Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Spain July 2021: Kia (+1.1%), Opel (+10.7%) defy market down -28.9%, Dacia Sandero #1

The Dacia Sandero signs its first Spanish win of the year in July.

New car sales in Spain fall a ghastly -28.9% year-on-year in July to just 83.900 units. Granted, July 2020 figures were boosted by pent-up demand after a strict lockdown as well as the start of a scrappage scheme, but this month marked the start of a reduction of the registration tax which should have helped sales. Instead, the resurgence of Covid19 infections, the microchip crisis and associated low vehicle stock as well as depleted consumer morale all combined for a paltry result. The year-to-date tally is now up 18.1% year-on-year to 540.732. The hardest hit channel is private sales at -42.4% to 35.653 and 42.5% share vs. 52.5% a year ago, with company sales down -25.1% to 30.228 and 36% share vs. 34.2% in June 2020. Rental sales are the only island of growth at +15.3% to 18.019 and 21.5% share vs. 13.3% a year ago. Year-to-date, private sales are the only channel in negative at -6.2% to 210.646 and 39% share vs. 49.1% over the same period in 2020, company sales are up 23.4% to 197.982 and 36.6% share vs. 35% last year and rental sales surge 81.6% to 132.104 and 24.4% share vs. 15.9% a year ago.

In the brands ranking, local carmaker Seat (-8.1%) limits its fall to reclaim the pole position it holds year-to-date, up two spots on June. Volkswagen (-28.6%) follows the market and drops one rank to #2 while Kia (+1.1%) manages a market-defying gain – the only one in the Top 7 – to climb onto the third step of the podium, its highest ranking in Spain since August 2018 (#2). Ranking at a record #2 last month, Toyota (-23.8%) is down to #4 in July ahead of Hyundai (-18.2%), Peugeot (-40.1%) in difficulty and Citroen (-23%). Opel (+10.7%) scores the largest gain in the Top 10 and Top 20, up 6 spots on June to #8. Dacia (-24.1%) outsells sister brand Renault (-55.7%) for the first time since April 2020. Year-on-year gainers are very rare further down and include Cupra (+682.1%), DFSK (+120%), Bentley (+57.1%), Maserati (+21.1%), Skoda (+5.8%), Ssangyong (+5.1%) and Suzuki (+2.2%). Newcomer Lynk & Co remains at #38 with 19 sales. 

Model-wise, the top of the ranking is completely reshuffled this month, with the Dacia Sandero (-7.6%) up 11 ranks on June to snap its first win of the year despite a small drop. The Seat Leon (-0.7%) and Arona (+0.04%) both resist very well to complete the podium, with the Arona still by far the best-selling vehicle in the country year-to-date. Below we have three stunning gainers: the Hyundai Tucson (+35.6%) now #2 year-to-date, the VW T-Cross (+34.1%) and Opel Corsa (+42.7%) up 10 spots on last month to #6. The Peugeot 3008 (+9.5%) also impresses at #7 while the VW T-Roc (-6.1%) and Seat Ateca (-3.3%) contain their drop in the remainder of the Top 10. The new Citroen C4 is estimated to leap up 18 ranks to #12, with the Kia Stonic (+16.2%), Xceed (+37.1%) and Citroen C3 Aircross (+30%) also delivering splendid upticks.

Previous month: Spain June 2021: Fiat 500 #1 for the first time, Toyota, VW T-Cross and T-Roc break records

One year ago: Spain July 2020: Scrappage scheme tilts sales up 1.1%, Clio repeats at #1, 2008 signs first podium

Full July 2021 Top 50 All-brands and Top 280 All-models below.

