Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Turkey January 2014: Renault Fluence and Symbol dominate

Renault Fluence Turkey January 2014Renault Fluence

* See the Top 250 All-models and Top 40 All-brands by clicking on the title! Thanks Cem *

Thanks to yarimdebriyaj.com, I can share with you today detailed Turkish models and brands ranking for January 2014. Sales of new passenger cars in Turkey are down 6% year-on-year in January to 24,368 registrations, adding up to 32,670 including LCVs. Down to #4 in December, Volkswagen is back atop the brands ranking this month thanks to 5,394 sales for a strong 16.5% market share (vs. 13.1% over FY203), followed by Renault at 5,097 units and 15.6% vs. 12.7% and Fiat at 4,053 sales and 12.4% vs. 11.4%. Even though it is not the #1 brand in January, Renault does a 1-2 this month in the models ranking, placing the Fluence at #1 with 1,801 sales and 5.5% and the Symbol at #2 with 1,403 units and 4.3%. This is only the 4th time the Fluence is in pole position ‘at home’ in Turkey where it is produced.

Fiat Doblo Turkey January 2014Fiat Doblo

Justifying its brands leadership, Volkswagen places 3 models inside the January Top 7 best-sellers: the Jetta is up 15 spots on December to #3, the Golf up 19 to #6 and the Passat up 15 to #7. Fiat LCVs also have a great time: the Doblo is up 3 spots to #5 and the Fiorino up 5 to #8. Other great performers this month in Turkey include the Dacia Dokker breaking into the Top 20 for the first time at #18, the Fiat 500L up 33 ranks on December to reach a best-ever #34, the Audi A3 sedan up a further 5 spots to #56, the Peugeot 2008 up 27 to #61 and the Nissan Note up 105 to #70.

Previous post: Turkey Full Year 2013: Fiat Linea #1 again, Renault Symbol up 70% to #2

Previous month: Turkey December 2013: Ford Fiesta and Renault Symbol lead

One year ago: Turkey January 2013: VW Jetta and Renault Clio surprise leaders

Full January 2014 Top 250 All-models and Top 40 All-brands Ranking Tables below.

Turkey January 2014 – brands:

PosBrandJan-14%Dec2013%Pos
1Volkswagen5,39416.5%4112,05613.1%1
2Renault5,09715.6%2108,31112.7%2
3Fiat4,05312.4%397,59311.4%4
4Ford3,2339.9%1108,15512.7%3
5Hyundai1,9846.1%849,6025.8%6
6Opel1,6725.1%555,9936.6%5
7Dacia1,6685.1%936,3954.3%8
8Toyota1,3484.1%738,4434.5%7
9Mercedes1,0723.3%1130,4443.6%10
10Citroen9482.9%1030,0033.5%11
11Nissan7502.3%1419,2952.3%13
12Peugeot7272.2%634,0344.0%9
13Honda5451.7%1315,4151.8%14
14Seat5361.6%1911,0651.3%19
15Kia5301.6%1613,6481.6%16
16Skoda4581.4%1712,8331.5%17
17Audi4551.4%1514,9871.8%15
18BMW3341.0%1220,7052.4%12
19Mitsubishi3261.0%205,2400.6%20
20Volvo2520.8%215,0210.6%21
21Isuzu2290.7%222,8380.3%22
22Chevrolet2060.6%1812,5061.5%18
23Subaru1200.4%321,1010.1%30
24Proton1100.3%267150.1%34
25SsangYong1070.3%251,8310.2%24
26Iveco770.2%232,2040.3%23
27Suzuki760.2%291,6230.2%26
28Alfa Romeo600.2%311,0300.1%31
29Karsan510.2%351,6310.2%25
30Mini510.2%271,5570.2%27
31Porsche450.1%345170.1%37
32Jeep310.1%309730.1%32
33Mazda300.1%241,3800.2%28
34Land Rover260.1%281,3230.2%29
35Tata210.1%376420.1%35
36Chery170.1% –4920.1%38
37Geely120.0%406230.1%36
38Lancia80.0%337820.1%33
39Maserati60.0%38400.0%41
40Smart40.0%361100.0%39
41Infiniti10.0%39370.0%43

Turkey January 2014 – models:

PosModelJan-14%Dec2013%Pos
1Renault Fluence1,8015.5%1027,5363.2%3
2Renault Symbol1,4034.3%227,9883.3%2
3VW Jetta1,0223.1%1821,0922.5%12
4Fiat Linea9903.0%437,5374.4%1
5Fiat Doblo LCV9873.0%821,6242.5%9
6VW Golf9572.9%2514,9301.7%18
7VW Passat9362.9%2217,2322.0%16
8Fiat Fiorino LCV9322.9%1318,7972.2%14
9Ford Transit9252.8%1224,1532.8%4
10Toyota Corolla8312.5%917,3892.0%15
11Ford Connect7722.4%1121,3922.5%11
12Renault Clio HB7542.3%622,2062.6%8
13VW Polo7192.2%1522,4492.6%7
14Opel Astra HB7052.2%519,8302.3%13
15Hyundai i20 Troy6902.1%2317,2062.0%17
16Ford Focus Sedan6492.0%323,1482.7%5
17Dacia Duster5321.6%1711,2621.3%23
18Dacia Dokker5101.6%307,4740.9%32
19VW Caddy5051.5%359,7361.1%28
20Opel Astra Sedan4241.3%2011,2911.3%22
21Citroen C-Elysee4181.3%2110,6811.3%25
22Opel Corsa4121.3%721,5552.5%10
23Honda Civic Sedan4031.2%1612,0211.4%20
24Fiat Ducato3961.2%426,2400.7%42
25Ford Fiesta3951.2%122,6322.7%6
26Mercedes Sprinter3791.2%407,4160.9%33
27Hyundai Accent Blue3541.1%2610,6961.3%24
28Seat Leon3391.0%564,9460.6%49
29Renault Master3341.0%505,8880.7%44
30Hyundai ix353161.0%327,3240.9%34
31Dacia Sandero3090.9%2410,6551.2%26
32Dacia Lodgy3020.9%386,7070.8%38
33Hyundai i102950.9%541,1340.1%107
34Fiat 500L2840.9%672,5580.3%76
35VW Tiguan2800.9%376,7500.8%37
36VW Transporter2790.9%577,5670.9%31
37Skoda Superb2660.8%463,0450.4%66
38Kia Sportage2600.8%347,3060.9%35
39Fiat Punto2590.8%486,6860.8%39
40VW Crafter2510.8%753,6980.4%59
41Nissan Micra2310.7%1241,4980.2%94
42Mitsubishi L2002290.7%533,5920.4%62
43Isuzu D-Max2280.7%652,5870.3%75
44Toyota Auris2240.7%2910,3961.2%27
45Citroen Berlingo2180.7%435,4750.6%46
46BMW 5 Series2050.6%276,6840.8%40
47Peugeot 3011960.6%1412,4611.5%19
48Renault Captur1900.6%593,1720.4%63
49Mercedes A Class1720.5%554,3590.5%54
50Hyundai i301710.5%398,9891.1%30
51VW CC1710.5%802,8670.3%68
52Mercedes E Class1630.5%314,8600.6%51
53Renault Clio SW1550.5%445,9580.7%43
54Volvo S601550.5%772,6890.3%72
55Seat Ibiza1530.5%603,6690.4%60
56Audi A3 Sedan1510.5%611,0050.1%112
57Nissan Qashqai1510.5%1911,4301.3%21
58Nissan Juke1470.4%843,7350.4%58
59Toyota Hilux1390.4%782,4130.3%79
60Kia Cee’d1380.4%922,6480.3%73
61Peugeot 20081370.4%887860.1%133
62Peugeot 2081250.4%474,3670.5%53
63Renault Kangoo1220.4%493,8520.5%57
64Toyota Yaris1190.4%335,8240.7%45
65Ford Focus HB1170.4%453,0000.4%67
66Hyundai H1001170.4%941,4750.2%97
67VW Amarok1170.4%732,7510.3%70
68Honda CR-V1160.4%741,6010.2%91
69Ford Transit Custom1120.3%702,4320.3%78
70Nissan Note1120.3%1754670.1%159
71Renault Trafic1090.3%891,8100.2%84
72Skoda Octavia1090.3%644,4320.5%52
73Ford C-Max1080.3%514,3320.5%55
74Renault Megane1070.3%416,2540.7%41
75Fiat Fiorino1030.3%1401,0060.1%111
76Audi A31020.3%665,0180.6%48
77Citroen C41010.3%585,1000.6%47
78Mercedes C Class930.3%624,9150.6%50
79Nissan Qashqai +2910.3%1391,0650.1%110
80Peugeot 308910.3%1201,4810.2%96
81Audi A4820.3%523,8830.5%56
82Renault Latitude810.2%861,6460.2%89
83Iveco Daily770.2%722,2040.3%82
84BMW 3 Series720.2%369,1801.1%29
