The Telsa Model Y holds a record 7.7% of the Swiss market in September. The…
Switzerland October 2026: Skoda Enyaq and Mercedes GLC on top
The Skoda Enyaq is the best-selling vehicle in Switzerland in October.
The Swiss new car market edges up 2.9% year-on-year in October to 18,986 units, leading to a year-to-date tally up 2.7% to 192,523. 4×4 sales are up 6.9% for the month to 9,888 and 52.1% share vs. 50.1% a year ago and up 8.1% year-to-date to 101,588 and 52.8% share vs. 50.2% over the same period last year. Petrol sales are down -31.7% to 15.5% share vs. 23.3% a year ago, diesel is off -26.3% to 4.6% vs. 6.4%, HEVs are down -3.2% to 6,239 and 32.9% share vs. 34.9% last year, PHEVs edge down -1.4% to 2,322 and 12.2% share vs. 12.2% but BEVs surge 58.6% to 6,620 and 34.9% share vs. 22.6% in October 2025. YTD BEV sales are up 30.5% to 52,084 and 27.1% share vs. 21.3% in 2025.
This month Skoda (-4.5%) is the most popular carmaker in the country with 10.3% share, up from #4 in September. This is the 6th time Skoda is #1 here after January 2022, April 2024, February 2025, October 2025 and April 2026. Volkswagen (-11.3%) is up one spot to #2, ahead of BMW (-4.2%) up two to #3, Mercedes (-0.2%) down three to #4 and Audi (-17.7%), up one to #5. Toyota (+22.1%) soars to #6 but the best performer in the Top 10 this month is BYD up 492.2% to break all its records at #7 with 835 sales and 4.4% share. Reversely Renault (-19.1%), Dacia (-15.6%) and Volvo (-11.9%) struggle. Further down, Leapmotor (+233.6%), Mazda (+67.2%) and MG (+58.3%) stand out.
Over in the models charts, the Skoda Enyaq (+102%) doubles its sales year-on-year to snap the top spot for the 6th time after October 2021, October, November, December 2023 and April 2026. The Mercedes GLC (+48.8%) also surges ahead and repeats at #2, a ranking it also holds YTD. The Toyota Yaris (+24%) is up one spot on last month to #3 with the Skoda Elroq (-28.4%) and Kodiaq (-24.8%) rounding out the Top 5. #1 over the Full Year 2025, the VW Tiguan (-37.3%) implodes to #7 for the month and ranks #4 YTD. The BYD Seal U (+287%) breaks into the Swiss Top 10 for the first time at #9. Meanwhile the BMW iX3 is up two ranks to #12, just as the Kia Sportage (+30.3%) and BMW iX1 (+95%) impress below.
Previous month: Switzerland September 2026: Tesla Model Y breaks records at 7.7% share
One year ago: Switzerland October 2025: Skoda Elroq signs first ever win, VW Tiguan now #1 YTD
Full October 2026 Top 68 All brands and Top 398 All models below.
Switzerland October 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Oct-26 | % | /25 | Sep | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda | 1,965 | 10.3% | – 4.5% | 4 | 18,023 | 9.4% | + 3.0% | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | Volkswagen | 1,822 | 9.6% | – 11.3% | 3 | 20,674 | 10.7% | + 4.7% | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | BMW | 1,526 | 8.0% | – 4.2% | 5 | 15,412 | 8.0% | – 11.3% | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | Mercedes | 1,438 | 7.6% | – 0.2% | 1 | 15,645 | 8.1% | + 2.9% | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | Audi | 1,221 | 6.4% | – 17.7% | 6 | 12,774 | 6.6% | – 8.3% | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Toyota | 1,117 | 5.9% | + 22.1% | 7 | 11,107 | 5.8% | + 16.9% | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | BYD | 835 | 4.4% | + 492.2% | 10 | 5,404 | 2.8% | + 721.3% | 12 | 33 |
| 8 | Volvo | 695 | 3.7% | – 11.9% | 9 | 7,206 | 3.7% | + 5.7% | 7 | 10 |
| 9 | Dacia | 667 | 3.5% | – 15.6% | 11 | 6,203 | 3.2% | – 11.7% | 9 | 9 |
| 10 | Renault | 590 | 3.1% | – 19.1% | 8 | 6,829 | 3.5% | – 9.4% | 8 | 8 |
| 11 | Kia | 575 | 3.0% | + 13.0% | 12 | 5,137 | 2.7% | – 3.7% | 13 | 12 |
| 12 | Hyundai | 569 | 3.0% | – 21.3% | 14 | 5,701 | 3.0% | – 23.0% | 10 | 7 |
| 13 | MG | 486 | 2.6% | + 58.3% | 16 | 3,944 | 2.0% | + 48.2% | 16 | 19 |
| 14 | Cupra | 433 | 2.3% | + 9.6% | 15 | 4,154 | 2.2% | + 15.8% | 15 | 15 |
| 15 | Peugeot | 432 | 2.3% | + 2.1% | 13 | 4,204 | 2.2% | – 3.8% | 14 | 14 |
| 16 | Leapmotor | 377 | 2.0% | + 233.6% | 19 | 1,984 | 1.0% | + 226.3% | 26 | 34 |
| 17 | Suzuki | 320 | 1.7% | + 2.2% | 22 | 3,012 | 1.6% | + 0.6% | 20 | 18 |
| 18 | Ford | 306 | 1.6% | – 38.9% | 18 | 3,878 | 2.0% | – 21.4% | 17 | 13 |
| 19 | Porsche | 306 | 1.6% | – 12.1% | 25 | 3,483 | 1.8% | – 10.8% | 18 | 17 |
| 20 | Mazda | 291 | 1.5% | + 67.2% | 21 | 2,828 | 1.5% | + 17.4% | 22 | 22 |
| 21 | Opel | 260 | 1.4% | – 15.3% | 23 | 2,876 | 1.5% | + 0.4% | 21 | 21 |
| 22 | Mini | 256 | 1.3% | + 37.6% | 20 | 2,744 | 1.4% | – 14.1% | 23 | 20 |
| 23 | Seat | 249 | 1.3% | – 15.3% | 17 | 3,133 | 1.6% | – 17.6% | 19 | 16 |
| 24 | Honda | 225 | 1.2% | + 10.3% | 27 | 2,225 | 1.2% | + 9.5% | 25 | 25 |
| 25 | Fiat | 200 | 1.1% | + 22.7% | 24 | 1,887 | 1.0% | + 55.8% | 27 | 27 |
| 26 | Citroen | 174 | 0.9% | – 26.3% | 26 | 2,458 | 1.3% | + 14.6% | 24 | 24 |
| 27 | Land Rover | 172 | 0.9% | + 45.8% | 28 | 1,806 | 0.9% | + 8.2% | 28 | 26 |
| 28 | Zeekr | 155 | 0.8% | + 675.0% | 30 | 1,156 | 0.6% | + 2527.3% | 29 | 48 |
| 29 | Tesla | 124 | 0.7% | – 3.1% | 2 | 5,441 | 2.8% | + 17.4% | 11 | 11 |
| 30 | Xpeng | 110 | 0.6% | + 1733.3% | 35 | 507 | 0.3% | + 2568.4% | 38 | 55 |
| 31 | Polestar | 101 | 0.5% | + 32.9% | 29 | 992 | 0.5% | + 9.7% | 32 | 32 |
| 32 | Subaru | 93 | 0.5% | + 29.2% | 33 | 1,053 | 0.5% | + 5.3% | 30 | 31 |
| 33 | Chery | 87 | 0.5% | new | – | 87 | 0.0% | new | 51 | – |
| 34 | Alfa Romeo | 75 | 0.4% | – 25.7% | 36 | 737 | 0.4% | – 12.3% | 36 | 30 |
| 35 | Mitsubishi | 75 | 0.4% | – 43.6% | 38 | 905 | 0.5% | – 31.8% | 34 | 28 |
| 36 | Jeep | 74 | 0.4% | – 36.2% | 31 | 966 | 0.5% | – 9.6% | 33 | 29 |
| 37 | Lexus | 64 | 0.3% | + 0.0% | 37 | 617 | 0.3% | – 1.1% | 37 | 35 |
