Slovenia April 2026: VW T-Roc (+186.5%), Toyota Corolla (+167.3%) highlight solid market (+15.6%)
The VW T-Roc ranks #3 in Slovenia in April.
6,004 new cars hit Slovenian roads in April, a splendid 15.6% year-on-year improvement coming at the back of a 10.6% YoY uptick a year ago. The year-to-date volume is now up 13.3% to 22,505. Volkswagen (+22%) is the uncontested leader with 17.4% share, almost three percentage points above its YTD level of 14.5%. Skoda (-19.8%) sinks on a high year-ago comparison base when it placed three models in the Top 4. Renault (+8.2%) disappoints at #3 whereas Toyota (+74.7%) surges ahead but is stuck at #4 like YTD. Opel (+95.8%), Citroen (+50.7%) and Dacia (+50%) impress below. Further down, the Chinese have wind in their sails with Dongfeng (+1228.6%), Geely (+183.9%) and MG (+94.5%) making themselves noticed.
Model-wise, the Skoda Octavia (-17.9%) is #1 for the second time this year and despite a ghastly YoY fall. It is followed by the Renault Captur (-24.9%) in even worse shape whereas the VW T-Roc (+186.5%), up 40 spots on March, and the Toyota Corolla (+167.3%), up five, both post fantastic scores. The VW Tiguan (+31.2%) also shines and rounds out the Top 5. Great performances also by the Toyota Yaris Cross (+75%), Dacia Duster (+41.3%) and VW Golf (+36%).
Previous month: Slovenia March 2026: First win for the Tesla Model 3
One year ago: Slovenia April 2025: Skoda places three models in Top 4
Full April 2026 Top 51 All brands and Top 274 All models below.
Slovenia April 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Volkswagen | 1,042 | 17.4% | + 22.0% | 1 | 3,271 | 14.5% | + 6.4% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Skoda | 599 | 10.0% | – 19.8% | 2 | 2,426 | 10.8% | + 3.1% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Renault | 527 | 8.8% | + 8.2% | 3 | 1,805 | 8.0% | – 0.4% | 3 | 3 |
| 4 | Toyota | 435 | 7.2% | + 74.7% | 5 | 1,437 | 6.4% | + 32.0% | 4 | 5 |
| 5 | Ford | 243 | 4.0% | – 1.6% | 9 | 893 | 4.0% | – 6.9% | 8 | 6 |
| 6 | Citroen | 229 | 3.8% | + 50.7% | 11 | 898 | 4.0% | + 29.0% | 7 | 11 |
| 7 | Hyundai | 227 | 3.8% | – 33.2% | 7 | 926 | 4.1% | – 21.6% | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | Dacia | 213 | 3.5% | + 50.0% | 12 | 790 | 3.5% | + 44.7% | 9 | 9 |
| 9 | Audi | 197 | 3.3% | – 6.2% | 10 | 669 | 3.0% | – 4.0% | 11 | 10 |
| 10 | Opel | 186 | 3.1% | + 95.8% | 15 | 634 | 2.8% | + 38.7% | 13 | 12 |
| 11 | BMW | 169 | 2.8% | + 1.2% | 14 | 605 | 2.7% | + 5.8% | 14 | 13 |
| 12 | Peugeot | 168 | 2.8% | – 20.0% | 8 | 958 | 4.3% | – 9.6% | 5 | 7 |
| 13 | MG | 142 | 2.4% | + 94.5% | 19 | 495 | 2.2% | + 156.5% | 16 | 17 |
| 14 | Kia | 139 | 2.3% | – 30.5% | 13 | 671 | 3.0% | – 28.0% | 10 | 8 |
| 15 | Mercedes | 111 | 1.8% | – 19.0% | 16 | 666 | 3.0% | + 14.2% | 12 | 14 |
| 16 | Seat | 111 | 1.8% | + 50.0% | 20 | 355 | 1.6% | + 58.5% | 18 | 22 |
| 17 | Dongfeng | 93 | 1.5% | + 1228.6% | 29 | 171 | 0.8% | + 87.9% | 29 | 29 |
| 18 | Geely | 88 | 1.5% | + 183.9% | 31 | 179 | 0.8% | + 27.9% | 28 | 25 |
| 19 | Leapmotor | 88 | 1.5% | new | 21 | 341 | 1.5% | mew | 20 | 28 |
| 20 | Cupra | 83 | 1.4% | + 16.9% | 23 | 254 | 1.1% | – 16.4% | 24 | 21 |
| 21 | Mazda | 82 | 1.4% | + 39.0% | 18 | 330 | 1.5% | + 15.8% | 21 | 20 |
| 22 | Fiat | 81 | 1.3% | + 268.2% | 24 | 287 | 1.3% | + 90.1% | 22 | 24 |
| 23 | Omoda | 81 | 1.3% | new | 25 | 220 | 1.0% | new | 25 | 38 |
| 24 | Suzuki | 79 | 1.3% | + 12.9% | 17 | 344 | 1.5% | – 8.0% | 19 | 18 |
| 25 | Tesla | 78 | 1.3% | + 69.6% | 4 | 573 | 2.5% | + 155.8% | 15 | 16 |
| 26 | Nissan | 56 | 0.9% | – 11.1% | 6 | 493 | 2.2% | + 32.5% | 17 | 15 |
| 27 | Forthing | 50 | 0.8% | + 19.0% | 22 | 266 | 1.2% | + 18.8% | 23 | 19 |
| 28 | Volvo | 47 | 0.8% | + 14.6% | 26 | 189 | 0.8% | + 24.3% | 27 | 26 |
| 29 | Jaecoo | 45 | 0.7% | new | 27 | 146 | 0.6% | new | 31 | 36 |
| 30 | Jeep | 44 | 0.7% | + 2.3% | 28 | 197 | 0.9% | + 19.4% | 26 | 23 |
| 31 | KG Mobility | 40 | 0.7% | + 2.6% | 30 | 158 | 0.7% | + 23.4% | 30 | 27 |
| 32 | Honda | 19 | 0.3% | – 17.4% | 36 | 58 | 0.3% | – 15.9% | 34 | 32 |
