Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Spain September 2019: Peugeot and Renault Clio top market artificially up (+20.7%)

The Renault Clio scores its first Spanish win in 3 years.

It’s time to kick start September updates and in Europe we will see a blanket of seemingly impressive year-on-year gains due to the depleted September 2018 volumes post-WLTP implementation. Spain inaugurates the trend with a 20.7% year-on-year surge to 85.021 units, with a more realistic comparison set being +1.6% on September 2017. The year-to-date tally remains however in negative at -4.8% to 998.472, still the 2nd best volume at this stage of the year since 2007. Rental sales fare best this month at +121.6% to 5.650 units and 6.6% vs. 3.6% a year ago, followed by company sales up 32.3% to 35.710 and 42% vs. 38.3% while private sales lag behind but are still up at +6.8% to 43.661 and 51.4% vs. 58%. Year-to-date, only company sales (+0.8%) are up to 324.665 and 32.5% share vs. 30.7%, with rentals (-1%) down a smidge to 213.714 and 21.4% vs. 20.6% and private sales (-9.9%) once again faring the worst to 460.093 and just 46.1% share vs. 48.7% over the same period in 2019.

In the brands ranking, Peugeot (+12.5%) confirms it is the new favourite at 8.6% share, holding onto the YTD top spot with 8.7% of the market and distancing Seat (+11%) both this month and YTD. Renault (+91.7%) and Volkswagen (+61.8%) recover from dismal year-ago months while Citroen (+22.4%) rounds up the Top 5 like last month and YTD. Below, Porsche (+423.8%), Alfa Romeo (+100%), Audi (+92.1%), Mini (+88.5%), Fiat (+58.3%), Nissan (+47.2%) and Mazda (+27.9%) had all abused the pre-WLTP game and therefore surge on particularly weak year-ago results, while for Tesla (+605.4%) the growth is a lot healthier and linked to the arrival of the Model 3.

Model-wise, the Renault Clio (+98.8%) recovers from depleted year-ago sales as well as benefits from the 5th generation starting to appear in dealerships to take the overall lead for the first time in 3 years (since September 2016) but remains #4 year-to-date. The Nissan Qashqai (+151.7%) holds onto the 2nd place it snapped last month, distancing the Seat Leon (+16.4%), VW Golf (+165%) and Seat Arona (+24.2%) outselling the Ibiza (-13.1%) for the 6th time in the past 12 months and ever. The Dacia Sandero (-1.3%) falls 6 spots on August to #7 but remains #2 YTD, while the Renault Captur (+152.9%), Megane (+127.7%) and Mini (+113.4%) all get a post-WLTP lift. The Toyota Corolla (#12) dominates new launches above the VW T-Cross (#41), Citroen C5 Aircross (#43) and Seat Tarraco (#84) as we welcome the Kia Xceed (#96), Skoda Kamiq (#202) and Rolls-Royce Cullinan (#281) in the Spanish charts.

Previous month: Spain August 2019: Sandero 3peats at #1, lifts Dacia to record #6 in market logically down (-29%)

One year ago: Spain September 2018: Peugeot 3008 signs first major win in the world

Full September 2019 Top 50 All-brands and Top 285 All-models below.

Spain September 2019 – brands:

PosBrandSep-19%/18Aug2019%/18PosFY18
1Peugeot7,3338.6%12.5%186,7938.7%14.8%13
2Seat6,9138.1%11.0%385,8538.6%0.8%21
3Renault6,8328.0%91.7%870,0057.0%-10.8%44
4Volkswagen6,4227.6%61.8%271,1117.1%-13.1%32
5Citroen5,3566.3%22.4%566,7406.7%22.2%56
6Toyota5,0435.9%5.5%453,9805.4%-2.9%77
7Ford4,4535.2%6.0%1146,8264.7%-12.6%88
8Hyundai4,3085.1%19.3%946,5554.7%-4.6%910
9Opel4,2535.0%-0.1%760,7906.1%-5.7%65
10Kia4,1264.9%-6.0%1042,6884.3%-22.6%109
11Mercedes3,5074.1%9.0%1339,7834.0%1.6%1414
12Nissan3,2923.9%47.2%1440,3564.0%-19.6%1211
13BMW3,2643.8%-8.9%1534,9873.5%-5.8%1616
14Dacia2,9263.4%6.7%642,3294.2%9.1%1115
15Audi2,8793.4%92.1%1239,8594.0%-15.9%1313
16Fiat1,9992.4%58.3%1638,5193.9%-24.1%1512
17Mazda1,9052.2%27.9%2015,7081.6%-3.1%1818
18Mini1,8532.2%88.5%259,8881.0%4.1%2221
19Skoda1,6812.0%21.0%1721,5202.2%-7.9%1717
20Volvo1,3391.6%-3.5%2211,1621.1%5.9%2120
21Jeep1,0261.2%4.6%1915,4111.5%17.6%1919
22Mitsubishi5520.6%-29.1%1811,1981.1%22.5%2022
23Lexus5510.6%12.4%246,0380.6%8.6%2426
24Honda4770.6%0.6%235,8730.6%-4.8%2523
25Suzuki4450.5%41.7%216,1450.6%10.1%2325
26Land Rover3870.5%32.5%264,7590.5%-28.8%2624
27Tesla2610.3%605.4%341,7080.2%580.5%3436
28Alfa Romeo2560.3%100.0%302,9910.3%-24.5%2928
29Smart2390.3%-24.8%273,8310.4%-13.4%2727
30DS2290.3%-3.0%313,0290.3%-5.9%2830
31Porsche2200.3%423.8%321,7490.2%-7.4%3333
32Subaru1510.2%39.8%331,7790.2%-35.6%3232
33Jaguar1190.1%-54.1%282,7230.3%-28.2%3029
34Abarth1120.1%115.4%361,0720.1%-6.0%3535
35SsangYong1000.1%33.3%292,4600.2%-14.9%3131
36Cupra930.1%830.0%376100.1%4592.3%37n/a
37Infiniti730.1%-16.1%351,0320.1%-22.5%3634
38Maserati190.0%-13.6%391990.0%-21.7%3837
39Dongfeng80.0%new43450.0%new4250
40Bentley70.0%600.0%46530.0%17.8%4140
41Ferrari30.0%-25.0%42590.0%0.0%4039
42DR Motor20.0%new41370.0%new4354
43Rolls Royce20.0%n/a –30.0%50.0%5148
44Mahindra10.0%-88.9%38670.0%-41.7%3938
45Lamborghini10.0%0.0%44310.0%93.8%4542
46McLaren10.0%n/a40200.0%100.0%4644
47Lada10.0%n/a45180.0%1700.0%4753
48MPM10.0%n/a –30.0%n/a49 –
49Alpine00.0%-100.0%47360.0%89.5%4441
50Aston Martin00.0%-100.0%48170.0%41.7%4843

Spain September 2019 – models:

PosModelSep-19%/18Aug2019%/18PosFY18
1Renault Clio2,2882.7%98.8%421,2782.1%-4.4%45
2Nissan Qashqai2,1322.5%151.7%223,4872.4%-5.5%33
3Seat Leon1,9552.3%16.4%527,5782.8%-1.5%11
4VW Golf1,9082.2%165.0%618,2351.8%-12.4%87
5Seat Arona1,6391.9%24.2%1819,7052.0%36.4%517
6Seat Ibiza1,6021.9%-13.1%1019,4391.9%-26.1%62
7Dacia Sandero1,5721.8%-1.3%125,2852.5%7.7%24
8Peugeot 30081,5621.8%-17.7%717,8551.8%7.7%98
9Renault Mégane1,5211.8%127.7%3014,7951.5%-11.6%1616
10Mini1,4701.7%113.4%925,0880.5%-20.4%6858
11Renault Captur1,4341.7%152.9%2815,3351.5%-10.1%1318
12Toyota Corolla1,3901.6%new910,5351.1%mnew29 –
13Ford Focus1,3621.6%47.6%2413,2651.3%6.0%2023
14Hyundai Tucson1,3581.6%38.3%1712,5681.3%-10.7%2219
15Citroen Berlingo1,3211.6%205.1%2213,3741.3%2088.9%19100
16Seat Ateca1,2841.5%18.1%3613,3751.3%4.6%1822
17Peugeot 20081,2821.5%-8.9%1115,2871.5%-11.9%1410
18Opel Corsa1,2391.5%17.9%319,0431.9%3.9%79
19Peugeot Rifter1,2091.4%297.7%2311,7571.2%2049.4%24118
20VW Tiguan1,1881.4%51.3%1513,1151.3%-19.9%2114
21Hyundai Kona1,1091.3%102.7%2710,4301.0%38.3%3041
22Mercedes A Class1,0551.2%24.0%4310,2491.0%19.8%3133
23VW Polo1,0511.2%6.2%1415,2641.5%-28.6%156
24Dacia Duster1,0241.2%34.9%1211,7161.2%17.8%2527
25Peugeot 3081,0131.2%-14.4%1314,0581.4%-11.8%1715
26Citroen C39941.2%-24.8%1617,4491.7%8.3%1012
27VW T-Roc9841.2%65.4%3211,4781.1%46.1%2643
28Peugeot 2089791.2%-13.7%2917,0121.7%7.2%1113
29Toyota Yaris9611.1%-13.3%2012,4341.2%-8.0%2320
30Kia Sportage9581.1%-12.1%2111,0771.1%-17.7%2824
31Renault Kadjar9581.1%77.1%829,9091.0%-4.4%3632
32Ford Kuga9451.1%6.2%409,9151.0%-1.6%3531
33Toyota RAV49141.1%85.4%199,2650.9%30.6%3857
34Kia Cee’d8631.0%8.7%2610,2091.0%26.0%3242
35Kia Stonic8581.0%11.6%348,4050.8%7.6%4146
36Toyota C-HR8331.0%-39.2%3111,3501.1%-2.9%2725
37BMW 1-Series8261.0%80.7%536,2890.6%-10.1%5550
38Opel Astra8111.0%0.5%417,1780.7%-32.5%5029
39Peugeot 50087560.9%63.6%496,3140.6%-6.0%5354
40Citroen C3 Aircross7410.9%7.5%449,6991.0%11.0%3735
41VW T-Cross7270.9%new514,0730.4%new80 –
42Audi A17100.8%97.2%457,4140.7%-16.5%4747
43Citroen C5 Aircross6720.8%new596,0270.6%new61271
44Jeep Renegade6520.8%21.2%398,0750.8%60.1%4266
45Mazda CX-56350.7%8.2%645,5890.6%-15.7%6653
46BMW X16240.7%-15.8%387,2340.7%-15.9%4936
47Hyundai i206090.7%-28.9%378,4070.8%-15.2%3930
48Hyundai i306090.7%-2.4%466,5130.7%-21.4%5240
49Fiat 5006080.7%94.9%4715,5701.6%-21.4%1211
50Audi A36050.7%160.8%427,7780.8%-13.9%4338
51Mercedes GLC5850.7%7.3%556,1960.6%-6.3%5752
52Volvo XC405850.7%5.8%1033,9010.4%60.2%8294
53Opel Crossland X5740.7%6.9%7010,0381.0%60.7%3459
54Ford Ecosport5550.7%-3.6%485,7050.6%-3.3%6465
55Fiat 500X5490.6%110.3%527,6190.8%-3.9%4448
56Citroen C4 Picasso/Spacetourer5440.6%-17.1%636,3130.6%-41.7%5428
57Opel Mokka5300.6%-3.6%6710,1681.0%-21.6%3326
58Opel Grandland X5070.6%-3.1%547,3370.7%18.3%4863
