Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

France LCV February 2013: Renault Clio takes the lead

Renault Clio France February 2013Renault Clio (RS model shown)

* See the Top 80 best-selling models by clicking on the title! *

The Light Commercial Vehicle market is down 12% year-on-year in France in February to 29,880 registrations, bringing the year-to-date total to 59,542 units, down 11% on 2012. Surprise on top: boosted by the 4th generation of the model, the Renault Clio manages the snap the pole position away from the Renault Kangoo thanks to 2,427 sales and 8.1% vs. 2,333 and 7.8% for the Kangoo which however remains #1 year-to-date with 5,317 sales and 8.9% vs. 4,618 and 7.8% for the Clio.

The Fiat Ducato is up 4 spots on January to climb back inside the podium at #3 with 1,962 units and 6.6%. Notice also the Renault Trafic up 3 ranks to #5 with 1,713 sales and 5.7%, the Ford Transit Custom up 4 to #33 at 203 units and 0.7%, Mercedes Citan down 4 to #40 with 157 sales and 0.5% and the Dacia Dokker down 6 to #45 at 130 units and 0.4%.

Previous month: France LCV January 2013: Dacia Dokker lands at #39

One year ago: France LCV February 2012: Peugeot Expert in Top 10

Full February 2013 Top 80 Ranking Table below.

France LCV February 2013:

PosModelFeb%Jan2013%Pos2012
1Renault Clio2,4278.1%24,6187.8%22
2Renault Kangoo2,3337.8%15,3178.9%11
3Fiat Ducato1,9626.6%73,4265.8%43
4Citroen Berlingo1,8116.1%33,7076.2%35
5Renault Trafic1,7135.7%83,0465.1%86
6Renault Master1,6895.7%53,2695.5%64
7Peugeot 2081,5475.2%43,3055.6%515
8Peugeot Partner1,5015.0%63,0815.2%77
9Peugeot Boxer8472.8%101,7542.9%911
10Citroen Jumper8082.7%121,4692.5%1114
11Peugeot Expert7232.4%131,3782.3%1316
12Citroen Jumpy7222.4%111,3972.3%1213
13Citroen C36322.1%91,7242.9%108
14Renault Mégane5972.0%151,1471.9%1418
15Ford Transit5481.8%161,0671.8%169
16Mercedes Sprinter5251.8%141,1001.8%1510
17Mercedes Vito5121.7%257811.3%2019
18Citroen C44121.4%178881.5%1721
19VW Transporter3891.3%217491.3%2122
20Citroen Nemo3661.2%197891.3%1917
21Renault Master RT3571.2%188191.4%1820
22Peugeot 3083331.1%226931.2%2224
23Peugeot Bipper3111.0%206861.2%2329
24Fiat Doblo3061.0%235791.0%2423
25Renault Twingo2931.0%265330.9%2525
26Nissan NV2002720.9%304790.8%2739
27Fiat Scudo2590.9%344500.8%2928
28Iveco 35C132320.8%245040.8%2626
29Iveco 35C152270.8%324250.7%3027
30Fiat Fiorino2240.7%463360.6%3745
31Toyota Hilux2180.7%274500.8%2831
32Ford Ranger2090.7%334070.7%3151
33Ford Transit Custom2030.7%373790.6%3482
34VW Crafter1810.6%353590.6%3633
35VW Caddy1780.6%284060.7%3230
36Renault Maxity1770.6%293960.7%3337
37Isuzu D-Max1660.6%403320.6%3946
38Opel Vivaro1640.5%423170.5%4035
39Nissan Navara1630.5%313630.6%3532
40Mercedes Citan1570.5%363340.6%3874
41Citroen C11540.5%572060.3%4877
42VW Golf1400.5%621780.3%5141
43Iveco 35S131370.5%472450.4%4742
44VW Amarok1350.5%452500.4%4656
45Dacia Dokker1300.4%392980.5%41n/a
46VW Polo1270.4%432660.4%4343
47Dacia Duster1250.4%442630.4%4449
48Ford Fiesta1060.4%412670.4%4234
49Land Rover Defender920.3%521640.3%5354
50Opel Movano900.3%541590.3%5540
51Mitsubishi L200880.3%481950.3%4948
52Peugeot 207/206+830.3%382580.4%4512
53Nissan Cabstar770.3%491810.3%5044
54Ford Transit Connect710.2%501720.3%5238
55Nissan Primastar680.2%531390.2%5652
56Fiat Punto660.2%511620.3%5450
57Toyota Yaris620.2%611040.2%5958
58Nissan NV400550.2%551210.2%5757
59Citroen DS3540.2%561080.2%5855
60Jeep Wrangler520.2%581010.2%6060
61Opel Combo490.2%60910.2%6247
62Opel Corsa470.2%59940.2%6153
63Goupil G3390.1%64710.1%6368
64Seat Ibiza350.1%69590.1%6770
65Ford Focus330.1%74540.1%6861
66Iveco 35C11320.1%66590.1%6659
67Opel Astra310.1%79500.1%7162
68Mitsubishi Pajero290.1%71520.1%7086
69Peugeot 3008280.1%65590.1%6564
70Fuso Canter270.1%63640.1%6473
71Iveco 35C17260.1%67530.1%6963
72Nissan Juke260.1%73490.1%7279
73Fiat Strada260.1%80450.1%7492
74Iveco 35S11240.1%86400.1%8067
75VW Tiguan230.1%84400.1%7978
76Nissan Atleon220.1%75430.1%7575
77Isuzu N220.1%85380.1%8172
78Ford C-Max210.1%77410.1%7876
79Citroen DS4200.1%68460.1%7387
80Fiat 500200.1%87360.1%8397

Source: www.ccfa.fr

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top