| 33 | Zeekr | 19 | 0.3% | new | 40 | 49 | 0.2% | new | 38 | 48 |
| 34 | BAIC | 17 | 0.3% | + 750.0% | 39 | 43 | 0.2% | + 2050.0% | 39 | 43 |
| 35 | Lexus | 17 | 0.3% | + 88.9% | 38 | 55 | 0.2% | – 23.6% | 35 | 34 |
| 36 | Porsche | 16 | 0.3% | – 48.4% | 34 | 74 | 0.3% | – 19.6% | 32 | 30 |
| 37 | Mitsubishi | 12 | 0.2% | – 20.0% | 33 | 73 | 0.3% | + 46.0% | 33 | 33 |
| 38 | Vinfast | 11 | 0.2% | new | – | 18 | 0.1% | new | 46 | – |
| 39 | Land Rover | 10 | 0.2% | – 16.7% | 37 | 50 | 0.2% | + 2.0% | 37 | 35 |
| 40 | Xpeng | 10 | 0.2% | new | 44 | 21 | 0.1% | new | 45 | – |
| 41 | Lynk & Co | 9 | 0.1% | n/a | 41 | 29 | 0.1% | + 163.6% | 41 | 40 |
| 42 | Mini | 8 | 0.1% | + 14.3% | 43 | 32 | 0.1% | – 11.1% | 40 | 37 |
| 43 | Subaru | 8 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 42 | 27 | 0.1% | + 22.7% | 43 | 39 |
| 44 | Alfa Romeo | 6 | 0.1% | – 78.6% | 32 | 52 | 0.2% | – 14.8% | 36 | 31 |
| 45 | Man | 6 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 48 | 13 | 0.1% | – 18.8% | 48 | 42 |
| 46 | BYD | 4 | 0.1% | new | 35 | 27 | 0.1% | new | 42 | 47 |
| 47 | Hongqi | 4 | 0.1% | new | 47 | 15 | 0.1% | new | 47 | 45 |
| 48 | DS | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 46 | 26 | 0.1% | + 4.0% | 44 | 41 |
| 49 | Alpine | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 50 | 8 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 49 | 46 |
| 50 | Ineos | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 55 | – |
| 51 | Lamborghini | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 52 | 52 |
| – | Others | 50 | 0.8% | – 60.0% | – | 186 | 0.8% | – 38.8% | – | – |
Slovenia April 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Apr-26 | % | /25 | Mar | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda Octavia | 188 | 3.1% | – 17.9% | 3 | 667 | 3.0% | – 4.3% | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | Renault Captur | 163 | 2.7% | – 24.9% | 5 | 486 | 2.2% | – 25.8% | 7 | 3 |
| 3 | VW T-Roc | 149 | 2.5% | + 186.5% | 43 | 435 | 1.9% | + 33.8% | 9 | 7 |
| 4 | Toyota Corolla | 147 | 2.4% | + 167.3% | 9 | 523 | 2.3% | + 113.5% | 3 | 15 |
| 5 | VW Tiguan | 143 | 2.4% | + 31.2% | 12 | 439 | 2.0% | + 17.1% | 8 | 6 |
| 6 | Renault Clio | 136 | 2.3% | + 1.5% | 4 | 670 | 3.0% | + 18.4% | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | Skoda Kamiq | 121 | 2.0% | – 36.6% | 8 | 499 | 2.2% | – 17.8% | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | VW Golf | 117 | 1.9% | + 36.0% | 14 | 385 | 1.7% | – 19.3% | 11 | 11 |
| 9 | Skoda Kodiaq | 116 | 1.9% | – 21.6% | 7 | 507 | 2.3% | – 0.6% | 5 | 5 |
| 10 | Dacia Duster | 113 | 1.9% | + 41.3% | 16 | 309 | 1.4% | – 3.1% | 17 | 12 |
| 11 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 112 | 1.9% | + 75.0% | 11 | 315 | 1.4% | + 24.0% | 15 | 14 |
| 12 | VW T-Cross | 108 | 1.8% | – 13.6% | 15 | 328 | 1.5% | – 1.8% | 13 | 10 |
| 13 | VW Taigo | 89 | 1.5% | – 1.1% | 13 | 315 | 1.4% | + 22.6% | 16 | 16 |
| 14 | Citroen C3 | 85 | 1.4% | + 41.7% | 27 | 286 | 1.3% | – 22.7% | 19 | 13 |
| 15 | Peugeot 2008 | 85 | 1.4% | + 21.4% | 6 | 511 | 2.3% | + 49.9% | 4 | 9 |
| 16 | Ford Tourneo Custom | 84 | 1.4% | + 140.0% | 22 | 287 | 1.3% | + 20.6% | 18 | 24 |
| 17 | VW Polo | 77 | 1.3% | + 75.0% | 17 | 185 | 0.8% | + 81.4% | 34 | 43 |
| 18 | Geely Starray | 73 | 1.2% | + 461.5% | 88 | 114 | 0.5% | + 111.1% | 58 | 119 |
| 19 | Tesla Model Y | 70 | 1.2% | + 125.8% | 35 | 198 | 0.9% | + 69.2% | 30 | 21 |
| 20 | Omoda 5 | 69 | 1.1% | new | 32 | 193 | 0.9% | new | 32 | 139 |
| 21 | Seat Leon | 68 | 1.1% | + 100.0% | 26 | 225 | 1.0% | + 84.4% | 24 | 44 |
| 22 | Fiat Grande Panda | 66 | 1.1% | new | 46 | 214 | 1.0% | new | 26 | 131 |
| 23 | Opel Frontera | 65 | 1.1% | new | 18 | 236 | 1.0% | new | 21 | 58 |
| 24 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 64 | 1.1% | + 300.0% | 30 | 258 | 1.1% | + 1333.3% | 20 | 77 |
| 25 | Leapmotor T03 | 62 | 1.0% | new | 56 | 211 | 0.9% | new | 27 | 85 |
| 26 | Renault Austral | 60 | 1.0% | + 13.2% | 49 | 178 | 0.8% | – 22.3% | 36 | 30 |
