skip to Main Content

Canada September 2020: Subaru (+39%), Kia (+28.6%), Volvo (+20.9%) trigger market uptick (+2.4%)

Subaru sales in Canada shoot up 39% year-on-year in September. Picture caranddriver.com

14/10 update: Now with complete models data and revised Tesla + overall market volumes.

Similarly to its neighbour the U.S., in September Canada scores its first year-on-year gain since the pandemic hit with volumes estimated up 2.4% to 169.876 by local consultancy DesRosiers Automotive. Among the rare manufacturers still reporting monthly, Toyota Motor (+14%) and Hyundai-Kia (+13.4%) impress while Honda Motor (-10.8%) disappoints. Brand-wise, Subaru (+39%), Kia (+28.6%), Volvo (+20.9%) and Toyota (+17.7%) absolutely smash it, Hyundai (+5.8%) and Mazda (+1.1%) edge up but Acura (-36.9%), Genesis (-17.5%), Lexus (-10%) and Honda (-7.2%) fall. Q3 2020 results give a complete and detailed picture of the Canadian market with overall volumes down just -3% to 507.833 leading to a year-to-date tally down -23% to 1.161.603. We’ve adjusted our 2020 Canada Forecast from 1.55 million (-20%) to 1.57 million sales (-19%) but the Global Automakers of Canada remain a lot more pessimistic at 1.475 million (-24%).

According to Desrosiers Automotive whose totals are slightly different due to the exclusion of some small brands such as Tesla, Passenger Cars sink -21.4% year-on-year over Q3 2020 to 101.548 sales and 20.3% share vs. 24.8% over Q3 2019 whereas Light Trucks brilliantly manage to edge up 1.9% to 399.186 and 79.7% share vs. 75.2% last year. Year-to-date, Passenger cars freefall -39.4% to 237.277 and 20.7% share vs. 26.1% over the same period in 2019 and Light Trucks skid -18.1% to 907.949 and 79.3% share vs. 73.9%. Ford Motor (+8.5%), Hyundai-Kia (+6.8%) and Toyota (+2%) all buck the negative trend on the groups podium, just as Jaguar Land Rover (-25.2%), the BMW Group (-23.3%), Nissan/Mitsubishi (-17.8%), Honda Motor (-11.9%), FCA (-10.7%), General Motors (-10.5%), the VW Group (-9.8%) and Mercedes Canada (-9.3%) underperform.

Ford Q3 sales are up 8.5% year-on-year and the F-Series is up 14.9%.

Brand-wise, Ford (+8.5%) is the big winner over the period, scoring the largest gain among the Top 7. Toyota (+0.6%) edges up but Honda (-11.5%) sinks yet remains on the podium, keeping a strong Hyundai (+2.5%) at bay. Kia (+14.7%) is the only double-digit gainer in the Top 10 and Mazda (+0.9%) the only remaining brand in positive just as Chevrolet (-19%), Nissan (-12.5%), GMC (-6.6%) and Ram (-4.1%) all recede. Below, Tesla (+244.6%), Cadillac (+23.4%), Porsche (+22.5%), Subaru (+19.9%), Volvo (+19.7%), Buick (+16.4%), Alfa Romeo (+15.3%) and Lincoln (+6.6%) all stand out with market-defying lifts. At the other end of the scale, Jaguar (-48.5%), Infiniti (-34.7%), Fiat (-33.9%), Mitsubishi (-32%), BMW (-25.1%), Genesis (-21.8%), Dodge (-19.4%), Land Rover (-16.8%), McLaren (-16.7%), Jeep (-16.3%), Acura (-15.7%), Mini (-13.6%) and Volkswagen (-13.3%) haven’t recovered just yet.

