skip to Main Content

Germany May 2015: VW monopolises Top 4 for third time ever

VW Polo Germany May 2015. Picture courtesy flickrThe VW Polo is up 42% year-on-year in Germany in May.

* See the Top 317 All-models and Top 50 brands by clicking on the title *

The German new car market is down a disappointing 7% year-on-year in May to 256.385 registrations, bringing the year-to-date total to 1.305.410 units, still up 3.5% on 2014. If some analysts see in this decline the sign that the European recovery is not yet a sure thing, the reality is it is mainly due to less selling days this month than in May 2014. Volkswagen fares slightly better than the market at -4% and 21.8% and places 4 models in the Top 4 this month and only for the third time in the manufacturer’s 77-year long life along with January and February 2014: the Golf (+6%), Passat (+2%), Polo (+42%) and Tiguan (-14%).

Ssangyong Korando Germany May 2015. Picture courtesy auto-motor-und-sport.deSsangyong German sales more than triple year-on-year in May.

Mercedes reclaims the #2 brand spot it holds year-to-date off Audi with sales down just 2% to 23.744 and thanks to the C-Class back up to #5 (+23%) while the Audi A3 is down to #7 (-23%) and Audi drops 13% to #3 in the brands ranking. BMW (-9%), Opel (-20%) and Ford (-13%) suffer, while impressive carmakers include Porsche (+6%), Nissan (+13%), Land Rover (+19%), Mini (+20%), Jeep (+52%), Lexus (+56%), Tesla (+61%), Smart (+70%), Mitsubishi (+83%) and Ssangyong (+240%).

Opel Astra K Germany May 2015. Picture courtesy autobild.deThe Opel Astra surges to #6 in the wake of its new generation launch.

Model-wise, below the Top 5 mentioned above, the Opel Astra uncharacteristically leaps back up to #6 which seems to be a periodical event as it also ranked #6 in May 2014. The current generation Astra has also now entered runout mode after the new gen was unveiled last month. The Skoda Octavia is back inside the Top 10 at #8, the Skoda Fabia is up two spots to #13, the Seat Leon up 3 to #14, Fiat Ducato up 5 to #16, Seat Ibiza up 14 to #30, the Hyundai i10 up 38% year-on-year to #34, the Hyundai ix35 up 13% to #37, the Ford Mondeo up 65% to #44, Mercedes CLA up 11 ranks to #47, Mitsubishi Space Star up 16 to #49 and the Mercedes V-Class breaking into the German Top 50 for the first time at #48.

Mercedes V Class Germany May 2015. Picture courtesy autobild.deFirst Top 50 ranking for the Mercedes V-Class in Germany.

See also:

Germany January 2014: Volkswagen monopolises Top 4 for first time in history

Germany February 2014: VW monopolises Top 4 for 2nd time in 77 year-history

Previous month: Germany April 2015: Opel Karl and Renault Kadjar land

One year ago: Germany May 2014: Seat Leon shoots up to record 13th place

Full May 2015 Top 317 All-models and Top 50 brands below.

Germany May 2015 – brands:

PosBrandMay-15%/14Apr2015%/14PosFY14
1Volkswagen55,78521.8%-4%1287,50422.0%8%11
2Mercedes23,7449.3%-2%3114,2678.8%1%22
3Audi21,0278.2%-13%2113,7138.7%2%33
4BMW18,3767.2%-9%499,2667.6%3%44
5Opel16,8866.6%-20%689,6206.9%-1%55
6Ford16,8246.6%-18%589,1966.8%0%66
7Skoda15,0335.9%-5%772,9085.6%2%77
8Hyundai8,4873.3%-2%940,1333.1%7%99
9Renault8,2673.2%-7%842,9963.3%-2%88
10Seat8,0933.2%-11%1037,5922.9%2%1010
11Fiat7,0352.7%-10%1130,8752.4%1%1112
12Toyota5,3842.1%-12%1326,2852.0%-9%1311
13Nissan5,2872.1%13%1229,4302.3%11%1213
14Peugeot4,6231.8%-15%1422,9191.8%-4%1414
15Kia4,3601.7%1%1521,5941.7%-4%1615
16Mazda4,1621.6%-8%2122,7291.7%-4%1516
17Citroen4,1611.6%-18%1621,4861.6%-3%1717
18Dacia4,0641.6%-17%1719,2461.5%-7%1818
19Mitsubishi3,6411.4%83%2014,5301.1%73%2123
20Smart3,3741.3%70%1916,2091.2%53%1925
21Mini3,0901.2%20%1815,3321.2%23%2019
22Volvo2,7671.1%-10%2213,4791.0%6%2320
23Porsche2,6141.0%6%2312,6861.0%21%2422
24Suzuki2,0080.8%0%2414,0921.1%25%2221
25Land Rover1,6510.6%19%257,5910.6%11%2626
26Honda1,2310.5%-41%278,3980.6%-12%2524
27Jeep1,1520.4%52%265,7210.4%79%2727
28Subaru3730.1%-14%282,9180.2%4%2828
29Jaguar3290.1%-18%291,6730.1%-21%2930
30SsangYong2860.1%240%318680.1%119%3136
31Alfa Romeo2610.1%-9%301,2250.1%-12%3031
32Infiniti1490.1%-31%354880.0%3%3637
33Lancia1400.1%5%344920.0%-7%3533
34Lexus1220.0%56%326890.1%44%3232
35Maserati1060.0%9%334930.0%2%3435
36Tesla920.0%61%384720.0%36%3738
37Lada860.0%10%364980.0%12%3334
38Ferrari690.0%-1%392900.0%-20%3939
39Chevrolet680.0%-81%372910.0%-94%3829
40Iveco510.0%16%402450.0%23%4041
41Alpina370.0%-30%422300.0%0%4140
42Bentley360.0%0%411810.0%-6%4242
43Aston Martin330.0%18%441380.0%-3%4343
44Lamborghini240.0%140%451060.0%104%4545
45Chrysler230.0%44%431270.0%34%4444
46Rolls-Royce160.0%220%48420.0%-14%4948
47Lotus130.0%30%46560.0%60%4646
48Cadillac100.0%25%49520.0%63%4747
49Morgan70.0%40%47440.0%5%4849
Others9280.4%59%4,0170.3%38%

Germany May 2015 – models:

PosModelMay-15%/14Apr2015%/14PosFY14
1VW Golf21,2978.3%6%1112,4938.6%19%11
2VW Passat6,8962.7%2%238,1252.9%29%22
3VW Polo5,6982.2%42%428,9972.2%9%33
4VW Tiguan5,1152.0%-14%723,8411.8%-18%65
5Mercedes C-Klasse4,9541.9%23%826,1552.0%10%56
6Opel Astra4,6241.8%-11%920,5091.6%4%1114
7Audi A34,5571.8%-26%326,6252.0%-4%44
8Skoda Octavia4,4861.7%-7%1621,8011.7%-3%89
9Audi A44,0511.6%-16%1320,8271.6%1%1012
10Ford Focus3,8491.5%-25%521,2251.6%-4%911
11Ford Fiesta3,8001.5%-6%1119,2511.5%-2%1315
12Audi A63,5951.4%-4%1018,2821.4%14%1519
13Skoda Fabia3,5441.4%3%1517,2591.3%17%1621
14Seat Leon3,4561.3%-20%1716,9411.3%9%1818
15VW Transporter3,4331.3%9%2015,7351.2%12%2125
16Fiat Ducato3,4101.3%7%2112,4861.0%8%2845
17BMW 3er3,3251.3%-38%1419,0861.5%-23%147
18Opel Corsa3,2201.3%-29%621,9231.7%6%78
19Mercedes E-Klasse3,1421.2%-34%2614,6531.1%-23%2316
20Mercedes B-Klasse3,1321.2%-10%1815,7821.2%-3%2023
21BMW 1er3,0931.2%-21%2317,0651.3%-15%1710
22Mini3,0901.2%20%1915,3321.2%23%2224
23VW Touran3,0861.2%-39%1219,4551.5%-17%1213
24VW Up!2,9311.1%-29%2416,3281.3%-8%1917
25Mercedes A-Klasse2,7501.1%1%2512,9911.0%-13%2622
26BMW 2er2,6631.0%642%2814,0171.1%972%2592
27Fiat 5002,6021.0%-7%2912,6831.0%12%2727
28VW Caddy2,4240.9%-20%3112,0590.9%6%3026
29BMW 5er2,3290.9%-39%2214,2741.1%-20%2420
30Seat Ibiza2,1780.8%-13%449,9030.8%-9%3831
31Smart Fortwo2,1220.8%7%3910,5190.8%-1%3442
32Opel Mokka2,0340.8%-17%3212,3060.9%4%2928
33Skoda Yeti2,0030.8%-12%439,9080.8%6%3738
34Hyundai i101,9850.8%38%568,7980.7%39%4347
35Opel Adam1,9490.8%-6%3310,9510.8%25%3337
36Ford Kuga1,9190.7%-21%2711,6760.9%19%3130
37Hyundai ix351,9150.7%13%428,9590.7%28%4249
38Nissan Qashqai1,9130.7%0%3611,1460.9%8%3234
39Audi Q31,9040.7%-10%3710,4650.8%-5%3533
40VW Sharan1,9020.7%4%547,2420.6%12%5360
41Audi A11,8800.7%-4%419,8830.8%-15%3929
42Renault Clio1,8100.7%-19%309,9440.8%-9%3635
43Audi Q51,7890.7%-11%409,0490.7%6%4140
44Ford Mondeo1,7730.7%65%458,6050.7%51%4575
45Skoda Rapid1,7520.7%16%517,7320.6%1%4946
46BMW 4er1,7250.7%17%349,5560.7%51%4059
47Mercedes CLA-Klasse1,6410.6%67%586,1590.5%41%6481
48Mercedes V-Klasse1,6110.6%243%537,4790.6%1168%50106
49Mitusbishi Space Star1,5950.6%314%656,0270.5%153%6789
50Renault Mégane1,5940.6%2%496,5640.5%-8%5953
51Opel Insignia1,5620.6%-35%478,3530.6%-19%4639
52Dacia Sandero1,5190.6%-15%527,0930.5%-12%5651
53VW Beetle1,5050.6%-22%724,6940.4%-24%8366
54Audi A51,4410.6%-22%468,0490.6%0%4854
55Toyota Yaris1,4400.6%-23%766,4610.5%-22%6243
56Hyundai i301,4370.6%-39%388,7400.7%-4%4436
57Mercedes GLA1,4310.6%-4%576,8030.5%35%5862
58Renault Twingo1,4300.6%-10%508,0620.6%-2%4741
59Ford C-Max1,4270.6%-40%487,2950.6%-12%5244
60Hyundai i201,4130.6%-3%705,8600.4%-6%7048
61BMW X11,3960.5%-12%606,5030.5%-34%6132
62Mercedes GLK1,3810.5%-18%617,3260.6%19%5164
63Mazda CX-51,3170.5%-6%936,8530.5%-20%5750
64Skoda Superb1,2740.5%-11%626,0870.5%-1%6563
65Opel Meriva1,2710.5%-11%666,0550.5%-13%6657
66Smart Forfour1,2520.5%new775,6900.4%new72192