| 27 | Hyundai Kona | 58 | 1.0% | + 34.9% | 29 | 203 | 0.9% | + 3.6% | 29 | 27 |
| 28 | Dacia Sandero | 57 | 0.9% | + 72.7% | 33 | 231 | 1.0% | + 86.3% | 22 | 22 |
| 29 | Hyundai Tucson | 57 | 0.9% | – 50.9% | 10 | 321 | 1.4% | – 20.7% | 14 | 8 |
| 30 | Renault Symbioz | 57 | 0.9% | + 338.5% | 83 | 149 | 0.7% | + 156.9% | 47 | 46 |
| 31 | Ford Kuga | 56 | 0.9% | – 13.8% | 38 | 230 | 1.0% | + 13.9% | 23 | 23 |
| 30 | Toyota C-HR | 55 | 0.9% | + 44.7% | 36 | 158 | 0.7% | – 2.5% | 42 | 37 |
| 31 | MG 3 | 54 | 0.9% | + 2600.0% | 93 | 138 | 0.6% | + 820.0% | 51 | 111 |
| 32 | VW Touran | 52 | 0.9% | – 31.6% | 37 | 150 | 0.7% | – 10.7% | 46 | 34 |
| 33 | Skoda Elroq | 51 | 0.8% | + 264.3% | 34 | 159 | 0.7% | + 253.3% | 41 | 61 |
| 34 | VW ID.4 | 51 | 0.8% | + 96.2% | 76 | 122 | 0.5% | – 3.9% | 54 | 41 |
| 35 | MG ZS EV | 50 | 0.8% | – 2.0% | 54 | 111 | 0.5% | + 29.1% | 61 | 63 |
| 36 | Suzuki Vitara | 50 | 0.8% | + 56.3% | 21 | 185 | 0.8% | + 5.1% | 33 | 35 |
| 37 | BMW X1 | 49 | 0.8% | + 19.5% | 85 | 109 | 0.5% | + 3.8% | 62 | 75 |
| 38 | Forthing T5 Evo | 45 | 0.7% | + 25.0% | 20 | 221 | 1.0% | + 13.3% | 25 | 19 |
| 39 | VW Multivan | 45 | 0.7% | – 27.4% | 31 | 162 | 0.7% | – 47.7% | 39 | 25 |
| 40 | Kia Sportage | 44 | 0.7% | – 12.0% | 24 | 194 | 0.9% | – 25.1% | 31 | 20 |
| 41 | Skoda Karoq | 44 | 0.7% | – 13.7% | 23 | 203 | 0.9% | + 9.1% | 30 | 31 |
| 42 | VW Tayron | 41 | 0.7% | + 7.9% | 53 | 166 | 0.7% | + 86.5% | 37 | 42 |
| 43 | VW ID.7 | 38 | 0.6% | + 52.0% | 28 | 157 | 0.7% | + 130.9% | 43 | 40 |
| 44 | VW Passat | 38 | 0.6% | – 38.7% | 42 | 133 | 0.6% | – 28.9% | 53 | 29 |
| 45 | Dongfeng Box | 37 | 0.6% | + 640.0% | 74 | 99 | 0.4% | + 11.2% | 67 | 60 |
| 46 | VW Touareg | 37 | 0.6% | + 131.3% | 52 | 107 | 0.5% | + 98.1% | 66 | 129 |
| 47 | Audi Q3 | 36 | 0.6% | – 25.0% | 30 | 165 | 0.7% | – 10.8% | 38 | 33 |
| 48 | Kia Stonic | 36 | 0.6% | – 28.0% | 25 | 199 | 0.9% | – 13.5% | 31 | 28 |
| 49 | Hyundai Inster | 34 | 0.6% | + 6.3% | 80 | 86 | 0.4% | + 152.9% | 79 | 112 |
| 50 | Jeep Avenger | 34 | 0.6% | – 5.6% | 66 | 144 | 0.6% | + 9.1% | 49 | 32 |
| 51 | Cupra Tavascan | 33 | 0.5% | + 120.0% | 60 | 87 | 0.4% | + 55.4% | 77 | 92 |
| 52 | Toyota Yaris | 32 | 0.5% | + 113.3% | 75 | 116 | 0.5% | + 56.8% | 57 | 48 |
| 53 | Nissan Qashqai | 29 | 0.5% | – 39.6% | 2 | 392 | 1.7% | + 45.7% | 10 | 17 |
| 54 | Opel Mokka | 29 | 0.5% | + 38.1% | 41 | 181 | 0.8% | + 81.0% | 35 | 30 |
| 55 | Opel Vivaro | 29 | 0.5% | + 2800.0% | 212 | 41 | 0.2% | + 1266.7% | 135 | 187 |
| 56 | Toyota Proace | 29 | 0.5% | – 9.4% | 64 | 97 | 0.4% | – 23.0% | 69 | 52 |
| 57 | Citroen C4 | 27 | 0.4% | + 50.0% | 81 | 98 | 0.4% | + 10.1% | 68 | 57 |
| 58 | Jaecoo 7 | 27 | 0.4% | new | 45 | 90 | 0.4% | new | 75 | 123 |
| 60 | Opel Corsa | 27 | 0.4% | – 22.9% | 100 | 65 | 0.3% | – 55.2% | 94 | 39 |
| 61 | Audi Q2 | 26 | 0.4% | + 23.8% | 108 | 66 | 0.3% | – 8.3% | 92 | 87 |
| 62 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 26 | 0.4% | + 136.4% | 40 | 143 | 0.6% | + 120.0% | 50 | 78 |
| 63 | Kia Ceed | 26 | 0.4% | – 53.6% | 57 | 134 | 0.6% | – 41.2% | 52 | 26 |
| 64 | Mercedes V-Class | 26 | 0.4% | + 420.0% | 82 | 87 | 0.4% | + 148.6% | 78 | 106 |
| 65 | Toyota bZ4X | 26 | 0.4% | + 188.9% | 102 | 55 | 0.2% | + 103.7% | 104 | 136 |
| 66 | Audi Q5 | 25 | 0.4% | + 25.0% | 55 | 89 | 0.4% | + 9.9% | 76 | 69 |
| 67 | Hyundai i30 | 25 | 0.4% | – 51.0% | 44 | 107 | 0.5% | – 8.5% | 64 | 76 |
| 68 | Mazda CX-30 | 25 | 0.4% | – 21.9% | 31 | 152 | 0.7% | – 10.1% | 45 | 31 |
| 69 | Mazda6e | 25 | 0.4% | new | 98 | 68 | 0.3% | new | 90 | 169 |
| 70 | Cupra Born | 23 | 0.4% | + 15.0% | 62 | 76 | 0.3% | – 47.9% | 85 | 53 |
| 71 | Dacia Bigster | 23 | 0.4% | + 228.6% | 19 | 204 | 0.9% | + 2814.3% | 28 | 55 |
| 73 | Ford Puma | 23 | 0.4% | – 4.2% | 79 | 74 | 0.3% | + 10.4% | 86 | 74 |
| 74 | Peugeot 208 | 23 | 0.4% | – 59.6% | 61 | 154 | 0.7% | – 59.9% | 44 | 18 |
| 75 | Skoda Enyaq | 23 | 0.4% | + 53.3% | 58 | 84 | 0.4% | + 300.0% | 81 | 121 |
| 76 | Skoda Fabia | 23 | 0.4% | – 51.1% | 48 | 107 | 0.5% | – 20.7% | 65 | 54 |