| 38 | KGM/SsangYong | 56 | 0.3% | + 47.4% | 39 | 461 | 0.2% | + 21.3% | 39 | 38 |
| 39 | Smart | 54 | 0.3% | – 25.0% | 34 | 757 | 0.4% | + 26.8% | 35 | 36 |
| 40 | Alpine | 47 | 0.2% | + 193.8% | 44 | 327 | 0.2% | + 11.6% | 41 | 39 |
| 41 | Nissan | 47 | 0.2% | + 56.7% | 32 | 1,038 | 0.5% | – 51.3% | 31 | 23 |
| 42 | Ferrari | 46 | 0.2% | + 9.5% | 41 | 452 | 0.2% | – 0.2% | 40 | 37 |
| 43 | Lynk & Co | 38 | 0.2% | new | 43 | 153 | 0.1% | new | 47 | – |
| 44 | Maserati | 23 | 0.1% | + 15.0% | 47 | 166 | 0.1% | – 1.2% | 45 | 44 |
| 45 | Dongfeng | 22 | 0.1% | + 214.3% | 50 | 81 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 52 | 54 |
| 46 | JAC | 22 | 0.1% | – 47.6% | 40 | 314 | 0.2% | + 81.5% | 42 | 40 |
| 47 | GAC Aion | 18 | 0.1% | new | 51 | 37 | 0.0% | new | 56 | – |
| 48 | Jaecoo | 16 | 0.1% | new | – | 16 | 0.0% | new | 64 | – |
| 49 | Bentley | 15 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 52 | 119 | 0.1% | – 6.3% | 50 | 46 |
| 50 | Aston Martin | 13 | 0.1% | + 30.0% | 48 | 152 | 0.1% | + 17.8% | 48 | 47 |
| 51 | DS | 13 | 0.1% | – 62.9% | 42 | 233 | 0.1% | + 18.9% | 43 | 43 |
| 52 | Lamborghini | 13 | 0.1% | – 35.0% | 46 | 188 | 0.1% | – 36.3% | 44 | 41 |
| 53 | BAIC | 12 | 0.1% | + 71.4% | 45 | 129 | 0.1% | + 514.3% | 49 | 57 |
| 54 | Lucid | 12 | 0.1% | + 1100.0% | 53 | 44 | 0.0% | – 26.7% | 53 | 52 |
| 55 | Geely | 6 | 0.0% | new | 68 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 72 | – |
| 56 | Genesis | 5 | 0.0% | – 78.3% | 49 | 161 | 0.1% | – 32.6% | 46 | 42 |
| 57 | Dodge | 4 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 57 | 9 | 0.0% | – 73.5% | 67 | 49 |
| 58 | McLaren | 3 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 63 | 31 | 0.0% | + 10.7% | 59 | 59 |
| 59 | Rolls-Royce | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 56 | 35 | 0.0% | + 9.4% | 57 | 58 |
| 60 | Voyah | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | – | 20 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 62 | 61 |
| 61 | BAW | 2 | 0.0% | new | 54 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 71 | – |
| 62 | Cadillac | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 55 | 30 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 60 | 50 |
| 63 | Denza | 2 | 0.0% | new | 67 | 12 | 0.0% | new | 65 | – |
| 64 | Ineos | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 61 | 40 | 0.0% | + 135.3% | 55 | 60 |
| 65 | Man | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 62 | 32 | 0.0% | – 5.9% | 58 | 56 |
| 66 | Omoda | 2 | 0.0% | new | 65 | 8 | 0.0% | new | 70 | 70 |
| 67 | Jaguar | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 2 | 0.0% | – 98.7% | 73 | 45 |
| 68 | Lotus | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 58 | 23 | 0.0% | – 58.2% | 61 | 51 |
Switzerland October 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Oct-26 | % | /25 | Sep | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda Enyaq | 517 | 2.7% | + 102.0% | 8 | 3,011 | 1.6% | + 47.5% | 7 | 15 |
| 2 | Mercedes GLC | 491 | 2.6% | + 48.8% | 2 | 4,203 | 2.2% | + 20.1% | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | Toyota Yaris | 336 | 1.8% | + 24.0% | 4 | 3,022 | 1.6% | + 11.6% | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Skoda Elroq | 325 | 1.7% | – 28.4% | 7 | 2,864 | 1.5% | + 21.9% | 8 | 7 |
| 5 | Skoda Kodiaq | 297 | 1.6% | – 24.8% | 6 | 3,348 | 1.7% | + 6.0% | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | VW Golf | 292 | 1.5% | – 22.3% | 3 | 3,963 | 2.1% | + 30.3% | 3 | 4 |
| 7 | VW Tiguan | 277 | 1.5% | – 37.3% | 5 | 3,623 | 1.9% | – 2.2% | 4 | 1 |
| 8 | Audi Q3 | 269 | 1.4% | – 9.4% | 19 | 2,447 | 1.3% | – 10.5% | 12 | 9 |
| 9 | BYD Seal U | 267 | 1.4% | + 287.0% | 15 | 1,867 | 1.0% | + 485.3% | 18 | 147 |
| 10 | Skoda Karoq | 227 | 1.2% | – 23.3% | 21 | 2,563 | 1.3% | – 8.7% | 10 | 6 |
| 11 | Skoda Octavia | 226 | 1.2% | – 10.7% | 9 | 2,718 | 1.4% | + 5.8% | 9 | 11 |
| 12 | BMW iX3 | 222 | 1.2% | new | 14 | 1,464 | 0.8% | new | 27 | – |
| 13 | Audi A3 | 220 | 1.2% | + 10.6% | 11 | 2,147 | 1.1% | + 1.0% | 15 | 17 |
| 14 | BMW X1 | 215 | 1.1% | – 39.8% | 20 | 2,553 | 1.3% | – 8.3% | 11 | 8 |
| 15 | Volvo EX30 | 212 | 1.1% | – 11.3% | 16 | 1,863 | 1.0% | + 23.6% | 19 | 22 |
| 16 | Kia Sportage | 202 | 1.1% | + 30.3% | 82 | 1,206 | 0.6% | – 31.7% | 48 | 25 |
| 17 | BMW ix1 | 197 | 1.0% | + 95.0% | 40 | 1,328 | 0.7% | – 2.6% | 39 | 38 |
| 18 | BMW X3 | 191 | 1.0% | – 30.0% | 30 | 2,220 | 1.2% | – 11.7% | 13 | 14 |
| 19 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 183 | 1.0% | + 13.0% | 26 | 2,192 | 1.1% | + 44.9% | 14 | 31 |
| 20 | Volvo XC60 | 176 | 0.9% | + 1.7% | 25 | 2,129 | 1.1% | – 1.8% | 16 | 16 |
| 21 | Dacia Sandero | 175 | 0.9% | – 41.5% | 22 | 1,763 | 0.9% | – 29.9% | 22 | 12 |
| 22 | Audi Q4 | 174 | 0.9% | + 12.3% | 45 | 1,324 | 0.7% | – 14.7% | 40 | 30 |
| 23 | Skoda Fabia | 162 | 0.9% | – 36.7% | 23 | 2,048 | 1.1% | – 14.7% | 17 | 13 |
| 24 | Dacia Duster | 161 | 0.8% | – 16.6% | 28 | 1,610 | 0.8% | – 14.3% | 24 | 19 |
| 25 | Leapmotor B10 | 157 | 0.8% | + 772.2% | 94 | 706 | 0.4% | + 2514.8% | 91 | 271 |
| 26 | MG HS | 157 | 0.8% | + 53.9% | 43 | 1,105 | 0.6% | + 46.7% | 55 | 69 |
| 27 | Audi A5 | 155 | 0.8% | + 59.8% | 49 | 1,075 | 0.6% | + 13.0% | 58 | 60 |
| 28 | Dacia Bigster | 155 | 0.8% | – 11.9% | 36 | 1,463 | 0.8% | + 25.4% | 28 | 33 |
| 29 | VW T6 | 155 | 0.8% | + 59.8% | 78 | 1,047 | 0.5% | + 11.9% | 59 | 74 |
| 30 | Suzuki Swift | 151 | 0.8% | – 6.2% | 47 | 1,400 | 0.7% | + 2.0% | 31 | 37 |
| 31 | Dacia Jogger | 150 | 0.8% | + 64.8% | 59 | 1,171 | 0.6% | + 3.2% | 49 | 53 |
| 32 | Mini Hatch (incl Cabrio, Clubman) | 149 | 0.8% | + 43.3% | 31 | 1,630 | 0.8% | – 17.4% | 23 | 20 |
| 33 | Mercedes GLB | 147 | 0.8% | + 194.0% | 38 | 897 | 0.5% | + 75.9% | 70 | 119 |