67Kia Sportage1,2270.5%31%795,4760.4%15%7476
68BMW X31,2210.5%-3%686,0070.5%-3%6856
69Seat Alhambra1,1700.5%38%984,3870.3%21%8986
70Toyota Auris1,1650.5%-15%636,0020.5%-19%6952
71Renault Scénic1,1530.4%-9%357,1050.5%-1%5558
72Dacia Duster1,1420.4%-35%695,7890.4%-8%7161
73Peugeot 3081,1320.4%-32%596,3270.5%38%6378
74Kia Cee’d1,1280.4%-6%785,0880.4%-13%7868
75Opel Zafira1,1230.4%-41%715,0990.4%-31%7755
76Renault Captur1,0620.4%-9%556,5430.5%24%6067
77Peugeot 2081,0620.4%-8%744,9490.4%-20%8071
78Mitsubishi ASX1,0540.4%35%754,6480.4%28%8597
79BMW X51,0520.4%-17%834,4900.3%-14%8872
80Mazda31,0440.4%-17%847,1700.5%15%5465
81Ford Transit, Tourneo1,0290.4%-17%675,0310.4%0%7974
82Citroen C41,0290.4%-21%864,2930.3%-25%9070
83Volvo XC601,0150.4%20%645,5840.4%29%7379
84Skoda Citigo9940.4%-24%854,8030.4%-12%8169
85Skoda Roomster9740.4%-13%735,2860.4%-5%7673
86Toyota Aygo9470.4%49%894,6660.4%9%8482
87Peugeot 20089280.4%1%814,5300.3%-5%8783
88Porsche 9118360.3%22%873,7870.3%12%93107
89Mazda28320.3%25%1092,8030.2%8%112109
90Audi TT8250.3%117%973,5970.3%70%96133
91Hyundai ix208060.3%1%943,4650.3%-3%9895
92Nissan Micra8000.3%-19%964,7100.4%-9%8280
93Mercedes ML-Klasse7970.3%-22%953,6410.3%-7%9588
94Volvo V407970.3%-15%1202,9540.2%-4%10896
95Ford Ka7930.3%-17%1153,0940.2%-29%104100
96Mitsubishi Outlander7280.3%24%1082,6380.2%91%115139
97Nissan Pulsar7260.3%new1193,4380.3%new100193
98Seat Mii7220.3%-17%923,8730.3%-2%9284
99Citroen Berlingo7210.3%-23%883,6980.3%-13%9491
100Ford B-Max6820.3%-37%824,5590.3%-25%8677
101Mercedes S-Klasse6820.3%-25%1013,2750.3%-12%10198
102Nissan Juke6600.3%7%913,5060.3%-11%9794
103Porsche Cayenne6420.3%13%1062,9780.2%12%107119
104Porsche Macan6370.2%4%1023,4500.3%136%99117
105Dacia Logan6290.2%-19%1043,1070.2%-11%103102
106Toyota RAV46130.2%23%1033,1950.2%39%102118
107Hyundai i406060.2%2%1162,5430.2%-25%118112
108Citroen C35740.2%-47%1003,0410.2%-30%10587
109Suzuki Swift5560.2%-18%1125,3520.4%66%7599
110Suzuki Vitara5520.2%new1051,7140.1%new144
111Kia Picanto5410.2%4%902,8130.2%-7%111103
112Mercedes SLK5270.2%12%1282,2700.2%0%124130
113Citroen C4 Cactus5240.2%new1232,7100.2%new113181
114BMW X45230.2%170%1112,5480.2%1022%117148
115Mazda55140.2%72%1342,1120.2%40%130144
116Nissan Note5090.2%-34%1412,3820.2%-47%12190
117Ford Transit Connect5020.2%115%1072,6510.2%323%114147
118Mercedes CLS4940.2%25%1252,2600.2%20%125129
119VW Touareg4860.2%-43%804,2060.3%12%9193
120Range Rover Evoque4810.2%-13%1182,6150.2%-3%116114
121Fiat Panda4770.2%-33%1552,4730.2%-14%120105
122Toyota Verso4700.2%-28%1572,0090.2%-14%134116
123Citroen C14590.2%93%1103,0370.2%71%106123
124Volvo S/V604450.2%-25%1132,3820.2%6%122120
125Jeep Grand Cherokee4430.2%8%1401,8320.1%10%141131
126Seat Altea4310.2%7%1301,9490.1%7%137128
127Range Rover4190.2%71%1511,5200.1%87%153177
128Dacia Dokker4170.2%45%1351,7740.1%45%143140
129Honda Civic4150.2%-14%1542,3150.2%3%123113
130Nissan X-Trail4120.2%480%1172,2070.2%309%126161
