Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Japan November 2010: Nissan Juke at best-ever #12

Another very weak month in Japan with 203,246 registrations, down 31% year-on-year. The Toyota Prius still leads the way by far, but its margin over #2 Honda Fit drops from 7,735 in October to 4,723 this month.

The Nissan Juke delivers a best-ever 12th position with 3,789 registrations, whereas the new gen Nissan March jumps to #8 with 4,249 sales, up 139%. The Toyota Vellfire is also quite strong in 6th.

Toyota Vellfire

Full Top 30 Ranking Table below.

PosModelNov/09Oct2010Pos
1Toyota Prius21,400-20%1297,5631
2Honda Fit16,677-3%2170,8922
3Toyota Vitz6,813-49%5116,8243
4Honda Freed6,435-30%489,2205
5Toyota Corolla5,763-48%3106,9034
6Toyota Vellfire5,382-15%857,68512
7Toyota Passo4,846-44%785,6496
8Nissan March4,249139%1546,34617
9Toyota Voxy4,045-51%668,9999
10Honda StepWGN4,041-46%976,9557
11Nissan Note3,841-29%1763,35611
12Nissan Juke3,789new1820,60740
13Toyota Wish3,728-35%1057,27113
14Nissan Cube3,406-37%2652,53915
15Suzuki Swift3,2260%1141,90619
16Toyota Noah3,212-45%1254,59014
17Toyota Estima2,978-43%1447,74016
18Nissan Serena2,541-73%2071,9558
19Toyota Vanguard2,47626%25n/an/a
20Toyota Alphard2,411-37%1632,54626
21Mazda Demio2,324-44%2463,60110
22Toyota Crown2,198-33%1938,66122
23Toyota Ractis2,108-69%3441,10820
24Nissan Tiida2,072-57%2245,27018
25Toyota Mark X2,058-49%2739,52721
26Nissan Elgrand1,986398%13n/an/a
27Honda Insight1,726-82%3237,07123
28Nissan X-Trail1,705-26%3135,46924
29Toyota Porte1,567-32%28n/an/a
30Toyota Premio1,486-61%23n/an/a

Source: www.jada.co.jp

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top