59Mercedes CLA5040.6%88.8%603,2430.3%4.9%9195
60Nissan Micra4750.6%47.1%506,0370.6%3.4%6064
61Citroen C-Elysée4730.6%27.5%804,4960.5%-22.9%7362
62Citroen C4 Cactus4680.6%-28.8%567,5240.8%-4.4%4645
63Ford Fiesta4620.5%-5.3%695,6320.6%-39.9%6539
64BMW 3-Series4520.5%82.3%953,7520.4%0.5%8385
65Toyota Prius+4490.5%18.8%863,1550.3%25.2%93101
66Peugeot 5084490.5%1113.5%1003,0230.3%115.9%97135
67Skoda Octavia4430.5%67.8%814,5450.5%0.7%7279
68Mazda CX-34420.5%38.6%714,6860.5%19.1%7180
69Audi Q34370.5%155.6%586,1160.6%-25.1%5856
70Skoda Fabia4350.5%-12.7%337,5870.8%-1.4%4549
71Kia Niro4230.5%-7.6%654,8370.5%-5.7%6968
72Mercedes GLA4130.5%-27.2%795,7260.6%2.1%6360
73Mazda34020.5%60.8%962,8200.3%-5.4%102104
74Fiat Tipo3860.5%14.5%358,4050.8%-18.4%4034
75Volvo XC603810.4%6.7%1062,9730.3%6.8%10092
76Opel Combo Life3790.4%161.4%873,0210.3%1388.2%98194
77Ford Mondeo3740.4%86.1%1112,2550.2%27.8%111117
78Kia Picanto3490.4%61.6%994,0460.4%42.4%8199
79Ford Ka+3450.4%-20.7%783,3560.3%-35.6%8871
80Ford Tourneo Courier3390.4%-6.9%684,7510.5%17.7%7078
81Renault Scénic3350.4%6.3%745,5460.6%-20.8%6751
82Nissan Juke3310.4%-38.7%777,0750.7%-13.6%5144
83Skoda Karoq3300.4%-2.4%614,4810.4%25.8%7483
84Seat Tarraco3270.4%new1043,1250.3%51983.3%94236
85Jeep Compass3120.4%-13.3%256,2020.6%-7.7%5661
86Mercedes B Class3090.4%86.1%1024,1910.4%41.3%76102
87Kia Rio2860.3%-38.1%912,8960.3%-31.7%10182
88Hyundai Ioniq2810.3%23.2%844,0790.4%20.7%7984
89Audi A42710.3%84.4%834,2070.4%-25.9%7573
90BMW X32690.3%-47.2%893,4700.3%9.3%8689
91Mini Countryman2680.3%-8.8%933,2680.3%5.0%9093
92Audi Q52600.3%19.8%663,3160.3%-33.1%8976
93Audi Q22580.3%53.6%576,0560.6%10.5%5969
94Mercedes C Class2570.3%-41.1%764,1410.4%-23.7%7867
95Fiat 500L2510.3%47.6%972,6770.3%-55.7%10470
96Kia Xceed2500.3%new –2500.0%new213 –
97Hyundai i102460.3%2.9%1013,4200.3%8.6%8790
98Nissan X-Trail2440.3%-35.3%902,4520.2%-67.3%10655
99BMW X22420.3%-56.3%983,7430.4%20.8%8486
100Honda CR-V2360.3%1715.4%1261,8800.2%119.4%118162
101Dacia Lodgy2340.3%0.4%623,7420.4%7.1%8587
102BMW X42300.3%5.5%1181,9460.2%40.0%116133
103Toyota Land Cruiser2290.3%60.1%1211,6290.2%-8.9%124127
104Tesla Model 32280.3%new1551,4290.1%new131 –
105Lexus UX2200.3%new882,0420.2%new114 –
106BMW 2-Series Tourer2170.3%21.9%1322,3050.2%-31.1%10991
107Skoda Kodiaq2080.2%177.3%1141,8340.2%24.3%119132
108Fiat Panda2050.2%68.0%1484,1550.4%-23.5%7777
109Toyota Aygo2000.2%-17.0%1133,0880.3%9.0%95103
110Smart Fortwo1980.2%10.6%852,3350.2%10.8%108109
111Alfa Romeo Stelvio1970.2%207.8%1192,1020.2%6.3%113119
112Range Rover Evoque1970.2%194.0%1091,6660.2%-41.6%123108
113Mazda CX-301950.2%new1293120.0%new205 –
114Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross1810.2%40.3%722,7790.3%71.6%103122
115Skoda Scala1760.2%new1179890.1%new149 –
