Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$cache_table_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 36

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$term_results_table_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 37

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$table_name_options is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 39

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$option_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 40

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$plugin_slug is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 20

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$is_form_using_template is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 29

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$is_template_loaded is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 32

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Results::$plugin_slug is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-results.php on line 31

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$display_results is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 34

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter::$display_shortcode is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/class-search-filter.php on line 87

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter::$third_party is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/class-search-filter.php on line 90
Finland July 2011: Skoda Octavia snaps up top spot for 2 units… – Best Selling Cars Blog
Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Finland July 2011: Skoda Octavia snaps up top spot for 2 units…

Skoda Octavia

* See the Top 30 best-selling models by clicking on ‘Read more’ at end of post! *

Finnish car sales are back into positive, up 18% at 8,420 registrations this month, bringing the year-to-date total to 78,870 units, up 15%.

For the 3rd time in the last 12 months, the Skoda Octavia leads the monthly models ranking, but the fight was close with the VW Golf: only 2 units separate the two models! The Golf keeps the lead year-to-date with 3,820 sales and 4.8% vs. 3,636 and 4.6% for the Octavia.

After a couple of months of disruption, the Toyota Avensis is back onto the podium at #3 and 4%, slightly over its 2011 year-to-date level. Other great performers this month are the Mercedes C Class, up 9 spots on June to a fantastic 8th place at 2.2% share and the Volvo XC60, up 14 spots to #12 and 1.7% share.

Previous month: see the June 2011 Finland Top 30 here.

Full July 2011 Top 30 Ranking Table below.

Finland July 2011:

PosModelJuly%Jun2011%Pos2010
1Skoda Octavia3654.3%23,6364.6%22
2VW Golf3634.3%13,8204.8%11
3Toyota Avensis3394.0%82,9643.8%33
4VW Passat3344.0%42,3963.0%613
5Nissan Qashqai3193.8%52,8303.6%44
6Ford Focus3143.7%32,5203.2%57
7Ford Fiesta1912.3%91,3361.7%1314
8Mercedes C Class1832.2%171,1071.4%1924
9Kia Cee’d1752.1%62,0022.5%85
10Toyota Yaris1732.1%151,4011.8%128
11Opel Astra1672.0%72,2682.9%76
12Volvo XC601461.7%261,0011.3%2125
13Ford Mondeo1401.7%141,4531.8%1111
14Audi A41381.6%131,4601.9%1015
15VW Polo1341.6%121,1811.5%1612
16Volvo V701261.5%161,1111.4%1810
17Volvo V501251.5%201,2531.6%1419
18Skoda Superb1181.4%181,1641.5%1716
19Hyundai i301151.4%111,5011.9%921
20Toyota Auris1091.3%101,2031.5%159
21Citroen C41051.2%198951.1%23 –
22Kia Venga981.2%277571.0%30 –
23BMW 5 Series961.1%211,0691.4%2027
24Toyota Corolla891.1%248421.1%2617
25Nissan Juke841.0%298451.1%25 –
26VW Touran790.9%n/a7300.9%31 –
27Mercedes E Class750.9%239701.2%2218
28Honda CR-V700.8%n/a8241.0%2726
29Skoda Fabia630.7%288451.1%24 –
30Volvo V60610.7%257761.0%29 –

Source: www.autoalantiedotuskeskus.fi

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top