| 34 | Hyundai Tucson | 146 | 0.8% | – 13.6% | 73 | 1,415 | 0.7% | – 18.5% | 29 | 24 |
| 35 | Mercedes GLA | 143 | 0.8% | – 13.9% | 34 | 1,377 | 0.7% | – 15.2% | 33 | 27 |
| 36 | VW Polo | 143 | 0.8% | + 26.5% | 18 | 1,543 | 0.8% | – 13.2% | 25 | 18 |
| 37 | Mercedes CLA | 140 | 0.7% | + 129.5% | 29 | 1,320 | 0.7% | + 173.3% | 41 | 116 |
| 38 | Seat Leon | 139 | 0.7% | + 46.3% | 17 | 1,470 | 0.8% | + 31.3% | 26 | 50 |
| 39 | Toyota bZ4X | 139 | 0.7% | + 4533.3% | 58 | 745 | 0.4% | + 371.5% | 88 | 167 |
| 40 | BYD Atto 2 | 137 | 0.7% | + 1857.1% | 68 | 905 | 0.5% | + 8950.0% | 69 | 340 |
| 41 | Porsche Cayenne | 127 | 0.7% | + 33.7% | 64 | 1,103 | 0.6% | + 22.6% | 56 | 76 |
| 42 | VW T-Roc | 126 | 0.7% | + 57.5% | 32 | 1,842 | 1.0% | + 24.5% | 20 | 34 |
| 43 | Opel Corsa | 125 | 0.7% | + 9.6% | 46 | 1,398 | 0.7% | + 23.2% | 32 | 57 |
| 44 | Renault 5 | 122 | 0.6% | – 21.3% | 33 | 1,115 | 0.6% | – 16.0% | 54 | 39 |
| 45 | VW ID.Polo | 120 | 0.6% | new | 115 | 295 | 0.2% | new | 169 | – |
| 46 | VW ID.3 | 118 | 0.6% | – 23.4% | 54 | 1,128 | 0.6% | – 13.0% | 52 | 40 |
| 47 | Peugeot 3008 | 116 | 0.6% | + 4.5% | 62 | 671 | 0.3% | + 1.8% | 96 | 99 |
| 48 | Audi Q6 | 115 | 0.6% | + 33.7% | 103 | 751 | 0.4% | – 35.6% | 86 | 44 |
| 49 | BMW 1 Series | 115 | 0.6% | + 3.6% | 50 | 1,268 | 0.7% | – 24.0% | 44 | 29 |
| 50 | Audi Q5 | 114 | 0.6% | – 30.5% | 27 | 1,839 | 1.0% | + 34.3% | 21 | 32 |
| 51 | BMW 2 Series | 114 | 0.6% | – 13.6% | 71 | 1,011 | 0.5% | – 21.1% | 61 | 46 |
| 52 | Tesla Model Y | 114 | 0.6% | + 4.6% | 1 | 4,347 | 2.3% | + 21.4% | 1 | 2 |
| 53 | VW Tayron | 114 | 0.6% | – 0.9% | 63 | 1,289 | 0.7% | + 54.2% | 43 | 55 |
| 54 | MG ZS | 113 | 0.6% | + 4.6% | 53 | 1,299 | 0.7% | + 31.6% | 42 | 63 |
| 55 | Cupra Formentor | 112 | 0.6% | + 41.8% | 48 | 1,356 | 0.7% | + 32.4% | 36 | 52 |
| 56 | BYD Sealion 7 | 110 | 0.6% | + 292.9% | 66 | 841 | 0.4% | + 442.6% | 75 | 206 |
| 57 | Suzuki Vitara | 108 | 0.6% | + 36.7% | 86 | 996 | 0.5% | + 57.8% | 62 | 80 |
| 58 | BYD Atto 3 | 105 | 0.6% | + 10400.0% | 51 | 484 | 0.3% | + 2747.1% | 121 | 347 |
| 59 | Peugeot 208 | 103 | 0.5% | – 15.6% | 24 | 1,337 | 0.7% | – 9.2% | 38 | 36 |
| 60 | Hyundai Kona | 102 | 0.5% | – 17.1% | 77 | 919 | 0.5% | – 20.7% | 67 | 48 |
| 61 | Cupra Terramar | 97 | 0.5% | – 30.7% | 57 | 1,255 | 0.7% | – 29.0% | 46 | 23 |
| 62 | Fiat Panda | 97 | 0.5% | + 4.3% | 60 | 870 | 0.5% | + 123.7% | 72 | 121 |
| 63 | Toyota Aygo | 97 | 0.5% | + 94.0% | 70 | 955 | 0.5% | + 72.7% | 63 | 88 |
| 64 | Renault Clio | 96 | 0.5% | – 16.5% | 44 | 1,210 | 0.6% | + 13.9% | 47 | 64 |
| 65 | Toyota Corolla | 96 | 0.5% | – 41.8% | 39 | 1,353 | 0.7% | – 23.4% | 37 | 21 |
| 66 | Renault Twingo | 93 | 0.5% | n/a | 37 | 574 | 0.3% | + 2107.7% | 112 | 330 |
| 67 | Audi A6 | 92 | 0.5% | – 14.0% | 106 | 758 | 0.4% | – 36.3% | 84 | 47 |
| 68 | Porsche 911 | 88 | 0.5% | – 39.3% | 120 | 1,359 | 0.7% | – 2.9% | 35 | 43 |
| 69 | VW Caddy | 88 | 0.5% | + 7.3% | 92 | 852 | 0.4% | – 19.7% | 74 | 61 |
| 70 | Mercedes A Class | 87 | 0.5% | – 48.2% | 35 | 1,370 | 0.7% | – 10.2% | 34 | 26 |
| 71 | Peugeot 5008 | 86 | 0.5% | + 50.9% | 96 | 673 | 0.3% | + 56.1% | 95 | 133 |
| 72 | Cupra Tavascan | 85 | 0.4% | – 22.7% | 72 | 659 | 0.3% | – 15.9% | 98 | 59 |
| 73 | VW T7 | 85 | 0.4% | + 21.4% | 113 | 800 | 0.4% | + 15.9% | 78 | 92 |
| 74 | Mercedes V Class | 84 | 0.4% | – 3.4% | 61 | 1,099 | 0.6% | – 3.7% | 57 | 49 |
| 75 | BMW 3 Series | 83 | 0.4% | + 0.0% | 67 | 1,126 | 0.6% | – 24.7% | 53 | 35 |
| 76 | Seat Ibiza | 82 | 0.4% | – 26.1% | 84 | 908 | 0.5% | – 33.1% | 68 | 42 |
| 77 | Hyundai i20 | 81 | 0.4% | + 8.0% | 75 | 779 | 0.4% | – 5.6% | 81 | 82 |
| 78 | Toyota RAV4 | 80 | 0.4% | – 14.9% | 41 | 713 | 0.4% | – 27.5% | 90 | 51 |
| 79 | Volvo EX40 | 80 | 0.4% | + 14.3% | 74 | 627 | 0.3% | + 16.8% | 101 | 105 |
| 80 | Toyota Urban Cruiser | 79 | 0.4% | + 3850.0% | 168 | 342 | 0.2% | + 17000.0% | 153 | 190 |
| 81 | BMW X5 | 76 | 0.4% | – 53.1% | 76 | 1,265 | 0.7% | – 24.3% | 45 | 28 |
| 82 | Cupra Raval | 76 | 0.4% | new | 69 | 412 | 0.2% | new | 135 | – |
| 83 | Hyundai Inster | 75 | 0.4% | – 17.6% | 98 | 587 | 0.3% | + 0.2% | 109 | 106 |
| 84 | Zeekr 7X | 75 | 0.4% | + 476.9% | 80 | 776 | 0.4% | + 2884.6% | 82 | 272 |
| 85 | BYD Dolphin Surf | 74 | 0.4% | new | 196 | 359 | 0.2% | new | 145 | – |
| 86 | Mazda2 | 74 | 0.4% | + 48.0% | 109 | 588 | 0.3% | – 17.3% | 108 | 98 |
| 87 | Mercedes GLE | 73 | 0.4% | – 49.7% | 42 | 1,153 | 0.6% | – 7.6% | 50 | 41 |
| 88 | Skoda Peaq | 73 | 0.5% | new | – | 73 | 0.5% | new | 286 | – |
| 89 | Kia EV3 | 72 | 0.4% | + 89.5% | 107 | 613 | 0.3% | – 3.3% | 104 | 103 |
| 90 | VW ID.Buzz | 71 | 0.4% | + 12.7% | 129 | 416 | 0.2% | – 42.1% | 134 | 94 |
| 91 | Citroen C3 | 70 | 0.4% | – 32.0% | 52 | 1,130 | 0.6% | + 13.0% | 51 | 54 |
| 92 | Mazda CX-5 | 68 | 0.4% | n/a | 108 | 613 | 0.3% | + 46.0% | 105 | 158 |
| 93 | Porsche Macan | 68 | 0.4% | – 6.8% | 99 | 681 | 0.4% | – 34.2% | 94 | 71 |
| 94 | Xpeng G6 | 68 | 0.4% | + 2166.7% | 137 | 285 | 0.1% | + 3066.7% | 172 | 320 |
| 95 | Leapmotor B03X | 67 | 0.4% | new | 157 | 101 | 0.1% | new | 264 | – |
| 96 | Honda Jazz | 66 | 0.3% | – 13.2% | 112 | 614 | 0.3% | + 7.5% | 103 | 111 |
| 97 | Mini Countryman | 66 | 0.3% | + 13.8% | 79 | 782 | 0.4% | – 11.6% | 80 | 78 |
| 98 | Volvo XC40 | 66 | 0.3% | – 54.2% | 127 | 753 | 0.4% | – 22.6% | 85 | 67 |
| 99 | BMW i3 | 65 | 0.3% | new | 354 | 66 | 0.0% | new | 290 | – |
| 100 | Ford Puma | 64 | 0.3% | – 34.0% | 87 | 830 | 0.4% | – 27.3% | 76 | 56 |
| 101 | MG 3 | 64 | 0.3% | + 39.1% | 83 | 559 | 0.3% | + 19.4% | 114 | 113 |
| 102 | Zeekr 7GT | 64 | 0.3% | new | 154 | 214 | 0.1% | new | 200 | – |
| 103 | Cupra Born | 63 | 0.3% | – 4.5% | 102 | 472 | 0.2% | + 1.1% | 126 | 102 |
