skip to Main Content

France September 2013 (final figures): Maserati Ghibli lands

Maserati Ghibli France September 2013The first 3 French Maserati Ghibli were registered this month.

* See the Top 300 best-selling models by clicking on the title! Thanks N *

As is now the tradition on BSCB, I can now share with you in a little more detail (actually a lot more detail) the final figures for the French monthly models ranking. We learn that the Skoda Octavia is up 30 spots on August to an excellent 61st place thanks to the new model, the Renault Espace surprisingly up 51 ranks to #78, Mercedes CLA back up 44 to #89, Mazda CX-5 up a further 6 to #94, Suzuki SX4 S-Cross up 139 to #124, BMW 4 Series up 85 to #126, Lexus IS up a further 12 to #141 and the Maserati Ghibli making its landing in the French ranking at #290 with 3 units sold.

Previous post: France 1-21 October 2013: Peugeot 2008 up to 5th place

Previous September post: France September 2013: Captur on podium, 2008 back in Top 10

Full September 2013 Top 300 Ranking Table below.

France September 2013:

PosModelSept%Aug2013%Pos2012
1Renault Clio 49,3066.5%177,4285.9%126
2Peugeot 2086,5554.6%269,4465.3%22
3Renault Captur5,7364.0%423,9351.8%12 –
4Renault Scénic4,4373.1%538,1142.9%35
5Renault Twingo4,3463.1%928,9352.2%811
6Citroen C34,0842.9%734,2022.6%53
7Renault Mégane3,8812.7%634,4732.6%44
8Citroen C4 II Picasso3,5632.5%811,2580.9%30 –
9Peugeot 20082,9352.1%1613,7941.1%28 –
10VW Polo2,7311.9%1727,3872.1%107
11VW Golf VII2,6971.9%1125,3501.9%11 –
12Peugeot 30082,5981.8%1029,3382.2%78
13Citroen C42,5281.8%1328,1402.1%910
14Toyota Yaris2,4231.7%1521,1751.6%1521
15Peugeot 308 II2,1051.5%213,1350.2%98 –
16Dacia Sandero2,0181.4%330,1812.3%618
17Ford Fiesta1,9341.4%2518,5991.4%1815
18Peugeot 207+1,8941.3%1820,6001.6%169
19Nissan Qashqai1,8851.3%2022,1811.7%1416
20Fiat 5001,8511.3%3013,3471.0%2930
21Citroen C3 Picasso1,8061.3%1918,3081.4%1922
22Dacia Duster1,7821.3%1419,4981.5%1714
23Peugeot 5081,6931.2%2616,7411.3%2119
24Citroen DS31,6811.2%2817,9051.4%2020
25Opel Corsa1,6801.2%2315,8261.2%2417
26Mercedes Classe A1,6771.2%7710,1990.8%3261
27Nissan Juke1,5451.1%2215,9341.2%2327
28VW Tiguan1,5021.1%3113,8401.1%2723
29Audi A31,4631.0%2910,2590.8%3155
30Mercedes Classe B1,3180.9%708,8630.7%3938
31BMW Serie 11,2750.9%279,3190.7%3542
32Renault Kangoo1,2390.9%408,1290.6%4441
33Renault Clio Collection1,2290.9%4614,3471.1%261
34Renault Laguna1,1530.8%747,9060.6%4633
35Peugeot 50081,1390.8%2414,4121.1%2524
36BMW Serie 39780.7%349,3740.7%3446
37Opel Mokka9560.7%425,9260.5%60n/a
