Thailand September 2026: Sales up 24.7%, MG (+72.3%) places Urban inside Top 10
The MG Urban ranks #10 in Thailand in September.
It’s another very satisfying month for the Thai new light vehicle market, with September volumes up 24.7% year-on-year to 60,110. This brings the year-to-date tally up 18.9% to 552,637. Toyota (+9.5%) easily holds onto the brands top spot with 33.7% share, close to the 34.5% it holds year-to-date. The Top 5 brands are unchanged on August: Honda (+18.4%), Isuzu (+9.2%), Omoda Jaecoo (+799.8%) and MG (+72.3%) are in tow, with the latter two positing sensational YoY gains. In contrast Mitsubishi (-12%) and BYD (-15.5%) both struggle. Geely (+905.7%) continues to gear up and climbs one spot on last month #8, overtaking GWM (+16.1%). Changan (#12), Tesla (+164.1%), Chery (#14), Zeekr (+197.2%), Wuling (+649.4%) and Xpeng (+93.4%) also shine below. Newcomer Lepas lands at #23 with 0.5% share. All in all, Chinese carmakers hold 32.9% of the Thai new car market in September vs. 35.9% in August.
Looking at the models charts, the Toyota Hilux (+15%) only owes its pole position to the addition of the Hilux Champ in its total volume (545 units), and would be #2 below the Toyota Yaris Ativ (+42.3%) without it. The Revo previous generation still accounts for 43% of the Hilux volume in September (2,440 units). The Isuzu D-Max (+7.8%) remains in third place above the Honda City (+36.5%) and Toyota Yaris Cross (+2.7%). The Jaecoo 5 EV is the best-selling recent launch at #6, with other newcomers the Geely EX2 (#8) and MG Urban (#10) also making it into the Top 10 and the GWM Ora 5 lurking below at #11. Notice also the Jaecoo 6T up 53 spots on August to #21.
Previous month: Thailand August 2026: BEV most popular propulsion, GWM Ora 5 up to #6
One year ago: Thailand September 2025: Changan (+366.5%), GAC Aion (+251.2%) shoot up in positive market
Full September 2026 Top 60 All brands and Top 150 models below.
Thailand September 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 1-9 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 20,238 | 33.7% | + 9.5% | 1 | 190,737 | 34.5% | + 6.4% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Honda | 6,633 | 11.0% | + 18.4% | 2 | 58,264 | 10.5% | + 1.6% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Isuzu | 4,863 | 8.1% | + 9.2% | 3 | 50,726 | 9.2% | – 2.1% | 3 | 3 |
| 4 | Omoda Jaecoo | 3,671 | 6.1% | + 799.8% | 4 | 26,399 | 4.8% | + 1194.7% | 5 | 11 |
| 5 | MG incl. IM | 3,335 | 5.5% | + 72.3% | 5 | 25,779 | 4.7% | + 51.6% | 6 | 6 |
