Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$cache_table_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 36

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$term_results_table_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 37

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$table_name_options is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 39

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Post_Cache::$option_name is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/includes/class-search-filter-post-cache.php on line 40

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$plugin_slug is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 20

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$is_form_using_template is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 29

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$is_template_loaded is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 32

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Results::$plugin_slug is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-results.php on line 31

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter_Display_Shortcode::$display_results is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/includes/class-search-filter-display-shortcode.php on line 34

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter::$display_shortcode is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/class-search-filter.php on line 87

Deprecated: Creation of dynamic property Search_Filter::$third_party is deprecated in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-content/plugins/search-filter-pro/public/class-search-filter.php on line 90
Canada 2001-2002: Dodge Caravan #1 again, Mazda Protege up to #5 in record market – Best Selling Cars Blog
Deprecated: Function WP_Dependencies->add_data() was called with an argument that is deprecated since version 6.9.0! IE conditional comments are ignored by all supported browsers. in /chroot/home/bestsel8/bestsellingcarsblog.com/html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6260

Canada 2001-2002: Dodge Caravan #1 again, Mazda Protege up to #5 in record market

The Mazda Protege is inside the Canadian Top 5 both in 2001 and 2002.

New light vehicle sales in Canada edge up 0.8% in 2001 to 1.562.460 units, believed to be a new record. Ford (-10.1%) struggles but remains the most popular brand at 15.5% share, distancing Chevrolet (-2.7%) which resists a lot better at 12.9%. Dodge (-11.4%) slides below the symbolic 10% share mark at 9.7%. Honda (+8.5%) overtakes Toyota (+3.2%) to rank #4 for the first time with Pontiac (+3.5%) remaining at #6. Mazda (+32.5%) shoots up two spots to #7 but the largest gain in the Top 10 is delivered by Hyundai (+51.5%) up to #10 while Kia (+95%) is up 5 to #14.

Model-wise, the Dodge Caravan (-4.2%) repeats at #1, the Honda Civic (+9.8%) is back to #2 above the Ford F-Series (-12.8%) and Chevrolet Cavalier (+6.8%) up two spots on 2000 to #4. The Mazda Protege (+50.9%) is the hero of the year, up 7 spots to brilliantly break into the Canadian Top 5 for the year, becoming the first Mazda nameplate to sport an annual Top 10 finish. The Chevrolet Silverado (+11.8%) also shines, up 3 ranks to #6 but the Ford Windstar (-19.2%) drops 5 to #9.

In 2002, the market continues to grow at a whopping +8.6% to 1.696.803 units which is estimated to be a third straight all-time record volume. Ford (+3.1%) underperforms again and sees its share drop to 14.6% just as Chevrolet (+7.2%) almost matches the market to 12.8%. In fact the entire Top 10 is in positive with Mazda (+26.1%), Toyota (+19.7%) up to #4, Hyundai (+13.1%), Honda (+11.5%) and Pontiac (+11.3%) the most dynamic. Buick (+30.1%) and Jeep (+22.9%) impress just outside the Top 10.

The Dodge Caravan (-0.6%) is the most popular vehicle in the country for the third straight year in 2002, also managing a third consecutive year above 80.000 annual sales, a milestone no other nameplate has ever crossed in Canada. The Top 5 is unchanged on 2001 with the Honda Civic (+3.7%) and Ford F-Series (+3.7%) completing the podium and the Chevrolet Cavalier (+9.2%) and Mazda Protege (+5.5%) in tow. The Pontiac Sunfire (+11.2%) and Toyota Corolla (+14.4%) leapfrog past the Chevrolet Silverado (+1.6%) and Ford Focus (-3.7%) while the GMC Sierra (+5%) is back inside the Top 10.

Previous post: Canada 2000: Dodge Caravan (+18.7%) secures first ever win, Plymouth disappears

Full Year 2001 and 2002 Top 38 All-brands and Top 235 All-models vs. previous year figures below.