| 104 | Ford Kuga | 63 | 0.3% | – 29.2% | 150 | 662 | 0.3% | – 26.8% | 97 | 79 |
| 105 | Kia EV2 | 61 | 0.3% | new | 56 | 400 | 0.2% | new | 139 | – |
| 106 | Leapmotor C10 | 60 | 0.3% | + 0.0% | 100 | 616 | 0.3% | + 154.5% | 102 | 175 |
| 107 | VW Passat | 60 | 0.3% | – 29.4% | 105 | 827 | 0.4% | – 17.1% | 77 | 66 |
| 108 | Ford Custom | 59 | 0.3% | – 23.4% | 91 | 876 | 0.5% | + 4.3% | 71 | 81 |
| 109 | Suzuki SX4 S-Cross | 58 | 0.3% | + 26.1% | 126 | 570 | 0.3% | + 27.5% | 113 | 127 |
| 110 | VW T-Cross | 58 | 0.3% | – 34.8% | 111 | 860 | 0.4% | + 12.0% | 73 | 86 |
| 111 | Fiat 500 | 57 | 0.3% | + 111.1% | 104 | 518 | 0.3% | + 76.2% | 119 | 165 |
| 112 | Toyota C-HR | 57 | 0.3% | – 29.6% | 81 | 1,030 | 0.5% | + 53.5% | 60 | 97 |
| 113 | Mercedes Vito | 56 | 0.3% | + 1.8% | 117 | 728 | 0.4% | + 9.5% | 89 | 93 |
| 114 | MG 4 | 56 | 0.3% | + 69.7% | 122 | 350 | 0.2% | + 55.6% | 148 | 177 |
| 115 | Renault Captur | 56 | 0.3% | – 37.8% | 90 | 764 | 0.4% | – 19.2% | 83 | 70 |
| 116 | Land Rover Defender | 55 | 0.3% | + 96.4% | 143 | 470 | 0.2% | + 32.4% | 128 | 160 |
| 117 | BYD Seal | 54 | 0.3% | + 145.5% | 93 | 390 | 0.2% | + 319.4% | 142 | 251 |
| 118 | Renault 4 | 54 | 0.3% | – 36.5% | 118 | 471 | 0.2% | + 59.7% | 127 | 139 |
| 119 | BMW 5 Series | 53 | 0.3% | – 25.4% | 139 | 681 | 0.4% | – 33.4% | 93 | 68 |
| 120 | Mercedes C Class | 53 | 0.3% | – 28.4% | 13 | 923 | 0.5% | + 1.8% | 66 | 73 |
| 121 | Honda HR-V | 52 | 0.3% | + 40.5% | 147 | 520 | 0.3% | + 17.6% | 118 | 135 |
| 122 | Peugeot 2008 | 52 | 0.3% | + 8.3% | 89 | 797 | 0.4% | + 0.4% | 79 | 90 |
| 123 | Peugeot 308 | 52 | 0.3% | + 6.1% | 146 | 387 | 0.2% | – 42.2% | 143 | 104 |
| 124 | BYD Dolphin | 49 | 0.3% | + 345.5% | 208 | 116 | 0.1% | + 163.6% | 254 | 269 |
| 125 | Jeep Avenger | 48 | 0.3% | – 34.2% | 88 | 599 | 0.3% | + 0.8% | 107 | 107 |
| 126 | Leapmotor T03 | 48 | 0.3% | + 37.1% | 95 | 372 | 0.2% | + 9.7% | 144 | 137 |
| 127 | Polestar 4 | 48 | 0.3% | + 71.4% | 101 | 481 | 0.2% | + 7.6% | 123 | 128 |
| 128 | Volvo XC90 | 48 | 0.3% | – 39.2% | 65 | 924 | 0.5% | + 11.5% | 65 | 77 |
| 129 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 46 | 0.2% | – 32.4% | 130 | 459 | 0.2% | – 45.0% | 129 | 75 |
| 130 | Polestar 2 | 46 | 0.2% | + 109.1% | 131 | 393 | 0.2% | + 9.2% | 141 | 163 |
| 131 | Skoda Kamiq | 46 | 0.2% | – 28.1% | 116 | 647 | 0.3% | – 32.5% | 99 | 72 |
| 132 | Leapmotor B05 | 45 | 0.2% | new | 97 | 189 | 0.1% | new | 208 | – |
| 133 | Skoda Epiq | 45 | 0.2% | new | 85 | 131 | 0.1% | new | 243 | – |
| 134 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 44 | 0.2% | – 12.0% | 124 | 579 | 0.3% | + 45.1% | 111 | 130 |
| 135 | Honda ZR-V | 44 | 0.2% | + 300.0% | 171 | 249 | 0.1% | + 91.5% | 185 | 219 |
| 136 | Mazda CX-30 | 44 | 0.2% | + 29.4% | 123 | 602 | 0.3% | + 33.8% | 106 | 124 |
| 137 | Chery Tiggo 9 | 43 | 0.3% | new | – | 43 | 0.3% | new | 314 | – |
| 138 | Kia Sorento | 43 | 0.2% | + 126.3% | 175 | 326 | 0.2% | – 8.9% | 159 | 157 |
| 139 | Kia Seltos | 42 | 0.2% | new | 119 | 199 | 0.1% | new | 203 | – |
| 140 | Mini Aceman | 41 | 0.2% | + 70.8% | 148 | 332 | 0.2% | – 1.8% | 158 | 164 |
| 141 | Audi A1 | 40 | 0.2% | – 82.6% | 12 | 1,401 | 0.7% | + 6.4% | 30 | 45 |
| 142 | Honda CR-V | 40 | 0.2% | – 23.1% | 165 | 404 | 0.2% | – 8.2% | 137 | 131 |
| 143 | Volvo EX60 | 40 | 0.2% | new | 225 | 127 | 0.1% | new | 246 | – |
| 144 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 39 | 0.2% | – 48.7% | 128 | 472 | 0.2% | – 9.9% | 125 | 110 |
| 145 | MG S9 | 39 | 0.2% | new | 191 | 121 | 0.1% | new | 251 | – |
| 146 | BYD Seal 6 | 38 | 0.2% | n/a | 185 | 435 | 0.2% | + 2800.0% | 131 | 328 |
| 147 | Fiat 600 | 38 | 0.2% | + 18.8% | 149 | 316 | 0.2% | – 8.4% | 161 | 143 |
| 148 | Opel Astra | 38 | 0.2% | + 22.6% | 159 | 278 | 0.1% | – 34.1% | 173 | 145 |
| 149 | Range Rover Evoque | 38 | 0.2% | + 280.0% | 207 | 306 | 0.2% | + 73.9% | 164 | 211 |
| 150 | Range Rover Sport | 38 | 0.2% | – 32.1% | 110 | 450 | 0.2% | – 30.0% | 130 | 108 |
| 151 | BMW 4 Series | 37 | 0.2% | – 5.1% | 156 | 526 | 0.3% | – 12.8% | 115 | 115 |
| 152 | Hyundai i30 | 37 | 0.2% | + 5.7% | 219 | 298 | 0.2% | – 41.1% | 168 | 122 |
| 153 | Renault Kangoo | 34 | 0.2% | + 3.0% | 161 | 338 | 0.2% | – 13.6% | 154 | 148 |
| 154 | Subaru Uncharted | 34 | 0.2% | new | 162 | 170 | 0.1% | new | 218 | – |
| 155 | VW Caravelle | 34 | 0.2% | – 30.6% | 164 | 300 | 0.2% | + 63.0% | 167 | 176 |
| 156 | Mercedes CLE | 33 | 0.2% | – 13.2% | 138 | 525 | 0.3% | + 0.0% | 116 | 118 |
| 157 | Renault Rafale | 33 | 0.2% | – 40.0% | 114 | 633 | 0.3% | – 14.5% | 100 | 89 |
| 158 | VW ID.7 | 33 | 0.2% | – 44.1% | 145 | 409 | 0.2% | – 23.1% | 136 | 114 |
| 159 | Kia K4 | 32 | 0.2% | new | 192 | 277 | 0.1% | new | 174 | – |
| 160 | Mazda CX-60 | 32 | 0.2% | + 33.3% | 189 | 323 | 0.2% | + 8.4% | 160 | 179 |
| 161 | Mercedes E Class | 32 | 0.2% | – 44.8% | 55 | 745 | 0.4% | – 0.1% | 87 | 85 |
| 162 | Smart #5 | 32 | 0.2% | – 27.3% | 132 | 479 | 0.2% | + 120.7% | 124 | 181 |
| 163 | Lexus LBX | 31 | 0.2% | + 19.2% | 205 | 199 | 0.1% | – 10.0% | 204 | 196 |
| 164 | Mercedes S Class | 31 | 0.2% | + 520.0% | 152 | 153 | 0.1% | + 47.1% | 226 | 236 |
| 165 | Opel Mokka | 31 | 0.2% | + 29.2% | 153 | 262 | 0.1% | – 15.5% | 180 | 173 |
| 166 | Renault Scenic | 31 | 0.2% | + 14.8% | 173 | 243 | 0.1% | – 31.2% | 188 | 156 |
| 167 | Skoda Superb | 30 | 0.2% | – 50.0% | 141 | 350 | 0.2% | – 58.4% | 149 | 83 |
| 168 | Volvo EX90 | 30 | 0.2% | – 42.3% | 182 | 235 | 0.1% | – 42.1% | 189 | 144 |
| 169 | Xpeng G9 | 30 | 0.2% | + 900.0% | 169 | 183 | 0.1% | + 1730.0% | 210 | 343 |
| 170 | Mazda CX-6 | 29 | 0.2% | new | 166 | 129 | 0.1% | new | 244 | – |
| 171 | Opel Frontera | 29 | 0.2% | – 49.1% | 180 | 523 | 0.3% | + 36.2% | 117 | 129 |
| 172 | Opel Grandland | 29 | 0.2% | – 60.3% | 223 | 291 | 0.2% | – 14.7% | 170 | 151 |