116DS 7 Crossback1750.2%8.0%1272,1890.2%75.1%112131
117Mitsubishi ASX1580.2%-64.9%85,9480.6%21.5%6274
118Lexus NX1550.2%-32.6%1081,9510.2%-26.2%115105
119VW Passat1530.2%-54.9%1103,2020.3%-41.0%9275
120Volvo XC901520.2%92.4%1451,1160.1%17.6%143148
121Mazda21440.2%-26.2%1301,2740.1%-4.4%138138
122Opel Insignia1430.2%-39.4%1201,6710.2%-54.9%12288
123VW Arteon1410.2%6.0%1641,1470.1%-27.1%141129
124Citroen C11390.2%-25.7%1281,7890.2%9.2%120126
125Suzuki Jimny1340.2%793.3%1585480.1%-13.8%175180
126Audi A51320.2%528.6%1391,4230.1%-40.0%132121
127VW Touran1310.2%-42.3%1073,0040.3%-45.1%9972
128Mercedes E Class1210.1%-28.4%1371,7820.2%-25.0%121113
129BMW X51200.1%62.2%1411,4720.1%91.7%129159
130Mitsubishi Outlander1140.1%-29.2%941,9110.2%1.1%117116
131Abarth 5001120.1%124.0%1521,0000.1%-0.3%146154
132Nissan Leaf1050.1%-23.9%1781,2430.1%70.5%139156
133Mercedes GLE1040.1%52.9%1311,0030.1%-23.7%145143
134Porsche Macan1030.1%586.7%1438910.1%26.6%155169
135Renault Talisman1000.1%-31.5%1331,2890.1%-35.4%136123
136Mitsubishi Space Star990.1%330.4%2294220.0%-14.9%187195
137Audi A6980.1%-6.7%1441,5860.2%8.7%125139
138Dacia Logan960.1%-39.6%1151,5860.2%-16.0%126115
139Kia Optima960.1%159.5%2003160.0%-71.0%204158
140Honda Civic950.1%-73.5%752,4730.2%-15.3%10597
141Honda HR-V930.1%72.2%1509290.1%-46.8%151130
142Suzuki Swift930.1%40.9%1468050.1%-6.0%158160
143Cupra Ateca930.1%830.0%1706100.1%4592.3%169 –
144Peugeot 108810.1%-12.9%1381,4670.1%29.1%130144
145Range Rover Velar800.1%-23.8%1121,1340.1%-11.2%142145
146Volvo V40750.1%-51.3%1241,3500.1%-30.5%134114
147Jaguar E-Pace740.1%-44.4%1221,4800.1%0.3%128136
148Hyundai Santa Fe740.1%57.4%1517360.1%12.7%162179
149Mini Cabrio710.1%n/a1921,0960.1%n/a144 –
150Suzuki Ignis710.1%29.1%1545820.1%-8.8%173175
151Renault Twingo700.1%94.4%1713790.0%-24.0%190189
152Mercedes V Class680.1%-4.2%1232,3370.2%-3.7%107112
153Seat Alhambra680.1%30.8%1361,3220.1%3.0%135146
154Porsche Cayenne680.1%353.3%1833500.0%-31.6%194198
155Suzuki Vitara650.1%-33.0%733,0870.3%32.5%96107
156VW Touareg650.1%160.0%2065320.1%131.3%178207
157Subaru XV630.1%3.3%1598510.1%-43.8%157140
158Lexus CT610.1%-57.9%1627630.1%-45.3%161134
159SsangYong Tivoli600.1%50.0%1051,4190.1%-4.5%133137
160Suzuki SX4 S-Cross600.1%-15.5%1169060.1%2.7%154164
161Opel Zafira Tourer560.1%-66.1%1341,2100.1%-71.9%14081
162Skoda Superb550.1%-9.8%1737910.1%-77.0%16098
163Volvo V60530.1%-52.3%1639120.1%-12.7%153151
164Honda Jazz530.1%10.4%1255910.1%-8.1%171173
165Renault Zoe520.1%44.4%1537960.1%2.1%159147
166Jeep Wrangler510.1%-7.3%1615680.1%-24.5%174170
167Range Rover Sport500.1%8.7%1479940.1%27.1%147165
168Audi Q8490.1%-26.9%1885410.1%584.8%176234
169BMW 5-Series480.1%-68.2%1491,2860.1%-22.9%137128
170BMW i3480.1%-52.5%1656490.1%21.3%166188
171BMW 4-Series460.1%-68.5%1609890.1%-47.1%148124