Over in the models ranking, the Ford F-Series (+14.9%) blissfully ignores the challenging context to post an all-time record Q3 volume at 48.425, extending its lead over the Ram Pickup (-5.4%) to over 21.000 units for the quarter and almost 42.000 so far in 2020. The Toyota RAV4 (+19.8%) scores the largest gain in the Top 8 to reclaim the #3 spot it held in 2019 both in Q3 and YTD. The Honda Civic (-13.8%) remains by far the best-selling Passenger Car in the country while the Honda CR-V (-6.7%) rounds out the Top 5 above the GMC Sierra (-1.4%) and Chevrolet Silverado (+2.6%). Below the Toyota Corolla (-12.8%), the Hyundai Kona (+56.3%) skyrockets into the Canadian Top 10 at #9 both over Q3 and YTD. The Nissan Rogue (-17.8%) endures the largest drop in a Top 10 it closes. The Kia Seltos (#21) tops recent launches above the Mazda CX-30 (#41), Hyundai Venue (#46), Tesla Model Y (#60) and Buick Encore GX (#65).

Previous month: Canada August 2020: Volvo (+25.5%), Kia (+14.9%), Subaru (+11.5%) defy market down -8.9%

One year ago: Canada September 2019: Jeep (+21%), Ram (+16.8%), Kia (+15.3%) can’t help market back into negative (-4.1%)

Full Q3 2020 Top 15 groups, Top 40 All-brands and Top 290 All-models below.

Full September 2020 data for selected groups and brands below.

Canada September 2020 – groups:

GroupSep-20/192020/19
Toyota Motor Co.22,23414.0%140,777-23.5%
Hyundai-Kia20,73713.4%137,556-16.4%
Honda Motor Co.14,912-10.8%105,029-29.7%
Subaru6,61139.0%35,717-15.1%
Mazda5,9071.1%41,634-19.0%
Volvo Cars NA1,05320.9%6,192-17.5%

Canada September 2020 – brands:

BrandSep-20/192020/19
Toyota19,89417.7%125,662-23.8%
Honda13,618-7.2%94,900-29.5%
Hyundai12,6145.8%82,839-19.7%
Kia8,01028.6%53,933-10.3%
Subaru6,61139.0%35,717-15.1%
Mazda5,9071.1%41,634-19.0%
Lexus2,340-10.0%15,115-20.2%
Acura1,294-36.9%10,127-31.7%
Volvo1,05320.9%6,192-17.5%
Genesis113-17.5%784-33.6%

Canada Q3 2020 – groups:

PosGroupQ3 2020/192020/19PosFY19
1Ford Motor Co.84,0618.5%188,293-18.6%11
2Hyundai-Kia64,6196.8%137,556-16.4%45
3Toyota Motor Co.63,8272.0%140,778-23.5%33
4General Motors63,260-10.5%161,535-20.7%22
5Fiat Chrysler Automobiles54,519-10.7%132,537-26.0%54
6Honda Motor Co.46,502-11.9%105,306-29.5%66
7Nissan/Mitsubishi34,215-17.2%79,074-37.6%77
8Volkswagen Group28,034-9.8%62,207-26.5%88
9Mazda19,0530.9%41,634-19.0%99
10Subaru17,56519.9%35,717-15.1%1010
11Mercedes-Benz Canada10,891-9.3%25,723-24.6%1111
12BMW Group8,825-23.3%21,828-33.9%1212
13Tesla6,719244.6%15,290161.4%1314
14Volvo Cars NA3,11919.7%6,204-17.3%1515
15Jaguar-Land Rover2,489-25.2%7,519-28.1%1413

Canada Q3 2020 – brands:

PosBrandQ3 2020/192020/19PosFY19
1Ford81,5428.5%182,952-18.6%11
2Toyota57,2870.6%125,662-23.8%22
3Honda41,846-11.5%94,900-29.5%33
4Hyundai39,1992.5%82,839-19.7%45
5Chevrolet31,639-19.0%81,701-28.3%54
6Ram28,391-4.1%66,652-16.2%67
7Nissan27,827-12.5%62,358-36.2%76
8Kia25,09014.7%53,933-10.3%99
9GMC22,127-6.6%58,630-13.4%88
10Mazda19,0530.9%41,634-19.0%1012
11Subaru17,56519.9%35,717-15.1%1313
12Jeep17,172-16.3%38,877-31.0%1110
13Volkswagen16,698-13.3%37,546-28.0%1211
14Mercedes10,891-8.8%25,722-24.1%1414
15Audi8,083-11.2%18,730-25.3%1617
16Dodge7,660-19.4%23,817-35.6%1515
17BMW7,269-25.1%18,514-34.4%1716
18Tesla6,719244.6%15,290161.4%1822
19Lexus6,540-1.1%15,115-20.2%1918
20Buick5,33916.4%12,457-4.8%2121
21Acura4,656-15.7%10,406-29.8%2220
22Mitsubishi4,425-32.0%12,498-38.1%2019
23Cadillac4,15523.4%8,747-1.8%2323
24Volvo3,11919.7%6,204-17.3%2426
25Porsche3,06322.5%5,397-20.6%2627
26Lincoln2,5196.6%5,341-16.7%2728
27Land Rover2,038-16.8%5,849-22.7%2525
28Infiniti1,963-34.7%4,218-51.7%2824
29Mini1,501-13.6%3,163-32.1%2929
30Chrysler868-11.7%2,213-55.3%3030
31Jaguar451-48.5%1,670-42.1%3131
32Genesis330-21.8%784-33.6%3232
33Alfa Romeo23415.3%493-14.7%3333
34Lamborghini135-8.2%3787.7%3434
35Maserati120-11.8%280-38.5%3535
36McLaren75-16.7%234-13.3%3637
37Fiat74-33.9%205-36.1%3736
38Bentley55-8.3%156-13.3%3839
39Rolls-Royce55-3.5%1514.9%3940
40Smart0-100.0%1-99.6%4038
 –Others60-9.1%169-14.6% – –

Canada Q3 2020 – models:

PosModelQ3 2020/192020/19PosFY19
1Ford F-Series48,42514.9%104,891-10.4%11
2Ram Pick-up27,065-5.4%63,237-16.0%22
3Toyota RAV421,01419.8%39,289-20.6%33
4Honda Civic14,835-13.8%33,028-33.4%64
5Honda CR-V14,822-6.7%29,204-32.8%75
6GMC Sierra14,568-1.4%39,260-6.5%46
7Chevrolet Silverado14,5362.6%38,085-8.5%57
8Toyota Corolla11,098-12.8%24,423-34.6%88
9Hyundai Kona10,20656.3%19,361-1.5%915
10Nissan Rogue8,553-17.8%18,410-38.4%1011
11Mazda CX-57,816-1.5%16,783-19.5%1313
12Ford Escape7,711-21.5%17,920-41.9%129
13Hyundai Tucson7,642-18.0%16,565-28.1%1512
14Hyundai Elantra7,330-36.1%16,584-45.0%1410
15Jeep Wrangler7,0612.3%15,021-26.6%1616
16Dodge Grand Caravan6,067-3.3%18,375-17.3%1114
17Ford Explorer5,696162.1%12,39278.2%1753
18Subaru Crosstrek5,41222.1%10,471-2.0%2130
19VW Tiguan5,343-5.1%10,113-30.4%2621
20Nissan Kicks5,0135.4%10,291-12.8%2226
21Kia Seltos4,944new8,220new35 –
22Hyundai Santa Fe4,8580.7%9,900-34.6%2722
23Kia Forte4,8398.6%10,218-17.0%2429
24Kia Sorento4,76410.7%10,164-21.8%2527
25Ford Transit4,715-1.1%10,284-21.4%2328
26Jeep Grand Cherokee4,640-18.7%11,479-25.3%1820
27Toyota Tacoma4,53144.6%9,8233.9%2839
28Mazda34,488-20.6%9,604-44.1%3117
29Toyota Highlander4,48218.0%9,332-8.6%3233
30Ford Edge4,270-17.7%9,774-38.4%2918
31Toyota Camry4,16639.2%7,738-33.2%3934
32Subaru Forester4,10521.4%8,265-14.4%3435
33Ford Ranger4,04071.2%8,01068.6%3775
34VW Golf3,995-27.5%10,807-23.9%1919
35Tesla Model 33,952229.3%10,77823.9%2051
36Honda HR-V3,589-2.1%7,745-22.8%3836
37Subaru Outback3,52437.5%7,093-8.5%4243
38Nissan Qashqai3,504-15.1%8,433-41.5%3323
39Chevrolet Equinox3,456-24.1%9,631-35.9%3024
40VW Jetta3,456-28.3%8,150-38.6%3625
41Mazda CX-303,172new6,407new45 –
42VW Atlas3,14638.1%6,471-3.2%4358
43GMC Terrain3,125-4.6%7,582-25.6%4037
44Kia Sportage3,089-18.8%7,336-20.7%4138
45Nissan Murano3,0612.8%6,045-34.6%4640
46Hyundai Venue2,950new5,895new47236
47Toyota Sienna2,829-27.7%5,679-53.0%5232
48Nissan Sentra2,67044.4%5,136-20.2%5865
49Jeep Cherokee2,661-47.0%5,749-53.3%5131
50Lexus RX2,62823.0%5,395-11.8%5759
51Hyundai Palisade2,62519.9%5,085114.6%59108
52Audi Q52,602-6.1%5,853-31.6%4845
53Toyota Tundra2,373-10.9%6,435-17.1%4450
54Acura RDX2,372-13.9%5,433-21.4%5652
55Mercedes GLC2,316-12.5%5,515-31.2%5544
56Kia Soul2,208-37.8%5,770-39.2%5041
57Mitsubishi Outlander2,190-16.5%5,781-32.5%4947
58Honda Accord2,189-32.7%4,737-47.9%6142
59Subaru Impreza2,156-7.3%4,415-35.6%6857
60Tesla Model Y2,147new2,822new96 –
61Chevrolet Spark1,990-5.3%4,823-19.4%6069
62Buick Encore1,967-26.2%5,585-28.0%5349
63Honda Odyssey1,964-23.2%4,498-39.2%6455
64Chevrolet Traverse1,95311.9%4,107-18.6%7278
65Buick Encore GX1,948new3,501new78 –
66Toyota C-HR1,907-1.8%4,605-21.5%6372
67Mazda CX-31,881-46.3%4,450-46.8%6646
68Lexus NX1,860-14.6%4,076-28.5%7368
69Honda Pilot1,771-2.4%5,559-5.6%5462
70Ford Mustang1,74713.6%3,956-37.6%7567
71Toyota Prius (incl. C and V)1,712-50.2%4,400-43.3%6948
72Toyota 4Runner1,681-25.3%4,419-30.2%6763