| 77 | Audi A5 | 22 | 0.4% | – 26.7% | 117 | 58 | 0.3% | – 23.7% | 101 | 89 |
| 78 | Audi Q6 e-tron | 22 | 0.4% | + 450.0% | 109 | 45 | 0.2% | + 80.0% | 121 | 105 |
| 79 | Ford Tourneo Connect | 22 | 0.4% | + 1000.0% | 47 | 96 | 0.4% | + 585.7% | 70 | 90 |
| 80 | Renault Trafic | 22 | 0.4% | + 83.3% | 101 | 61 | 0.3% | – 11.6% | 99 | 91 |
| 81 | Seat Arona | 22 | 0.4% | + 10.0% | 147 | 51 | 0.2% | + 18.6% | 110 | 114 |
| 82 | MG S5 EV | 21 | 0.3% | new | 165 | 48 | 0.2% | new | 118 | 164 |
| 83 | Opel Astra | 21 | 0.3% | + 110.0% | 94 | 50 | 0.2% | – 3.8% | 113 | 110 |
| 84 | Renault 5 | 21 | 0.3% | + 90.9% | 95 | 95 | 0.4% | + 75.9% | 71 | 70 |
| 85 | Dacia Jogger | 20 | 0.3% | – 9.1% | 143 | 45 | 0.2% | – 36.6% | 123 | 81 |
| 86 | Ford Explorer | 20 | 0.3% | + 566.7% | 129 | 45 | 0.2% | + 350.0% | 124 | 127 |
| 87 | Ford Tourneo Courier | 20 | 0.3% | – 35.5% | 118 | 59 | 0.3% | – 73.9% | 100 | 36 |
| 88 | Renault Twingo | 20 | 0.3% | new | – | 20 | 0.1% | new | 179 | – |
| 89 | Dongfeng S7 | 19 | 0.3% | new | 203 | 22 | 0.1% | new | 168 | – |
| 90 | Mercedes GLC | 19 | 0.3% | – 20.8% | 67 | 146 | 0.6% | + 23.7% | 48 | 51 |
| 91 | Peugeot 3008 | 19 | 0.3% | – 32.1% | 39 | 161 | 0.7% | + 45.0% | 40 | 47 |
| 92 | Skoda Superb | 19 | 0.3% | + 5.6% | 96 | 92 | 0.4% | + 64.3% | 73 | 73 |
| 93 | Suzuki SX4 S-Cross | 19 | 0.3% | – 20.8% | 51 | 116 | 0.5% | – 15.3% | 56 | 56 |
| 94 | VW ID.3 | 19 | 0.3% | + 280.0% | 181 | 32 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 146 | 109 |
| 95 | Dongfeng Mage | 18 | 0.3% | + 1700.0% | – | 18 | 0.1% | + 1700.0% | 182 | 354 |
| 96 | Jaecoo 5 | 18 | 0.3% | new | 138 | 56 | 0.2% | new | 103 | – |
| 97 | Toyota RAV4 | 18 | 0.3% | – 25.0% | 113 | 120 | 0.5% | + 0.0% | 55 | 50 |
| 98 | Audi A3 | 16 | 0.3% | – 51.5% | 73 | 63 | 0.3% | – 25.9% | 95 | 66 |
| 99 | Cupra Terramar | 16 | 0.3% | – 38.5% | 136 | 43 | 0.2% | – 41.1% | 131 | 100 |
| 100 | Hyundai Bayon | 16 | 0.3% | – 44.8% | 123 | 51 | 0.2% | – 51.9% | 107 | 62 |
| 101 | KG Mobility Korando | 16 | 0.3% | – 23.8% | 114 | 62 | 0.3% | + 10.7% | 97 | 99 |
| 102 | Peugeot 308 | 16 | 0.3% | – 50.0% | 213 | 30 | 0.1% | – 73.2% | 149 | 82 |
| 103 | Seat Ibiza | 16 | 0.3% | – 11.1% | 86 | 51 | 0.2% | + 64.5% | 111 | 108 |
| 104 | Volvo XC40 | 16 | 0.3% | + 0.0% | 84 | 79 | 0.4% | + 36.2% | 83 | 103 |
| 105 | Volvo XC60 | 16 | 0.3% | + 45.5% | 103 | 68 | 0.3% | + 100.0% | 91 | 124 |
| 106 | Zeekr7X | 16 | 0.3% | new | 134 | 41 | 0.2% | new | 136 | 283 |
| 107 | Citroen Berlingo | 15 | 0.2% | – 57.1% | 69 | 90 | 0.4% | – 26.8% | 74 | 79 |
| 108 | Kia EV3 | 15 | 0.2% | + 66.7% | 188 | 36 | 0.2% | – 29.4% | 140 | 101 |
| 109 | Leapmotor C10 | 15 | 0.2% | new | 90 | 52 | 0.2% | new | 106 | 153 |
| 110 | Toyota Aygo X | 15 | 0.2% | + 87.5% | 150 | 42 | 0.2% | + 133.3% | 133 | 198 |
| 111 | Audi A6 | 14 | 0.2% | + 75.0% | 107 | 49 | 0.2% | + 75.0% | 116 | 117 |
| 112 | Dongfeng SX5G EV | 14 | 0.2% | new | 186 | 18 | 0.1% | new | 183 | 355 |
| 113 | Geely Cityray | 14 | 0.2% | new | 145 | 50 | 0.2% | new | 112 | 145 |
| 114 | Hyundai i20 | 14 | 0.2% | – 60.0% | 70 | 56 | 0.2% | – 43.4% | 102 | 49 |
| 115 | KG Mobility Torres | 14 | 0.2% | – 6.7% | 119 | 51 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 108 | 107 |
| 116 | Mercedes CLA | 14 | 0.2% | + 7.7% | 99 | 65 | 0.3% | + 75.7% | 93 | 125 |
| 117 | Skoda Scala | 14 | 0.2% | – 58.8% | 50 | 108 | 0.5% | + 13.7% | 63 | 68 |
| 118 | VW Caddy | 14 | 0.2% | – 39.1% | 133 | 50 | 0.2% | – 39.8% | 115 | 67 |
| 119 | BMW iX1 | 13 | 0.2% | + 8.3% | 128 | 44 | 0.2% | + 37.5% | 127 | 104 |
| 120 | BMW X3 | 13 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 92 | 61 | 0.3% | + 103.3% | 98 | 93 |
| 121 | Audi Q7 | 12 | 0.2% | + 71.4% | 77 | 46 | 0.2% | + 70.4% | 120 | 149 |
| 122 | BMW 1 Series | 12 | 0.2% | + 33.3% | 97 | 45 | 0.2% | + 18.4% | 122 | 133 |
| 123 | Kia Xceed | 12 | 0.2% | – 50.0% | 89 | 68 | 0.3% | – 34.0% | 89 | 64 |
| 124 | Mercedes B-Class | 12 | 0.2% | – 65.7% | 71 | 84 | 0.4% | – 28.2% | 80 | 80 |
| 125 | MG HS | 12 | 0.2% | + 71.4% | 131 | 54 | 0.2% | + 12.5% | 105 | 113 |