85Mercedes Citan690.2%1061,4360.2%98
86Chevrolet Cruze HB650.2%871,7250.2%86
87Proton Gen2 Sedan650.2%1164090.0%168
88Peugeot Partner Tepee640.2%287,0820.8%36
89SsangYong Korando Sports630.2%1378560.1%128
90Chevrolet Captiva620.2%792,7550.3%69
91Alfa Romeo Giulietta590.2%1139290.1%120
92Opel Insignia Sedan590.2%831,6830.2%87
93Citroen Nemo570.2%633,6340.4%61
94Kia Rio570.2%901,6750.2%88
95Citroen C4 Picasso560.2%987120.1%135
96Subaru Forester550.2%1663550.0%171
97VW Passat SW550.2%1288100.1%130
98Ford Kuga530.2%1091,3520.2%102
99Peugeot 508530.2%762,2210.3%81
100Opel Mokka490.1%961,0020.1%113
101Mercedes CLA480.1%1182,5180.3%77
102VW Beetle480.1%1369860.1%116
103VW Scirocco480.1%1419630.1%117
104Karsan Jest470.1%1624340.1%164
105Kia Bongo470.1% –3730.0%170
106Mitsubishi Lancer Sedan470.1%1742330.0%199
107Proton Gen2 HB450.1%1223060.0%178
108BMW 1 Series440.1%712,7420.3%71
109Chevrolet Aveo Sedan400.1%683,0680.4%65
110Mercedes Vito400.1%1271,1500.1%106
111Suzuki SX4 S-Cross390.1%1322600.0%193
112Volvo V40390.1%851,3810.2%100
113Mercedes B Class380.1%1011,3700.2%101
114Ford B-Max370.1%1041,7750.2%85
115Skoda Yeti370.1%1081,5790.2%92
116Citroen C3350.1%1198780.1%124
117SsangYong Rexton W350.1%1515700.1%149
118Audi A6340.1%811,6430.2%90
119Fiat Pratico340.1%1346710.1%138
120Ford Tourneo Custom340.1%1471,1060.1%108
121Hyundai Elantra340.1%1002,2580.3%80
122Subaru Outback340.1%1802770.0%185
123Audi Q3310.1%956510.1%143
124Chevrolet Trax310.1%1129380.1%119
125Mercedes GLK Class310.1%1564760.1%156
126Citroen C5290.1%911,5270.2%93
127Mini Countryman290.1%1159870.1%115
128Subaru XV290.1%1654600.1%162
129Mitsubishi ASX280.1%1078710.1%125
130Volvo XC60280.1%1264670.1%160
131Peugeot Bipper270.1%932,6390.3%74
132Volvo S80270.1%1613440.0%174
133Porsche Cayenne260.1%1543420.0%176
134Suzuki Swift260.1%1535880.1%145
135Honda Civic Hatchback250.1%1029000.1%123
136Seat Ibiza SW250.1%1335060.1%151
137Skoda Rapid240.1%992,1260.2%83
138Fiat Doblo230.1%1217970.1%132
139Ford Mondeo230.1%1357250.1%134
140Fiat Freemont220.1%1507070.1%136
141Mini220.1%1315700.1%148
142Renault Scenic210.1%1146690.1%139
143Mazda2200.1%232400.0%264
144Tata Xenon200.1%2052740.0%188
145Jeep Compass190.1%1255780.1%147
146Audi A5180.1%1119280.1%121
147Seat Altea XL170.1%1694110.0%167
148Citroen Jumper160.0%1421,2040.1%104
149Toyota Avensis160.0%1101,3850.2%99
150Audi Q5150.0%1306670.1%140
151Dacia Logan MCV150.0% –00.0% –
152Chery Tiggo140.0% –2610.0%191
153Mercedes S Class140.0%1571910.0%205
154Mitsubishi Canter140.0%1891600.0%209
155Peugeot Boxer140.0%691,2440.1%103
156Opel Zafira130.0%195580.0%243
157Peugeot 3008130.0%1178620.1%126
158Geely Emgrand EC7120.0%2336050.1%144
159Skoda Citigo120.0%1724000.0%169
160Toyota Corolla Verso120.0%1594650.1%161
161Audi A1110.0%1439380.1%118
162Jeep Grand Cherokee110.0%1482940.0%182
163Mercedes M Class110.0%1582410.0%196
164Porsche Panamera110.0%207910.0%227
165Renault Megane SW110.0%1499200.1%122
166Fiat 500100.0%1931880.0%206
167Kia Cee’d Station Wagon100.0%1606930.1%137