73Chevrolet Colorado1,625-35.9%4,684-31.1%6264
74Audi Q31,5952.4%3,972142.9%74110
75Mercedes GLE1,546-9.3%4,2593.4%7082
76Kia Rio1,52831.0%2,862-23.1%9589
77BMW X31,523-40.3%4,246-32.4%7161
78Mercedes C Class1,499-16.7%2,995-44.8%9073
79Kia Sedona1,46118.7%2,889-28.5%9287
80Cadillac XT51,456-0.7%2,996-17.3%8988
81Hyundai Ioniq1,43437.9%3,209-6.5%82115
82Jeep Gladiator1,41394.4%3,297179.4%81165
83Chevrolet Blazer1,34216.7%2,93957.6%91139
84Chevrolet Trax1,304-39.5%3,050-18.2%8686
85BMW X51,300-29.3%3,405-34.9%7974
86Jeep Compass1,280-33.7%3,027-53.0%8766
87Mercedes Sprinter1,2600.6%2,887-12.1%9397
88GMC Savana1,253-32.7%3,344-24.1%8084
89Nissan Micra1,238-25.3%3,122-36.7%8576
90Mazda CX-91,2247.6%2,642-16.6%9994
91Acura MDX1,210-22.8%2,392-35.7%10391
92Ford Ecosport1,171-33.5%3,740-36.7%7671
93Ram ProMaster Van1,16938.3%3,002-14.6%8893
94Mitsubishi Outlander Sport1,161-36.8%3,641-34.3%7770
95GMC Canyon1,159-22.6%3,146-19.4%8490
96Cadillac XT41,15929.4%2,5032.0%101128
97Volvo XC601,14022.4%2,044-12.4%113132
98BMW 3-Series1,120-36.5%2,880-35.4%9480
99Subaru Ascent1,10821.9%2,133-29.5%112102
100Chevrolet Bolt1,094-4.7%2,763-3.5%97103
101Nissan Pathfinder1,081-24.9%2,674-41.4%9883
102Ford Transit Connect1,06720.0%2,457-8.0%102109
103Porsche Cayenne1,05915.6%1,826-26.3%122130
104Hyundai Accent1,044-30.3%2,369-50.9%10479
105Ford Expedition9878.9%2,635-26.9%10096
106Ford Fusion979-55.8%4,478-38.5%6560
107Kia Niro966-31.7%2,198-33.4%11198
108Mini Cooper963-10.8%1,986-33.0%117113
109Honda Passport94617.7%2,33616.4%106143
110Mercedes A Class912-23.4%1,995-24.0%115116
111GMC Acadia9062.0%2,248-29.7%110105
112Lexus UX90260.8%1,789-17.9%124142
113Audi A4901-15.6%1,662-46.9%129106
114Porsche Macan859-20.3%1,714-34.0%126121
115Audi A5853-19.5%2,001-40.2%11499
116Chevrolet Malibu838-51.4%2,279-51.2%10881
117Buick Envision820-7.0%1,707-18.1%127134
118Volvo XC4081961.9%1,64511.6%131159
119Dodge Durango808-61.6%3,182-58.6%8356
120Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross787-47.5%2,351-43.5%10585
121GMC Yukon784-2.1%1,978-8.7%119135
122Chevrolet Trailblazer784new1,177new154 –
123Honda Ridgeline773-9.5%2,260-12.4%109123
124Chrysler Pacifica772-14.8%1,837-41.2%121111
125Audi Q77589.2%1,646-30.5%130127
126Volvo XC9075310.6%1,584-23.0%134140
127Toyota Yaris750-60.5%1,581-71.9%13577
128Hyundai Sonata748-30.7%1,925-40.7%120117
129Lincoln Aviator727612.7%1,4461317.6%139208
130Chevrolet Corvette71217.9%1,381-9.8%142176
131BMW X1706-24.7%1,616-51.0%13295
132Infiniti QX60706-45.6%1,278-62.2%150104
133Ford E-Series697-25.1%2,293-40.2%10792
134Kia Telluride694-26.1%1,993-16.5%116133
135Subaru WRX68616.1%1,768-19.1%125141
136Honda Fit664-11.8%1,347-56.1%144120
137Lincoln Nautilus639-34.9%1,302-50.9%147126
138Lincoln Corsair637new1,544new136 –
139Chevrolet Tahoe620-56.6%1,820-45.5%123101
140Mercedes E Class/CLS619-27.2%1,394-47.8%141119
141Chevrolet Express6172.8%1,981-38.9%118100
142Infiniti QX50596-36.5%1,406-44.1%140118