38VW Touran9520.7%629,6330.7%3332
39Audi A19480.7%369,0490.7%3735
40Toyota Auris9350.7%328,7030.7%4171
41Peugeot 308 I8970.6%1223,3381.8%136
42Citroen DS48260.6%589,2190.7%3637
43Citroen C57670.5%768,4690.6%4231
44Ford C-Max (ex Grand C-Max)7650.5%498,3040.6%4328
45Citroen Berlingo7440.5%487,1940.5%5052
46Mini7250.5%506,4330.5%5543
47Citroen C17200.5%398,7870.7%4036
48Ford B-Max6820.5%638,0120.6%45n/a
49Toyota RAV46700.5%375,1940.4%6668
50Suzuki Swift6670.5%416,1750.5%5858
51VW Passat6610.5%556,5490.5%5350
52Fiat Punto6550.5%815,3940.4%6362
53Fiat Panda6520.5%657,8070.6%4747
54Kia Sportage6490.5%436,3060.5%5659
55Smart ForTwo6210.4%1033,6930.3%8987
56Skoda Fabia6130.4%675,1370.4%6860
57BMW X16060.4%595,0800.4%7174
58Citroen DS55940.4%886,4750.5%5451
59Peugeot 1075920.4%457,5040.6%4944
60Ford Kuga5900.4%935,1340.4%7065
61Skoda Octavia5900.4%913,3990.3%9396
62Seat Ibiza5660.4%387,5710.6%4834
63Audi A45650.4%565,3030.4%6456
64Mini Countryman5650.4%754,7860.4%7763
65Chevrolet Spark5630.4%335,7200.4%6180
66Hyundai ix355450.4%715,1360.4%6975
67Nissan Micra5410.4%474,4600.3%8164
68Ford Focus5370.4%896,6380.5%5239
69Dacia Lodgy5340.4%358,9420.7%3840
70Toyota Verso5320.4%525,1930.4%6769
71Peugeot Partner5280.4%666,2580.5%5753
72Opel Astra5220.4%545,6580.4%6249
73Kia Rio5050.4%614,7990.4%7667
74VW Up!4950.3%725,2220.4%6572
75Kia Cee’d4600.3%964,8350.4%7494
76Seat Leon4590.3%604,9400.4%73101
77BMW X34580.3%1053,7470.3%8877
78Renault Espace4550.3%1292,8020.2%10581
79Opel Meriva4500.3%834,9640.4%7245
80Alfa Romeo Giulietta4470.3%1114,4620.3%8078
81Audi Q34330.3%516,0900.5%5970
82Toyota Aygo4300.3%694,1710.3%8573
83Renault Koleos4290.3%1092,9440.2%10276
84VW Coccinelle4280.3%794,1010.3%86105
85Opel Zafira/Zafira Tourer4260.3%684,4910.3%7948
86Fiat 500L4250.3%806,7000.5%51n/a
87Dacia Logan4210.3%822,4060.2%11383
88Chevrolet Trax4200.3%572,0100.2%120 –
89Mercedes CLA4030.3%1332,0900.2%116 –
90Kia Picanto3690.3%973,0330.2%10085
91Toyota Prius/Prius+3670.3%1013,4700.3%9297
92Audi Q53640.3%863,6930.3%9091
93Mercedes Classe E3630.3%843,2130.2%9795
94Mazda CX-53590.3%1002,0330.2%119n/a
95Mercedes Classe C3530.2%734,4960.3%7857
96Volvo V403460.2%1313,2490.2%96n/a
97Hyundai i203210.2%534,8050.4%7582
98Ford Ka3180.2%952,7960.2%10666
99Audi A53050.2%873,3570.3%9579
100Renault Zoe3020.2%1044,4420.3%82n/a
101Dacia Dokker2990.2%854,2630.3%84n/a
102Citroen C4 Aircross2940.2%1023,8710.3%8788
103Lancia Ypsilon2940.2%982,6400.2%110n/a
104BMW Serie 52840.2%1082,7510.2%10786
105Kia Venga2640.2%1072,8800.2%104106
