skip to Main Content

China October 2018 Retail sales: Toyota, BMW, BYD survive 14% decline

The Wuling Hongguang S3 sells a record 27.048 retail units in October.

April 2017 – October 2018 monthly All-models China Retail data also available, Contact us

After exploring China wholesales for October 2018 meaning sales to dealerships, it is now time to study October Retail sales, meaning sales to end-customers, a new monthly update exclusive to BSCB. We indeed now have two separate monthly updates for China in our endeavour to provide you with the most exhaustive coverage of the largest car market in the world. Note this update only covers China-made light vehicles, with import retail sales covered in a separate update. Retail and Wholesales are obviously inter-connected, with poor retail sales triggering poor wholesales the following month as dealer reduce their orders to allow existing stock to clear. This way, September retail sales down an abysmal 16% logically resulted in the largest year-on-year fall this year so far for October wholesales at -11.7%. October retail sales data is therefore a taste of things to come, and the news is once again horrendous: -14% to 1.811.000 units vs. 2.104.000 in October 2017. Now that the government has made it clear it would let the market adjust naturally, we are headed towards double-digit wholesales drops for the remainder of the year.

The new gen Camry (+210%) helps Toyota up a stunning 22% in a market down 14%.

Once again, brands leader Volkswagen (-14%) exactly follows the market, with strong holds by the Lavida (+2%) – the overall best-seller, Magotan (+1%), Jetta (-2%) and Teramont (-4%) as well as the arrival of the Tayron (965 sales) and Tharu (75) failing to compensate for the freefalling of most of the German manufacturer’s lineup: C-Trek (-38%), Lamando (-36%), Sagitar (-34%), Bora (-31%), Polo (-28%), Santana (-23%) and Tiguan (-18%). Below Honda (+0.3%) edging into positive thanks to the XR-V (+65%), Fit (+50%), Accord (+49%) and Civic (+18%), like last month, Toyota (+22%) is going well against the grain with a fantastic double-digit gain, the only manufacturer managing this feat in the Top 10. Highlights for the Japanese carmaker include the Camry (+210%), Highlander (+30%), RAV4 (+21%), Levin (+14%) and Corolla (+8%) but the IZOA (4.061, up 25% on September) and C-HR (3.163, down 14%) look like they may already be plateauing. There is only one additional brand in progress in the remainder of the Top 10 brands, Haval (+2%), returning to positive for the first time in 2018 after -25% in August and -8% in September. This means the 6 remaining brand all lose ground vs. October 2017, with Nissan (-0.2%) and Hyundai (-5%) the most contained resulting in market share gains, Geely (-14%) worryingly falling into double-digit gains after -7% last month, Buick (-15%) and Wuling (-15%) roughly matching the market but Baojun (-39%) in freefall.

5 Series L retail sales shoot up 53% in October, enabling a 34% surge at BMW.

It’s a great month for premium brands: BMW (+34%) leads the charge with the largest gain of any brand in the Top 35 thanks to outstanding performances by the 5 Series L (+53%) and 3 Series L (+28%) and the gearing up of the X3 (4.425). Cadillac (+15%) surfs on the success of the XTS (+53%) and CT6 (+23%) as well as the arrival of the XT4 (1.845). Audi (+12%) enjoys the benefits of very healthy A4L (+48%) and A6L (+36%), the gearing up of the Q5L (4.162) and the arrival of the Q2L (519). Finally Mercedes (+12%) is also very strong thanks to the E-Class L (+21%) and GLC (+20%). Two Chinese carmakers stand out in the Top 35: BYD (+29%) bolstered by extravagant scores by the Tang (+648%), Song MAX (+318%), Yuan (+114%) and Qin (+28%) and MG (+32%) single-handedly pulled up by the new 6 (+18924%) just as the HS (1.220) breaks into 4-digit sales for its 2nd month in market. Further down, let’s salute the one year anniversary performances of Lynk & Co (+804200%) and Yudo (+13460%) as well as sizeable upticks by Hongqi (+976%), Foton (+124%), Maxus (+78%), Qoros (+31%), Jinbei (+30%) and Brilliance (+16%) and among foreigners Jaguar (+34%) and Infiniti (+20%). We welcome Jetour (4.502) and Dorcen (158) into the Chinese charts this month.

BYD lifts up 39% and the arrival of the Qin Pro should help things further.

The market direction means there are a lot more catastrophic losses than there were stunning gains. Among Chinese brands, the hardest hit include Bisu (-81%), Hawtai (-75%), Haima (-65%), Soueast (-64%), Cowin (-59%), Zotye (-56%), BAIC (-49%), Karry (-49%), Leopaard (-48%), Weichai (-47%), SWM (-46%), FAW (-45%), JAC (-43%), Chana (-39%), Lifan (-38%), Yema (-38%), Dongfeng (-36%), JMC (-33%), Landwind (-30%) and newcomer WEY (-30%). Among foreigners, Fiat (-84%), Peugeot (-58%), Ford (-55%), Luxgen (-51%), Land Rover (-50%), Suzuki (-49%), Citroen (-44%), Renault (-44%), Acura (-34%), DS (-30%) and Jeep (-28%) all pull a very long face indeed. Over in the models ladder, the VW Lavida (+2%) confirms it is this year’s unbeatable leader above the Nissan Sylphy (-2%) but the Haval H6 (+7%) is helped by a facelift back onto the podium for the first time since last February, and by the same token reclaims the #1 SUV YTD spot off the Baojun 510 (-44%). The Toyota Corolla (+8%) and VW Jetta (-2%) make sure the Top 5 is heavily tweaked towards sedans.