172Mazda6460.1%-54.0%1676000.1%-34.9%170163
173Infiniti Q30460.1%-28.1%1973190.0%-57.5%201168
174Mercedes CLS450.1%40.6%2023310.0%24.9%198205
175Mini Clubman440.1%n/a1664360.0%n/a184 –
176Toyota Camry440.1%new226580.0%new257 –
177BMW 2-Series430.1%-59.4%1747240.1%-28.9%163155
178Volvo S60430.1%126.3%2041500.0%-77.7%229186
179Renault Koleos420.0%-37.3%1863310.0%-69.3%199157
180Smart Forfour410.0%-70.5%1571,4960.1%-35.5%127106
181Alfa Romeo Giulietta410.0%10.8%2055870.1%-49.2%172152
182Mazda MX-5410.0%7.9%1814270.0%4.9%185200
183Subaru Outback410.0%46.4%1983830.0%-13.5%189199
184Lexus RX380.0%65.2%1953240.0%-15.0%200201
185Seat Mii370.0%0.0%1698830.1%47.9%156181
186Land Rover Discovery Sport370.0%-26.0%1426300.1%-49.1%168149
187VW Golf Sportsvan370.0%-65.4%1894550.0%-61.3%181150
188DS 3 Crossback360.0%new1876430.1%new167 –
189Lexus ES360.0%new1933430.0%new196280
190Jaguar F-Pace320.0%-61.0%1357010.1%-52.6%164141
191Renault Espace320.0%-11.1%2123470.0%-49.0%195182
192Lexus IS310.0%-52.3%1854670.0%-41.5%180166
193Subaru Forester310.0%933.3%1793380.0%-41.8%197192
194BMW X6310.0%19.2%1842900.0%-21.2%209204
195Volvo V90300.0%30.4%2105370.1%45.9%177183
196VW Sharan300.0%76.5%2145270.1%-24.1%179178
197Ford S-Max260.0%44.4%2203750.0%-43.8%191176
198Audi A7250.0%257.1%2322970.0%26.4%206224
199Ford Edge230.0%283.3%2221660.0%-12.2%226229
200Porsche 911220.0%633.3%2031920.0%-4.5%220228
201Kia Sorento210.0%-41.7%1992940.0%-42.4%207191
202Skoda Kamiq210.0%new –210.0%new278 –
203Volvo S90200.0%-28.6%2072230.0%-19.5%217213
204Infiniti Q50190.0%850.0%1962320.0%-28.8%215221
205Mercedes S Class190.0%-38.7%2282260.0%-26.1%216216
206Tesla Model X190.0%-9.5%2111400.0%12.0%234242
207BMW X7190.0%new240940.0%new250–
208Alfa Romeo Giulia180.0%-14.3%1902720.0%-56.3%211187
209Porsche Panamera180.0%260.0%2012210.0%-33.2%218218
210DS 3180.0%-18.2%1911890.0%-74.3%222172
211Toyota Prius180.0%-30.8%2441450.0%-65.1%231196
212Ssangyong XLV160.0%45.5%1823640.0%19.0%192215
213BMW 8-Series160.0%60.0%2361250.0%1150.0%239272
214Hyundai ix20150.0%-63.4%2082010.0%-74.0%219174
215Audi Q7140.0%600.0%1564430.0%-41.4%183171
216Ford Mustang140.0%-39.1%2153620.0%29.3%193211
217Land Rover Discovery140.0%-17.6%1761900.0%-54.0%221202
218Tesla Model S140.0%-12.5%2161390.0%10.3%235238
219Maserati Levante140.0%16.7%2491210.0%-24.4%243231
220SsangYong Korando130.0%160.0%2183190.0%-8.6%202212
221Skoda Citigo130.0%-13.3%2373180.0%6.4%203210
222BMW 7-Series130.0%-58.1%2272590.0%-10.1%212214
223BMW Z4130.0%new2331750.0%new224340
224Opel Adam120.0%-92.3%1946930.1%-44.6%165142
225Kia Stinger120.0%20.0%2351230.0%26.8%241248
226SsangYong Rexton110.0%120.0%2211750.0%40.0%225244
227Audi A8110.0%1000.0%2381650.0%-9.8%227235
228Suzuki Baleno110.0%266.7%2171120.0%-14.5%246241
229Suzuki Celerio110.0%57.1%2251050.0%-2.8%248247
