Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Germany February 2016: Volkswagen continues to lose share

VW Passat Germany February 2016. Picture courtesy wheelsmag.com.auVolkswagen sales are up just 4% in a home market up 13%. Picture wheelsmag.com.au

* See the Top 50 brands and Top 300 models by clicking on the title *

New car sales in Germany are up by a strong 12% year-on-year in February to 250.146 registrations, lifting the year-to-date total to 468.511 units, up 8% on the same period in 2015. After stalling in January at -9%, the market leader embroiled in a seemingly never-ending emissions scandal, Volkswagen, is back in the black in February. But with sales up just 4% year-on-year, the German carmaker loses share at 20.9% vs. 22.5% in February 2015, now standing at 21.2% share so far in 2016 (-2%) vs. 23.4% at the same stage in 2015. The end of the tunnel is in no way in sight for Volkswagen, still struggling with finding out how long the tunnel is in the first place…

Hyundai Tucson Germany February 2016. Picture courtesy autobild.deThe Hyundai Tucson is already the third best-selling foreign nameplate in Germany.

Its premium division Audi remains #2 and goes with the market (+14%), followed by Mercedes (+23%) and BMW (+8%). Mass market brands Opel (+28%) and Ford (+16%) both beat the market thanks to a slew of new offerings. Further down, let’s single out the solid performances of Renault (+22%), Mazda (+16%), Mitsubishi (+41%), Honda (+60%), Volvo (+35%), Land Rover (+47%), Subaru (+32%) and Jaguar (+96%) in order of ranking. Model-wise, despite its troubles, Volkswagen still monopolises the podium with the Golf (+4%), Passat (+5%) and Polo (-6%) leading the way, ahead of the Audi A3 (+8%) and Skoda Octavia (+20%), making the Top 5 100% VAG Group and marking the Octavia’s third incursion inside the German Top 5 in the past 12 months.

Mazda CX-3 Germany February 2016The Mazda CX-3 outsells such behemoths as the Renault Captur and Peugeot 2008.

Great gainers also include the Opel Astra at #6 (+45%), Opel Corsa (+29%), BMW 3 Series (+18%), BMW 2 Series (+20%), VW Transporter (+28%), Ford Kuga (+31%), Audi Q3 (+52%), Mercedes A-Class (+48%), Audi A5 (+56%) and Mercedes CLA (+187%). The Hyundai Tucson is up to an outstanding 35th position with 2.116 sales, placing it as the third best-selling ‘true’ foreigner below the Nissan Qashqai (#31) and Fiat 500 family (#34) – this ranking excludes Skoda and Seat models. Finally, note the stunning 61st place of the Mazda CX-3 with 1.204 sales, positioning it above European competitors the Renault Captur (1.114) and Peugeot 2008 (1.057) themselves posting frank year-on-year gains. In the same category, the Honda HR-V breaks into the German Top 100 for the first time at #90 with 786 deliveries.

Previous month: Germany January 2016: Volkswagen caught up by emissions scandal?

One year ago: Germany February 2015: BMW 2 Series breaks into Top 20

Full February 2016 Top 50 brands and Top 300 models below.

Germany February 2016 – brands:

PosBrandFeb-16%/15Jan2016%/15PosFY15
1Volkswagen52,25620.9%4%199,40321.2%-2%11
2Audi23,3919.4%14%245,1329.6%18%23
3Mercedes22,2438.9%23%342,5439.1%11%32
4BMW19,5087.8%8%436,6587.8%6%44
5Opel19,1547.7%28%535,7037.6%25%55
6Ford17,8417.1%16%632,7867.0%18%66
7Skoda14,6575.9%9%724,5615.2%2%77
8Renault7,5803.0%22%813,7862.9%5%88
9Hyundai7,2792.9%11%1012,8612.7%10%99
10Nissan6,0382.4%10%1111,2972.4%1%1112
11Seat5,9782.4%-11%911,5672.5%-7%1010
12Mazda5,0472.0%16%129,7102.1%18%1214
13Toyota5,0422.0%14%148,9381.9%10%1313
14Fiat4,6661.9%5%138,7831.9%5%1411
15Kia4,1071.6%8%157,8951.7%7%1515
16Peugeot3,8451.5%15%177,3991.6%3%1616
17Citroen3,6621.5%6%187,0121.5%2%1717
18Mitsubishi3,3251.3%41%196,0591.3%32%1922
19Honda3,1761.3%60%235,1911.1%68%2025
20Dacia2,9361.2%2%166,5701.4%-1%1818
21Volvo2,7961.1%35%224,8541.0%17%2321
22Smart2,7831.1%-2%214,8831.0%-12%2220
23Mini2,3740.9%-7%205,0521.1%-5%2119
24Porsche2,2310.9%8%254,1510.9%2%2424
25Suzuki2,1820.9%-7%263,9580.8%-5%2523
26Land Rover1,8350.7%47%243,7800.8%47%2626
27Jeep1,0240.4%-5%271,8970.4%-7%2727
28Subaru6540.3%32%291,1440.2%24%2828
29Jaguar4440.2%96%308360.2%82%2930
30DS2630.1%new287760.2%new3029
31Alfa Romeo2350.1%4%314190.1%-2%3131
32SsangYong1900.1%67%323700.1%75%3232
33Lexus1360.1%17%332630.1%7%3333
34Infiniti1260.1%133%342220.0%57%3437
35Lada1200.0%40%352080.0%12%3535
36Tesla910.0%250%391300.0%57%3734
37Maserati690.0%47%361490.0%32%3636
38Iveco660.0%74%41920.0%67%4043
39Bentley600.0%173%371080.0%157%3842
40Ferrari570.0%90%381020.0%57%3939
41Chevrolet430.0%19%40730.0%6%4138
42Alpina360.0%13%42590.0%-14%4241
43Aston Martin220.0%-24%45370.0%-12%4444
44Lamborghini190.0%0%46340.0%3%4547
45Cadillac170.0%89%43380.0%31%4345
46Lotus150.0%114%47230.0%77%4748
47Rolls-Royce110.0%120%44270.0%286%4649
48Morgan60.0%50%4880.0%-33%4850
–Others5130.2%-44%–9720.2%-30%––

Germany February 2016 – models:

PosModelFeb-16%/15Jan2016%/15PosFY15
1VW Golf19,2447.7%4%135,6997.6%-9%11
2VW Passat7,1682.9%5%213,5542.9%-6%22
3VW Polo5,7312.3%-6%311,6192.5%6%33
4Audi A35,2942.1%8%69,7382.1%6%57
5Skoda Octavia5,2442.1%20%108,6151.8%6%86
6Opel Astra5,1022.0%45%49,9202.1%67%48
7VW Tiguan5,0612.0%19%79,4872.0%11%75
8Mercedes C-Klasse4,9312.0%9%59,7382.1%0%64
9Opel Corsa4,4811.8%29%127,7341.7%7%109
10BMW 3er4,1751.7%18%156,9911.5%10%1315
11VW Touran3,9021.6%12%87,7911.7%5%921
12BMW 2er3,8961.6%20%97,3561.6%47%1117
13Audi A43,6861.5%-6%117,0441.5%-4%1210
14Ford Fiesta3,5771.4%14%285,5321.2%4%2113
15Skoda Fabia3,5141.4%24%225,8941.3%14%1714
16VW Transporter3,4521.4%28%206,0071.3%13%1625
17Audi A63,4011.4%9%146,2631.3%8%1416
18Ford Focus3,2951.3%-13%166,0571.3%-4%1511
19VW Up!3,1271.3%-8%215,6251.2%-10%2020
20Seat Leon3,1191.2%-1%175,8761.3%4%1818
21Ford Kuga2,7231.1%31%304,6341.0%18%2529
22BMW 1er2,7161.1%-26%135,7641.2%-12%1912
23BMW 5er2,6331.1%6%324,5161.0%-13%2826
24Opel Mokka2,5851.0%-3%354,4030.9%-2%3028
25Audi Q32,5541.0%53%195,1401.1%43%2236
26Mercedes E-Klasse2,5321.0%-9%294,4440.9%-7%2922
27Mercedes A-Klasse2,5261.0%48%264,6201.0%10%2627
28VW Caddy2,4081.0%9%234,6611.0%18%2431
29Mini2,3740.9%-7%185,0521.1%-5%2319
30Mercedes B-Klasse2,3470.9%-7%393,9590.8%-30%3323
31Nissan Qashqai2,3450.9%8%334,1990.9%-3%3230
32Audi A12,3180.9%9%244,5161.0%22%2735
33Audi A52,2200.9%56%433,7450.8%60%3554
34Fiat 5002,2140.9%6%254,3730.9%11%3124
35Hyundai Tucson2,1160.8%newn/a3,6310.8%new38–
36Ford C-Max1,8840.8%58%363,6760.8%63%3742
37Mercedes GLK, GLC1,8380.7%47%273,8110.8%57%3457
38Mercedes CLA-Klasse1,8120.7%187%403,4200.7%151%4146
39Opel Adam1,7970.7%4%313,7050.8%-1%3637
40Skoda Superb1,7740.7%72%373,4480.7%67%4062
41Smart Fortwo1,7530.7%-13%513,0060.6%-20%4438
42Skoda Yeti1,7410.7%-13%592,8500.6%-16%4639
43Opel Insignia1,7350.7%11%662,7850.6%5%5047
44BMW X11,6620.7%65%343,5100.7%58%3959
45BMW 4er1,6240.6%16%632,7130.6%-1%5248
46Renault Clio1,5630.6%9%413,1700.7%17%4241
47Hyundai i101,5260.6%3%682,5450.5%3%5440
48Mitusbishi Space Star1,5160.6%73%502,7730.6%27%5174
49Mazda CX-51,5120.6%8%482,8380.6%4%4756
50Fiat Ducato1,5080.6%19%892,2600.5%20%6244
51Hyundai i301,4700.6%-6%462,8350.6%0%4832
52Ford Mondeo1,4500.6%11%383,0750.7%13%4349
53Audi Q51,4500.6%-6%422,9990.6%8%4543
54Mercedes V-Klasse1,4010.6%30%522,6510.6%19%5352
55Renault Twingo1,3390.5%-11%702,3060.5%-14%5945
56Skoda Rapid1,3190.5%4%782,1690.5%-6%6653
57Seat Ibiza1,2970.5%-25%442,8220.6%-14%4934
58Kia Sportage1,2920.5%37%542,4900.5%41%5678
59Opel Meriva1,2270.5%22%492,5370.5%23%5567
60Mercedes GLA1,2110.5%37%562,3890.5%13%5755
61Mazda CX-31,2040.5%new672,2340.5%new64114
62Toyota Auris1,2020.5%29%602,3100.5%43%5868
63Hyundai i201,1820.5%6%831,9900.4%16%6963
64Renault Captur1,1140.4%24%642,1840.5%11%6560
65Mitsubishi ASX1,1060.4%38%751,9660.4%50%7084
66Citroen Berlingo1,0660.4%77%951,7490.4%61%7993
67Mercedes ML-Klasse, GLE1,0630.4%105%552,2420.5%64%6383
68Peugeot 20081,0570.4%83%721,9510.4%40%7188
69Skoda Citigo1,0480.4%16%1081,5550.3%5%9276
70Smart Forfour1,0300.4%24%791,8770.4%5%7269
71Dacia Sandero1,0220.4%3%532,2690.5%0%6158
72Ford S-Max1,0090.4%473%612,1120.5%390%67130
73Peugeot 2089770.4%34%771,8270.4%37%7579
74Toyota Yaris9630.4%-12%871,7390.4%-10%8151
75Volvo XC609600.4%21%861,7440.4%-1%8071
76Audi Q79550.4%212%472,2870.5%367%6095