| 126 | Omoda 9 PHEV | 12 | 0.2% | new | 159 | 27 | 0.1% | new | 156 | 280 |
| 127 | Renault Megane Conquest | 12 | 0.2% | – 40.0% | 121 | 51 | 0.2% | – 50.0% | 109 | 83 |
| 128 | Audi Q8 | 11 | 0.2% | – 21.4% | 135 | 31 | 0.1% | – 11.4% | 147 | 135 |
| 129 | BMW 2 Series | 11 | 0.2% | – 26.7% | 126 | 43 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 129 | 115 |
| 130 | Citroen Jumpy | 11 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 184 | 20 | 0.1% | – 13.0% | 176 | 152 |
| 131 | Cupra Formentor | 11 | 0.2% | + 10.0% | 185 | 48 | 0.2% | + 65.5% | 117 | 130 |
| 132 | Fiat 600 | 11 | 0.2% | – 21.4% | 78 | 68 | 0.3% | + 21.4% | 88 | 88 |
| 133 | Leapmotor B10 | 11 | 0.2% | new | 63 | 78 | 0.3% | new | 84 | 174 |
| 134 | Nissan Micra | 11 | 0.2% | new | 120 | 24 | 0.1% | new | 161 | – |
| 135 | Peugeot 5008 | 11 | 0.2% | – 8.3% | 116 | 50 | 0.2% | – 7.4% | 114 | 134 |
| 136 | Renault Scenic | 11 | 0.2% | + 450.0% | 195 | 29 | 0.1% | + 625.0% | 151 | 158 |
| 137 | Jeep Compass | 10 | 0.2% | + 900.0% | 105 | 45 | 0.2% | + 350.0% | 125 | 161 |
| 138 | KG Mobility Tivoli | 10 | 0.2% | + 42.9% | 130 | 45 | 0.2% | + 104.5% | 126 | 146 |
| 139 | Mazda CX-5 | 10 | 0.2% | + 150.0% | 140 | 20 | 0.1% | – 16.7% | 177 | 200 |
| 140 | Opel Grandland X | 10 | 0.2% | – 44.4% | 115 | 44 | 0.2% | – 29.0% | 128 | 86 |
| 141 | Suzuki Swift | 10 | 0.2% | – 28.6% | 112 | 36 | 0.2% | – 34.5% | 142 | 98 |
| 142 | BMW X2 | 9 | 0.1% | + 800.0% | 148 | 27 | 0.1% | + 80.0% | 155 | 191 |
| 143 | Honda Jazz | 9 | 0.1% | + 350.0% | 224 | 16 | 0.1% | + 128.6% | 193 | 221 |
| 144 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 9 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 162 | 23 | 0.1% | + 43.8% | 165 | 179 |
| 145 | Mazda3 | 9 | 0.1% | + 28.6% | 164 | 28 | 0.1% | – 15.2% | 152 | 141 |
| 146 | Range Rover | 9 | 0.1% | + 125.0% | 178 | 27 | 0.1% | + 80.0% | 157 | 156 |
| 147 | Renault Espace | 9 | 0.1% | + 80.0% | 179 | 22 | 0.1% | + 22.2% | 171 | 195 |
| 148 | BAIC X7 | 8 | 0.1% | + 700.0% | 141 | 23 | 0.1% | + 2200.0% | 163 | 233 |
| 149 | Ford Transit | 8 | 0.1% | + 700.0% | 65 | 63 | 0.3% | + 6200.0% | 96 | 295 |
| 150 | Lexus LE | 8 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 139 | 36 | 0.2% | – 35.7% | 141 | 116 |
| 151 | Mazda CX-60 | 8 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 110 | 33 | 0.1% | + 266.7% | 143 | 192 |
| 152 | Mercedes GLA | 8 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 111 | 72 | 0.3% | + 35.8% | 87 | 97 |
| 153 | Nissan X-Trail | 8 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 132 | 43 | 0.2% | – 21.8% | 132 | 128 |
| 154 | Tesla Model 3 | 8 | 0.1% | – 46.7% | 1 | 372 | 1.7% | + 247.7% | 12 | 45 |
| 155 | Volvo XC90 | 8 | 0.1% | + 60.0% | 197 | 18 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 186 | 154 |
| 156 | VW Caravelle | 8 | 0.1% | n/a | 91 | 38 | 0.2% | n/a | 138 | 175 |
| 157 | BAIC BJ30 | 7 | 0.1% | new | 201 | 16 | 0.1% | new | 191 | 344 |
| 158 | BMW 5 Series | 7 | 0.1% | – 56.3% | 127 | 43 | 0.2% | – 46.3% | 130 | 96 |
| 159 | Hyundai Ioniq 6 | 7 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 257 | 11 | 0.0% | + 22.2% | 211 | 214 |
| 160 | Lexus NX | 7 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 229 | 15 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 196 | 222 |
| 161 | Peugeot Expert | 7 | 0.1% | + 16.7% | 192 | 22 | 0.1% | + 175.0% | 170 | 190 |
| 162 | Renault 4 | 7 | 0.1% | new | 214 | 18 | 0.1% | new | 185 | 223 |
| 163 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 6 | 0.1% | – 73.9% | 87 | 47 | 0.2% | + 9.3% | 119 | 95 |
| 164 | BMW i5 | 6 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 170 | 16 | 0.1% | + 6.7% | 192 | 193 |
| 165 | BMW iX3 | 6 | 0.1% | + 500.0% | 104 | 24 | 0.1% | + 500.0% | 159 | 293 |
| 166 | BMW X5 | 6 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 122 | 32 | 0.1% | – 8.6% | 144 | 140 |
| 167 | Lynk & Co 02 | 6 | 0.1% | n/a | 146 | 21 | 0.1% | + 950.0% | 173 | 162 |