168Citroen DS490.0%2012740.0%186
169Nissan Navara90.0%1738600.1%127
170Nissan X-Trail90.0%2062220.0%201
171Mazda CX-580.0%1961540.0%210
172Range Rover80.0%1672540.0%194
173Range Rover Sport80.0%1463540.0%172
174Renault Grand Scenic80.0%1702610.0%192
175Chevrolet Aveo HB70.0%1386550.1%142
176Fiat Panda70.0%1772990.0%180
177Kia Picanto70.0%1453260.0%177
178Mitsubishi Space Star70.0%224370.0%268
179Range Rover Evoque70.0%1645050.1%152
180Skoda Fabia70.0%1865860.1%146
181SsangYong Korando70.0%1443430.0%175
182Suzuki Splash70.0%2092120.0%202
183Toyota RAV470.0%1794800.1%155
184Kia Rio Sedan60.0%1553500.0%173
185VW Touareg60.0%1762250.0%200
186Audi Q750.0%178970.0%224
187BMW X150.0%971,0920.1%109
188Citroen DS550.0%1922360.0%197
189Fiat Bravo50.0%2024750.1%157
190Ford Focus SW50.0%1714200.0%165
191Hyundai Santa Fe50.0%1971080.0%221
192Kia Soul50.0%228640.0%239
193Maserati Ghibli50.0%211150.0%287
194Opel Adam50.0%221710.0%236
195Peugeot 500850.0%1234970.1%154
196Karsan J1040.0%2251,1750.1%105
197Lancia Ypsilon40.0%1295410.1%150
198Mercedes C Class Coupe40.0%1872940.0%183
199Porsche 911 Carrera40.0%239440.0%259
200Porsche Boxster40.0%215400.0%265
201Smart Fortwo40.0%1901100.0%220
202Audi A830.0%200840.0%229
203Chery Niche30.0% –1380.0%211
204Land Rover Discovery30.0%217840.0%230
205Opel Insignia SW30.0%261540.0%247
206Skoda Roomster30.0%1915010.1%153
207Suzuki SX430.0%2264720.1%158
208Volvo V6030.0%204940.0%225
209Audi A720.0%212910.0%226
210BMW 7 Series20.0%2141070.0%222
211BMW X320.0%1524560.1%163
212BMW X520.0%1941350.0%212
213Citroen DS320.0%222560.0%245
214Lancia Delta20.0%1881700.0%207
215Lancia Voyager20.0%256420.0%261
216Mercedes C Class SW20.0%2511110.0%219
217Mercedes GL Class20.0%252650.0%238
218Mercedes SLK20.0%247340.0%270
219Mercedes Viano20.0%2274190.0%166
220Seat Alhambra20.0%241480.0%254
221SsangYong Rodius20.0%231450.0%257
222Subaru BRZ20.0%27970.0%310
223Alfa Romeo MiTo10.0%2161010.0%223
224Audi S510.0% –40.0%317
225BMW 4 Series10.0%2591200.0%218
226BMW X610.0%184740.0%235
227Chevrolet Cruze Sedan10.0%823,1110.4%64
228Citroen C110.0%257350.0%269
229Citroen C3 Picasso10.0%1831910.0%204
230Fiat Scudo10.0% –50.0%313
231Ford Galaxy10.0%24990.0%301
232Ford Ranger10.0%1856570.1%141
233Ford S-Max10.0%258190.0%281
234Honda CR-Z10.0% –470.0%256
235Hyundai i2010.0%1822620.0%190
236Hyundai i4010.0%260620.0%241
237Infiniti FX10.0%263230.0%278
238Isuzu NKR10.0%2202510.0%195
239Jeep Wrangler10.0%237820.0%232
240Maserati Quattroporte10.0%243130.0%293
241Mazda510.0%276100.0%298
242Mazda610.0%229570.0%244
243Mercedes CLS10.0%1982340.0%198
244Mercedes G Class10.0%235390.0%267
245Mitsubishi Outlander10.0%223490.0%253
246Opel Astra SW10.0%230560.0%246
247Opel Cascada10.0%277100.0%299
248Peugeot 10710.0%1991300.0%214
249Peugeot RCZ10.0%210840.0%231
250Renault Megane Coupe10.0%2131300.0%215
251Suzuki Grand Vitara10.0%246510.0%252
252Tata Manza10.0%270530.0%248

Source: yarimdebriyaj.com

Comments (2)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top