143Audi A3586-29.8%1,450-44.8%138131
144VW Passat576500.0%1,281124.7%149209
145Cadillac Escalade560-21.3%1,228-32.6%152148
146Mercedes GLA556-54.4%961-65.9%166114
147Cadillac XT6553297.8%1,094681.4%158227
148Acura TLX546-19.7%1,496-42.4%137124
149Nissan NV20053922.5%1,372-0.9%143173
150Mini Countryman539-18.1%1,178-30.3%153151
151Mercedes GLS51899.2%1,60056.6%133167
152Buick Enclave518-11.1%1,323-29.3%146145
153Lexus ES498-14.0%1,003-39.6%165158
154Range Rover Sport478-42.8%1,673-29.7%128129
155Dodge Challenger475-4.2%1,101-40.8%157161
156Nissan Frontier472-45.0%1,340-55.7%145112
157BMW 2 Series45084.4%954-6.0%167191
158Lincoln Navigator437-13.3%861-35.5%175179
159Chevrolet Camaro432-29.9%1,273-35.1%151155
160BMW X441132.6%885-38.7%171170
161Subaru Legacy40923.6%878-32.4%173174
162Mercedes GLB403new1,073new160 –
163Nissan Altima391-52.1%1,073-58.2%161125
164Kia Stinger376-24.2%847-32.0%176182
165Porsche Taycan376new445new208 –
166Porsche 718375435.7%44952.2%207231
167Hyundai Veloster36229.7%769-35.8%184185
168Volvo S60/V60359-16.1%885-36.2%172164
169Nissan Leaf353-62.9%1,297-46.6%148137
170Lexus IS352-55.5%803-56.2%182153
171BMW X7351-27.8%930-28.2%168181
172Mercedes G Class35043.4%680-32.1%188190
173Audi Q8349-34.2%846-47.9%177160
174Infiniti Q50342-20.8%822-47.3%179168
175BMW X233734.3%674-39.2%190187
176Range Rover Evoque334-19.7%1,075-7.4%159172
177GMC Yukon XL332-43.0%1,071-41.9%162147
178Tesla Model X330-21.4%929-26.3%169177
179Mazda6325-10.0%789-30.2%183186
180Land Rover Defender320new331new215 –
181Genesis G703168.6%675-22.5%189194
182Nissan Titan311-42.7%1,111-51.3%155138
183Range Rover Velar311-24.3%1,036-26.1%163171
184BMW X6302184.9%765112.5%185213
185Porsche 9112946.1%738-20.9%187184
186Tesla Model S290-12.1%761-23.1%186188
187Mitsubishi Mirage287-47.3%1,014-46.7%164152
188Mercedes CLA285290.4%89366.0%170196
189BMW 4-Series279-43.3%607-68.6%194150
190Jaguar F-Pace277-43.2%1,104-35.2%156156
191Range Rover266-26.7%808-37.5%181175
192Land Rover Discovery Sport235-12.6%655-18.5%191195
193Acura ILX234-53.2%491-68.0%202169
194Cadillac CT5232new533new199 –
195Infiniti QX802287.5%484-34.9%203199
196Nissan NV22321.9%469-26.1%204202
197Kia Optima220-55.2%644-52.8%192178
198Mercedes Metris211-19.5%554-36.4%197193
199Mercedes S Class2089.5%449-30.2%206201
200Chevrolet Suburban199-60.6%866-53.7%174154
201Dodge Charger192-37.3%823-74.8%178122
202Alfa Romeo Stelvio17625.7%337-2.0%213221
203BMW 5-Series173-49.6%625-52.7%193180
204Nissan Maxima16636.1%812-2.4%180198
205Subaru BRZ16547.3%553-5.6%198211
206Toyota Venza165new165new238 –
207Honda Clarity FCV160-9.6%602-32.4%195200
208Ram ProMaster City157-4.3%413-39.4%209205
209BMW 8-Series151160.3%38790.6%210243
210Mazda MX-5 Miata147-49.7%503-30.5%200203
211Nissan Armada14540.8%261-47.7%224215
212Cadillac CT4135new160new239 –
213Toyota Supra134-34.3%2218.3%231246
214Honda Insight133-54.9%307-43.9%217204
215Toyota Land Cruiser13320.9%179-30.9%235241