Canada 2001 – brands:

POSBRAND2001%/002000%POS
1FORD238,78115.3%-10.1%265,48617.1%1
2CHEVROLET202,31812.9%-2.7%207,92813.4%2
3DODGE151,5699.7%-11.4%171,08311.0%3
4HONDA124,5208.0%8.5%114,7477.4%5
5TOYOTA122,1797.8%3.2%118,3407.6%4
6PONTIAC118,4977.6%3.5%114,4797.4%6
7MAZDA69,0134.4%32.5%52,0703.4%9
8GMC69,0004.4%-3.7%71,6224.6%7
9CHRYSLER68,0264.4%-4.6%71,3074.6%8
10HYUNDAI59,1663.8%51.5%39,0662.5%12
11NISSAN52,8993.4%22.8%43,0622.8%11
12VW43,3762.8%0.6%43,1382.8%10
13OLDSMOBILE28,6241.8%-5.1%30,1681.9%13
14KIA26,0131.7%95.0%13,3430.9%19
15BUICK25,8741.7%9.2%23,6911.5%15
16ACURA25,6821.6%27.4%20,1541.3%17
17JEEP25,3641.6%-4.3%26,4911.7%14
18SATURN19,8151.3%-11.7%22,4491.4%16
19SUBARU15,3901.0%5.3%14,6090.9%18
20BMW12,7020.8%15.2%11,0220.7%21
21MERCEDES-BENZ9,9540.6%-20.1%12,4570.8%20
22SUZUKI8,8540.6%-16.3%10,5750.7%22
23VOLVO7,4020.5%-7.3%7,9880.5%23
24LINCOLN5,9550.4%-7.2%6,4170.4%24
25AUDI5,6310.4%-2.8%5,7920.4%27
26CADILLAC5,0920.3%-15.7%6,0420.4%25
27LEXUS5,0210.3%-4.5%5,2570.3%28
28INFINITI3,3530.2%-22.7%4,3400.3%29
29MERCURY3,0340.2%-48.8%5,9300.4%26
30JAGUAR2,4620.2%5.9%2,3250.1%31
31SAAB1,7100.1%10.0%1,5550.1%32
32DAEWOO1,5670.1%-60.9%4,0110.3%30
33ISUZU1,4890.1%18.8%1,2530.1%34
34PORSCHE1,1020.1%-14.7%1,2920.1%33
35LAND ROVER1,0260.1%1.1%1,0150.1%35
36LADA00.0%-100.0%1010.0%36

Canada 2001 – models:

POSBRANDMODEL2001/002000POS
1DODGECARAVAN84,056-4.2%87,7371
2HONDACIVIC66,2999.8%60,4073
3FORDF-SERIES62,018-12.8%71,1152
4CHEVROLETCAVALIER49,0946.8%45,9666
5MAZDAPROTEGE46,32050.9%30,70112
6CHEVROLETSILVERADO41,81811.8%37,4089
7FORDFOCUS41,752-14.1%48,5985
8PONTIACSUNFIRE41,3980.7%41,0987
9FORDWINDSTAR40,125-19.2%49,6364
10TOYOTACOROLLA39,161-3.8%40,6948
11GMCSIERRA36,9155.0%35,15910
12PONTIACTRANS SPORT/MONTANA31,23415.7%27,00015
13HONDAACCORD28,38315.2%24,63518
14PONTIACGRAND AM26,203-2.5%26,87616
15DODGERAM26,110-10.3%29,12413
16NISSANSENTRA25,616113.5%11,99835
17HYUNDAIACCENT25,32215.4%21,94823
18CHEVROLETVENTURE24,9961.0%24,75917
19VWJETTA23,3153.8%22,45522
20FORDTAURUS22,810-16.4%27,29114
21CHRYSLERNEON22,096-29.2%31,22211
22CHRYSLERSEBRING21,582179.7%7,71751
23TOYOTAECHO21,562-12.4%24,61119
24TOYOTACAMRY21,5079.3%19,67124
25CHEVROLETIMPALA18,35224.2%14,77130
26FORDEXPLORER17,893-5.9%19,02025
27OLDSMOBILEALERO17,7212.2%17,34727
28CHEVROLETMALIBU17,714-27.4%24,38920
29SATURNS-SERIES16,012-6.2%17,07528
30DODGEINTREPID15,873-30.8%22,93521
31HYUNDAIELANTRA15,78896.2%8,04546
32DODGEDAKOTA15,665-13.6%18,12426
33FORDESCAPE15,232423.8%2,908105
34CHRYSLERPT CRUISER14,58831.5%11,09136
35HONDAODYSSEY13,6741.2%13,51233
36HONDACR-V13,141-3.5%13,61332
37PONTIACGRAND PRIX13,125-11.1%14,77131
38BUICKCENTURY12,15410.9%10,96438
39JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE11,882-25.0%15,84229
40FORDECONOLINE10,905-17.4%13,19534
41KIARIO9,900305.1%2,444112
42VWGOLF9,5545.4%9,06144
43TOYOTASIENNA9,456-14.4%11,04237
44ACURAEL9,07313.5%7,99748
45FORDRANGER8,82812.4%7,85450
46TOYOTARAV48,72888.5%4,63175
47NISSANALTIMA8,62013.7%7,57952
48MAZDAMAZDA MPV8,494-6.8%9,11543
49TOYOTAHIGHLANDER7,550new0 –
50HYUNDAISONATA7,41543.9%5,15471
51SUBARULEGACY7,089-5.2%7,47653
52NISSANMAXIMA6,913-19.1%8,54345
53FORDMUSTANG6,861-13.5%7,93649
54BMW3-SERIES6,78412.2%6,04762
55NISSANPATHFINDER6,764-28.7%9,48142
56MAZDATRIBUTE6,740108.8%3,22899
57JEEPLIBERTY6,676new0 –
58GMCJIMMY6,612-35.0%10,16941
59CHEVROLETBLAZER6,554-37.1%10,42340
60DODGEDURANGO6,362-20.6%8,01547
61KIASPORTAGE5,84217.5%4,97372
62CHEVROLETEXPRESS CARGO5,791-13.2%6,67459
63ACURATL5,7811.2%5,71467
64OLDSMOBILEINTRIGUE5,744-17.8%6,99158
65CHEVROLETTRACKER5,685-4.7%5,96664
66GMCSAVANA CARGO5,546-8.5%6,05961
67HYUNDAISANTA FE5,486558.6%833153
68CHEVROLETCHEVROLET5,276-29.0%7,43254
69CHEVROLETASTRO5,276-29.0%7,43255
70CHEVROLETS-105,275-19.7%6,57360
71VWPASSAT5,23014.3%4,57478
72GMCSAFARI5,158-28.9%7,25457
73JEEPWRANGLER5,060-13.4%5,84466
74BUICKLESABRE4,947-32.1%7,28356
75KIASEPHIA4,807-18.7%5,91465
76BUICKREGAL4,5882.0%4,49979
77SUBARUIMPREZA4,57081.3%2,521110
78PONTIACAZTEK4,286364.4%923148
79VWNEW BEETLE4,190-30.4%6,02363
80GMCSONOMA4,074-22.0%5,22170
81HYUNDAITIBURON4,04744.4%2,802107
82GMCYUKON4,035-7.3%4,35380
83GMCENVOY3,993new0 –
84ACURAMDX3,964304.5%980144
85MAZDAB-SERIES3,8820.8%3,85186
86MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS3,824-17.1%4,61276
87SATURNL-SERIES3,803-29.2%5,37468
88SUBARUFORESTER3,731-19.1%4,61277
89CHRYSLER3003,731-11.3%4,20482
90BUICKRENDEZVOUS3,623new0 –
91NISSANXTERRA3,588-3.5%3,71890
92FORDEXPEDITION3,569-33.5%5,36869
93CHRYSLERCONCORDE3,567-15.4%4,21681
94AUDIA43,5064.0%3,37195
95CHEVROLETTRAILBLAZER3,486new0 –
96CHEVROLETTAHOE3,4610.3%3,45294
97MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS3,275-21.0%4,14785
98OLDSMOBILESILHOUETTE3,138-15.8%3,72689
99SUZUKIESTEEM3,060-12.1%3,48393
100DODGERAM VAN2,984-28.1%4,15384
101FORDCROWN VICTORIA2,961-2.0%3,021101
102ACURARSX2,884new0 –
103FORDEXPLORER SPORT TRAC2,875-31.2%4,18183
104VOLVOS402,82034.0%2,105119
105BMWX52,80252.3%1,840127
106VOLVOS602,799889.0%283181
107CHEVROLETMONTE CARLO2,773-15.2%3,26998
108ACURAINTEGRA2,713-28.2%3,78188
109CHEVROLETSUBURBAN2,710-17.7%3,29197
110GMCYUKON XL2,667-20.5%3,35596
111TOYOTACELICA2,515-29.9%3,58792