| 6 | Mitsubishi | 2,172 | 3.6% | – 12.0% | 8 | 20,582 | 3.7% | – 2.2% | 7 | 5 |
| 7 | BYD | 2,068 | 3.4% | – 15.5% | 7 | 33,840 | 6.1% | – 0.2% | 4 | 4 |
| 8 | Geely | 1,951 | 3.2% | + 905.7% | 9 | 13,229 | 2.4% | + 1170.8% | 10 | 26 |
| 9 | GWM | 1,792 | 3.0% | + 16.1% | 6 | 15,581 | 2.8% | + 58.3% | 8 | 8 |
| 10 | Ford | 1,293 | 2.2% | – 25.0% | 11 | 12,874 | 2.3% | – 22.1% | 11 | 7 |
| 11 | GAC Aion | 1,186 | 2.0% | – 13.6% | 10 | 15,242 | 2.8% | + 61.0% | 9 | 9 |
| 12 | Changan | 1,134 | 1.9% | n/a | 12 | 4,888 | 0.9% | n/a | 21 | n/a |
| 13 | Tesla | 1,117 | 1.9% | + 164.1% | 17 | 8,876 | 1.6% | + 133.5% | 13 | 16 |
| 14 | Chery | 985 | 1.6% | n/a | 15 | 7,434 | 1.3% | + 4635.0% | 14 | 33 |
| 15 | Deepal | 912 | 1.5% | – 45.8% | 13 | 11,388 | 2.1% | + 27.9% | 12 | 10 |
| 16 | Mazda | 873 | 1.5% | + 38.6% | 16 | 6,780 | 1.2% | + 9.5% | 16 | 14 |
| 17 | BMW | 702 | 1.2% | – 25.0% | 18 | 7,254 | 1.3% | – 17.4% | 15 | 12 |
| 18 | Mercedes | 689 | 1.1% | – 2.1% | 20 | 5,577 | 1.0% | – 15.3% | 18 | 13 |
| 19 | Zeekr | 639 | 1.1% | + 197.2% | 19 | 5,409 | 1.0% | + 188.6% | 19 | 21 |
| 20 | Wuling | 622 | 1.0% | + 649.4% | 14 | 2,275 | 0.4% | + 330.1% | 23 | 30 |
| 21 | Nissan | 591 | 1.0% | + 38.7% | 22 | 6,178 | 1.1% | + 27.1% | 17 | 15 |
| 22 | Xpeng | 582 | 1.0% | + 93.4% | 21 | 4,983 | 0.9% | + 153.6% | 20 | 20 |
| 23 | Lepas | 290 | 0.5% | new | – | 290 | 0.1% | new | 37 | – |
| 24 | Suzuki | 262 | 0.4% | – 33.8% | 24 | 3,638 | 0.7% | – 5.9% | 22 | 17 |
| 25 | Hyundai | 254 | 0.4% | + 31.6% | 28 | 1,896 | 0.3% | + 10.3% | 24 | 23 |
| 26 | Riddara | 178 | 0.3% | + 270.8% | 25 | 1,549 | 0.3% | + 192.3% | 25 | 31 |
| 27 | Foton | 157 | 0.3% | n/a | 23 | 630 | 0.1% | n/a | 32 | n/a |
| 28 | Mini | 145 | 0.2% | – 13.2% | 26 | 1,424 | 0.3% | + 0.8% | 27 | 24 |
| 29 | Avatr | 135 | 0.2% | new | 27 | 1,113 | 0.2% | new | 30 | – |
| 30 | Porsche | 123 | 0.2% | – 23.6% | 30 | 1,190 | 0.2% | – 13.9% | 28 | 25 |
| 31 | Volvo | 89 | 0.1% | – 58.0% | 29 | 1,425 | 0.3% | – 33.2% | 26 | 22 |
| 32 | Lexus | 87 | 0.1% | – 11.2% | 32 | 629 | 0.1% | – 9.1% | 33 | 27 |
| 33 | Kia | 84 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 31 | 1,156 | 0.2% | + 62.1% | 29 | 28 |
| 34 | Denza | 62 | 0.1% | – 45.6% | 33 | 976 | 0.2% | – 65.3% | 31 | 19 |
| 35 | Hino | 34 | 0.1% | n/a | 34 | 263 | 0.0% | n/a | 38 | n/a |
| 36 | Leapmotor | 19 | 0.0% | + 216.7% | 35 | 359 | 0.1% | + 443.9% | 34 | 35 |
| 37 | Audi | 17 | 0.0% | – 64.6% | 37 | 329 | 0.1% | – 42.0% | 35 | 29 |