Spain July 2021 – brands:

PosBrandJul-21%/20Jun2021%/20PosFY20
1Seat8,0669.6%-8.1%350,0559.3%28.4%11
2Volkswagen6,8598.2%-28.6%143,1888.0%18.2%22
3Kia6,4567.7%1.1%433,2226.1%38.0%56
4Toyota6,3867.6%-23.8%239,9257.4%24.8%44
5Hyundai5,5236.6%-18.2%530,9655.7%33.5%77
6Peugeot5,4796.5%-40.1%642,3467.8%18.2%33
7Citroen4,7035.6%-23.0%930,7285.7%22.3%88
8Opel4,4165.3%10.7%1420,0473.7%6.5%1215
9Dacia3,9104.7%-24.1%1319,7513.7%3.9%1310
10Renault3,8574.6%-55.7%731,6145.8%-0.1%65
11BMW3,4694.1%-30.9%1121,7114.0%17.7%1112
12Skoda3,0113.6%5.8%1218,8913.5%65.9%1517
13Audi2,9983.6%-38.9%1023,2614.3%7.5%911
14Mercedes2,8293.4%-52.2%1521,9934.1%0.7%109
15Ford2,1672.6%-62.0%1617,8283.3%-2.1%1613
16Fiat2,1362.5%-48.1%819,7303.6%21.1%1416
17Nissan2,0492.4%-50.4%1715,9893.0%-11.2%1714
18Volvo1,5541.9%-30.3%189,0191.7%22.5%1818
19Jeep1,3101.6%-9.9%208,2791.5%62.6%1920
20Mazda1,2791.5%-40.6%197,6451.4%20.1%2019
21Mini8481.0%-21.6%235,1961.0%15.4%2221
22Cupra7430.9%682.1%216,1751.1%1439.9%2133
23Lexus7040.8%-17.9%223,5940.7%-3.0%2322
24Suzuki6120.7%2.2%243,3080.6%39.8%2425
25DS3860.5%-14.6%262,2570.4%13.4%2526
26Land Rover3370.4%-50.4%282,1910.4%-31.1%2623
27Mitsubishi3300.4%-56.1%291,9540.4%-39.4%2724
28Honda3110.4%-50.2%271,7030.3%-17.1%2827
29Porsche2310.3%-23.8%321,2900.2%9.4%3129
30SsangYong2280.3%5.1%311,4220.3%61.8%2930
31Alfa Romeo1560.2%-35.0%331,1140.2%-11.9%3228
32Jaguar1430.2%-26.3%348350.2%-5.4%3431
33Subaru1370.2%-25.5%301,0020.2%18.9%3332
34MG1070.1%new362020.0%new36 –
35Smart740.1%-11.9%355300.1%4.7%3535
36Maserati230.0%21.1%39880.0%72.5%3836
37Dongfeng Sokon (DFSK)220.0%120.0%371320.0%247.4%3737
38Lynk & Co190.0%new38370.0%new40 –
39Bentley110.0%57.1%42340.0%-17.1%4139
40Ferrari60.0%-40.0%40410.0%20.6%3940
41Aston Martin30.0%200.0%43170.0%240.0%4343
42Lamborghini20.0%-66.7%45200.0%17.6%4242
43DR Motor20.0%0.0%46130.0%-77.6%4638
44SWM20.0%new4870.0%new48 – 
45LEVC20.0%n/a –20.0%n/a52 –
46Tesla10.0%-88.9%251,3340.2%137.4%3034
47Mahindra10.0%-50.0% –170.0%142.9%4445
48Alpine10.0%-66.7%41160.0%77.8%4544
49McLaren10.0%-66.7% –70.0%0.0%4746
50JAC00.0%n/a4750.0%400.0%4951

Spain July 2021 – models:

PosModelJul-21%/20Jun2021%/20PosFY20
1Dacia Sandero2,6233.1%-7.6%1210,8032.0%-6.2%71
2Seat Leon2,5273.0%-0.7%2011,6652.2%-4.4%32
3Seat Arona2,3602.8%0.0%215,0462.8%71.3%16
4Hyundai Tucson2,2882.7%35.6%1011,7302.2%87.7%219
5VW T-Cross2,0302.4%34.1%310,3451.9%60.1%1025
6Opel Corsa1,9452.3%42.7%169,1051.7%22.4%1521
7Peugeot 30081,9102.3%9.5%1510,7812.0%37.7%88
8VW T-Roc1,8172.2%-6.1%410,0691.9%44.5%1214
9Toyota Corolla1,6051.9%-26.1%710,2391.9%17.6%115
10Seat Ateca1,4981.8%-3.3%219,6701.8%18.9%1411
11Toyota Yaris1,4691.8%-33.6%69,0581.7%39.6%1727
12Citroen C4 (est)1,4601.7%new306,9161.3%new23124
13Seat Ibiza1,4081.7%-17.0%1111,1322.1%53.9%424
14Kia Stonic1,4011.7%16.2%187,0431.3%45.8%2233
15Toyota C-HR1,3871.7%-16.2%59,7431.8%51.9%1317
16Peugeot 20081,3271.6%-48.0%910,9672.0%42.9%67
17Kia Xceed1,3021.6%37.1%494,0380.7%20.1%4945
18Citroen C3 Aircross1,2651.5%30.0%585,9801.1%13.8%2931
19Toyota RAV41,2101.4%-10.2%325,9761.1%10.4%3026
20VW Tiguan1,1561.4%-39.5%246,4971.2%-2.3%2722
21Hyundai Kona1,1381.4%-39.5%177,1491.3%4.5%2110
22Kia Sportage1,0491.3%-17.1%226,5471.2%37.9%2630
23Renault Captur1,0301.2%-49.7%148,2251.5%9.7%209
24Citroen C3  1,0061.2%-38.6%811,0022.0%51.3%515
25Kia Niro1,0011.2%-14.0%354,9980.9%45.1%3841
26Ford Puma9941.2%-9.0%316,4051.2%65.3%2835
27Mercedes A Class9481.1%-38.6%385,8201.1%12.4%3229
28Renault Mégane (est)9381.1%-57.1%285,7101.1%-2.2%3428
29Dacia Duster9011.1%-45.5%196,7101.2%24.2%2423
30Fiat 5008711.0%-57.5%110,5502.0%32.5%920
31Nissan Qashqai8551.0%-62.6%269,0791.7%-13.0%163
32Skoda Kamiq8251.0%57.7%345,7411.1%164.6%3368
33Opel Crossland8171.0%-15.5%483,7270.7%-18.6%5244
34Volvo XC407810.9%-41.4%374,9600.9%20.6%4039
35Peugeot 3087790.9%-53.2%655,9101.1%-19.9%3113
36Kia Ceed7630.9%-19.7%134,4320.8%22.5%4440
37BMW 1-Series7360.9%26.9%414,6270.9%29.9%4350
38BMW X17190.9%-0.8%334,9800.9%53.6%3947
39Renault Clio7160.9%-74.9%238,8211.6%-17.9%194
40Peugeot 50086880.8%-25.8%643,6290.7%18.8%5653
41Jeep Compass6880.8%6.8%553,0240.6%42.6%5970
42Hyundai i206720.8%-50.1%274,7460.9%21.3%4238
43Opel Mokka6610.8%new752,1450.4%new72299
44VW Golf6600.8%-71.4%395,1611.0%-30.1%3612
45Skoda Fabia6460.8%11.4%403,6600.7%56.5%5467
46Citroen C5 Aircross6150.7%-62.7%534,3600.8%-11.1%4632
47Cupra Formentor6090.7%new455,1541.0%new37168
48Fiat 500X6020.7%-2.0%434,3640.8%106.2%4557
49Hyundai i305900.7%-27.9%562,9690.5%13.8%6162
50VW Polo5580.7%-33.3%256,7021.2%37.4%2534
51Audi Q35520.7%-45.0%365,3851.0%19.2%3537
52Nissan Juke5490.7%-37.1%673,5930.7%10.8%5748
53Jeep Renegade5420.6%-17.4%424,8690.9%93.1%4152
54Volvo XC605320.6%-1.7%632,5870.5%35.2%6671
55Audi A15270.6%27.6%474,1330.8%-6.9%4843
56Skoda Karoq5270.6%-10.8%463,7020.7%60.5%5361