The Haval F7 is a newcomer in the Chinese Retail sales charts in October.

The exploit of the month goes to the Wuling Hongguang S3 up 27 spots on September to #6 and a record 27.048 sales making up for the ghastly -77% by the Hongguang likely awaiting the new generation in dealerships. The Hyundai ix35 (+647%), Kia Sportage (+157%) and GAC Trumpchi GS3 (+108%) also make themselves noticed, with the Baojun 360 (10.327-record) topping all recent launches above the Baojun 530 (7.877), VW T-Roc (6.905-record), Geely Binrui (6.719), Geely Vision S1 (4.624) and Jetour X70 (4.502-new for the month). The Chery Tiggo 8 (4.488) and Skoda Kamiq (3.996) also break records while the WEY VV6 (3.169), Haval F5 (2.959), Dongfeng Fengxing T5 (1.904), Hyundai La Festa (1.565), Chery Arrizo GX (1.475) and Chevrolet Orlando (1.189) are the other successful October arrivals, most having been covered in our Focus on All-new models series related to wholesales. Exceptions are the aforementioned Dongfeng Fengxing T5, BAIC Weiwang M60 and Haval F7.

Previous month: China September 2018 Retail sales: Market at standstill at -16%

Full October 2018 Top 99 All-brands and Top 636 All-models below.

China October 2018 Retail sales – brands:

PosBrandOct-18/17Sep2018PosFY17
1Volkswagen250,172-14%12,351,35511
2Honda129,1730%31,065,68732
3Toyota119,25622%21,086,27825
4Nissan107,9460%5898,67356
5Geely100,292-14%41,007,78243
6Buick76,997-15%6791,36464
7Haval69,5892%8521,833109
8Hyundai67,965-5%7588,534811
9Baojun60,825-39%10666,97778
10Wuling56,425-15%11568,802916
11ChangAn54,901-29%12494,346117
12Audi52,95312%9481,7741215
13Chevrolet43,176-26%14401,8561413
14GAC Trumpchi41,346-5%17371,4051717
15BYD40,41829%18315,6562020
16BMW39,68934%15354,2471821
17Mercedes38,45612%13424,8271318
18DongFeng34,862-36%20378,5071612
19Ford34,757-55%16397,1811510
20Kia33,613-8%21274,3522123
21Roewe31,086-10%19323,9341922
22Skoda25,151-10%22259,8212224
23Chery22,620-7%24194,5902519
24Mazda20,708-24%23228,4922325
25Chana18,019-39%25180,88426n/a
26BAIC17,117-49%27208,6362414
27Cadillac16,59515%26167,2742731
28MG14,65032%28137,0882834
29Mitsubishi10,6515%30109,6173239
30Jeep10,551-28%29120,0353129
31Peugeot9,763-58%31130,1992927
32Venucia9,763-22%37108,3093433
33Zotye9,585-56%34130,1433026
34JAC9,417-43%32105,8753528
35FAW9,320-45%35108,9223330
36WEY8,289-30%41100,0933645
37Volvo8,265-9%3679,8753843
38Lynk & Co8,043804200%3375,4103969
39Citroen7,923-44%38100,0253735
40Jinbei7,14230%3968,7954046
41Leopaard5,272-48%4265,0374238
42Soueast5,105-64%4367,9344132
43Suzuki4,578-49%4552,7704440
44Jetour4,502new –4,50274 –
45Borgward4,042-5%5822,6655554
46Brilliance4,02216%4442,8294742
47Changhe3,985-10%5330,6485152
48Haima3,456-65%5053,3524336
49Hongqi3,347976%5118,5006074
50JMC3,169-33%4648,9264548
51Maxus3,14878%4737,2554959
52Renault3,082-44%4846,8934647
53Hanteng2,915-14%5430,6065250
54Infiniti2,82220%5519,4785860
55Beijing2,677-30%5229,28753n/a
56Land Rover2,457-50%4942,0504851
57Foton2,098124%5621,5905761
58Lifan1,959-38%6217,9766141
59Landwind1,901-30%6022,4695656
60Qoros1,88431%4031,7785066
61Jaguar1,82734%5724,3595463
62SWM1,699-46%5916,4026349
63Nio1,602new615,01772 –
64Traum1,385new696,2547088
65Yema1,311-38%6316,4536258
66Iveco1,203n/a6512,93565 –
67Karry1,100-49%6413,9386444
68Acura879-34%687,0726967
69Bisu866-81%6619,3285953
70Cowin830-59%679,6246755
71Yudo67813460%712,9957678
72Luxgen651-51%728,6336865
73Weichai598-47%736,0107162
74DS446-30%704,6857370
75YGM305new9531189 –
76BAW261-46%763,71175n/a
77Great Wall192-59%742,4357968
78Isuzu1797%772,4677882
79Hawtai168-75%782,6647737
80Dorcen158new –15891 –
81Weltmeister113new9311493 –
82Foday99-56%801,5158276
83Sinogold74new816538586
84Denza71-84%759838372
85Zhi Dou66-98%8410,7116657
86FQT Motor58-61%838688475
87Fiat44-84%863968777
88Joylong20-62%851349283
89Zinoro10-9%91429485
90Red Star4new881897 –
91Huasong3-94%791,9738173
92Kawei3200%902296 –
93Arcfox2new926028681
94Horki2-80%8921690 –
95Kandi1-100%822,0538064
96Lark1new873495 –
97Xpeng0new9433988 –
98Jonway0-100% –69871
99GAC Gonow0n/a –39987