112HONDAPRELUDE2,51324.8%2,013121
113SUZUKIVITARA2,40512.9%2,130116
114CADILLACDEVILLE2,318-23.1%3,013102
115CHEVROLETAVALANCHE2,296new0 –
116TOYOTATACOMA2,2757.5%2,117117
117TOYOTA4-RUNNER2,262-54.4%4,96573
118SUZUKIGRAND VITARA2,254-38.4%3,66091
119LINCOLNLS2,145-14.1%2,498111
120TOYOTASEQUOIA2,103354.2%463172
121LEXUSRX-SERIES2,066-22.4%2,663109
122KIAMAGENTIS2,03716875.0%12208
123OLDSMOBILEAURORA2,018-2.2%2,064120
124TOYOTATUNDRA1,845-20.6%2,325113
125CHRYSLERSEBRING JX1,84537.8%1,339135
126TOYOTASOLARA1,842-14.2%2,146115
127KIASEDONA1,838new0 –
128BMW5-SERIES1,802-9.9%2,000123
129PONTIACBONNEVILLE1,783-40.5%2,996103
130MERCURYGRAND MARQUIS1,771-36.9%2,806106
131LINCOLNTOWN CAR1,762-10.2%1,963126
132MAZDA6261,755-40.6%2,953104
133INFINITIQX41,750-23.8%2,296114
134JEEPCHEROKEE1,746-63.7%4,80574
135MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1,651-17.9%2,012122
136KIASPECTRA1,589new0 –
137LINCOLNNAVIGATOR1,5401.2%1,521132
138FORDCLUB WAGON1,4296.7%1,339136
139ISUZURODEO1,35538.4%979145
140AUDIA61,304-14.3%1,522131
141MAZDAMIATA1,271-4.3%1,328137
142MERCURYCOUGAR1,263-54.6%2,779108
143NISSANFRONTIER1,230-5.0%1,295139
144CADILLACSEVILLE1,223-23.7%1,603130
145SUZUKISWIFT1,135-12.8%1,302138
146JAGUARS-TYPE1,121-10.4%1,251141
147HYUNDAIXG300/3501,108290.1%284180
148VOLVOV701,09946.3%751155
149MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1,074-26.4%1,459133
150LEXUSES-SERIES1,04915.3%910149
151CHEVROLETCORVETTE1,044-11.6%1,181143
152CADILLACESCALADE1,03867.1%621163
153LEXUSIS-SERIES1,02440.7%728157
154VWCABRIO1,0228.5%942146
155ACURACL950-21.9%1,217142
156SAABSAAB 9-39407.9%871151
157TOYOTAAVALON887-49.9%1,771128
158DAEWOOLANOS876-58.5%2,111118
159INFINITII30855-40.6%1,439134
160BMWZ379044.4%547169
161FORDEXCURSION776-60.8%1,978124
162SAABSAAB 9-577012.6%684159
163LAND ROVERDISCOVERY696-17.0%839152
164VOLVOS80684-59.6%1,692129
165AUDITT658-15.4%778154
166JAGUARX-TYPE617new0 –
167PORSCHEBOXSTER598-18.5%734156
168BUICKPARK AVENUE561-39.8%932147
169INFINITIG20558-1.1%564166
170FORDTHUNDERBIRD558n/a0 –
171MAZDAMILLENIA551-38.4%894150
172CHRYSLERLHS/NEW YORKER517-14.7%606164
173LINCOLNCONTINENTAL50816.8%435175
174PORSCHE911504-9.7%558167
175DAEWOONUBIRA503-60.2%1,263140
176JAGUARXJ498-30.7%719158
177PONTIACFIREBIRD468-28.1%651161
178BMW7-SERIES466-15.4%551168
179LEXUSLS-SERIES45573.0%263183
180CADILLACCATERA432-35.4%669160
181TOYOTAPRIUS41885.8%225185
182DODGERAM WAGON411-27.3%565165
183HONDAS2000401-2.7%412177
184CHEVROLETCAMARO398-21.5%507171
185CHEVROLETC/K313-91.8%3,82887
186ACURARL313-31.8%459173
187LEXUSGS-SERIES242-41.7%415176
188JAGUARXK8226-36.3%355178
189LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER21723.3%176186
190FORDESCORT199-89.9%1,978125
191INFINITIQ45190363.4%41204
192DAEWOOLEGANZA188-70.5%637162
193LEXUSLX-SERIES185-33.5%278182
194NISSANQUEST168-62.2%444174
195AUDIA8 QUATTRO16334.7%121195
196MERCEDES-BENZSL-CLASS130-42.7%227184
197ISUZUTROOPER II125-12.6%143191
198LAND ROVERFREELANDER113new0 –
199HONDAINSIGHT109-29.7%155188
200DODGEVIPER108-28.9%152189
201CHRYSLERPROWLER9047.5%61201
202CADILLACELDORADO74-45.6%136192
203TOYOTALAND CRUISER 10068-23.6%89196
204VWEUROVAN65-21.7%83197
205BMWZ85856.8%37206
206ISUZUHOMBRE9-93.1%131193
207CADILLACESCALADE EXT7new0 –
208ACURANSX4-33.3%6210
209CHEVROLETMETRO3-99.4%534170
210CHEVROLETLUMINA3-95.9%73199
211OLDSMOBILE883-92.5%40205
212BUICKRIVIERA1-90.0%10209
213CHRYSLERCIRRUS0-100.0%10,85139
214VOLVO8-SER/S700-100.0%3,157100
215MERCURYSABLE0-100.0%285179
216PONTIACFIREFLY0-100.0%164187
217DODGEAVENGER0-100.0%149190
218DODGENEON0-100.0%129194
219LADANIVA0-100.0%76198
220FORDCONTOUR0-100.0%68200
221MERCURYMYSTIQUE0-100.0%60202
222GMCSUBURBAN0-100.0%52203
223LADASAMARA0-100.0%25207
224NISSAN240SX0-100.0%4211
225BUICKSKYLARK0-100.0%3212
226TOYOTATERCEL0-100.0%2213
227TOYOTAPASEO0-100.0%1214