57Mazda CX-305090.6%-50.5%502,7340.5%-0.6%6556
58Nissan Micra4940.6%-5.9%742,3150.4%-2.5%7164
59Opel Astra4870.6%-40.9%1022,0660.4%-29.5%7559
60Kia Rio4850.6%1.9%522,7490.5%36.7%6474
61Audi Q54790.6%1.7%761,9600.4%35.0%7983
62Mini Hatch (est)4690.6%-16.8%682,8770.5%22.5%6360
63Audi A34510.5%-61.8%444,3580.8%0.6%4746
64Skoda Scala4510.5%31.9%701,9560.4%56.6%8199
65Peugeot 2084500.5%-72.8%298,8701.6%16.7%1816
66Opel Grandland X4330.5%-41.3%872,4860.5%-24.9%6958
67Renault Kadjar4050.5%-58.0%513,6530.7%-8.1%5542
68Audi Q23830.5%-40.5%573,7920.7%44.1%5154
69BMW 3-Series3820.5%-28.1%821,9980.4%1.3%7673
70Fiat Tipo3810.5%-30.7%781,8740.3%-51.3%8349
71Renault Arkana3680.4%new592,3410.4%new70 –
72Dacia Lodgy3450.4%7.8%901,7270.3%45.4%87100
73Kia Picanto3440.4%24.2%622,5810.5%73.0%6794
74Ford Kuga3410.4%-39.4%723,2390.6%122.0%5869
75Toyota Aygo3310.4%-5.2%541,7920.3%26.1%85104
76Lexus UX3300.4%-23.8%611,8790.3%9.3%8277
77Mercedes GLA3200.4%-71.7%813,0000.6%31.5%6051
78Hyundai i103070.4%-7.0%662,1000.4%61.5%73103
79BMW X33030.4%-15.1%711,9590.4%18.9%8081
80Suzuki Vitara2980.4%36.1%851,5960.3%87.8%91109
81Skoda Octavia2970.4%-37.3%952,0920.4%11.3%7472
82BMW X22860.3%-81.6%961,5440.3%-40.2%9363
83Ford Focus2820.3%-87.6%733,8560.7%-47.1%5018
84Audi A42810.3%-43.7%921,3180.2%-30.9%10384
85Mercedes GLC2800.3%-66.1%912,9320.5%-25.9%6236
86Mini Countryman (est)2720.3%-25.5%971,6680.3%9.7%8886
87Mazda32640.3%-52.3%1001,4270.3%-17.5%9675
88Ford Fiesta2630.3%-74.0%692,5270.5%-3.5%6865
89Hyundai Bayon2560.3%new1084440.1%new149 –
90Peugeot 5082450.3%-43.8%881,6590.3%2.2%9078
91DS 7 Crossback2440.3%-26.9%861,6600.3%12.8%8982
92Mercedes C Class2400.3%-16.1%1069760.2%-42.8%11285
93Mercedes CLA2340.3%-55.6%931,7680.3%-35.3%8666
94Renault Scénic (est)2340.3%-14.0%891,4270.3%-7.1%9798
95Fiat Panda2270.3%-71.9%791,9880.4%-3.6%7776
96Mercedes GLE2170.3%-4.0%1071,4820.3%16.8%9596
97Seat Tarraco2130.3%-45.2%841,7970.3%2.9%8495
98Lexus NX2130.3%-7.8%1161,0160.2%-8.1%109102
99VW Passat2120.3%-36.1%1091,1270.2%-23.2%10788
100BMW 2-Series (est)2040.2%25.9%1031,3460.2%150.7%101112
101Citroen C4 Spacetourer (est)1900.2%-58.7%1199160.2%-53.5%11580
102Mazda CX-51880.2%-49.9%941,5000.3%20.2%9489
103Skoda Kodiaq1880.2%-20.0%991,2730.2%31.0%105108
104Mazda CX-31850.2%560.7%1041,2480.2%3925.8%106122
105Toyota Land Cruiser1760.2%-37.1%1171,3840.3%25.6%98113
106BMW X41590.2%-26.4%1151,0040.2%2.3%110115
107Hyundai Ioniq1580.2%-72.4%801,3530.3%-25.9%9979
108Citroen C11570.2%-27.3%1119410.2%26.8%114118
109BMW X51560.2%0.0%1208640.2%27.6%116123
110Volvo XC901490.2%-21.6%1297300.1%15.0%122129
111Mercedes GLB1450.2%-3.3%831,9820.4%340.4%78119
112Alfa Romeo Stelvio1370.2%-24.7%1229780.2%-0.8%111105