| 38 | Subaru | 16 | 0.0% | – 55.6% | 40 | 217 | 0.0% | – 53.0% | 39 | 32 |
| 39 | Linxys | 13 | 0.0% | new | 36 | 36 | 0.0% | new | 49 | – |
| 40 | King Long | 11 | 0.0% | new | 39 | 60 | 0.0% | new | 43 | n/a |
| 41 | Hongqi | 9 | 0.0% | new | – | 9 | 0.0% | new | 68 | – |
| 42 | Neta | 9 | 0.0% | – 93.0% | 41 | 295 | 0.1% | – 90.1% | 36 | 18 |
| 43 | Farizon | 7 | 0.0% | new | 42 | 63 | 0.0% | new | 42 | – |
| 44 | Land Rover | 7 | 0.0% | – 12.5% | 38 | 84 | 0.0% | – 11.6% | 40 | 34 |
| 45 | Lotus | 7 | 0.0% | + 250.0% | 44 | 48 | 0.0% | + 182.4% | 47 | 41 |
| 46 | Cavan | 5 | 0.0% | new | – | 6 | 0.0% | new | 73 | – |
| 47 | Daihatsu | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 45 | 54 | 0.0% | n/a | 45 | n/a |
| 48 | Lamborghini | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 43 | 55 | 0.0% | n/a | 44 | n/a |
| 49 | Poer | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 53 | 0.0% | n/a | 46 | – |
| 50 | Bentley | 4 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 54 | 27 | 0.0% | – 46.0% | 57 | 37 |
| 51 | Ferrari | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 49 | 29 | 0.0% | n/a | 53 | n/a |
| 52 | UD Trucks | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 36 | 0.0% | n/a | 50 | n/a |
| 53 | BAW | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 84 | – |
| 54 | Maserati | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 30 | 0.0% | + 7.1% | 52 | 39 |
| 55 | Rolls-Royce | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 18 | 0.0% | n/a | 59 | n/a |
| 56 | Tata | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 47 | 15 | 0.0% | n/a | 63 | – |
| 57 | Volkswagen | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 28 | 0.0% | + 833.3% | 56 | 44 |
| 58 | Juneyao | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 51 | 17 | 0.0% | n/a | 60 | – |
| 59 | MAN | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 98 | – |
| 60 | NIO | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 46 | 20 | 0.0% | n/a | 58 | – |
Thailand September 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 1-9 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota Hilux Travo/Revo/Champ | 6,171 | 10.3% | + 15.0% | 1 | 57,761 | 10.5% | + 7.4% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Toyota Yaris Ativ | 6,032 | 10.0% | + 42.3% | 2 | 54,422 | 9.8% | + 33.8% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Isuzu D-Max | 3,866 | 6.4% | + 7.8% | 3 | 40,080 | 7.3% | – 3.1% | 3 | 3 |