China October 2018 Retail sales – models:

PosModelOct-18/17Sep2018Pos9M17
1VW Lavida43,8772%1361,30011
2Nissan Sylphy40,614-2%2342,35123
3Haval H635,4747%4269,30044
4Toyota Corolla31,9038%3331,09938
5VW Jetta29,804-2%5241,403710
6Wuling Hongguang S327,0481650%33122,16334135
7VW Tiguan24,257-18%7229,47399
8VW Sagitar23,930-34%6243,84667
9Baojun 51023,504-44%9259,10756
10Buick Excelle Yinlang21,552-21%19197,921115
11Nissan X-Trail19,78819%18162,4051826
12Honda Accord19,35649%25135,3812541
13Toyota Levin19,12214%12159,0811925
14Chevrolet Cavalier19,105-9%13157,1342123
15VW Santana18,766-23%26204,1511013
16Honda Civic18,42518%8166,6741628
17Hyundai Elantra Lingdong17,67732%15150,1212250
18VW Magotan17,6241%11188,0351320
19Nissan Qashqai17,62128%23132,2482838
20GAC Trumpchi GS417,421-38%62158,2452011
21VW Bora17,366-31%20193,0251214
22Geely Emgrand16,367-25%10173,1801518
23Roewe RX515,815-28%17165,2831716
24Toyota Camry15,403210%22129,15732106
25Audi A4L15,25548%14135,7142454
26Honda XR-V15,22665%31130,3863031
27Honda CR-V15,091-22%3483,4006224
28Audi A6L14,81036%27116,7504145
29Hyundai ix3514,739647%3095,23553188
30Geely Boyue14,729-37%24179,6701417
31ChangAn CS5513,882-4%44116,8964081
32Buick Verano13,532-23%21133,5682721
33ChangAn CS7512,943-46%39105,8214919
34Ford Escort12,552-58%29135,1082612
35VW Passat12,471-5%28126,8583327
36Honda Fit12,42950%4794,2475559
37VW Golf12,301-12%40111,1344535
38Honda Vezel12,002-25%38111,3284439
39BMW 5-Series L11,90853%46121,1273568
40Mercedes E-Klasse L11,72221%37119,5573663
41Toyota RAV411,69521%36131,9032955
42Geely Emgrand GS11,626-20%48115,0214233
43Buick Envision10,988-37%32138,2682322
44Geely Vision10,966-27%51118,8453832
45VW Polo10,944-28%50106,9494829
46Geely Emgrand GL10,844-7%42112,8254360
47Mercedes C-Klasse L10,5925%35129,1823157
48Baojun 36010,327new5352,32899 –
49Wuling Hongguang V10,309-25%54110,5194734
50Buick GL810,200-3%41119,3663744
51BMW 3-Series L10,09428%45110,6054656
52Nissan Teana9,993-5%6093,8405658
53Geely Vision X39,91331%5695,22454144
54Mazda3 Axela9,787-31%5599,6075242
55Mercedes GLC9,59820%49104,3875071
56VW Lamando9,385-36%43104,3695136
57Wuling Hongguang9,234-77%16236,61682
58BMW X19,1049%6369,3847373
59Toyota Highlander9,09430%5981,7426375
60Baojun 7309,025-60%64117,6393915
61Kia Sportage8,600157%7351,647101176
62GAC Trumpchi GS38,430108%6957,03991225
63Mitsubishi Outlander8,27218%5885,1176187
64Geely Vision X5 (SUV)8,242-36%6589,7835852
65Buick Regal8,04956%5771,55872109
66Honda Crider7,900-26%9874,4336970
67Baojun 5307,877new7974,87368 –
68Audi A37,8571%6171,7377186
69Dongfeng Fengguang 5807,699-46%6693,4125737
70BYD Tang7,599648%7027,295170279
71ChangAn CS357,526-44%7781,4716443
72Honda Avancier7,264-21%8659,8178472
73Hyundai Mistra7,235-46%6788,2535949
74Hyundai Celesta7,155132%7241,597125147
75Haval H6 Coupe7,09241%9055,35194113
76VW T-Roc6,905new12015,006233 –
77Geely Binrui6,719new4246,922322 –
78BYD Song MAX6,540318%7576,57167230
79VW Teramont6,481-4%8073,3417096
80MG 66,46818924%7463,61776334
81Haval M66,463-5%8242,864123152
82Kia K36,425-49%8968,4337447
83Hyundai ix256,40632%8545,628116125
84Skoda Octavia6,274-42%7879,2466551
85Audi Q36,241-26%7658,2348683
86Chevrolet Malibu6,093-31%8157,7719082
87Haval H26,013-44%11457,9418948
88Chana Honor5,758-10%9945,96511491
89MG ZS5,744-16%10451,98210098
90Kia KX Cross5,63959%11747,579111209
91Chevrolet Equinox5,605-8%8356,51793119
92Nissan Tiida5,441-30%12248,08010994
93ChangAn Eado5,4386%12444,417120115
94Chery Arrizo 55,414-42%9158,0588864
95BYD Yuan5,412114%11321,655200221
96Wuling Sunshine5,411-20%11560,0908193
97BYD F35,309-42%10860,0848267
98Baojun 310W5,245-61%10377,5046662
99Toyota Vios5,170-26%9760,6567977
100Toyota Yaris L5,133-8%11244,760118127
101Venucia D605,068253300%11947,746110259
102Ford Focus5,046-66%9261,4497830
103Jeep Compass5,044-1%8458,11987111
104Honda City4,899-38%12536,866139102
105Dongfeng Fengguang S5604,8641294%11843,423121329
106Cadillac XTS4,84653%9448,869107159