113DS 3 Crossback1370.2%16.1%1355520.1%6.4%136121
114SsangYong Tivoli1300.2%13.0%1257550.1%96.6%121154
115Range Rover Evoque1280.2%-61.2%1188000.1%-49.0%11993
116Toyota Prius+ (est)1260.2%-51.7%771,3470.2%-31.2%10090
117Mercedes B Class1250.1%-82.1%981,5530.3%-19.5%9292
118VW Touran1250.1%-69.5%1051,3120.2%-10.4%10497
119Honda CR-V1190.1%-39.9%1146270.1%-19.8%127114
120Nissan X-Trail1170.1%-69.5%1575830.1%-60.7%13387
121Range Rover Velar1140.1%-5.0%1314670.1%-19.9%145135
122Ford Ecosport1080.1%-78.6%1138240.2%-60.7%11791
123BMW 4-Series1080.1%-41.9%1128160.2%25.7%118134
124Mercedes V Class1070.1%-56.1%1011,0700.2%13.8%108106
125Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross1030.1%-57.1%1326140.1%-41.1%129111
126Audi A51020.1%-64.9%1276590.1%-12.9%125128
127BMW 2-Series Tourer (est)1000.1%-64.0%1386600.1%-27.5%124117
128Suzuki Swift990.1%-29.3%1286150.1%37.9%128133
129VW ID.4990.1%new1425720.1%new135 –
130SsangYong Korando970.1%-4.0%1476350.1%30.9%126139
131Mitsubishi Space Star960.1%18.5%1853540.1%25.5%167177
132Renault Zoe920.1%-42.1%1267640.1%-26.7%120101
133Honda Civic920.1%-55.1%1464640.1%-25.9%146130
134BMW X6890.1%17.1%1504800.1%29.7%142159
135Suzuki SX4 S-Cross890.1%111.9%1553160.1%52.7%170174
136VW ID.3880.1%new1483910.1%new159138
137MG eHS880.1%new1991450.0%new200 –
138Ford Mondeo870.1%-48.5%1494350.1%-25.8%150131
139Jaguar E-Pace860.1%-25.9%1604710.1%-15.6%143141
140Hyundai Santa Fe850.1%-14.1%1414140.1%16.3%152169
141Cupra Ateca840.1%-11.6%1646110.1%52.4%130162
142Mini Cabrio (est)820.1%-29.3%1535000.1%2.9%141144
143Porsche Macan820.1%-26.8%1664020.1%-10.1%155150
144Peugeot 108800.1%-50.9%1395300.1%-18.7%138132
145Jeep Wrangler800.1%-27.3%1363850.1%13.2%160157
146Kia Sorento770.1%1183.3%1615920.1%797.0%131185
147Mazda2770.1%-26.0%1454690.1%22.8%144151
148Mitsubishi Outlander750.1%-56.4%1335820.1%-15.0%134126
149Suzuki Ignis730.1%-45.9%1694530.1%16.2%148147
150Opel Insignia720.1%-25.0%1235150.1%-7.2%139137
151Audi Q8720.1%2.9%1723960.1%35.2%156172
152Mercedes EQA720.1%new1623160.1%new169 –
153Subaru XV680.1%-34.6%1344640.1%2.7%147152
154Mercedes E Class670.1%-58.6%1636760.1%-18.7%123127
155Ford Mustang Mach-E650.1%new1651310.0%new205 –
156Lexus CT630.1%-27.6%1733110.1%-4.9%171160
157Audi A6620.1%-64.2%1105850.1%-8.7%132136
158Toyota Highlander590.1%n/a1812330.0%23200.0%180310
159Mitsubishi ASX560.1%-78.3%1514040.1%-67.1%154110
160Fiat 500L550.1%-44.4%1449540.2%205.8%113116
161Porsche Cayenne540.1%-44.9%1523680.1%8.2%164163
162Honda Jazz540.1%-14.3%1243560.1%77.1%166165
163BMW 5-Series510.1%-41.4%1565310.1%-10.6%137142
164VW Arteon460.1%-54.9%1673570.1%-20.7%165146
165BMW i3450.1%9.8%1911930.0%-19.9%184181