| 4 | Honda City (Sedan+Hatch) | 2,922 | 4.9% | + 36.5% | 7 | 21,947 | 4.0% | – 6.6% | 5 | 5 |
| 5 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 2,818 | 4.7% | + 2.7% | 4 | 28,244 | 5.1% | + 1.8% | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Jaecoo 5 EV | 2,301 | 3.8% | new | 5 | 18,380 | 3.3% | new | 7 | 26 |
| 7 | Honda HR-V | 1,834 | 3.1% | – 3.3% | 8 | 19,229 | 3.5% | + 9.0% | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | Geely EX2 | 1,759 | 2.9% | new | 9 | 10,490 | 1.9% | new | 10 | – |
| 9 | Toyota Corolla Cross | 1,410 | 2.3% | + 16.4% | 10 | 12,831 | 2.3% | + 11.7% | 8 | 7 |
| 10 | MG Urban | 1,280 | 2.1% | new | 11 | 2,473 | 0.4% | new | 44 | – |
| 11 | GWM Ora 5 | 1,143 | 1.9% | new | 6 | 4,809 | 0.9% | new | 28 | – |
| 12 | Honda Civic | 1,023 | 1.7% | + 11.4% | 28 | 8,864 | 1.6% | – 0.3% | 15 | 13 |
| 13 | Toyota Fortuner | 972 | 1.6% | – 12.4% | 14 | 10,953 | 2.0% | – 6.0% | 9 | 8 |
| 14 | Changan Nevo Q05 | 968 | 1.6% | new | 12 | 2,153 | 0.4% | new | 46 | – |
| 15 | MG S5 EV | 961 | 1.6% | + 200.3% | 18 | 9,402 | 1.7% | + 467.1% | 12 | 41 |
| 16 | Isuzu MU-X | 861 | 1.4% | – 0.6% | 19 | 9,375 | 1.7% | – 10.4% | 13 | 10 |
| 17 | Deepal S05 | 815 | 1.4% | – 10.2% | 13 | 8,804 | 1.6% | + 595.4% | 16 | 39 |
| 18 | Mitsubishi Xforce | 756 | 1.3% | + 1.6% | 20 | 7,552 | 1.4% | + 187.7% | 18 | 31 |
| 19 | Ford Ranger | 745 | 1.2% | – 29.8% | 21 | 7,471 | 1.4% | – 26.2% | 19 | 11 |
| 20 | Chery V23 | 651 | 1.1% | new | 15 | 6,961 | 1.3% | new | 20 | – |
| 21 | Jaecoo 6T | 638 | 1.1% | new | 74 | 1,260 | 0.2% | new | 69 | – |
| 22 | MG 4 | 624 | 1.0% | – 31.8% | 23 | 8,149 | 1.5% | – 2.6% | 17 | 14 |
| 23 | Tesla Model Y | 595 | 1.0% | + 82.0% | 50 | 3,704 | 0.7% | + 33.8% | 32 | 36 |
| 24 | BYD Atto 3 | 582 | 1.0% | – 20.2% | 17 | 9,353 | 1.7% | + 60.2% | 14 | 18 |
| 25 | Honda CR-V | 579 | 1.0% | + 12.6% | 26 | 5,951 | 1.1% | + 12.7% | 23 | 23 |
| 26 | Ford Everest | 545 | 0.9% | – 17.2% | 30 | 5,374 | 1.0% | – 15.7% | 25 | 19 |
| 27 | Mitsubishi Triton | 524 | 0.9% | – 23.2% | 34 | 4,562 | 0.8% | – 32.6% | 30 | 15 |
| 28 | Tesla Model 3 | 522 | 0.9% | + 443.8% | 27 | 5,171 | 0.9% | + 400.1% | 27 | 65 |
| 29 | Wuling Darion | 507 | 0.8% | new | 16 | 1,553 | 0.3% | new | 58 | – |
| 30 | Toyota Commuter | 485 | 0.8% | n/a | 32 | 5,392 | 1.0% | n/a | 24 | n/a |
| 31 | GAC Aion V | 478 | 0.8% | + 276.4% | 24 | 5,171 | 0.9% | + 56.4% | 26 | 32 |
| 32 | Mitsubishi Xpander | 476 | 0.8% | + 0.2% | 94 | 1,125 | 0.2% | – 80.2% | 73 | 22 |