77Dacia Duster9440.4%-2%652,0110.4%-3%6870
78Suzuki Vitara9250.4%new941,6190.3%new90128
79Opel Zafira9160.4%92%921,6400.4%24%8773
80Renault Kadjar9120.4%new731,8060.4%new76110
81Peugeot 3089080.4%0%811,7270.4%-12%8265
82Toyota Aygo8990.4%13%821,7170.4%16%8482
83Honda Jazz8860.4%28%841,6870.4%82%85141
84Renault Mégane8850.4%61%1071,4230.3%-22%9766
85Nissan Juke8740.3%37%761,7240.4%38%8396
86Seat Alhambra8640.3%26%851,6530.4%22%8681
87Nissan Micra8510.3%-8%711,7820.4%-14%7887
88Toyota RAV48500.3%51%1181,2900.3%26%100120
89Honda Civic8410.3%66%1321,2010.3%10%106112
90Honda HR-V7860.3%new1291,1550.2%new110206
91Mazda37750.3%-37%801,6210.3%-34%8975
92Ford B-Max7640.3%-17%1001,3530.3%-18%9991
93Citroen C47620.3%7%741,6350.3%21%8889
94Nissan X-Trail7410.3%128%961,4230.3%114%96129
95BMW X37330.3%-14%621,8280.4%-20%7464
96Mazda27310.3%39%881,4920.3%77%9394
97Porsche Macan7250.3%3%1151,1930.3%-10%10799
98VW Sharan7230.3%-27%571,8520.4%-1%7350
99Ford Transit, Tourneo7210.3%-15%901,4660.3%-13%9472
100VW Touareg7180.3%-10%911,4510.3%-14%9585
101BMW X56950.3%7%931,4100.3%4%9886
102Mercedes S-Klasse6780.3%14%1101,1620.2%7%109106
103Opel Karl6760.3%new581,7910.4%new77103
104Honda CR-V6610.3%-8%1121,1410.2%15%111104
105Kia Cee’d6540.3%-30%1021,2390.3%-26%10280
106Renault Scénic6480.3%-45%1141,1210.2%-48%11261
107Citroen C16450.3%35%1031,2120.3%2%104100
108Seat Mii6200.2%-12%1221,0330.2%-23%11592
109Ford Ecosport5960.2%12%1011,1830.3%29%108122
110Audi TT5870.2%60%691,5910.3%73%9197
111Fiat Panda5810.2%19%981,2340.3%9%103105
112Kia Picanto5780.2%38%971,2470.3%69%101113
113Range Rover Evoque5700.2%45%991,2050.3%24%105127
114Suzuki Swift5590.2%-50%1289310.2%-48%11990
115Ford Mustang5430.2%new1091,0430.2%new114193
116Porsche 9115180.2%8%1061,0590.2%6%11398
117Volvo XC904930.2%new1169550.2%new116147
118Nissan Note4880.2%0%1477870.2%-12%127131
119Citroen C34760.2%-5%1139530.2%11%117115
120Dacia Logan4750.2%-2%1278700.2%-25%121108
121Mitsubishi Outlander4230.2%0%1497200.2%6%136123
122Volvo V404220.2%-31%1487200.2%-22%137109
123Porsche Cayenne4120.2%-21%1238230.2%-18%125116
124Mazda MX-54120.2%304%1516800.1%260%141179
125Mazda64090.2%-42%1218270.2%-33%124117
126Volvo V704070.2%54%1696190.1%25%146155
127Audi A74050.2%-11%1317710.2%-10%129148
128Land Rover Discovery Sport4030.2%212%1337630.2%461%130168
129Mercedes Vito3930.2%1538%1367480.2%606%132187
130Kia Rio3920.2%-15%1466960.1%-19%140126
131Ford Transit Connect3900.2%30%1407240.2%9%134125
132Citroen C4 Cactus3870.2%-27%1178460.2%-22%123119
133BMW X43870.2%8%1257930.2%-11%126121
134Jeep Grand Cherokee3870.2%48%1397240.2%18%135138
135VW Beetle3800.2%11%1059380.2%-3%11877
136Jeep Renegade3790.2%-2%1536410.1%5%143133
137Volvo S/V603770.2%42%1626090.1%-15%148132
138Range Rover Sport3680.1%18%1118500.2%28%122144
139Hyundai ix203600.1%-32%1207830.2%-26%128102
140Range Rover3550.1%42%1357140.2%53%138158
141Renault Kangoo3510.1%-5%1715550.1%-30%156146
142Toyota Verso3470.1%20%1595960.1%-10%150142
143Suzuki Jimny3460.1%7%1307140.2%11%139149
144Nissan Pulsar3400.1%-50%1446510.1%-57%142101
145BMW 7er3350.1%196%1526010.1%131%149171
146Kia Venga3330.1%51%1506180.1%-13%147145
147Mercedes Sprinter3300.1%28%1267340.2%32%133150
148Toyota Prius3270.1%567%2393520.1%259%176242
149Dacia Dokker3230.1%37%1048870.2%50%120137
150Subaru Forester3230.1%6%1635520.1%2%157152