230Kia Soul100.0%-83.9%2741120.0%-80.9%245184
231Range Rover90.0%28.6%2341450.0%21.8%230240
232Mercedes G Class90.0%350.0%2231330.0%375.0%237269
233Porsche 71890.0%125.0%246940.0%-31.4%251239
234Infiniti QX3080.0%-50.0%2194470.0%111.8%182206
235Jeep Cherokee80.0%-33.3%1802740.0%2.6%210219
236Lexus RC80.0%-57.9%2391170.0%-37.4%244225
237Dongfeng Sokon Glory 58080.0%new252450.0%new264330
238Ford C-Max70.0%-97.4%1779860.1%-69.8%15096
239Audi e-Tron70.0%new2431400.0%new232 –
240Mercedes AMG GT70.0%133.3%241830.0%124.3%252266
241VW Up!70.0%0.0%250690.0%-50.4%255243
242Subaru BR-Z60.0%0.0%256460.0%-9.8%263261
243Jaguar XE50.0%-72.2%1682400.0%-52.9%214197
244BMW 6-Series50.0%-83.3%2421590.0%-39.1%228222
245Jaguar i-Pace50.0%-50.0%2481400.0%460.0%233260
246Subaru Impreza50.0%-50.0%2541260.0%113.6%238246
247Nissan 370Z50.0%150.0%265460.0%-4.2%262257
248Mercedes EQC Class50.0%new247320.0%new271 –
249Subaru Levorg50.0%n/a285140.0%-83.3%291251
250Toyota Auris40.0%-99.6%2642,2770.2%-83.7%11021
251Hyundai H-140.0%n/a276580.0%81.3%256273
252Maserati Ghibli40.0%-55.6%251560.0%-3.4%259259
253Mercedes SLC40.0%0.0%277480.0%2.1%260256
254Citroen C-Zero40.0%300.0%290460.0%35.3%261265
255Bentley Continental40.0%n/a267420.0%133.3%265278
256Jeep Grand Cherokee30.0%-81.3%1402910.0%-9.6%208208
257Hyundai i4030.0%-91.9%2241210.0%-84.4%242177
258Bentley Bentayga30.0%200.0%296100.0%-47.4%298285
259Opel Karl20.0%-96.7%1754130.0%-4.4%188193
260Jaguar XF20.0%-71.4%2091080.0%-51.6%247226
261BMW i820.0%100.0%268260.0%52.9%276283
262Peugeot iOn20.0%n/a –180.0%-33.3%283275
263Lexus LC20.0%100.0%293130.0%-18.8%292289
264Ferrari 81220.0%n/a –110.0%120.0%297304
265Audi TT10.0%0.0%2451000.0%4.2%249250
266Ford Galaxy10.0%0.0%289570.0%-70.8%258233
267Mercedes GLS10.0%-50.0%278390.0%-31.6%267254
268Mahindra XUV50010.0%-85.7%230360.0%-50.7%269253
269Toyota GT8610.0%-75.0%261350.0%25.0%270268
270Ferrari 48810.0%0.0%257300.0%-3.2%274270
271Lada Niva10.0%n/a258180.0%1700.0%281348
272Lamborghini Urus10.0%0.0%281170.0%750.0%284331
273DR 610.0%new282160.0%new285 –
274Maserati Quattroporte10.0%n/a259150.0%0.0%287287
275Audi R810.0%n/a270140.0%16.7%288292
276Jaguar XJ10.0%n/a –140.0%-6.7%290288
277DR 310.0%new28670.0%new304 –
278McLaren 570S10.0%n/a25370.0%40.0%306311
279MPM PS 16010.0%n/a –30.0%n/a320 –
280Seat Altea10.0%n/a –20.0%0.0%328321
281Rolls-Royce Cullinan10.0%new –10.0%new342 –
282Mercedes SLK10.0%n/a –10.0%-94.4%345286
283Rolls-Royce Wraith10.0%n/a –10.0%-50.0%346323
284Skoda Spaceback00.0%-100.0%2609230.1%-55.2%152120
285Seat Toledo00.0%-100.0% –4240.0%-75.6%186125

Source: ANIACAM

Comments (1)

  1. Berlingo + Rifter + Combo: 3,4% and #1: are they MPV’s or LCV’s?
    1. Will they eventually kill the C4 ex-Picasso/Space Tourer ?
    2. Kangoo not listed: is it an LCV?

Leave a Reply

Back To Top