131Opel Vivaro4010.2%23%1371,6720.1%4%147146
132Range Rover Sport3990.2%3%1261,9610.2%2%136132
133Jeep Renegade3820.1%new1271,8660.1%new139198
134Kia Rio3810.1%-27%1362,0440.2%-34%133108
135Peugeot 1083800.1%new1392,0970.2%new131169
136Opel Cascada3760.1%-6%1221,5290.1%-23%152143
137Kia Venga3660.1%-11%1321,8540.1%-8%140124
138Audi A73640.1%3%1142,2030.2%62%127151
139Peugeot 5083640.1%-18%1471,2560.1%-25%160145
140Dacia Lodgy3530.1%23%1491,4690.1%0%154135
141Renault Kangoo3510.1%-27%1242,0780.2%-9%132122
142Mercedes Sprinter3510.1%13%1481,5920.1%4%150134
143Ford Ecosport3500.1%36%1432,1970.2%533%128155
144Honda CR-V3380.1%-62%1452,9000.2%-17%110101
145Honda Jazz3290.1%-44%1462,5390.2%-21%119111
146Mercedes Citan3140.1%25%1681,2010.1%-10%163149
147Mazda63110.1%-53%1562,9320.2%-20%109104
148VW Eos3080.1%-39%1509860.1%-27%171173
149Ford Transit Courier3040.1%new1711,4370.1%new155220
150VW Scirocco2920.1%11%1531,3440.1%22%157153
151BMW X62850.1%631%1421,8890.1%376%138217
152Volvo V702750.1%-4%1211,6780.1%14%146138
153Audi Q72720.1%-17%991,9970.2%24%135152
154Suzuki Jimny2710.1%18%1381,6550.1%17%148136
155Renault Espace2710.1%375%1795500.0%54%201225
156Toyota Verso-S2700.1%49%1701,2040.1%48%162185
157Hyundai Santa Fe2560.1%17%1621,4130.1%14%156157
158Ford S-Max2540.1%-77%1331,2740.1%-71%15985
159Suzuki Celerio2530.1%new1759980.1%new169247
160Citroen Jumper2470.1%27%1619750.1%28%172196
161Suzuki SX42400.1%-45%1692,1860.2%-28%129110
162Kia Carens2380.1%-23%1591,3110.1%-24%158141
163Subaru Forester2360.1%22%1291,7750.1%30%142150
164Kia Sorento2250.1%31%1601,5690.1%56%151156
165Peugeot 50082230.1%54%1957360.1%-38%188163
166Land Rover Discovery Sport2230.1%new1836760.1%new191328
167Citroen DS32210.1%-62%1521,6240.1%-30%149121
168Kia Soul2140.1%16%1581,2210.1%38%161176
169Alfa Romeo Giulietta2060.1%-3%1829900.1%-5%170159
170Audi A82040.1%-26%1311,7070.1%11%145142
171Renault Trafic2030.1%18%2155500.0%-31%202204
172Porsche Boxster1980.1%-19%1669990.1%-18%168158
173BMW Z41980.1%-6%1679020.1%-21%177183
174BMW 6er1890.1%-25%1639390.1%-20%173170
175Citroen Jumpy1840.1%43%1787350.1%22%189200
176Jeep Wrangler1720.1%13%1897680.1%9%184182
177Jaguar XF1660.1%-17%1819330.1%-25%174162
178Mercedes G-Klasse1610.1%55%1778510.1%24%180188
179Peugeot Partner1560.1%-29%1927760.1%-17%183168
180Mercedes AMG GT1560.1%new1934940.0%new209310
181BMW i31530.1%-40%1738690.1%-26%179172
182Toyota Avensis1500.1%-66%1741,0500.1%-23%166137
183Honda Accord1470.1%48%1976120.0%1%198207
184Fiat Punto1410.1%-71%1851,1020.1%-52%164125
185Porsche Panamera1400.1%-34%1847570.1%-29%186167
186Renault Koleos1380.1%50%2114390.0%-1%217221
187Nissan NV2001370.1%-22%1659260.1%-11%175174
188Seat Toledo1350.1%-12%2055220.0%-51%206179
189Lancia Voyager1350.1%111%2014430.0%47%216228
190Jaguar F-Type1340.1%-17%1886250.0%-5%197205
191Porsche Cayman1340.1%19%2094580.0%4%214212
192Fiat Freemont1330.1%-56%1878710.1%-21%178160
193Mitsubishi Pajero1330.1%-3%1947780.1%44%182194