| 168 | Man TGE | 6 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 208 | 13 | 0.1% | – 18.8% | 202 | 172 |
| 169 | Porsche 911 | 6 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 160 | 24 | 0.1% | – 14.3% | 162 | 147 |
| 170 | Subaru Forester | 6 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 180 | 14 | 0.1% | – 6.7% | 199 | 165 |
| 171 | Vinfast VF6 | 6 | 0.1% | new | – | 9 | 0.0% | new | 221 | – |
| 172 | VW California | 6 | 0.1% | – 45.5% | 152 | 23 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 167 | 171 |
| 173 | Xpeng G6 | 6 | 0.1% | new | 169 | 15 | 0.1% | new | 197 | – |
| 174 | Audi Q4 | 5 | 0.1% | – 16.7% | 153 | 20 | 0.1% | + 53.8% | 175 | 118 |
| 175 | BMW i4 | 5 | 0.1% | – 16.7% | 142 | 30 | 0.1% | + 7.1% | 148 | 150 |
| 176 | BMW M3 | 5 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 171 | 12 | 0.1% | – 7.7% | 206 | 201 |
| 177 | BMW Z4 | 5 | 0.1% | + 400.0% | 252 | 7 | 0.0% | + 600.0% | 239 | 288 |
| 178 | Forthing U-Tour | 5 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 144 | 37 | 0.2% | + 32.1% | 139 | 137 |
| 179 | Honda CR-V | 5 | 0.1% | – 16.7% | 156 | 21 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 172 | 151 |
| 180 | Mercedes E-Class | 5 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 175 | 18 | 0.1% | – 28.0% | 184 | 186 |
| 181 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 5 | 0.1% | new | 167 | 23 | 0.1% | new | 166 | – |
| 182 | Nissan Townstar | 5 | 0.1% | + 66.7% | 269 | 6 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 248 | 182 |
| 183 | Peugeot Rifter | 5 | 0.1% | + 66.7% | 193 | 9 | 0.0% | – 62.5% | 219 | 178 |
| 184 | Porsche Cayenne | 5 | 0.1% | – 58.3% | 125 | 32 | 0.1% | + 6.7% | 145 | 138 |
| 185 | Seat Ateca | 5 | 0.1% | + 150.0% | 196 | 28 | 0.1% | + 3.7% | 154 | 142 |
| 186 | Vinfast VF8 | 5 | 0.1% | new | – | 9 | 0.0% | new | 222 | – |
| 187 | Volvo EX30 | 5 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 151 | 14 | 0.1% | + 16.7% | 200 | 199 |
| 188 | VW ID.Buzz | 5 | 0.1% | n/a | 198 | 17 | 0.1% | + 1600.0% | 190 | 300 |
| 189 | BMW X6 | 4 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 217 | 15 | 0.1% | – 31.8% | 194 | 168 |
| 190 | Fiat Ducato | 4 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | – | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 259 | 253 |
| 191 | Ford Capri | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 206 | 15 | 0.1% | + 275.0% | 195 | 189 |
| 192 | Honda Civic | 4 | 0.1% | – 42.9% | 173 | 11 | 0.0% | – 26.7% | 209 | 197 |
| 193 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 4 | 0.1% | – 60.0% | 137 | 24 | 0.1% | – 7.7% | 160 | 120 |
| 194 | Kia Picanto | 4 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 163 | 22 | 0.1% | – 26.7% | 169 | 143 |
| 195 | Mercedes A-Class | 4 | 0.1% | – 84.6% | 149 | 81 | 0.4% | + 35.0% | 82 | 122 |
| 196 | Mercedes G-Class | 4 | 0.1% | n/a | 266 | 8 | 0.0% | + 166.7% | 232 | 232 |
| 197 | Mercedes Vito | 4 | 0.1% | n/a | 211 | 14 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 198 | 229 |
| 198 | Mini Aceman | 4 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | – | 4 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 272 | 218 |
| 199 | Mitsubishi ASX | 4 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | 124 | 40 | 0.2% | + 207.7% | 137 | 144 |
| 200 | Renault Megane | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | – | 7 | 0.0% | – 36.4% | 242 | 212 |
| 201 | Audi A8 | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 243 | 5 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 253 | 316 |
| 202 | BMW 4 Series | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | – | 7 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 236 | 227 |
| 203 | BMW M2 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 249 | 8 | 0.0% | – 11.1% | 225 | 228 |
| 204 | Dongfeng Shine E3 | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 255 | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 266 | 302 |
| 205 | Ford Focus | 3 | 0.0% | – 89.7% | 207 | 17 | 0.1% | – 64.6% | 187 | 94 |