107Buick LaCrosse4,821-46%8759,3678569
108Ford Edge4,790-34%10060,0678379
109Cadillac XT54,662-18%9656,99692116
110Roewe RX34,642464100%9545,741115325
111Chery Tiggo 3x4,634206%13031,635154257
112Mercedes GLA4,629-14%11151,641102110
113Geely Vision S14,624new6853,41396264
114Jetour X704,502new –4,502376 –
115Chery Tiggo 84,488new13519,305206 –
116GAC Trumpchi GA44,446new5237,682136 –
117BYD Song4,436-45%15352,8069788
118Chevrolet Malibu XL4,428-5%10937,948134139
119BMW X34,425new12616,110221 –
120Wuling Rongguang4,42318%12339,407129143
121BYD e54,395140%15721,716199223
122Haval H44,367new11022,319197 –
123Roewe i64,351-36%9362,41177104
124Mazda CX-44,345-29%10751,550103105
125Dongfeng Fengxing Lingzhi (Future)4,277-24%12948,623108108
126Nissan Kicks4,268-23%16735,803143157
127Kia Pegas4,224377%17524,207188356
128GAC Trumpchi GS84,208-30%11655,1759585
129Toyota Yaris L Sedan4,200-19%13832,683152141
130Volvo XC604,1960%10136,958138156
131Lynk & Co 014,174417300%10260,33480443
132Audi Q5L4,162new15811,304272 –
133Hyundai Tucson4,111-69%12764,8717546
134Audi Q54,109-59%7187,5166053
135Ford Mondeo4,075-60%12843,14612261
136Toyota IZOA4,061new1649,900289 –
137Skoda Kamiq3,996new14113,369249 –
138Cadillac ATS-L3,977-12%10546,891113124
139Nissan Lannia3,949-38%16135,409145114
140ChangAn Eado DT3,929new14924,388185606
141Honda Odyssey3,83940%12135,236146171
142Soueast DX33,804-62%14649,42510566
143Toyota Crown3,76634%15634,587147175
144Skoda Rapid3,752-33%13352,78898112
145Lynk & Co 023,697new10614,905237 –
146Haval H2s3,686-42%14430,52715999
147FAW Bestune X403,684-50%13147,15911292
148Baojun 3103,635-58%16349,25910674
149BYD Qin3,60228%14735,598144204
150Skoda Kodiaq3,587-16%13244,644119149
151Roewe 3603,580-27%13730,242161129
152BMW 1 Series3,569-17%14830,205162164
153Chevrolet Sail3,548-49%15141,347126101
154Mazda CX-53,546-4%16037,393137145
155VW C-Trek3,541-38%15536,615141117
156Dongfeng Fengshen AX73,5355%20830,942157173
157Hyundai Verna3,388-53%17825,49417989
158Honda Elysion3,3389%14039,190131165
159Ford Kuga3,320-57%15038,32313278
160Toyota Prado3,320-39%14228,560167122
161BAIC BJEV EU-Series3,266825%16210,745279275
162JAC iEV6e3,2644%15427,144171193
163Buick GL63,23510683%13629,470165308
164Chana Oshan X70A3,232new15224,652183567
165VW Touran3,20242%13932,522153179
166WEY VV63,169new –3,169409 –
167Toyota C-HR3,163new1438,646297 –
168Hyundai Reina3,157-30%16928,720166167
169Honda Jade3,148-32%18031,245156136
170Toyota Vios FS3,128-10%17232,838150160
171Peugeot 3083,116-44%16836,698140121
172Honda UR-V3,113-18%16537,886135140
173Dongfeng Fengguang 3303,111-53%17639,31813095
174Jinbei X303,07333%13431,328155205
175Mazda6 Atenza3,026-4%14539,921128134
176Skoda Karoq3,009new17417,351215 –
177Haval F52,959new –2,959415 –
178Skoda Superb2,893-8%16634,510148151
179Chevrolet Cruze2,888-64%18342,40112480
180Citroen C-Elysée2,810-25%17732,812151130
181Venucia T702,806-50%18530,618158128
182Geely Emgrand GE2,803new15911,034277 –
183Kia Stonic2,750new2104,826364 –
184VW Gran Lavida2,689-41%17113,727246155
185BAIC BJEV EX-Series2,6775596%19815,122232388
186VW Golf Sportsvan2,671-35%18130,269160137
187Hongqi H52,656new19912,527259 –
188Changan Raeton CC2,5954796%20025,146180467
189Volvo S902,5719%18226,439177213
190WEY VV52,550-56%17049,735104181
191Chery Tiggo 32,447-37%19124,889181142
192Jeep Cherokee2,434-65%17336,06014290
193Borgward BX52,384-12%24314,984235231
194Mitsubishi ASX2,377-5%18824,102192187
195BAIC Senova X352,345-50%20923,258195133
196JAC Refine M32,337-26%18926,655174169
197Leopaard CS92,315-43%20633,309149192
198WEY VV72,263-62%18645,081117132
199ChangAn CS152,257-59%17926,945172120
200GAC Trumpchi GM82,240new18720,452203 –
201Peugeot 40082,206-53%19726,724173131
202Nissan Murano2,130-2%20522,048198215
203Jinbei Haixing A72,12670767%19015,618225412
204JMC Teshun2,112new19224,360186373
205Haval H72,1042%19317,624212178
206GAC Trumpchi GS72,06649%20419,838205337
207Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye X52,016-75%18438,258133100
208Beijing BJ401,96514%20717,269216251
209ChangAn Eado XT1,962-27%21315,810224190
210Renault Koleos1,931-43%20330,091163154
211Dongfeng Fengxing T51,904new –1,904447 –
212VW Phideon1,8961%20119,859204272
213Chana Oshan1,890-67%23618,967208107
214Citroen C41,867-22%21918,865209211
215Cadillac XT41,845new –1,845449 –
216ChangAn Benben1,838-39%2849,683290180
217Buick Excelle GX1,8119961%21621,568201321
218BAIC Senova D501,8021070%23215,434227382
219FAW Jilin Senia R71,781-66%22324,441184123
220Kia K21,771-72%22224,16118997
221Land Rover Discovery Sport1,765-48%19529,880164153
222Suzuki Swift1,73538%3177,518314284
223FAW Bestune Senya R91,724new2118,745296 –
224Chana Oshan A8001,717-69%20224,710182174
225Chery Tiggo 5x1,710-42%21525,834178214
226Citroen C5 Aircross1,701-55%19622,338196224
227Roewe i51,684new2128,600298 –
228Qoros 5 SUV1,67050%8827,299169290
229Ford Tourneo Van1,635n/a21414,989234460
230Nio ES81,602new2185,016361 –
231Zotye E2001,59529%24612,868255248
232Jeep Renegade1,592-42%22718,976207172
233Hanteng X51,591481%22914,229243369
234Nissan Livina1,571219%3094,764367370
235Hyundai La Festa1,565new –1,565459 –
236Venucia T901,557-61%22623,559194162
237GAC Trumpchi GE31,5321135%3564,007383479
238Volvo S60L1,498-40%22416,478219200
239Jinbei Granse1,486-2%23015,327229244
240Jeep Grand Commander1,481new2206,880323 –
241BYD e61,479102%2426,429332301
242Chery Arrizo GX1,475new –1,475465 –
243Brilliance V71,472new2335,178355 –
244Peugeot 4081,471-71%19426,640175118
245Infiniti QX501,468156%2724,857363341
246Leopaard CS101,463-73%23824,106191103
247Maxus G101,4588%21717,426213245
248Geely King Kong Sedan1,449-69%25617,769211138
249Borgward BX71,449-8%3237,396315226
250Haima S51,447-43%23715,348228163
251Buick Excelle1,4236676%2285,716347461
252Hyundai Sonata 91,39170%3376,432331294
253Zotye T3001,379-37%22524,267187260
254Chery E31,36576%2637,586312328
255Infiniti Q50L1,354-24%23514,621240234
256Hanteng X71,324-57%24816,377220183
257Kia K4 Cachet1,323-3%25116,508218345
258Maxus V801,314n/a24014,115244418
259Chana CX701,313-82%22124,08219384
260Cadillac CT61,26523%24112,673258315
261Honda Greiz1,258-27%26511,344271198
262Honda Gienia1,246-29%27810,649280197
263Peugeot 50081,231-54%23915,850223207
264MG HS1,220new5051,256479 –
265Zotye T7001,219-75%23426,530176166
266Geely Vision X11,201-40%27712,963254237
267Peugeot 3011,199-47%23116,087222185
268Foton View1,193n/a26012,018265442
269Chevrolet Orlando1,189new –1,189482 –
270Landwind X21,158101%26412,849256385
271Renault Kadjar1,151-45%24916,802217217
272Chana Star V31,147n/a2674,760368 –
273Nissan Terra1,124new2797,121318 –
274Zotye T5001,122new24411,046276639
275BAIC Hyosow S3L1,103-71%26918,315210150
276Ford Ecosport1,098-67%25814,725238186
277Leopaard Mattu1,086new2453,534399 –
278Iveco Baodi1,085n/a27012,487260462
279Suzuki Alivio1,066-15%25013,033252249
280Mercedes V-Class1,05838%25412,074264323
281Changhe Freedom M501,057-44%29310,836278240
282Soueast DX71,048-71%25514,951236161
283Buick Encore1,029-72%25315,155231148
284Changhe Q7992new3274,785366 –
285Suzuki Vitara987-57%26213,730245203
286VW CC984-43%27413,255251227
287Zotye T600 Coupe981-73%31311,106274210
288JAC Refine S3974-81%26617,362214126
289Kia K5973-50%28611,660270202
290JAC Refine M4971-35%26812,682257252
291Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye S509654%3295,583350314
292VW Tayron965new –965497 –
293BAIC Weiwang M50F961-50%29010,632281212
294Chery Tiggo 7956-73%28515,607226146
295Roewe RX8954new2618,326301 –
296Citroen C3-XR946-57%27515,320230191
297BAIC BJEV EC-Series936-85%45541,15112776
298Changhe Q35925-16%3206,594328302
299Jaguar XFL922-32%25714,714239236
300Mercedes Vito85674%2877,937307357
301Chana Raesor M80839n/a2988,276303465
302BAIC Weiwang M20835-75%29613,400248170
303Geely Borue (GC9)806-72%25221,084202177
304Skoda Rapid Spaceback800-60%3024,866362247
305Dongfeng Xiaokang K01797-42%30311,833266262
306Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye X6795-65%31510,038288289
307SWM X7793-71%27314,344242194
308Suzuki S-Cross787-46%3586,876324271
309Baojun 560783-94%25924,12819040
310Traum SEEK 5778new4111,011492 –
311ChangAn Yuexiang766n/a3311,806450695
312Lifan Myway760-55%3119,075294241
313Jaguar XEL753new2819,493292575
314Kia Forte Furuidi751173%3227,555313362
315Yema T70749-53%30110,254285229
316Haval H9747-50%29210,180287285
317Nissan NV200723-13%2917,091319327
318SWM G01714new2941,588457 –
319Chana Star 9712-34%3128,343300287
320Zotye Damai X5711-62%3058,228304206
321ChangAn Linmax703-73%28813,555247201
322Range Rover Evoque692-53%28012,170261254
323Hongqi H7689122%3075,970341395
324Lifan 650EV684new387974496 –
325Haima S5 Young682-72%32411,706269243
326Zotye Damai X7679-60%29511,111273256
327BAIC Hyosow S7673new28912,109263432
328Beijing BJ20671-65%29911,063275222
329Brilliance V3657-76%29710,621282182
330Acura CDX656-51%3255,780345273
331Ford Taurus644-63%3189,514291218
332Honda Spirior639-67%28310,188286232
333Ford Transit636n/a3197,146317404
334Brilliance V6624new33010,419284508
335Brilliance H362166%3712,518424391
336JAC Refine R3612new3085,252352533
337Ford Everest608-21%3066,217338333
338Brilliance H530606175%27113,007253410
339MG GS602-78%24711,707268189
340Bisu T5597-82%31614,547241219
341ChangAn Yuexiang V3597-41%33211,732267263
342GAC Trumpchi GA6596-76%30013,296250208
343Foton MP-X E59413%3146,395333367
344BMW 2-Series Active Tourer589-52%4326,816325270
345Chana Raesor S50571-33%3217,732309361
346Hyundai Encino564new3283,171408 –
347Karry K60555-49%3046,949321292
348Haval H5553-44%3109,147293311
349Skoda Yeti553-45%3397,951306282
350FAW Jumpal D60536-56%3576,391335300
351JAC iEV7S533444%3332,401431502
352BYD Qin Pro533new487589524 –
353Karry K50519-51%3356,761326303
354Audi Q2L519new –519527 –
355BYD F0517-44%3553,934385332
356Dongfeng Fengxing SX6511-61%3506,254336228
357Yudo π15039960%3342,235437436
358FAW Jumpal A50501new3445,750346 –
359Zotye Cloud 100EV478-47%4361,584458280
360Chana Raesor M90463n/a3534,743369485
361BAIC Hyosow S5454-77%3418,032305235
362Kia KX5451-82%3637,607311199
363Dongfeng Fengshen AX4444-78%3408,319302324
364Cowin X3444-53%3385,150357297
365Nissan Maxima436497%485923503490
366Kia Cerato434-7%3515,616349351
367Lifan Xuanlang431-61%3546,035339319
368Baojun E100428-74%27612,135262276
369Weichai Enranger 737424-51%4711,233481354
370JMC Yusheng S350406-65%3485,961343278
371Leopaard Q6404-16%3984,084381368
372Dongfeng Junfeng Minivan404-59%4341,927445336
373Changhe Freedom M70391-53%3723,743391343
374ChangAn CS95390-69%3468,348299246
375Dongfeng Fengshen E703872050%3664,158380440
376Changhe A6387new4062,179439689
377MG GT382-66%3525,808344306
378Zotye E30 (Zhima)381-30%422857506359
379Maxus D90376-10%3435,714348435
380Dongfeng Fengxing CM7376146%3812,735418463
381BAIC Senova X25373-81%3497,004320216
382Traum S70372new3653,953384658
383Dongfeng Fengdu MX63648%4561,861448394
384Haima M3361-80%3597,710310255
385Buick Velite 5357145%3951,374470471
386Ford Tourneo353-4%3453,822389381
387Luxgen 6 SUV349-62%3753,696395330
388Dongfeng Fengshen AX5348-78%3424,613372274
389BAIC Senova D703463744%3471,184484544
390Chana Raesor M70333n/a3731,720454576
391Dongfeng Fengdu MX5332-52%4261,375469376
392Jinbei 750325-68%3625,250353304
393Venucia M50V314-71%3795,221354317
394FAW Bestune B30313-42%3833,633396320
395Landwind X7312-78%4035,041360250
396WEY P8307new3692,108441 –
397Citroen C5305-73%3685,047359326
398YGM E-Series305new615311549377
399Chevrolet Trax298-83%3615,961342233
400Peugeot 3008297-80%3924,565374239
401Nissan Sunny288-90%3646,589329184
402BYD F5 Surui288-74%3844,568373281
403Skoda Fabia287-76%3785,096358310
404Dongfeng Xiaokang C31287-31%3973,359404363
405Cowin X5277-61%4003,360403409
406BAIC Hyosow S3270-80%4054,416378295
407Yema T80269-48%3852,963414387
408Haima M5 (Family)268-75%3824,472377286
409Yema Spica266new3802,926416578
410Luxgen U5 SUV256137%4194,016382422