| 173 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 28 | 0.1% | – 26.3% | 190 | 311 | 0.2% | + 64.6% | 162 | 191 |
| 174 | Ford Courier | 28 | 0.1% | + 3.7% | 174 | 267 | 0.1% | + 5.5% | 178 | 184 |
| 175 | Kia EV5 | 28 | 0.1% | new | 160 | 302 | 0.2% | new | 166 | 451 |
| 176 | MG S5 | 28 | 0.1% | + 180.0% | 179 | 192 | 0.1% | + 143.0% | 206 | 250 |
| 177 | BMW X2 | 27 | 0.1% | – 37.2% | 215 | 226 | 0.1% | – 50.2% | 194 | 136 |
| 178 | Ford Connect | 27 | 0.1% | + 28.6% | 136 | 355 | 0.2% | + 7.6% | 146 | 162 |
| 179 | VW ID.4 | 27 | 0.1% | – 59.7% | 144 | 394 | 0.2% | – 23.8% | 140 | 112 |
| 180 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 26 | 0.1% | – 23.5% | 177 | 310 | 0.2% | – 34.7% | 163 | 123 |
| 181 | BMW IX | 25 | 0.1% | – 41.9% | 183 | 337 | 0.2% | – 14.2% | 155 | 142 |
| 182 | BMW X7 | 25 | 0.1% | – 24.2% | 178 | 290 | 0.2% | – 15.5% | 171 | 155 |
| 183 | Ford Explorer | 25 | 0.1% | – 69.9% | 170 | 246 | 0.1% | – 41.0% | 186 | 134 |
| 184 | Kia Picanto | 25 | 0.1% | – 34.2% | 121 | 401 | 0.2% | – 19.6% | 138 | 125 |
| 185 | Mercedes G Class | 25 | 0.1% | – 21.9% | 242 | 253 | 0.1% | – 20.4% | 183 | 166 |
| 186 | Renault Symbioz | 25 | 0.1% | – 64.8% | 151 | 431 | 0.2% | – 41.4% | 132 | 96 |
| 187 | Toyota Proace | 25 | 0.1% | – 41.9% | 163 | 303 | 0.2% | – 35.4% | 165 | 132 |
| 188 | Alpine A390 | 24 | 0.1% | new | 259 | 112 | 0.1% | new | 256 | – |
| 189 | Jeep Compass | 24 | 0.1% | + 118.2% | 197 | 230 | 0.1% | + 53.3% | 192 | 214 |
| 190 | Alpine A290 | 23 | 0.1% | + 76.9% | 255 | 175 | 0.1% | – 26.5% | 215 | 182 |
| 191 | Subaru Crosstrek | 23 | 0.1% | – 32.4% | 212 | 350 | 0.2% | – 7.2% | 150 | 153 |
| 192 | Alfa Romeo Tonale | 22 | 0.1% | + 175.0% | 271 | 142 | 0.1% | + 30.3% | 233 | 222 |
| 193 | Volvo V60 | 22 | 0.1% | + 57.1% | 248 | 246 | 0.1% | – 5.4% | 187 | 186 |
| 194 | Dacia Spring | 21 | 0.1% | – 32.3% | 300 | 191 | 0.1% | – 41.9% | 207 | 159 |
| 195 | Maserati Grecale | 21 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 252 | 137 | 0.1% | + 16.1% | 239 | 227 |
| 196 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 21 | 0.1% | new | 266 | 179 | 0.1% | new | 213 | 277 |
| 197 | Range Rover | 21 | 0.1% | + 133.3% | 176 | 230 | 0.1% | – 3.8% | 193 | 198 |
| 198 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 21 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 125 | 335 | 0.2% | – 17.7% | 156 | 150 |
| 199 | BMW ix2 | 20 | 0.1% | – 35.5% | 214 | 154 | 0.1% | – 53.9% | 225 | 169 |
| 200 | Honda Civic | 20 | 0.1% | – 9.1% | 158 | 332 | 0.2% | – 8.5% | 157 | 161 |
| 201 | Hyundai i10 | 20 | 0.1% | – 74.7% | 135 | 495 | 0.3% | – 34.2% | 120 | 65 |
| 202 | Kia Stonic | 20 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 142 | 262 | 0.1% | – 34.8% | 179 | 138 |
| 203 | KGM / SsangYong Actyon | 19 | 0.1% | + 72.7% | 211 | 145 | 0.1% | + 123.1% | 231 | 274 |
| 204 | Kia PV5 | 19 | 0.1% | new | 188 | 276 | 0.1% | new | 175 | 452 |
| 205 | Mazda3 | 19 | 0.1% | + 26.7% | 228 | 216 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 198 | 209 |
| 206 | MG S6 | 19 | 0.1% | new | 229 | 139 | 0.1% | new | 236 | – |
| 207 | Chery Tiggo 4 | 18 | 0.1% | new | – | 18 | 0.2% | new | 362 | – |
| 208 | Hyundai Bayon | 18 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 216 | 147 | 0.1% | – 23.4% | 230 | 208 |
| 209 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 18 | 0.1% | – 60.0% | 203 | 226 | 0.1% | – 23.1% | 196 | 172 |
| 210 | Renault Austral | 18 | 0.1% | – 61.7% | 134 | 421 | 0.2% | – 28.4% | 133 | 109 |
| 211 | Renault Espace | 18 | 0.1% | – 28.0% | 172 | 354 | 0.2% | – 23.0% | 147 | 126 |
| 212 | Audi Q8 | 17 | 0.1% | – 39.3% | 195 | 222 | 0.1% | – 34.5% | 197 | 146 |
| 213 | Skoda Scala | 17 | 0.1% | – 26.1% | 167 | 270 | 0.1% | – 26.2% | 177 | 149 |
| 214 | BMW i5 | 16 | 0.1% | – 27.3% | 213 | 172 | 0.1% | – 48.0% | 217 | 168 |
| 215 | KGM Tivoli | 16 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 220 | 134 | 0.1% | + 63.4% | 240 | 261 |
| 216 | Mitsubishi ASX | 16 | 0.1% | – 51.5% | 234 | 226 | 0.1% | – 30.5% | 195 | 174 |
| 217 | Nissan Qashqai | 16 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 133 | 344 | 0.2% | – 53.6% | 152 | 95 |
| 218 | Chery Tiggo 7 | 15 | 0.1% | new | – | 15 | 0.1% | new | 369 | – |
| 219 | Citroen Berlingo | 15 | 0.1% | – 6.3% | 186 | 261 | 0.1% | + 19.2% | 181 | 187 |
| 220 | Ferrari 12 Cilidri | 15 | 0.1% | – 6.3% | 249 | 121 | 0.1% | + 45.8% | 250 | 267 |
| 221 | GAC Aion V | 15 | 0.1% | new | 304 | 25 | 0.0% | new | 345 | – |
| 222 | Seat Ateca | 15 | 0.1% | – 76.9% | 140 | 482 | 0.3% | – 56.9% | 122 | 58 |
| 223 | Subaru E-Outback | 15 | 0.1% | new | 327 | 77 | 0.0% | new | 280 | – |
| 224 | BMW X6 | 14 | 0.1% | – 26.3% | 184 | 187 | 0.1% | – 13.4% | 209 | 194 |
| 225 | KGM Torres | 14 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 231 | 89 | 0.0% | – 16.8% | 268 | 231 |
| 226 | Lynk & Co 02 | 14 | 0.1% | new | 283 | 40 | 0.0% | new | 321 | – |
| 227 | Smart #3 | 14 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 224 | 153 | 0.1% | – 27.8% | 227 | 200 |
| 228 | Subaru Forester | 14 | 0.1% | – 22.2% | 204 | 180 | 0.1% | – 52.0% | 212 | 154 |
| 229 | Zeekr X | 14 | 0.1% | + 250.0% | 200 | 105 | 0.1% | + 854.5% | 260 | 345 |
| 230 | BMW i4 | 13 | 0.1% | – 48.0% | 201 | 232 | 0.1% | – 29.5% | 190 | 170 |
| 231 | Lynk & Co 08 | 13 | 0.1% | new | 246 | 64 | 0.0% | new | 294 | – |
| 232 | Mercedes GLS | 13 | 0.1% | + 8.3% | 198 | 99 | 0.1% | – 17.5% | 265 | 229 |
| 233 | Mitsubishi Colt | 13 | 0.1% | – 72.3% | 221 | 202 | 0.1% | – 45.6% | 202 | 152 |
| 234 | Peugeot Rifter | 13 | 0.1% | – 23.5% | 254 | 168 | 0.1% | – 7.2% | 220 | 203 |
| 235 | Seat Arona | 13 | 0.1% | – 43.5% | 247 | 273 | 0.1% | + 31.9% | 176 | 197 |