166Lexus ES450.1%66.7%1901700.0%14.9%193195
167Honda HR-V440.1%-68.3%1942230.0%-47.0%182153
168Volvo V60430.1%-18.9%1833820.1%39.4%162170
169Audi Q7430.1%-40.3%1782990.1%13.7%173171
170Subaru Forester420.1%0.0%1403090.1%19.8%172176
171Skoda Superb410.0%-39.7%1892640.0%-29.6%174155
172Range Rover Sport400.0%-58.3%1543950.1%-16.3%157149
173Smart Fortwo400.0%-27.3%1373850.1%23.8%161158
174Suzuki Jimny390.0%-38.1%1712250.0%-52.6%181173
175BMW 7-Series390.0%200.0%2101450.0%10.7%199202
176VW Touareg380.0%-65.5%1704090.1%20.3%153156
177Dacia Logan380.0%-88.8%1582590.0%-71.3%175120
178Jaguar F-Pace380.0%-34.5%1762440.0%21.4%178179
179BMW Z4380.0%123.5%2001860.0%109.0%188213
180Cupra Leon370.0%new1433940.1%new158201
181Porsche 911350.0%-5.4%2031800.0%33.3%191203
182Skoda Enyaq350.0%new1751640.0%new194 –
183Nissan Leaf340.0%-37.0%1304170.1%-2.8%151143
184Smart Forfour340.0%17.2%1931450.0%-25.6%201166
185Seat Alhambra330.0%-56.0%1682420.0%-40.7%179161
186Volvo V90330.0%-34.0%2071970.0%-7.5%183178
187Renault Twingo330.0%3.1%2291920.0%21.5%187184
188Land Rover Defender320.0%-27.3%2251920.0%209.7%186214
189Porsche Taycan310.0%72.2%2091760.0%97.8%192205
190BMW X7300.0%100.0%1871230.0%50.0%208215
191Hyundai Ioniq5290.0%new192570.0%new230 –
192Lexus RX280.0%3.7%2171080.0%-40.7%210189
193Seat Mii270.0%-83.4%1745030.1%5.0%140140
194Mercedes S Class250.0%47.1%1961620.0%55.8%195212
195Mazda MX-5250.0%-24.2%1841570.0%103.9%196216
196Mini Clubman (est)250.0%-30.6%1971520.0%2.0%198197
197Mazda MX-30250.0%new –320.0%new247190
198Lexus IS230.0%-30.3%219940.0%-35.6%217188
199Subaru Outback220.0%-12.0%2021820.0%83.8%190196
200VW Sharan220.0%-70.3%2011370.0%-41.2%203182
201Mercedes GLS210.0%50.0%246540.0%-27.0%235221
202Kia Proceed200.0%-61.5%1861550.0%-55.5%197167
203Renault Espace190.0%5.6%2081030.0%10.8%212204
204MG ZS190.0%new240570.0%new231 –
205Lynk & Co 01190.0%new214370.0%new244 –
206Alfa Romeo Giulia180.0%-45.5%220780.0%-50.0%220192
207Porsche 718180.0%-30.8%232670.0%-20.2%226219
208Land Rover Discovery Sport160.0%-76.1%1802450.0%-35.9%176164
209Toyota Camry160.0%-83.2%2451010.0%-75.6%213145
210Audi Q4150.0%new159890.0%new218 –
211Suzuki Swace140.0%new1771000.0%new214220
212Mercedes G Class140.0%180.0%226840.0%50.0%219233
213Dongfeng Sokon ix5140.0%1300.0%224720.0%2300.0%223242
214BMW ix3140.0%new216710.0%#DIV/0!224 –
215Kia Soul140.0%-6.7%231680.0%-8.1%225210
216Ford Explorer130.0%1200.0%1981350.0%13400.0%204239
217Renault Koleos120.0%-81.5%1821930.0%-12.7%185187
218Maserati Levante120.0%-20.0%235600.0%66.7%228232
219Ford S-Max110.0%-78.8%1791380.0%-20.2%202191
220Porsche Panamera110.0%-8.3%218970.0%14.1%215208
221Citroen C4 Cactus (est)100.0%-98.9%2053760.1%-90.2%16355