411JAC Refine S2256-71%4123,512400299
412GAC Trumpchi GA8252-44%3863,620397390
413Zotye Z360252-47%3892,654420453
414FAW Bestune X80249-59%3883,229406335
415JMC E200246-74%52710,597283269
416Dongfeng Fengshen AX3246-69%3672,971413318
417FAW Jumpal CX65243new3901,505463 –
418JAC Sunray238n/a3762,142440513
419Traum MEET3235new4011,291477712
420Landwind X5234-60%4132,626421350
421Changhe Q25233-62%4232,510425364
422BAIC Hyosow H3227-87%4214,820365242
423Peugeot 2008225-85%4103,139410291
424MG 3223-32%4092,571422407
425Acura TLX-L223new4141,292476600
426Haima Aishang217-53%5146,470330360
427Dongfeng Xiaokang EC3621444%416714515492
428FAW Bestune B50212-78%4174,700370293
429Hyundai Santa Fe211-72%3916,393334296
430Dongfeng Fengshen A60209-62%4153,406401338
431Bisu T3209-75%4073,404402358
432Borgward BX6209new512285554 –
433Qoros 3204-1%3774,234379419
434JAC Refine M5192-38%4082,474426384
435Great Wall C30192-59%3602,435428344
436SWM X3192-46%548470533459
437BAW Jeep186-56%3943,220407380
438DS 7182new4021,528461 –
439Zotye T600181-84%3367,300316196
440BAIC Hyosow H2179-87%4045,340351258
441Isuzu MU-X1797%3962,467427421
442Dongfeng Fengxing F600178-45%3743,829388397
443Yudo π3175new4351,165485665
444Lynk & Co 03172new –172574 –
445Zotye SR7170-85%4303,726392313
446Haima V70161-77%4283,615398346
447Landwind Happy161new4201,439466595
448Hyundai Verna RV160-84%4391,979443342
449Dorcen G70S158new –158578 –
450JMC E400155new429587525 –
451Jaguar E-Pace152new –152580 –
452Citroen C4 Aircross150new –150582 –
453BAIC Senova X65145-19%4501,361473454
454BYD F3DM145n/a –145584 –
455Kia KX3142-91%4572,405430253
456JMC Yusheng S330133-84%2824,697371298
457BYD S7133-89%4273,722393307
458Zotye SR9132-87%3933,755390265
459DS 6128-58%4251,478464425
460Kia KX7127-70%4422,421429378
461Zotye T800126new465813511 –
462Hawtai Santa Fe (Shengdafei)125-64%4441,364472398
463Dongfeng Zhengzhou Shuai121-67%4371,540460414
464Dongfeng Yufeng121n/a452960498 –
465Iveco Tokui118n/a497437535585
466Weichai Enranger G511730%467942501493
467Citroen C6115-68%4413,714394375
468BAIC Weiwang S50114-93%4386,619327267
469Weltmeister EX5113new613114594 –
470Soueast V5 Lingzhi111-67%4681,920446392
471GAC Trumpchi GA3S111-85%4631,800451349
472Jinbei S70111-47%4641,017491449
473Dongfeng Fengxing S500110-85%4452,274435322
474BAIC Senova X55108-83%4313,250405353
475JMC E100108-93%4903,042412238
476Haima F5108new440399542 –
477Hyundai Elantra Yuedong EV105357%603316548538
478Zotye Z700101-73%4461,652456365
479Foday Landfort99-56%4601,515462441
480Haima M698-86%4622,216438340
481Toyota Coaster98n/a443878504
482Haima S795-58%4581,094487428
483Soueast Delica95n/a –674517 –
484Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye X393-87%4691,708455331
485BAIC Hyosow S691-94%4512,042442277
486Haval H885-87%4542,370432355
487VW Tharu75new –75608 –
488Cowin V374-75%479993494411
489Sinogold GM374new470653520626
490Denza 50071-84%370983495389
491Foton Gratour im870-53%473729514472
492Foton Sauvana69-17%472600523476
493Zhi Dou D2 EV66-98%4769,016295168
494DS 5LS66-59%447816509477
495Chery Arrizo 765-89%4662,745417372
496Bisu M360-85%4861,377468393
497Hyundai Celesta RV60new%53972609 –
498Weichai Enranger G357-67%484753513455
499Zotye Z56056-85%4752,361433423
500DS 4S56-55%448661519488
501Foton Gratour im656-42%478485530501
502Dongfeng Fengshen L6055-49%4611,727453452
503BAW Warrior5538%481403540548
504ChangAn Raeton55-53%493300551480
505BAIC BJEV EV-Series51-74%477406537366
506BAIC Weiwang 30648-72%4991,365471408
507Soueast V3 Lingyue47-64%509950500437
508Haval H145-96%5151,250480266
509FAW Jumpal A7044-92%5201,186483396
510Chery Tiggo 543-91%4912,236436352
511Chana Raesor S50T4359%489572526552
512Foton Toano43n/a498263558542
513Brilliance V541-71%4821,025489457
514Beijing BJ8041-79%488955499469
515GAC Trumpchi GS540400% –44617604
516BAIC Hyosow S239-80%496802512439
517VW Cross Lavida38-81%5015,178356371
518Roewe 95038-85%5071,001493416