| 33 | GAC Aion UT EV | 469 | 0.8% | – 35.3% | 25 | 6,563 | 1.2% | + 418.4% | 21 | 35 |
| 34 | GWM TANK 300 | 462 | 0.8% | – 47.9% | 31 | 6,042 | 1.1% | + 102.9% | 22 | 27 |
| 35 | BYD Dolphin | 384 | 0.6% | – 55.3% | 33 | 10,052 | 1.8% | – 1.2% | 11 | 9 |
| 36 | Jaecoo 6 EV | 369 | 0.6% | + 29.9% | 22 | 4,235 | 0.8% | + 156.7% | 31 | 42 |
| 37 | Toyota Camry | 366 | 0.6% | – 35.6% | 38 | 3,661 | 0.7% | – 41.7% | 33 | 21 |
| 38 | Toyota Land Cruiser FJ | 361 | 0.6% | new | 36 | 1,472 | 0.3% | new | 62 | – |
| 39 | Toyota Yaris | 355 | 0.6% | – 24.8% | 39 | 3,115 | 0.6% | – 32.7% | 35 | 25 |
| 40 | BYD Sealion 6 | 335 | 0.6% | + 13.2% | 35 | 4,702 | 0.9% | – 35.1% | 29 | 20 |
| 41 | Toyota Veloz | 332 | 0.6% | + 16.9% | 40 | 2,970 | 0.5% | + 0.5% | 37 | 33 |
| 42 | Chery Q Quint | 326 | 0.5% | new | n/a | 330 | 0.1% | new | 119 | – |
| 43 | Omoda C5 EV | 321 | 0.5% | – 4.2% | 29 | 1,785 | 0.3% | + 19.4% | 53 | 47 |
| 44 | Mazda 6e | 318 | 0.5% | new | 48 | 605 | 0.1% | new | 100 | – |
| 45 | Xpeng G6 | 318 | 0.5% | + 119.3% | 46 | 2,966 | 0.5% | + 166.0% | 38 | 63 |
| 46 | Mazda2 | 315 | 0.5% | – 3.1% | 37 | 3,612 | 0.7% | + 16.5% | 34 | 34 |
| 47 | Lepas L6 | 290 | 0.5% | new | n/a | 290 | 0.1% | new | 126 | – |
| 48 | Toyota Alphard | 271 | 0.5% | – 14.2% | 44 | 2,561 | 0.5% | – 24.7% | 42 | 30 |
| 49 | Xpeng X9 | 264 | 0.4% | + 69.2% | 42 | 2,017 | 0.4% | + 137.3% | 48 | 73 |
| 50 | Zeekr 7X | 249 | 0.4% | + 896.0% | 45 | 2,548 | 0.5% | + 10092.0% | 43 | 119 |
| 51 | BYD Sealion 5 | 237 | 0.4% | new | 47 | 946 | 0.2% | new | 85 | – |
| 52 | Nissan Kicks | 229 | 0.4% | + 73.5% | 51 | 1,787 | 0.3% | + 24.0% | 52 | 54 |
| 53 | Zeekr X | 196 | 0.3% | + 355.8% | 49 | 809 | 0.1% | + 135.9% | 90 | 110 |
| 54 | Zeekr 009 | 194 | 0.3% | + 32.0% | 54 | 2,052 | 0.4% | + 36.3% | 47 | 53 |
| 55 | Geely EX5 | 192 | 0.3% | – 1.0% | 43 | 2,739 | 0.5% | + 163.1% | 40 | 61 |
| 56 | Toyota Vellfire | 187 | 0.3% | + 65.5% | 55 | 1,552 | 0.3% | + 48.4% | 59 | 68 |
| 57 | Riddara RD6 | 178 | 0.3% | + 270.8% | 52 | 1,549 | 0.3% | + 192.3% | 60 | 91 |
| 58 | Suzuki Fronx | 178 | 0.3% | n/a | 88 | 798 | 0.1% | n/a | 92 | – |
| 59 | Honda Accord | 170 | 0.3% | + 86.8% | 62 | 1,387 | 0.3% | + 4.7% | 63 | 58 |
| 60 | Changan Lumin | 165 | 0.3% | – 52.9% | 63 | 2,735 | 0.5% | + 6.6% | 41 | 37 |
| 61 | Mitsubishi Mirage | 162 | 0.3% | – 31.4% | 56 | 1,234 | 0.2% | – 47.1% | 70 | 44 |
| 62 | BMW 3 Series | 161 | 0.3% | – 34.8% | 57 | 1,598 | 0.3% | – 33.6% | 57 | 45 |
| 63 | Toyota Hiace | 144 | 0.2% | – 84.4% | 69 | 1,696 | 0.3% | – 80.4% | 56 | 12 |