151Ford Galaxy3160.1%300%1197490.2%292%131169
152Kia Sorento2970.1%9%1416300.1%5%144140
153Toyota Avensis2880.1%22%1555460.1%33%158135
154Ford Ka2800.1%-58%1376290.1%-47%145111
155Opel Cascada2800.1%49%1873990.1%37%170172
156Ford Transit Courier2780.1%-4%1615200.1%-7%160161
157Suzuki Celerio2690.1%54%1644960.1%52%164165
158Mercedes Citan2650.1%52%1455710.1%55%152159
159Porsche Boxster2600.1%128%1684730.1%78%165176
160Peugeot 1082550.1%-30%1604990.1%-42%163139
161Peugeot Partner2510.1%81%1565050.1%82%161175
162Mercedes CLS2390.1%-49%1544990.1%-36%162134
163Audi A82350.1%-29%1435610.1%-23%154156
164Mercedes SLK2270.1%-14%1425570.1%-11%155151
165Kia Optima2230.1%419%2013100.1%303%182254
166Hyundai i402200.1%142%1724160.1%32%169118
167Opel Vivaro2180.1%-7%1385640.1%27%153143
168Mercedes G-Klasse2120.1%32%1574650.1%57%166182
169Renault Espace2100.1%577%1743810.1%437%173174
170Jaguar XE2100.1%new1773740.1%new174195
171Citroen Jumper2080.1%93%1863320.1%100%179188
172Renault Zoe2010.1%857%1823350.1%182%178190
173BMW X61990.1%-31%1654250.1%-51%167153
174Alfa Romeo Giulietta1990.1%6%1783540.1%7%175177
175Renault Talisman1920.1%new2212470.1%new186318
176Nissan NV2001770.1%11%1673930.1%46%171173
177Fiat Punto1730.1%-2%1584250.1%-27%168164
178Dacia Lodgy1720.1%-13%1345320.1%1%159160
179BMW i31710.1%-6%1803200.1%0%180180
180Kia Soul1680.1%-13%1763370.1%-23%177124
181DS 31670.1%-22%1245740.1%18%151157
182Mitsubishi Pajero1670.1%-14%1663870.1%21%172186
183Kia Carens1650.1%-50%1793150.1%-37%181162
184Nissan Leaf1640.1%645%2082400.1%390%189224
185Peugeot 5081550.1%0%1842850.1%-11%183163
186Jeep Cherokee1450.1%-46%1912570.1%-39%185185
187Land Rover Discovery1360.1%-8%1932450.1%-15%187194
188Renault Trafic1360.1%86%2092120.0%66%198184
189BMW 6er1350.1%7%2062130.0%-13%197183
190Subaru XV1250.0%-14%1952290.0%-22%193212
191Mitsubishi Lancer1220.0%88%1962170.0%131%196220
192Mercedes AMG GT1200.0%900%1902340.0%342%190209
193Porsche Cayman1180.0%76%1882330.0%101%191213
194Porsche Panamera1180.0%-21%1992060.0%-30%200192
195Jaguar XF1130.0%2%1892270.0%-16%194191
196BMW Z41120.0%0%2261530.0%-16%210201
197Audi R81100.0%80%2071860.0%111%203235
198Volvo XC701070.0%-20%2151700.0%-29%207202
199Citroen C51020.0%-7%1812420.1%-1%188196
200Fiat Doblo930.0%-47%1752620.1%3%184200
201Lada Niva930.0%19%2111670.0%-2%208222
202VW Scirocco920.0%-36%1922030.0%-51%202167
203Tesla Model S910.0%250%2291290.0%55%217198
204VW Crafter900.0%1%1971850.0%17%205221
205Subaru Legacy890.0%324%2231420.0%306%214230
206Jeep Wrangler860.0%-32%1832190.0%-22%195178
207Peugeot 3008850.0%-20%1981780.0%-23%206199
208Subaru Levorg830.0%new2171440.0%new213243
209Suzuki SX4800.0%-78%1941860.0%-70%204136
210Mercedes GL-Klasse, GLS790.0%-41%1852040.0%-28%201204
211Jaguar F-Type780.0%-24%2021630.0%-4%209208
212DS 4720.0%1%2041520.0%5%211210
213Opel Combo680.0%119%2281090.0%38%224229
214Peugeot Boxer650.0%225%2241140.0%159%221248
215SsangYong Tivoli640.0%new2101400.0%new215236
216Lexus RX640.0%540%2271050.0%338%226274
217SsangYong Rexton620.0%38%230960.0%32%227238
218Infiniti Q30620.0%new279670.0%new236–
219Iveco Daily600.0%186%240840.0%211%232258
220Toyota Prius Plus590.0%-19%2131230.0%-3%218223
221Bentley Continental580.0%164%2251050.0%156%225246
222Peugeot 5008570.0%-29%1732300.0%24%192197
223Seat Toledo560.0%-43%2001440.0%-4%212203