| 236 | Audi Q2 | 12 | 0.1% | – 87.6% | 226 | 586 | 0.3% | – 26.4% | 110 | 84 |
| 237 | Ford Mustang Mach-E | 12 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 261 | 107 | 0.1% | + 55.1% | 258 | 259 |
| 238 | JAC E30X | 12 | 0.1% | – 58.6% | 210 | 255 | 0.1% | + 97.7% | 182 | 195 |
| 239 | Kia EV4 | 12 | 0.1% | – 88.7% | 319 | 231 | 0.1% | + 117.9% | 191 | 243 |
| 240 | Lexus RZ | 12 | 0.1% | n/a | 257 | 117 | 0.1% | + 225.0% | 253 | 321 |
| 241 | Mazda CX-80 | 12 | 0.1% | – 40.0% | 233 | 156 | 0.1% | + 2.6% | 223 | 224 |
| 242 | Porsche Taycan | 12 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 288 | 156 | 0.1% | – 17.0% | 224 | 210 |
| 243 | Xpeng P7+ | 12 | 0.1% | new | 238 | 38 | 0.0% | new | 325 | – |
| 244 | Audi Q7 | 11 | 0.1% | – 35.3% | 155 | 168 | 0.1% | – 37.1% | 219 | 180 |
| 245 | Chery Tiggo 8 | 11 | 0.1% | new | – | 11 | 0.1% | new | 385 | – |
| 246 | Ferrari Purosangue | 11 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 273 | 127 | 0.1% | + 10.4% | 245 | 228 |
| 247 | Lynk & Co 01 | 11 | 0.1% | new | 245 | 49 | 0.0% | new | 308 | – |
| 248 | Mazda6 | 11 | 0.1% | – 60.7% | 253 | 114 | 0.1% | – 10.2% | 255 | 213 |
| 249 | Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 10 | 0.1% | – 9.1% | 230 | 84 | 0.0% | – 30.6% | 274 | 216 |
| 250 | Ford Capri | 10 | 0.1% | – 52.4% | 240 | 101 | 0.1% | – 9.8% | 263 | 220 |
| 251 | Ford Focus | 10 | 0.1% | – 79.6% | 241 | 203 | 0.1% | – 70.3% | 201 | 100 |
| 252 | Land Rover Discovery Sport | 10 | 0.1% | + 11.1% | 232 | 145 | 0.1% | + 34.3% | 232 | 247 |
| 253 | Lexus NX | 10 | 0.1% | – 58.3% | 227 | 178 | 0.1% | – 13.6% | 214 | 193 |
| 254 | Lucid Gravity | 10 | 0.1% | n/a | 296 | 34 | 0.0% | + 3300.0% | 330 | 454 |
| 255 | Renault Trafic | 10 | 0.1% | + 11.1% | 347 | 132 | 0.1% | – 61.7% | 242 | 171 |
| 256 | Tesla Model 3 | 10 | 0.1% | – 37.5% | 10 | 953 | 0.5% | – 1.0% | 64 | 62 |
| 257 | Volvo EC40 | 10 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 279 | 72 | 0.0% | – 5.3% | 288 | 260 |
| 258 | Volvo ES90 | 10 | 0.1% | new | 181 | 214 | 0.1% | new | 199 | 398 |
| 259 | Bentley Continental | 9 | 0.0% | + 12.5% | 299 | 75 | 0.0% | – 8.5% | 282 | 268 |
| 260 | Hyundai Ioniq 9 | 9 | 0.0% | – 10.0% | 202 | 120 | 0.1% | + 130.8% | 252 | 275 |
| 261 | JAC JS6 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 187 | 34 | 0.0% | new | 329 | – |
| 262 | Jaecoo 7 | 9 | 0.1% | new | – | 9 | 0.1% | new | 396 | – |
| 263 | Kia EV6 | 9 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 268 | 102 | 0.1% | – 61.7% | 262 | 185 |
| 264 | Nissan Micra | 9 | 0.0% | n/a | 199 | 195 | 0.1% | + 19400.0% | 205 | 318 |
| 265 | BAIC BJ30 | 8 | 0.0% | + 700.0% | 260 | 73 | 0.0% | + 7200.0% | 285 | 403 |
| 266 | BMW i7 | 8 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 355 | 27 | 0.0% | – 35.7% | 341 | 288 |
| 267 | Dongfeng Forthing Friday | 8 | 0.0% | new | 313 | 12 | 0.0% | new | 381 | – |
| 268 | Ferrari 296 | 8 | 0.0% | + 14.3% | 250 | 72 | 0.0% | – 22.6% | 287 | 255 |
| 269 | Range Rover Velar | 8 | 0.0% | + 60.0% | 243 | 181 | 0.1% | + 53.4% | 211 | 233 |
| 270 | Smart #1 | 8 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 194 | 125 | 0.1% | – 25.1% | 249 | 217 |
| 271 | Citroen C4 | 7 | 0.0% | – 58.8% | 281 | 79 | 0.0% | – 61.3% | 278 | 205 |
| 272 | Nissan Juke | 7 | 0.0% | + 75.0% | 222 | 174 | 0.1% | – 45.3% | 216 | 178 |
| 273 | Porsche Panamera | 7 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 325 | 125 | 0.1% | – 23.3% | 248 | 221 |
| 274 | VW Touran | 7 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 237 | 705 | 0.4% | + 6.2% | 92 | 87 |
| 275 | Aston Martin DBX | 6 | 0.0% | + 500.0% | 290 | 44 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 312 | 317 |
| 276 | BMW XM | 6 | 0.0% | – 64.7% | 239 | 152 | 0.1% | – 24.8% | 228 | 202 |
| 277 | Citroen Jumpy | 6 | 0.0% | – 45.5% | 312 | 82 | 0.0% | – 14.6% | 275 | 254 |
| 278 | Ferrari Amalfi | 6 | 0.0% | new | 314 | 43 | 0.0% | new | 315 | – |
| 279 | Geely Starray EM-i | 6 | 0.0% | new | 365 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 409 | – |
| 280 | Jaecoo 8 | 6 | 0.0% | new | – | 6 | 0.1% | new | 415 | – |
| 281 | Lexus RX | 6 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 275 | 74 | 0.0% | – 22.9% | 284 | 256 |
| 282 | Mercedes Sprinter | 6 | 0.0% | – 53.8% | 264 | 110 | 0.1% | – 1.8% | 257 | 235 |
| 283 | Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross | 6 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 309 | 50 | 0.0% | – 30.6% | 307 | 230 |
| 284 | Opel Combo | 6 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 383 | 53 | 0.0% | – 56.2% | 303 | 237 |
| 285 | Peugeot Traveller | 6 | 0.0% | – 68.4% | 193 | 138 | 0.1% | – 4.2% | 237 | 223 |
| 286 | Polestar 3 | 6 | 0.0% | – 76.9% | 206 | 103 | 0.1% | + 6.2% | 261 | 245 |
| 287 | Subaru Outback | 6 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 236 | 126 | 0.1% | – 23.2% | 247 | 215 |
| 288 | VW Taigo | 6 | 0.0% | – 79.3% | 258 | 161 | 0.1% | – 27.5% | 221 | 192 |
| 289 | VW Touareg | 6 | 0.0% | – 76.9% | 289 | 148 | 0.1% | – 32.7% | 229 | 189 |
| 290 | Bentley Bentayga | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 334 | 35 | 0.0% | – 5.4% | 328 | 299 |
| 291 | Dacia Striker | 5 | 0.0% | new | – | 5 | 0.0% | new | 421 | – |
| 292 | Dongfeng Forthing 4 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 301 | 19 | 0.0% | new | 360 | – |
| 293 | DS 4 | 5 | 0.0% | – 70.6% | 292 | 61 | 0.0% | + 10.9% | 297 | 282 |
| 294 | Hyundai Ioniq 6 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 262 | 87 | 0.0% | – 43.1% | 272 | 226 |
| 295 | KGM Rexton | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 282 | 69 | 0.0% | – 13.8% | 289 | 263 |