519Dongfeng Zhengzhou Rich38n/a433401541n/a
520BAIC Hyosow H538new506192571 –
521Landwind X836-77%510514528438
522Foton Fengjing V534-35%492813510504
523Cowin C3R3470%50897597540
524Hyundai Elantra Langdong33-100%45928,29916865
525Fiat Viaggio33-85%546258562456
526Dongfeng Fengshen A932-74%529623521474
527Lifan Lotto30-75%531195570450
528Citroen C4L29-95%5001,757452348
529Foton Tunland28n/a48393599 –
530Yema EC3027350%521296552568
531FAW Bestune B7026-70%494833508466
532Karry Youyou 2262500%504228566536
533FQT Motor V6024-56%502446534507
534Lifan 62022214%52690602547
535Luxgen 7 MPV20-71%516293553494
536Joylong iFly20-62%525134587519
537Chery eQ20-81%57329622339
538Roewe 35019-97%5032,288434305
539Luxgen 3 Sedan19-91%528480532458
540Haima M819-42%537319547523
541Jinbei S3519-81%530252563496
542Zotye Z30019533%511151581424
543Lifan X8018-79%513404539506
544Hawtai Lusheng E7018800%566280555637
545Venucia R5017-99%5421,020490283
546FQT Motor M7017-58%518269556522
547FQT Motor EX8017-69%547153579512
548BAIC Weiwang 30716-48%540511529484
549BAW BJ21216n/a –16641670
550Chevrolet Lova RV14-94%5191,391467420
551DS 514-69%495192572526
552ChangAn Yuexiang V713-100%5237,926308158
553BYD L313-89%536147583514
554Dongfeng Fengguang iX513new –13646 –
555Hawtai (Baolige) B3512-67%60163614537
556BAIC Hyosow H611new517306550534
557Fiat Ottimo11-81%552138586495
558Qoros 3 SUV10-86%522245564481
559MG 3SW10-33%559132589577
560Dongfeng Yufeng S1610n/a551117593 –
561Zinoro 60H10-9%56342618572
562JMC E1609-96% –2,554423430
563JAC Refine A609-85%533938502500
564JAC iEVA509new480384543 –
565Peugeot 308S9-89%545223567473
566Foton Fengjing V39-70%541179573535
567JAC Refine S59-95%532158577433
568BYD G68-93%554259561444
569JAC Refine M68-69%524234565555
570Chevrolet Captiva8-99%550197569261
571Hawtai Santa Fe Classic7-81%56794598524
572Lifan X507-46%55881605565
573Peugeot 5086-93%538262559487
574Dongfeng Fengshen A306-93%544167576491
575BYD G56-90%549118592511
576BAIC Hyosow H2V4-99%543841507399
577Lifan 8204-86%557108596521
578ChangAn CX204-88%57290601505
579Hawtai Santa Fe 74new55370610623
580Luxgen 5 Sedan4-60%58566611551
581Red Star Shining X24new53518636 –
582Mazda6 Ruiwing4100% –17639543
583Leopaard Feiteng C54n/a –4673681
584Chery QQ3-92%5553,842387499
585Huasong 73-94%4491,973444406
586Kia K43-100%583667518288
587Suzuki SX43-97% –367545483
588Hyundai Verna Old3-93%560261560482
589Zotye Z5003-90% –123591448
590Luxgen 7 SUV3-75%56281606554
591GAC Trumpchi GA53-97%57179607451
592ChangAn Benben mini3-95%59030620489
593Roewe W53-77% –25627569
594BAW Luba3n/a –23629617
595Kawei W13200%56122632564
596BYD S63-57%57719633556
597Peugeot 3073200%61111650650
598JAC Refine3200%60410651625
599BAIC Weiwang M603new –3676 –
600FAW Jumpal D803new –3687 –
601FAW Xiali N52-99%5971,039488383
602Arcfox Lite2#DIV/0!586602522520
603Horki 300E2-80%556216568525
604Lifan 72020%58464613559
605Hyundai Sonata 82-83%58225626530
606Foton Fengjing G92n/a57013645 –
607Hyundai Elantra Yuedong2100%5746664566
608Hongqi L52n/a6023682 –
609Jinbei F502-99% –2693426
610Kandi K121-100% –1,317475316
611Mitsubishi Lancer EX1-100%608384544434
612Hawtai iEV2301new –170575486
613Venucia D501-100% –145585402
614Hyundai Sonata MoInca1-99% –86603446
615Lifan X601-83%60765612549
616Brilliance Junjie FSV1-93%57653615541
617BAW 0071-94%56849616562
618Lark Q11new53434619 –
619Mercedes Sprinter1n/a –29623710
620Cowin C31-98%59324628468
621Hawtai Terracan1n/a –18634 –
622JAC Refine S2 mini1-99%60518635431
623Geely Panda1-80% –17638529
624MG 510% –15642594
625Geely Emgrand GX9 Pride1-50%59812647609
626FAW Jilin Senia S801-75% –11648582
627Geely GX71-86%59911649545
628BAIC Senova D201-75%5879655570
629FAW Bestune B901-83%5959657574
630BAIC Senova D601-67%5757658560
631Chana Star10% –4670618
632JAC Refine M21n/a –3683619
633GAC Trumpchi GA31n/a –2690627
634Baojun 6101n/a –1698596
635Mitsubishi Lancer Fengdi1-50% –1717586
636Haval F71new –1721 –

Source: Manufacturers

Leave a Reply

Back To Top