224SsangYong Korando530.0%-10%2191120.0%-7%222218
225Fiat Freemont510.0%-64%2121170.0%-69%219181
226Toyota Land Cruiser500.0%-36%2031310.0%-33%216217
227Maserati Ghibli500.0%67%2181090.0%40%223228
228Hyundai H1-Starex470.0%57%232780.0%18%233253
229Nissan 370Z470.0%n/a241690.0%n/a235261
230Jaguar XJ430.0%n/a233720.0%n/a234268
231Lexus NX370.0%-34%222910.0%-19%229227
232Opel Movano370.0%61%244570.0%27%239264
233Infiniti QX70350.0%-3%2051150.0%49%220239
234Mercedes SL320.0%-52%220880.0%-39%231226
235Alfa Romeo MiTo320.0%-16%235590.0%-39%237247
236Chevrolet Corvette320.0%68%243520.0%93%241251
237VW Jetta310.0%-47%214950.0%-51%228215
238Ferrari 488 GTB310.0%new236580.0%new238285
239Fiat Fiorino290.0%7%216900.0%-1%230249
240Jeep Compass270.0%-25%234560.0%-50%240255
241Lada Granta270.0%238%253410.0%193%247272
242Renault Master260.0%8%255390.0%-19%248256
243Volvo S80250.0%400%283300.0%50%252270
244DS 5240.0%-33%237500.0%-21%242231
245Toyota GT86240.0%71%248430.0%39%246257
246VW Phaeton220.0%-80%242440.0%-79%244205
247Infiniti Q50220.0%100%272280.0%12%254260
248Toyota Verso-S200.0%-90%238460.0%-89%243189
249Subaru Impreza190.0%171%247380.0%171%249312
250BMW i8190.0%-49%249350.0%-58%250252
251Lamborghini Aventador190.0%0%251340.0%3%251269
252Fiat Scudo170.0%-67%277220.0%-78%259219
253Hyundai ix35150.0%-99%n/a200.0%-99%26233
254Hyundai Veloster150.0%-44%296160.0%-41%268280
255Alpina XD3130.0%18%261220.0%-4%258282
256Peugeot RCZ120.0%-77%250280.0%-75%255232
257Toyota Corolla110.0%-81%231430.0%-54%245241
258SsangYong Rodius110.0%38%258220.0%38%260276
259Citroen Jumpy90.0%-89%246280.0%-86%253214
260Lexus CT90.0%-55%256210.0%-43%261266
261Maserati Quattroporte90.0%0%257200.0%-5%263275
262Lexus IS90.0%-44%259190.0%-49%264263
263Maserati GranTurismo90.0%n/a263180.0%n/a265283
264Chevrolet Camaro90.0%13%269160.0%7%267271
265Subaru WRX80.0%14%252230.0%5%257277
266Alpina D380.0%60%266160.0%7%266281
267Ferrari California80.0%-38%270150.0%-35%270273
268Aston Martin V880.0%-20%275130.0%-7%274284
269Nissan GT-R70.0%-50%268150.0%-29%271279
270Subaru BRZ60.0%-40%265150.0%7%272296
271Peugeot iOn60.0%n/a282110.0%n/a277331
272Cadillac ATS60.0%n/an/a100.0%n/a278295
273Lotus Exige60.0%50%29180.0%14%283306
274Alpina B660.0%n/an/a70.0%n/a284320
275Infiniti Q7060.0%n/an/a70.0%n/a285–
276Lotus Evora60.0%500%29870.0%250%287322
277Mercedes Unimog60.0%new–60.0%new294–
278Cadillac Escalade50.0%67%262140.0%56%273297
279Aston Martin DB950.0%-29%271110.0%22%276305
280Hyundai Coupé50.0%n/a278100.0%n/a279326
281Morgan 4/450.0%67%29270.0%-13%288303
282Alpina D550.0%-29%–50.0%-50%296300
283Peugeot 400840.0%-81%245240.0%-37%256262
284Alpina B340.0%-50%27490.0%-25%280293
285Aston Martin Vanquish40.0%-33%28860.0%-33%289301
286Ferrari F1240.0%0%28960.0%20%291299
287Ferrari FF40.0%300%29060.0%20%292317
288Ferrari 458 Italia40.0%-67%29450.0%-84%298265
289Mazda CX-930.0%-91%254160.0%-86%269259
290Nissan NV40030.0%new260130.0%new275290
291Lotus Elise30.0%50%28470.0%75%286302
292Cadillac CTS30.0%50%28560.0%-25%290314
293Rolls-Royce Wraith30.0%0%28660.0%50%295311
294Aston Martin Rapide30.0%0%–30.0%-57%303315
295Aston Martin V1220.0%-33%28740.0%33%301307
296Rolls-Royce Phantom20.0%n/a29340.0%n/a302332
297Rolls-Royce Ghost20.0%0%–20.0%-33%304324

Source: KBA

Comments (1)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top