| 296 | Kia EV9 | 5 | 0.0% | – 61.5% | 320 | 137 | 0.1% | – 28.3% | 238 | 204 |
| 297 | Lamborghini Urus | 5 | 0.0% | – 68.8% | 269 | 89 | 0.0% | – 59.2% | 269 | 201 |
| 298 | Mercedes Citan | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 308 | 47 | 0.0% | + 11.9% | 310 | 305 |
| 299 | Mercedes SL Class | 5 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 378 | 27 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 343 | 315 |
| 300 | Nissan Townstar | 5 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 286 | 78 | 0.0% | – 19.6% | 279 | 249 |
| 301 | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 4 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 280 | 38 | 0.0% | – 55.8% | 324 | 264 |
| 302 | Aston Martin DB12 | 4 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 330 | 31 | 0.0% | – 22.5% | 337 | 311 |
| 303 | Citroen SpaceTourer | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | – | 13 | 0.0% | – 56.7% | 378 | 325 |
| 304 | Dongfeng Forthing 9 | 4 | 0.0% | new | – | 16 | 0.0% | new | 368 | 447 |
| 305 | Fiat Cubo L | 4 | 0.0% | new | 274 | 20 | 0.0% | new | 358 | – |
| 306 | Fiat Pandina | 4 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 267 | 48 | 0.0% | + 118.2% | 309 | 336 |
| 307 | Ford Transit | 4 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 303 | 43 | 0.0% | + 38.7% | 316 | 310 |
| 308 | Hyundai Staria | 4 | 0.0% | – 73.3% | 305 | 80 | 0.0% | – 38.5% | 277 | 225 |
| 309 | Lamborghini Revuelto | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 340 | 39 | 0.0% | – 17.0% | 322 | 302 |
| 310 | Lamborghini Temerario | 4 | 0.0% | new | 307 | 51 | 0.0% | new | 305 | 453 |
| 311 | Mercedes AMG GT | 4 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 263 | 51 | 0.0% | – 49.0% | 306 | 248 |
| 312 | MG Cyberster | 4 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 297 | 88 | 0.0% | – 18.5% | 270 | 244 |
| 313 | Nissan Leaf | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 310 | 33 | 0.0% | + 1550.0% | 332 | 432 |
| 314 | Peugeot 408 | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 311 | 32 | 0.0% | + 146.2% | 336 | 361 |
| 315 | Dodge Durango | 3 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 361 | 8 | 0.0% | – 27.3% | 403 | 329 |
| 316 | DS 7 | 3 | 0.0% | – 72.7% | 244 | 74 | 0.0% | – 22.1% | 283 | 252 |
| 317 | DS No8 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 272 | 56 | 0.0% | new | 299 | 348 |
| 318 | Ferrari 849 | 3 | 0.0% | new | – | 22 | 0.0% | new | 351 | – |
| 319 | Ford Mustang | 3 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 302 | 132 | 0.1% | + 38.9% | 241 | 257 |
| 320 | GAC Aion UT | 3 | 0.0% | new | 317 | 12 | 0.0% | new | 382 | – |
| 321 | Genesis GV60 | 3 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 293 | 53 | 0.0% | – 38.4% | 301 | 265 |
| 322 | Honda Prelude | 3 | 0.0% | new | 218 | 106 | 0.1% | new | 259 | – |
| 323 | Kia Xceed | 3 | 0.0% | – 70.0% | – | 62 | 0.0% | – 34.7% | 295 | 246 |
| 324 | Lexus ES | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 251 | 18 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 363 | 389 |
| 325 | Mercedes EQA | 3 | 0.0% | – 95.3% | 217 | 348 | 0.2% | – 50.6% | 151 | 91 |
| 326 | Mercedes EQS | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 284 | 27 | 0.0% | – 6.9% | 342 | 319 |
| 327 | MG IM5 | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 285 | 39 | 0.0% | + 3800.0% | 323 | 419 |
| 328 | MG IM6 | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 265 | 52 | 0.0% | + 5100.0% | 304 | 394 |
| 329 | Nissan X-Trail | 3 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 287 | 157 | 0.1% | – 71.6% | 222 | 120 |
| 330 | Porsche Boxster | 3 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 324 | 36 | 0.0% | – 70.7% | 327 | 242 |
| 331 | Suzuki Across | 3 | 0.0% | – 78.6% | 328 | 45 | 0.0% | – 42.3% | 311 | 266 |
| 332 | Toyota Prius | 3 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 278 | 88 | 0.0% | – 43.6% | 271 | 218 |
| 333 | Voyah Courage | 3 | 0.0% | new | – | 17 | 0.0% | new | 366 | 423 |
| 334 | Aston Martin Vanquish | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 350 | 32 | 0.0% | + 128.6% | 333 | 358 |
| 335 | BAW 212 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 298 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 407 | – |
| 336 | BMW 7 Series | 2 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | 353 | 20 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 357 | 296 |
| 337 | Cadillac Optiq | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 11 | 0.0% | new | 383 | 404 |
| 338 | Dongfeng Box | 2 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | – | 14 | 0.0% | – 74.1% | 373 | 285 |
| 339 | Dongfeng Forthing 7 | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 4 | 0.0% | new | 427 | – |
| 340 | DS 3 | 2 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | 256 | 42 | 0.0% | – 4.5% | 317 | 300 |
| 341 | Genesis GV70 | 2 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 294 | 97 | 0.1% | – 17.8% | 266 | 234 |
| 342 | Ineos Grenadier | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 338 | 40 | 0.0% | + 135.3% | 320 | 337 |
| 343 | KGM Korando | 2 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 306 | 24 | 0.0% | – 47.8% | 347 | 289 |
| 344 | Kia Niro | 2 | 0.0% | – 94.1% | 295 | 251 | 0.1% | – 36.0% | 184 | 140 |
| 345 | Land Rover Discovery | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 368 | 24 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 348 | 327 |
| 346 | Lucid Air | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | – | 13 | 0.0% | – 78.0% | 380 | 279 |
| 347 | Man TGE | 2 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 342 | 32 | 0.0% | – 5.9% | 335 | 314 |