| 64 | GAC Aion Hyptec HT | 141 | 0.2% | + 116.9% | 53 | 1,896 | 0.3% | + 8.7% | 50 | 52 |
| 65 | Mitsubishi Pajero Sport | 139 | 0.2% | + 10.3% | 72 | 1,296 | 0.2% | – 14.0% | 67 | 55 |
| 66 | BYD Seal 5 | 133 | 0.2% | + 216.7% | 66 | 1,472 | 0.3% | + 3404.8% | 61 | 94 |
| 67 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 127 | 0.2% | + 452.2% | n/a | 377 | 0.1% | + 296.8% | 114 | 156 |
| 68 | Mercedes E-Class | 127 | 0.2% | + 23.3% | 77 | 976 | 0.2% | – 19.9% | 84 | 67 |
| 69 | Nissan Almera | 123 | 0.2% | – 42.5% | 80 | 1,271 | 0.2% | – 48.6% | 68 | 43 |
| 70 | Nissan Serena | 122 | 0.2% | + 165.2% | 61 | 1,700 | 0.3% | + 276.1% | 55 | 74 |
| 71 | BYD Sealion 7 | 119 | 0.2% | – 67.4% | 65 | 2,764 | 0.5% | – 62.9% | 39 | 16 |
| 72 | Toyota Corolla Altis | 119 | 0.2% | – 67.9% | 68 | 1,350 | 0.2% | – 63.4% | 64 | 29 |
| 73 | BMW X1 | 116 | 0.2% | – 20.0% | 73 | 1,209 | 0.2% | – 19.2% | 71 | 57 |
| 74 | Foton eVIEW Connect | 113 | 0.2% | new | 116 | 144 | 0.0% | new | 160 | – |
| 75 | Mazda CX-30 | 111 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 70 | 1,030 | 0.2% | + 17.0% | 78 | 75 |
| 76 | Mercedes C-Class | 111 | 0.2% | – 20.1% | 71 | 1,013 | 0.2% | – 28.0% | 79 | 59 |
| 77 | BYD Atto 1 | 107 | 0.2% | new | 67 | 978 | 0.2% | new | 81 | – |
| 78 | Wuling Porta EV | 105 | 0.2% | new | 107 | 184 | 0.0% | new | 150 | – |
| 79 | MG IM 5 | 101 | 0.2% | new | 60 | 741 | 0.1% | new | 94 | – |
| 80 | BYD Atto 2 | 95 | 0.2% | new | 58 | 1,308 | 0.2% | new | 65 | – |
| 81 | Mercedes CLA | 95 | 0.2% | n/a | 81 | 222 | 0.0% | + 22100.0% | 142 | 244 |
| 82 | Toyota Innova | 95 | 0.2% | n/a | 75 | 1,120 | 0.2% | n/a | 74 | n/a |
| 83 | Deepal S07 | 94 | 0.2% | – 71.2% | 78 | 2,238 | 0.4% | – 41.2% | 45 | 28 |
| 84 | BMW 5 Series | 93 | 0.2% | – 28.5% | 83 | 986 | 0.2% | – 22.5% | 80 | 64 |
| 85 | MG 3 | 90 | 0.1% | – 18.2% | 85 | 944 | 0.2% | – 23.1% | 86 | 62 |
| 86 | Mercedes GLC | 87 | 0.1% | n/a | 84 | 780 | 0.1% | n/a | 93 | – |
| 87 | Nissan Navara | 87 | 0.1% | n/a | 90 | 1,044 | 0.2% | n/a | 76 | n/a |
| 88 | MG 5 | 86 | 0.1% | – 48.5% | 82 | 889 | 0.2% | – 41.4% | 87 | 56 |
| 89 | Avatr 07 | 79 | 0.1% | new | n/a | 564 | 0.1% | new | 104 | – |
| 90 | BMW iX1 | 79 | 0.1% | n/a | 100 | 592 | 0.1% | n/a | 102 | – |
| 91 | GWM Haval H6 | 79 | 0.1% | – 24.8% | 76 | 978 | 0.2% | + 20.9% | 82 | 78 |
| 92 | Honda Step WGN | 78 | 0.1% | n/a | 86 | 495 | 0.1% | n/a | 107 | – |