106Honda CR-V2630.2%1322,0480.2%118n/a
107Range Rover Evoque2610.2%1063,3930.3%9489
108Volvo XC602590.2%1441,5960.1%131102
109Opel Adam2510.2%903,0870.2%99 –
110Kia Carens2500.2%781,8550.1%126n/a
111Alfa Romeo MiTo2460.2%1201,9000.1%124103
112Audi A62430.2%1132,4950.2%11292
113Renault Trafic2410.2%992,6550.2%10890
114Honda Civic2370.2%1222,3280.2%114n/a
115Hyundai i302360.2%1143,5880.3%9193
116Opel Insignia2160.2%1502,6520.2%109100
117VW Golf VI2090.1%944,4340.3%8312
118Hyundai ix202070.1%1342,0900.2%117104
119Suzuki Alto2050.1%1151,9530.1%121n/a
120Volvo S/V601990.1%1701,6140.1%130n/a
121VW Jetta1930.1%1716620.1%170n/a
122Honda Jazz1860.1%1211,9410.1%122n/a
123Nissan Leaf1770.1%1199580.1%155n/a
124Suzuki SX4 S-Cross1770.1%2631830.0%239 –
125Skoda Yeti1760.1%1481,5860.1%132n/a
126BMW Serie 41740.1%2111950.0%235 –
127Seat Altea1680.1%1121,8570.1%125n/a
128Skoda Superb1670.1%1788880.1%160n/a
129Opel Agila1640.1%1231,4610.1%135n/a
130Nissan Note1630.1%1432,2430.2%115n/a
131Mitsubishi ASX1580.1%1281,3700.1%137n/a
132Mercedes Classe ML1580.1%1451,3130.1%139n/a
133Range Rover1580.1%2055710.0%179n/a
134Ford S-Max1550.1%1761,9210.1%123n/a
135Hyundai i101550.1%1411,6900.1%128n/a
136Peugeot RCZ1470.1%1401,7440.1%127n/a
137Toyota Avensis1450.1%1181,5100.1%134n/a
138Suzuki SX41410.1%1381,3690.1%138n/a
139Ford Mondeo1400.1%1671,3840.1%136n/a
140Chevrolet Aveo1370.1%642,9850.2%10184
141Lexus IS1310.1%1533870.0%195n/a
142Mini Paceman1270.1%1271,0010.1%152 –
143Chevrolet Captiva1250.1%1161,5460.1%13398
144Citroen Jumpy1160.1%1171,1360.1%147n/a
145Peugeot 40081140.1%1371,1850.1%143n/a
146VW Transporter1120.1%2066970.1%167n/a
147Mercedes GLK1060.1%1301,1140.1%149n/a
148VW CC1040.1%1561,1730.1%144n/a
149Hyundai i401030.1%1461,6290.1%129n/a
150Mercedes Classe S1020.1%1553070.0%206n/a
151Citroen C4 Picasso1010.1%9216,3481.2%2213
152Mazda61010.1%1629590.1%154n/a
153Skoda Citigo1000.1%1571,1650.1%145n/a
154Peugeot Bipper Tepee1000.1%1511,0370.1%151n/a
155Chevrolet Cruze980.1%442,6040.2%11199
156Citroen Nemo Combi940.1%1361,1940.1%141n/a
157VW Caddy920.1%1241,1940.1%142n/a
158Jeep Compass890.1%2152790.0%215n/a
159Renault Modus870.1%1522,8810.2%10329
160Toyota iQ870.1%1615930.0%177n/a
161Mercedes CLS850.1%1817040.1%166n/a
162VW Touareg800.1%1254970.0%183n/a
163BMW X6770.1%2045570.0%180n/a
164Toyota Verso-S760.1%1477390.1%165n/a
165Fiat Freemont760.1%1696220.0%173n/a
166Nissan X-Trail760.1%1496170.0%175n/a
167Porsche Cayenne740.1%1737470.1%164n/a
168Lexus RX730.1%2026390.0%172n/a
169Nissan Evalia720.1%1356900.1%169n/a