| 206 | Ford Mustang Mach-E | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 6 | 0.0% | + 500.0% | 247 | 250 |
| 207 | Lynk & Co 08 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 263 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 231 | 242 |
| 208 | Mazda2 | 3 | 0.0% | – 62.5% | 189 | 17 | 0.1% | – 51.4% | 189 | 163 |
| 209 | Mercedes GLS | 3 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 191 | 9 | 0.0% | + 28.6% | 217 | 243 |
| 210 | MG ZS | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 68 | 114 | 0.5% | n/a | 60 | 71 |
| 211 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 3 | 0.0% | – 40.0% | 233 | 9 | 0.0% | + 80.0% | 218 | 203 |
| 212 | Nissan Juke | 3 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 106 | 28 | 0.1% | – 15.2% | 153 | 132 |
| 213 | Opel Combo | 3 | 0.0% | – 62.5% | 234 | 7 | 0.0% | – 77.4% | 240 | 155 |
| 214 | Porsche Macan | 3 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 177 | 13 | 0.1% | – 38.1% | 204 | 167 |
| 215 | Renault Rafale | 3 | 0.0% | – 76.9% | 194 | 13 | 0.1% | – 53.6% | 205 | 170 |
| 216 | VW Transporter | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 168 | 19 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 181 | 102 |
| 217 | Xpeng G9 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 278 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 261 | – |
| 218 | Audi S5 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 215 | 5 | 0.0% | – 28.6% | 254 | 247 |
| 219 | BAIC X55 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 246 | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 263 | 252 |
| 220 | BMW 3 Series | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 161 | 23 | 0.1% | + 53.3% | 164 | 194 |
| 221 | BMW iX2 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 248 | 8 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 224 | 213 |
| 222 | BMW M4 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 250 | 5 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 255 | 224 |
| 223 | BMW X7 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 251 | 7 | 0.0% | – 22.2% | 237 | 220 |
| 224 | BMW XM | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 218 | 7 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 238 | 216 |
| 225 | BYD Dolphin Surf | 2 | 0.0% | new | 183 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 226 | 276 |
| 226 | Dongfeng Huge | 2 | 0.0% | new | 202 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 258 | 353 |
| 227 | Hongqi HS3 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 187 | 11 | 0.0% | new | 210 | 255 |
| 228 | Hongqi HS5 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 3 | 0.0% | new | 280 | 278 |
| 229 | Hyundai i10 | 2 | 0.0% | – 90.0% | 226 | 41 | 0.2% | – 75.4% | 134 | 38 |
| 230 | Kia PV5 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 10 | 0.0% | new | 215 | – |
| 231 | Lexus UX | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 262 | 4 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 270 | 257 |
| 232 | Mazda CX-80 | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 230 | 11 | 0.0% | – 21.4% | 212 | 207 |
| 233 | Mercedes AMG/GT | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 174 | 25 | 0.1% | – 32.4% | 158 | 159 |
| 234 | Mercedes C-Class | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 190 | 12 | 0.1% | – 29.4% | 207 | 177 |
| 235 | Mercedes S-Class | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 81.8% | 294 | 251 |
| 236 | MG 4 | 2 | 0.0% | – 84.6% | 158 | 29 | 0.1% | – 32.6% | 150 | 126 |
| 237 | Mini Cooper | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 166 | 20 | 0.1% | + 17.6% | 178 | 160 |
| 238 | Mini Countryman | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 268 | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 233 | 225 |
| 239 | Opel Zafira | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 10 | 0.0% | n/a | 216 | 311 |
| 240 | Peugeot 408 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 235 | 21 | 0.1% | – 19.2% | 174 | 183 |