194VW Phaeton1320.1%-24%1866490.0%-12%194187
195BMW 7er1300.1%-24%1727800.1%-15%181175
196Opel Karl1300.1%new2431720.0%new247
197Land Rover Discovery1290.1%105%1967590.1%30%185199
198Fiat Doblo1280.0%21%2086270.0%27%196208
199VW Jetta1240.0%9%2125710.0%27%200223
200Jeep Cherokee1170.0%-8%1761,0580.1%279%165190
201Volvo XC901150.0%-40%2571420.0%-80%253203
202Peugeot 30081110.0%-47%1906080.0%-48%199164
203Mitsubishi Lancer1110.0%56%2223850.0%-2%221222
204Peugeot 2071060.0%-58%2007380.1%-47%187166
205Mercedes GL-Klasse1060.0%-54%2026840.1%-18%190186
206SsangYong Korando1050.0%150%2034610.0%89%213239
207Renault Zoe1040.0%-2%2213860.0%-1%220197
208Ford Galaxy990.0%-81%1915380.0%-78%204115
209Mercedes SL950.0%-27%2164620.0%-14%212218
210Tesla Model S920.0%61%2204720.0%37%210229
211Mazda CX-3900.0%new2531190.0%new257
212Citroen C5890.0%-61%2046680.1%-38%193171
213Toyota Prius Plus890.0%20%2064140.0%40%219234
214VW Crafter890.0%11%2273820.0%-2%222219
215Fiat Scudo890.0%-9%2183520.0%1%224215
216Volvo XC70860.0%-35%1986340.0%14%195202
217Toyota Land Cruiser860.0%-22%2135060.0%-10%208206
218Infiniti Q50820.0%-49%2341680.0%-41%249244
219Renault Laguna800.0%-22%2075440.0%-30%203195
220Lada Niva800.0%5%2194290.0%1%218210
221Opel Combo760.0%6%2322860.0%-15%231227
222Maserati Ghibli750.0%23%2103500.0%8%225235
223Toyota Prius740.0%35%2302910.0%-10%230236
224Lexus NX300h670.0%new2233220.0%new226272
225Citroen DS4660.0%-77%2334620.0%-44%211191
226Subaru Legacy640.0%19%2143550.0%35%223245
227Subaru XV620.0%-50%1996720.1%-26%192180
228Fiat Fiorino550.0%22%2492170.0%-13%239246
229Peugeot Expert540.0%-41%2172680.0%-15%232238
230Alfa Romeo MiTo540.0%-28%2472330.0%-34%235231
231Infiniti FX540.0%38%2352260.0%59%236259
232Opel Antara520.0%-15%1644450.0%14%215237
233Toyota Corolla490.0%-53%2443010.0%-17%229232
234Suzuki SX4 Classic480.0%-70%1449050.1%12%176184
235Suzuki Splash470.0%-77%1801,0030.1%-5%167165
236Citroen DS5460.0%-51%2262370.0%-36%234233
237Peugeot Boxer450.0%32%2381850.0%38%243262
238Chevrolet Corvette440.0%-35%2391660.0%78%250276
239Peugeot RCZ430.0%-64%2243040.0%-39%228214
240Hyundai H1-Starex420.0%-9%2541730.0%-23%245249
241Audi R8410.0%-20%2312480.0%-3%233251
242SsangYong Rexton410.0%14%2282250.0%84%237265
243BMW i8410.0%64%2522230.0%597%238252
244Renault Master390.0%-7%2411650.0%24%251264
245Jeep Compass380.0%-44%2481970.0%-63%241211
246Suzuki Grand Vitara360.0%-84%2513210.0%-74%227154
247Iveco Daily350.0%-13%2591270.0%-29%256256
248Bentley Continental340.0%3%2361710.0%-6%248254
249Kia Optima330.0%-18%2422050.0%37%240255
250Nissan 370Z310.0%-14%2291970.0%33%242263
251Nissan Pathfinder310.0%-23%2631810.0%-12%244243
252Ferrari 458 Italia310.0%-31%2501360.0%-43%254258
253Renault Kadjar310.0%new261550.0%new281
254Nissan Leaf290.0%4%2465230.0%74%205230
255Volvo S80290.0%-36%262800.0%-56%267267
256Ferrari California280.0%600%264970.0%362%262301
257Toyota GT86260.0%-35%2371500.0%-64%252242