| 93 | Mitsubishi Attrage | 77 | 0.1% | – 62.4% | 59 | 1,782 | 0.3% | – 15.6% | 54 | 46 |
| 94 | GAC Aion Y Plus | 69 | 0.1% | – 66.3% | 113 | 1,147 | 0.2% | – 56.2% | 72 | 38 |
| 95 | Porsche Cayenne | 69 | 0.1% | – 28.1% | 102 | 628 | 0.1% | – 18.5% | 98 | 80 |
| 96 | BMW X3 | 66 | 0.1% | – 27.5% | 89 | 799 | 0.1% | + 54.2% | 91 | 87 |
| 97 | Toyota bZ4X | 66 | 0.1% | n/a | 98 | 1,031 | 0.2% | + 103000.0% | 77 | 246 |
| 98 | Denza D9 | 62 | 0.1% | – 45.6% | 91 | 976 | 0.2% | – 65.3% | 83 | 40 |
| 99 | MG IM 6 | 61 | 0.1% | – 58.2% | 79 | 1,304 | 0.2% | + 51.6% | 66 | 72 |
| 100 | BYD M6 | 59 | 0.1% | – 37.9% | 93 | 1,066 | 0.2% | – 46.6% | 75 | 49 |
| 101 | MG Maxus 7 | 57 | 0.1% | + 216.7% | 92 | 578 | 0.1% | + 207.4% | 103 | 124 |
| 102 | Avatr 11 | 56 | 0.1% | + 21.7% | 97 | 549 | 0.1% | – 8.5% | 105 | 89 |
| 103 | Mercedes CLE | 53 | 0.1% | n/a | 117 | 413 | 0.1% | n/a | 110 | – |
| 104 | Mazda CX-5 | 52 | 0.1% | + 18.2% | 105 | 493 | 0.1% | – 14.0% | 108 | 88 |
| 105 | Mini Aceman | 49 | 0.1% | – 14.0% | 96 | 402 | 0.1% | – 9.7% | 111 | 100 |
| 106 | Kia Carnival | 48 | 0.1% | n/a | 112 | 606 | 0.1% | n/a | 99 | n/a |
| 107 | GWM Wey G9 | 44 | 0.1% | new | 95 | 333 | 0.1% | new | 118 | – |
| 108 | Mercedes GLA | 44 | 0.1% | + 12.8% | 115 | 391 | 0.1% | – 30.4% | 112 | 93 |
| 109 | BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe | 43 | 0.1% | – 29.5% | 109 | 512 | 0.1% | – 20.2% | 106 | 86 |
| 110 | Hyundai Staria | 42 | 0.1% | – 49.4% | 108 | 640 | 0.1% | – 26.4% | 97 | 77 |
| 111 | Lexus LM | 42 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | n/a | 279 | 0.1% | – 21.4% | 128 | 106 |
| 112 | GWM TANK 500 | 39 | 0.1% | – 20.4% | 104 | 820 | 0.1% | + 530.8% | 89 | 112 |
| 113 | Mitsubishi Pajero | 37 | 0.1% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 203 | – |
| 114 | BMW X5 | 35 | 0.1% | – 28.6% | n/a | 305 | 0.1% | – 20.8% | 122 | 107 |
| 115 | Mazda CX-3 | 33 | 0.1% | – 66.7% | 101 | 670 | 0.1% | – 36.4% | 96 | 71 |
| 116 | Hyundai Palisade | 32 | 0.1% | n/a | n/a | 210 | 0.0% | n/a | 143 | – |
| 117 | Suzuki Carry | 32 | 0.1% | n/a | 106 | 391 | 0.1% | n/a | 113 | n/a |
| 118 | Foton BJ1044EVJAR | 29 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 204 | – |
| 119 | Kia EV5 | 28 | 0.0% | – 41.7% | n/a | 303 | 0.1% | – 48.2% | 124 | 90 |
| 120 | Hino XZU600 | 27 | 0.0% | n/a | 110 | 247 | 0.0% | n/a | 136 | – |
| 121 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 27 | 0.0% | – 30.8% | n/a | 347 | 0.1% | + 186.8% | 116 | 130 |
| 122 | MG ZS | 26 | 0.0% | – 57.4% | 103 | 329 | 0.1% | – 66.0% | 120 | 76 |