216Toyota Sequoia126-16.0%278-39.2%222216
217VW Arteon12419.2%281-2.4%221222
218Audi e-Tron122-42.2%306-5.6%218220
219Audi A6119-6.3%348-29.6%212207
220Dodge Journey117-64.1%334-83.2%214157
221Jeep Renegade117-46.6%305-45.2%219210
222Lexus GX10245.7%31752.4%216229
223Porsche Panamera100-37.5%226-54.3%228212
224Toyota 869814.0%189-14.9%233244
225Nissan 370Z97-23.0%242-45.7%226219
226Chrysler 3009624.7%376-79.4%211166
227Land Rover Discovery95-39.1%272-48.8%223206
228Chevrolet Cruze94-97.2%588-93.3%19654
229Infiniti Q6090-19.6%215-45.3%232218
230Mercedes AMG GT85-39.3%237-27.1%227223
231Audi A783-27.8%299-37.4%220214
232Toyota Avalon83-17.0%176-43.6%236225
233Maserati Levante770.0%172-34.4%237234
234BMW Z47419.4%18226.4%234251
235Mercedes SL-Class6452.4%105-11.0%252257
236Lexus RC62-17.3%142-43.7%242239
237Audi TT59-16.9%159-49.5%240233
238Mercedes SLC5925.5%12516.8%248259
239VW Beetle58-92.9%453-82.5%205136
240Fiat 124 Spider57-16.2%144-17.7%241249
241Buick Regal56-84.0%225-78.7%229192
242Jaguar E-Pace56-42.3%221-36.5%230224
243Alfa Romeo Giulia56-1.8%140-29.3%243247
244BMW 7-Series54-61.4%137-57.5%244230
245Lexus LX53-66.2%493-35.2%201197
246Lincoln MKZ48-44.2%125-59.0%247232
247Volvo S90/V9048-20.0%83-67.2%254240
248Chevrolet Impala43-89.3%246-93.3%225107
249Audi R837-27.5%78-11.4%256258
250Lexus LC37105.6%53-19.7%262267
251Jaguar F-Type36-52.6%133-43.4%246242
252BMW i3/i831-64.8%135-40.0%245237
253Buick LaCrosse30-71.7%116-63.1%250226
254Lincoln Continental30-23.1%62-58.7%260250
255Ford Flex28-89.4%98-95.9%253146
256Jaguar XJ28-6.7%45-45.8%263264
257Cadillac CT626-25.7%118-6.3%249252
258Maserati Ghibli26-38.1%76-26.2%257255
259Jaguar XE22-63.3%66-51.5%259253
260Audi A81863.6%10616.5%251256
261Cadillac CTS18-53.8%71-62.8%258248
262Jaguar i-Pace17-80.2%53-82.0%261228
263Maserati Quattroporte1754.5%27-62.0%271268
264Cadillac XTS15-80.0%42-91.6%264217
265Jaguar XF15-62.5%38-54.2%265262
266Acura NSX12500.0%2110.5%272278
267Nissan GT-R10-28.6%34-24.4%266273
268Fiat 500X10-28.6%32-13.5%267274
269Lexus GS10-66.7%31-67.7%268261
270Genesis G9010-78.3%28-48.1%269266
271BMW 6 Series6-82.4%27-80.4%270254
272Ford GT6200.0%11120.0%280285
273Genesis G804-95.3%79-69.0%255235
274Fiat 5004-85.7%18-81.4%273260
275Toyota Mirai4-50.0%9-85.2%281269
276Acura RLX3-83.3%13-71.1%276272
277Infiniti Q703-75.0%13-70.5%277271
278Ford Taurus3-89.3%12-99.4%278163
279Fiat 500L350.0%11-8.3%279282
280Alfa Romeo 4C2-66.7%16-55.6%274276
281Lexus LS2-88.9%16-74.2%275270
282Cadillac ATS1-75.0%2-95.7%286275
283Kia Cadenza10.0%2-90.0%287280
284Dodge Viper1n/a10.0%289286
285Lincoln MKT1-97.5%1-98.8%290263
286Chevrolet Volt0-100.0%8-99.6%282162
287Maserati GranTurismo0-100.0%5-73.7%283279
288Hyundai Nexo0-100.0%4-50.0%284283
289Infiniti QX300-100.0%3-96.8%285265
290VW Touareg0-100.0%2-91.3%288277
291Nissan Versa Note0-100.0%1-100.0%291149

Source: Manufacturers, ANDC, Desrosiers, GCBC, Troy Teslike

Leave a Reply

Back To Top