258Jaguar XJ240.0%71%2401080.0%9%258269
259Lamborghini Aventador240.0%300%2581060.0%212%259287
260Chevrolet Camaro240.0%9%245870.0%-66%264253
261Mazda MX-5220.0%-91%2255200.0%-50%207178
262Mitsubishi i-Miev200.0%-5%286480.0%14%283289
263Nissan GT-R190.0%138%268830.0%24%265285
264Mazda CX-9180.0%n/a2651720.0%n/a246332
265SsangYong Rodius180.0%n/a279560.0%n/a279302
266Maserati Quattroporte170.0%-11%256810.0%-4%266280
267Lexus RX160.0%-36%267730.0%-42%269270
268Mercedes Vito150.0%-97%2901350.0%-94%255126
269Opel Movano150.0%88%2711050.0%4%261275
270Lexus IS140.0%-59%2551050.0%-47%260257
271Peugeot 4008140.0%-48%283710.0%-48%270261
272Maserati GranTurismo140.0%-18%269470.0%-36%284282
273Aston Martin V8130.0%30%276480.0%-2%282299
274Nissan NV400130.0%225%302300.0%-48%294293
275Lexus CT120.0%71%274970.0%11%263271
276Alpina XD3110.0%1000%278640.0%-28%274283
277Hyundai Veloster90.0%-50%270780.0%-19%268278
278Opel Agila90.0%-93%273690.0%-87%271209
279Subaru WRX80.0%-71%266560.0%87%280290
280Alpina B480.0%n/a277330.0%n/a291306
281Infiniti M70.0%n/a295580.0%n/a276316
282Lexus RC F70.0%new285360.0%new287341
283Alpina B370.0%-46%291350.0%-60%288284
284Lada Granta60.0%n/a260680.0%n/a272324
285Alpina D360.0%-78%275590.0%119%275297
286Ferrari F1260.0%-50%280350.0%-17%289294
287Aston Martin Vanquish60.0%n/a292270.0%n/a296308
288Alpina D550.0%-58%296300.0%-25%293304
289Aston Martin DB950.0%n/a297250.0%n/a298318
290Lotus Elise50.0%0%282240.0%140%300315
291Aston Martin V1250.0%n/a293220.0%n/a301312
292Infiniti EX50.0%-44%303210.0%-9%302321
293Lexus GS40.0%-56%330.0%-45%292291
294Toyota iQ40.0%-94%301250.0%-91%299248
295Aston Martin Rapide40.0%n/a306160.0%n/a307335
296Cadillac SRX40.0%n/a318140.0%#DIV/0!310339
297Mercedes SLS AMG40.0%-78%110.0%-94%318273
298Rolls-Royce Phantom40.0%n/a31660.0%n/a323344
299Peugeot Bipper30.0%-73%299650.0%25%273286
300Nissan Murano30.0%-63%272570.0%-31%277279
301Lancia Ypsilon30.0%-94%307460.0%-70%285266
302Morgan 4/430.0%-40%281280.0%-33%295303
303Hyundai Elantra30.0%n/a287200.0%n/a305n/a
304Lotus Exige30.0%n/a294200.0%n/a306311
305Cadillac Escalade30.0%n/a120.0%#DIV/0!314
306Opel Ampera30.0%#DIV/0!110.0%#DIV/0!319292
307Lotus Evora30.0%n/a31490.0%n/a322343
308Suzuki Kizashi20.0%-50%309160.0%-61%308298
309Rolls-Royce Ghost20.0%n/a289140.0%n/a311331
310Rolls-Royce Wraith20.0%n/a298140.0%n/a312314
311Lexus LS20.0%n/a312120.0%n/a315n/a
312Jaguar XK20.0%-92%30.0%-98%326277
313Subaru BRZ10.0%-89%304340.0%-49%290288
314Subaru Impreza10.0%-93%308210.0%-85%303268
315Suzuki Alto10.0%-98%305210.0%-96%304213
316Ferrari FF10.0%n/a288150.0%n/a309313
317Infiniti Q6010.0%new28490.0%new321336

Source: KBA

This Post Has 2 Comments
  1. Volkswagen slightly decline, maybe, but one third of tactical sales !
    faz.net/aktuell/wirtschaft/studie-deutsche-autobauer-sind-grosskunden-ihrer-selbst-13378883.html
    FRANKFURTER ALLEGEMEINE ZEITUNG, HANDELSBLATT 19/1/15

Leave a Reply

Back To Top