| 123 | Mazda CX-8 | 25 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | n/a | 113 | 0.0% | – 28.0% | 173 | 137 |
| 124 | Mercedes CLS | 25 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 336 | 0.1% | n/a | 117 | – |
| 125 | Mercedes EQE | 25 | 0.0% | – 40.5% | n/a | 145 | 0.0% | + 4.3% | 158 | 120 |
| 126 | Mercedes GLE | 25 | 0.0% | – 7.4% | n/a | 204 | 0.0% | – 27.9% | 145 | 122 |
| 127 | Mini Countryman | 24 | 0.0% | – 38.5% | n/a | 232 | 0.0% | – 26.1% | 138 | 115 |
| 128 | Hyundai Stargazer | 23 | 0.0% | – 23.3% | 114 | 202 | 0.0% | – 40.4% | 146 | 104 |
| 129 | MG Maxus 9 | 23 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | n/a | 252 | 0.0% | + 58.5% | 135 | 126 |
| 130 | Nissan X-Trail | 23 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 287 | 0.1% | n/a | 127 | – |
| 131 | Suzuki Jimny | 23 | 0.0% | – 11.5% | n/a | 205 | 0.0% | + 60.2% | 144 | 138 |
| 132 | Mercedes G-Class | 21 | 0.0% | + 133.3% | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a | 205 | 160 |
| 133 | BMW iX3 | 20 | 0.0% | – 37.5% | n/a | 121 | 0.0% | – 67.8% | 168 | 109 |
| 134 | GWM Poer | 20 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 193 | 0.0% | + 1384.6% | 147 | 202 |
| 135 | Suzuki Swift | 20 | 0.0% | – 91.8% | 99 | 1,882 | 0.3% | + 5.6% | 51 | 50 |
| 136 | Mercedes EQS | 19 | 0.0% | – 17.4% | n/a | 66 | 0.0% | – 48.4% | 191 | 139 |
| 137 | BYD Seal 6 | 17 | 0.0% | new | n/a | 185 | 0.0% | new | 149 | – |
| 138 | Volvo ES90 | 17 | 0.0% | new | n/a | 145 | 0.0% | new | 159 | – |
| 139 | Volvo EX40 | 17 | 0.0% | – 70.2% | n/a | 366 | 0.1% | – 27.1% | 115 | 96 |
| 140 | BMW i5 | 16 | 0.0% | – 5.9% | 118 | 256 | 0.0% | + 52.4% | 133 | 127 |
| 141 | GAC M8 PHEV | 16 | 0.0% | new | n/a | 224 | 0.0% | new | 141 | 164 |
| 142 | MG HS PHEV | 16 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 165 | 0.0% | n/a | 153 | – |
| 143 | Toyota GR86 | 16 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 89 | 0.0% | n/a | 183 | – |
| 144 | BMW 4 Series Coupe | 15 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | n/a | 123 | 0.0% | + 29.5% | 166 | 161 |
| 145 | Porsche Taycan | 15 | 0.0% | – 16.7% | n/a | 111 | 0.0% | – 19.6% | 174 | 147 |
| 146 | Volvo EC40 | 15 | 0.0% | – 53.1% | n/a | 260 | 0.0% | – 38.5% | 132 | 101 |
| 147 | Jaecoo 7 SHS | 14 | 0.0% | – 88.7% | n/a | 739 | 0.1% | + 386.2% | 95 | 117 |
| 148 | Toyota Land Cruiser 250 | 14 | 0.0% | n/a | n/a | 125 | 0.0% | n/a | 165 | – |
Source: Manufacturers