| 348 | Mazda MX-5 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 270 | 86 | 0.0% | + 3.6% | 273 | 273 |
| 349 | McLaren Artura | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 372 | 11 | 0.0% | + 57.1% | 387 | 384 |
| 350 | Mercedes EQE | 2 | 0.0% | – 92.9% | 345 | 65 | 0.0% | – 76.4% | 292 | 183 |
| 351 | Nissan Interstar | 2 | 0.0% | new | 382 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 398 | 412 |
| 352 | Opel Zafira | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 276 | 61 | 0.0% | – 35.1% | 298 | 258 |
| 353 | Rolls-Royce Cullinan | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 326 | 22 | 0.0% | + 57.1% | 354 | 357 |
| 354 | Zeekr 001 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 329 | 62 | 0.0% | + 785.7% | 296 | 354 |
| 355 | Aston Martin Vantage | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 291 | 33 | 0.0% | – 13.2% | 331 | 312 |
| 356 | Audi A2 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 458 | – |
| 357 | Audi Q9 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 460 | – |
| 358 | Baic BJ40 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 438 | – |
| 359 | BAIC X55 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 332 | 23 | 0.0% | + 91.7% | 349 | 351 |
| 360 | BAIC X7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 352 | 5 | 0.0% | – 28.6% | 418 | 365 |
| 361 | BAIC X75 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 333 | 24 | 0.0% | new | 346 | – |
| 362 | Bentley Flying Spur | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 9 | 0.0% | + 12.5% | 395 | 373 |
| 363 | BMW 8 Series | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | – | 8 | 0.0% | – 84.0% | 400 | 295 |
| 364 | BMW Z4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | – | 80 | 0.0% | – 33.9% | 276 | 239 |
| 365 | BYD Tang | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 356 | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 419 | 377 |
| 366 | Denza D9 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 465 | – |
| 367 | Denza Z9GT | 1 | 0.0% | new | 360 | 11 | 0.0% | new | 386 | – |
| 368 | Dodge Challenger | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 337 | 3 | 0.0% | – 82.4% | 430 | 294 |
| 369 | Dongfeng Forthing 5 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 362 | 14 | 0.0% | new | 374 | – |
| 370 | Ferrari F80 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 363 | 13 | 0.0% | new | 379 | – |
| 371 | Ferrari Roma | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 315 | 22 | 0.0% | – 69.0% | 352 | 276 |
| 372 | Ferrari SF90 | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 364 | 28 | 0.0% | – 46.2% | 338 | 283 |
| 373 | Ford Bronco | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 37 | 0.0% | + 19.4% | 326 | 307 |
| 374 | JAC JS8 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 366 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 443 | – |
| 375 | Jaecoo 5 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 469 | – |
| 376 | Jaguar E-Pace | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | – 97.8% | 470 | 309 |
| 377 | Jeep Grand Cherokee | 1 | 0.0% | – 91.7% | 367 | 66 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 291 | 240 |
| 378 | Jeep Renegade | 1 | 0.0% | – 92.3% | – | 53 | 0.0% | – 50.9% | 302 | 241 |
| 379 | Lexus LM | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 369 | 3 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 433 | 369 |
| 380 | Lexus UX | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 321 | 28 | 0.0% | – 36.4% | 339 | 290 |
| 381 | Lotus Emira | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 370 | 17 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 365 | 339 |
| 382 | Maserati GranCabrio | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 343 | 15 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | 370 | 346 |
| 383 | Maserati Granturismo | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 8 | 0.0% | – 11.1% | 405 | 353 |
| 384 | McLaren 750S | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 15 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 371 | 350 |
| 385 | Mercedes AMG Pure Speed | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 374 | 11 | 0.0% | + 450.0% | 388 | 418 |
| 386 | Mercedes T Class | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 322 | 20 | 0.0% | – 47.4% | 359 | 301 |
| 387 | Mitsubishi Space Star | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | – | 22 | 0.0% | – 91.7% | 353 | 188 |
| 388 | Nissan Ariya | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 381 | 14 | 0.0% | – 96.1% | 376 | 101 |
| 389 | Omoda 7 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 476 | – |
| 390 | Omoda 9 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 346 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 416 | 433 |
| 391 | Polestar 5 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 235 | 15 | 0.0% | new | 372 | – |
| 392 | Porsche Cayman | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 385 | 23 | 0.0% | – 76.0% | 350 | 262 |
| 393 | Rolls-Royce Ghost | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 386 | 7 | 0.0% | – 22.2% | 411 | 381 |
| 394 | Subaru Solterra | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 387 | 142 | 0.1% | + 283.8% | 234 | 308 |
| 395 | Toyota Supra | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | – | 14 | 0.0% | – 26.3% | 377 | 341 |
| 396 | Volvo V90 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 11 | 0.0% | – 57.7% | 390 | 333 |
| 397 | VW Crafter | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 390 | 10 | 0.0% | – 47.4% | 394 | 335 |
| 398 | VW ID.5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 391 | 11 | 0.0% | – 79.6% | 391 | 286 |
Source: Auto Suisse

Comments (0)