170Bolloré Blue Car700.0%2103580.0%198n/a
171Peugeot 807690.0%1428900.1%158n/a
172Skoda Rapid670.0%1637620.1%163n/a
173Suzuki Jimny670.0%1754870.0%184n/a
174Mazda2670.0%2013880.0%194n/a
175Peugeot Expert660.0%1541,0900.1%150n/a
176BMW X5650.0%2364230.0%191n/a
177VW Sharan640.0%1581,1400.1%146n/a
178Lexus CT640.0%1888250.1%161n/a
179Hyundai Santa Fe590.0%1657990.1%162n/a
180Audi A7590.0%1896110.0%176n/a
181Mini Coupé/Roadster580.0%1728890.1%159n/a
182Seat Mii570.0%1649330.1%157n/a
183Citroen C8540.0%1609980.1%153n/a
184Jeep Cherokee540.0%1992720.0%216n/a
185Toyota GT-86540.0%1902410.0%224n/a
186Volvo S80/V70530.0%2173530.0%199n/a
187Mitsubishi Outlander520.0%1685910.0%178n/a
188Mitsubishi Space Star490.0%2033030.0%207 –
189Opel Antara480.0%1943820.0%196n/a
190Audi TT460.0%1744870.0%185n/a
191Chevrolet Orlando450.0%1101,1280.1%148n/a
192Ford Transit Custom450.0%1266960.1%168n/a
193Skoda Roomster420.0%1926180.0%174n/a
194Audi Q7420.0%1824280.0%190n/a
195Suzuki Splash420.0%1864030.0%192n/a
196Jeep Wrangler410.0%1953270.0%203n/a
197Fiat Doblo400.0%1843530.0%200n/a
198Nissan Pixo400.0%2212670.0%217n/a
199VW Scirocco390.0%1666610.1%171n/a
200Land Rover Freelander390.0%2004450.0%188n/a
201Ford Galaxy370.0%2489540.1%156n/a
202Porsche 911370.0%1984850.0%186n/a
203Mazda5370.0%2202930.0%210n/a
204Porsche Panamera370.0%1932320.0%226n/a
205Fiat Qubo360.0%1963180.0%204n/a
206Seat Alhambra350.0%1835310.0%181n/a
207Seat Toledo340.0%2253000.0%209n/a
208BMW Serie 5 GT340.0%1972520.0%220n/a
209Volvo XC70340.0%2222300.0%227n/a
210BMW Serie 6330.0%2093770.0%197n/a
211Lancia Delta330.0%2183130.0%205n/a
212Jaguar XF320.0%2124440.0%189n/a
213Nissan Primastar310.0%2403430.0%202n/a
214Volvo XC90300.0%2741590.0%244n/a
215Mazda3290.0%1595010.0%182n/a
216Volvo C30290.0%2412920.0%211n/a
217Toyota Land Cruiser290.0%1911950.0%236n/a
218Hyundai Veloster270.0%1852880.0%213n/a
219Subaru Impreza/XV270.0%1802670.0%218n/a
220Peugeot iOn270.0%2431040.0%251n/a
221Mia260.0% –1560.0%245n/a
222Mazda MX-5260.0%2461020.0%252n/a
223Mercedes SLK250.0%1774530.0%187n/a
224Seat Exeo240.0%2332460.0%222n/a
225Kia Soul230.0%2272670.0%219n/a
226Mercedes GL230.0%2301740.0%240n/a
227Citroen Jumper220.0%2351530.0%246n/a
228BMW Serie 7210.0%2342030.0%231n/a
229Porsche Cayman210.0%2311640.0%242n/a
230Suzuki Grand Vitara200.0%2142210.0%229n/a
231Renault Latitude200.0%2132140.0%230n/a
232Kia Optima190.0%1872920.0%212n/a
233Opel Cascada190.0%2082480.0%221 –
234Fiat Sedici190.0%2232010.0%233n/a
235Subaru Forester190.0%2161970.0%234n/a
236Lancia Voyager190.0%2381310.0%248n/a