| 241 | Renault Kangoo | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 271 | 6 | 0.0% | – 64.7% | 249 | 208 |
| 242 | Subaru Crosstrek | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 237 | 7 | 0.0% | + 75.0% | 243 | 230 |
| 243 | Volvo V60 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 276 | 6 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 252 | 274 |
| 244 | VW Crafter | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 277 | 8 | 0.0% | – 38.5% | 234 | 196 |
| 245 | Zeekr X | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 4 | 0.0% | new | 274 | 379 |
| 246 | Alpine A290 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 241 | 8 | 0.0% | + 60.0% | 223 | 249 |
| 247 | Audi A1 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 242 | 6 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 244 | 204 |
| 248 | Audi RS Q8 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 3 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 276 | 268 |
| 249 | Audi RS3 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 199 | 7 | 0.0% | + 16.7% | 235 | 226 |
| 250 | BMW IX | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 154 | 13 | 0.1% | + 62.5% | 201 | 206 |
| 251 | BMW M5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 216 | 11 | 0.0% | + 37.5% | 208 | 215 |
| 252 | BYD Seal | 1 | 0.0% | new | 155 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 227 | 277 |
| 253 | BYD Sealion 7 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 220 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 256 | 319 |
| 254 | Citroen Jumper | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 253 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 279 | 320 |
| 255 | DS 4 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 256 | 6 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 246 | 289 |
| 256 | DS 7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 205 | 19 | 0.1% | – 9.5% | 180 | 176 |
| 257 | Ferrari 12 Cilindri | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 310 | 322 |
| 258 | Geely EX5 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 222 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 260 | 254 |
| 259 | Honda HR-V | 1 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 223 | 8 | 0.0% | – 65.2% | 229 | 173 |
| 260 | Hyundai Ioniq 9 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 258 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 281 | 290 |
| 261 | Ineos Grenadier | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 313 | – |
| 262 | KG Mobility Actyon | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 3 | 0.0% | new | 282 | – |
| 263 | Lamborghini Revuelto | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 315 | – |
| 264 | Land Rover Defender | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 157 | 17 | 0.1% | – 26.1% | 188 | 188 |
| 265 | Mercedes CLE | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 231 | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 284 | 269 |
| 266 | Mercedes EQA | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 265 | 3 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 285 | 271 |
| 267 | Mercedes EQV | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 232 | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 286 | 308 |
| 268 | Mercedes GLB | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 176 | 11 | 0.0% | – 38.9% | 213 | 180 |
| 269 | Mercedes GLE | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 209 | 13 | 0.1% | – 13.3% | 203 | 202 |
| 270 | Porsche 718/Boxster | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 321 | 297 |
| 271 | Porsche Panamera | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 236 | 7 | 0.0% | + 16.7% | 241 | 238 |
| 272 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 274 | 9 | 0.0% | – 80.4% | 220 | 148 |
| 273 | Xpeng P7+ | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 328 | – |
| 274 | Zeekr 001 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 279 | 4 | 0.0% | new | 273 | 336 |
Source: ADS SLO