222Renault Talisman100.0%-91.2%2061850.0%-57.4%189148
223Audi A7100.0%-60.0%2121030.0%5.1%211209
224Volvo S90100.0%-47.4%204660.0%-10.8%227211
225Mercedes EQC100.0%-41.2%254500.0%-42.5%236200
226Maserati Ghibli100.0%233.3% –250.0%108.3%251251
227BMW 8-Series90.0%-35.7%2151280.0%30.6%206206
228Audi e-Tron GT90.0%new228280.0%new249 –
229VW Up!80.0%-89.0%2111090.0%-51.6%209175
230Cupra Tarraco80.0%new –80.0%new270 –
231Volvo S6060.0%-86.0%244970.0%-29.7%216180
232Mazda660.0%-82.4%213780.0%-47.3%221199
233Dongfeng Sokon Glory 58060.0%-33.3%242430.0%22.9%240238
234Jaguar i-Pace60.0%-40.0%236340.0%25.9%245218
235Bentley Continental60.0%100.0%264150.0%-25.0%261253
236Audi e-Tron50.0%-81.5%239720.0%-53.2%222186
237Toyota Prius (est)50.0%-28.6%227430.0%-12.2%241237
238Jaguar XE50.0%0.0%249250.0%-49.0%250230
239Jaguar XF50.0%400.0%247210.0%-32.3%253236
240Cupra El Born50.0%new –80.0%new269284
241Mercedes CLS40.0%-90.2%230540.0%-71.7%234198
242DS 940.0%new188440.0%new238 –
243Land Rover Discovery40.0%-63.6%234440.0%-13.7%239229
244Bentley Bentayga40.0%0.0%257130.0%0.0%262261
245Dacia Spring30.0%new1212440.0%new177 –
246Ford Mustang30.0%-91.2%1951260.0%-34.7%207183
247Range Rover  30.0%-72.7%233480.0%-20.0%237231
248Jaguar F-Type30.0%-25.0%255400.0%166.7%242244
249Subaru Impreza30.0%-57.1%237230.0%53.3%252257
250Audi TT30.0%-72.7%243200.0%-75.6%254225
251Ferrari Roma30.0%new –110.0%new265292
252Audi A820.0%-92.6%223540.0%-25.0%233228
253Honda E20.0%-90.0%221330.0%32.0%246227
254Ferrari F820.0%-50.0%251180.0%125.0%256268
255Dongfeng Sokon Seres 320.0%new238170.0%new257 –
256Lamborghini Urus20.0%-50.0%262160.0%45.5%259259
257Subaru BR-Z20.0%-60.0%256160.0%23.1%260258
258Audi R820.0%-33.3% –100.0%66.7%266272
259Lexus LC20.0%n/a26770.0%n/a273286
260Aston Martin DBX20.0%new –60.0%new274278
261SWM G0120.0%new26860.0%new276 –
262DR 620.0%n/a –40.0%-20.0%281262
263LEVC TX20.0%n/a –20.0%n/a300 –
264Tesla Model 310.0%-66.7%601,3210.2%199.5%102125
265Alfa Romeo Giulietta10.0%-96.0%261580.0%-53.2%229194
266BMW 6-Series10.0%-90.9%222560.0%-23.3%232222
267Skoda Citigo10.0%-97.1% –390.0%-60.2%243193
268Ssangyong XLV10.0%0.0%253320.0%255.6%248263
269Alpine A11010.0%-66.7%248160.0%77.8%258264
270Bentley Flying Spur10.0%n/a26560.0%-14.3%275277
271Aston Martin V8 Vantage10.0%0.0% –50.0%150.0%277280
272Ferrari SF90 Stradale10.0%new25950.0%new278312
273Mahindra XUV50010.0%n/a –40.0%n/a282 –
274McLaren 600LT10.0%n/a –40.0%n/a283 –
275Toyota Supra10.0%n/a26940.0%33.3%286271
276Maserati Quattroporte10.0%0.0% –30.0%200.0%289294
277DS 510.0%new –10.0%new307 –
278Toyota GT8610.0%-66.7% –10.0%-96.8%324249

Source: ANFAC

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top