237Fiat Scudo180.0%2192810.0%214n/a
238Fiat Bravo180.0%2281860.0%237n/a
239Porsche Boxster170.0%2492420.0%223n/a
240Jaguar F-Type160.0%2321210.0%249n/a
241Peugeot 301160.0%259570.0%270n/a
242VW Eos150.0%2073930.0%193n/a
243BMW Z4150.0%2441840.0%238n/a
244Opel Vivaro Combi130.0%1793030.0%208n/a
245Renault Master130.0%2372020.0%232n/a
246Peugeot Boxer130.0%2471010.0%255n/a
247Kia Sorento120.0%2421410.0%247n/a
248Subaru Legacy120.0%251960.0%258n/a
249Mitusbishi i-MiEV120.0%262270.0%290n/a
250Land Rover Discovery110.0%2661020.0%254n/a
251SsangYong Korando110.0%239850.0%261n/a
252Mercedes Citan110.0% –830.0%263n/a
253Citroen C-Zero110.0%224520.0%274n/a
254Nissan Pathfinder100.0%276780.0%265n/a
255Honda CR-Z90.0%257980.0%257n/a
256Honda Insight90.0%277760.0%267n/a
257Infiniti FX90.0%254500.0%276n/a
258Chevrolet Camaro80.0%2261020.0%253n/a
259Mercedes SL80.0%267760.0%266n/a
260Fiat Ducato70.0%2561620.0%243n/a
261Audi A870.0%250990.0%256n/a
262Opel Combo Tour70.0%258640.0%268n/a
263Volvo C7060.0%2291720.0%241n/a
264Honda Accord60.0%245830.0%262n/a
265Subaru BRZ60.0%283290.0%289n/a
266Ford Transit50.0%n/a2390.0%225n/a
267Mercedes Vito50.0%2651100.0%250n/a
268Lexus GS50.0%275930.0%260n/a
269Renault Wind50.0%288600.0%269n/a
270Mercedes Classe R50.0%253540.0%272n/a
271Mercedes Classe G50.0%280500.0%277n/a
272Jaguar XJ50.0%281500.0%278n/a
273Maserati GranTurismo50.0%282330.0%286n/a
274Maserati Quattroporte50.0%269290.0%288n/a
275Lada Niva50.0%296210.0%297n/a
276Ferrari 45840.0%252800.0%264n/a
277Lancia Musa40.0%289520.0%275n/a
278Opel Ampera40.0%268440.0%280n/a
279Mitsubishi Pajero40.0%260390.0%282n/a
280Ferrari California40.0% –220.0%296n/a
281Mercedes Sprinter40.0%264200.0%299n/a
282SsangYong Rodius40.0%286120.0%n/an/a
283Mercedes Viano30.0% –2300.0%228n/a
284Nissan Murano30.0%279540.0%273n/a
285Lancia Thema30.0%370.0%283n/a
286Caterham Super 730.0%255330.0%285n/a
287Jaguar XK30.0%294240.0%292n/a
288Nissan 370Z30.0%297160.0%n/an/a
289Aston Martin DB930.0% –90.0%n/an/a
290Maserati Ghibli30.0% –30.0%n/a –
291Chevrolet Malibu20.0%1393490.0%201n/a
292Toyota Urban Cruiser20.0% –960.0%259n/a
293Ferrari F1220.0%278560.0%271n/a
294Renault Fluence20.0%290450.0%279n/a
295Nissan GT-R20.0%292270.0%291n/a
296Mercedes SLS AMG20.0% –170.0%n/an/a
297Subaru Trezia20.0% –170.0%n/an/a
298Audi R820.0% –160.0%n/an/a
299Morgan20.0% –150.0%n/an/a
300Aston Martin Vantage20.0% –130.0%n/an/a
 –Others280.0%n/a1,9360.1%n/an/a

Source: L’Argus, many thanks to N for sharing the data!

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply

Back To Top