| 249 | BMW IX | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 219 | 23 | 0.0% | – 8.0% | 231 | 206 |
| 250 | BMW M2 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 15 | 0.0% | – 11.8% | 254 | 228 |
| 251 | BMW X2 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 192 | 43 | 0.1% | + 30.3% | 186 | 191 |
| 252 | Dongfeng Huge | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 8 | 0.0% | + 700.0% | 285 | 353 |
| 253 | Dongfeng S7 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 165 | 50 | 0.1% | new | 179 | – |
| 254 | DS 7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 220 | 36 | 0.1% | – 10.0% | 200 | 176 |
| 255 | Honda Civic | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 253 | 18 | 0.0% | – 45.5% | 248 | 197 |
| 256 | Hongqi EHS7 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 335 | – |
| 257 | Hongqi HS3 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 255 | 14 | 0.0% | + 133.3% | 259 | 255 |
| 258 | KG Mobility Rexton | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 4 | 0.0% | – 63.6% | 312 | 256 |
| 259 | Kia EV9 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 260 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 338 | 304 |
| 260 | Kia Sorento | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 6 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 300 | 217 |
| 261 | Lamborghini Temerario | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 368 | – |
| 262 | Lamborghini Urus | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 306 | 305 |
| 263 | Land Rover Discovery | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 262 | 6 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 301 | 292 |
| 264 | Lexus UX | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 223 | 8 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 288 | 257 |
| 265 | Mazda CX-80 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 263 | 18 | 0.0% | – 28.0% | 249 | 207 |
| 266 | Mercedes A-Class | 1 | 0.0% | – 90.0% | 155 | 122 | 0.2% | + 19.6% | 108 | 122 |
| 267 | Mercedes CLE | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 267 | 10 | 0.0% | + 42.9% | 275 | 269 |
| 268 | Mercedes G-Class | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 225 | 19 | 0.0% | + 46.2% | 246 | 232 |
| 269 | Mercedes GLE | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 226 | 23 | 0.0% | – 8.0% | 233 | 202 |
| 270 | Mercedes Sprinter | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 268 | 8 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 289 | 261 |
| 271 | Mercedes Vito | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 269 | 30 | 0.1% | + 150.0% | 216 | 229 |
| 272 | MG S5 EV | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 78 | 121 | 0.2% | + 2925.0% | 109 | 164 |
| 273 | Omoda 9 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 141 | 56 | 0.1% | new | 171 | 280 |
| 274 | Opel Movano | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 341 | 371 |
| 275 | Renault Kangoo | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 8 | 0.0% | – 69.2% | 292 | 208 |
| 276 | Smart #5 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 377 | – |
| 277 | Subaru Crosstrek | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 17 | 0.0% | – 5.6% | 250 | 230 |
| 278 | Subaru Uncharted | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 343 | – |
| 279 | Suzuki e-Vitara | 1 | 0.0% | new | 187 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 294 | – |
| 280 | Vinfast VF6 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 188 | 33 | 0.1% | new | 213 | – |
| 281 | Vinfast VF8 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 144 | 53 | 0.1% | new | 176 | – |
| 282 | Volvo EX90 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 309 | 273 |
| 283 | VW Caravelle | 1 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 199 | 61 | 0.1% | + 45.2% | 166 | 175 |
| 284 | Zeekr X | 1 | 0.0% | new | 201 | 13 | 0.0% | new | 263 | 379 |
Source: ADS SLO