Canada 2002 – brands:

POSBRAND2002%/012001%POS
1FORD246,29314.6%3.1%238,78115.3%1
2CHEVROLET216,95812.8%7.2%202,31812.9%2
3DODGE157,2299.3%3.7%151,5699.7%3
4TOYOTA146,2528.6%19.7%122,1797.8%5
5HONDA138,8798.2%11.5%124,5208.0%4
6PONTIAC131,8827.8%11.3%118,4977.6%6
7MAZDA87,0355.1%26.1%69,0134.4%7
8GMC71,4054.2%3.5%69,0004.4%8
9HYUNDAI66,9174.0%13.1%59,1663.8%10
10NISSAN56,7263.4%7.2%52,8993.4%11
11CHRYSLER55,4203.3%-18.5%68,0264.4%9
12VW42,9752.5%-0.9%43,3762.8%12
13BUICK33,6682.0%30.1%25,8741.7%15
14JEEP31,1601.8%22.9%25,3641.6%17
15KIA28,9981.7%11.5%26,0131.7%14
16OLDSMOBILE27,8151.6%-2.8%28,6241.8%13
17SATURN25,2701.5%27.5%19,8151.3%18
18ACURA25,2331.5%-1.7%25,6821.6%16
19SUBARU17,1661.0%11.5%15,3901.0%19
20BMW14,5200.9%14.3%12,7020.8%20
21MERCEDES-BENZ11,8470.7%19.0%9,9540.6%21
22LEXUS7,9220.5%57.8%5,0210.3%27
23CADILLAC7,7270.5%51.7%5,0920.3%26
24VOLVO7,2650.4%-1.9%7,4020.5%23
25AUDI6,8230.4%21.2%5,6310.4%25
26LINCOLN6,5650.4%10.2%5,9550.4%24
27INFINITI5,8660.3%74.9%3,3530.2%28
28SUZUKI4,3040.3%-51.4%8,8540.6%22
29MITSUBISHI3,2230.2%n/a00.0% –
30JAGUAR2,5560.2%3.8%2,4620.2%30
31LAND ROVER2,1740.1%111.9%1,0260.1%35
32MERCURY2,1120.1%-30.4%3,0340.2%29
33MINI2,1020.1%new00.0% –
34SAAB1,7640.1%3.2%1,7100.1%31
35PORSCHE1,1930.1%8.3%1,1020.1%34
36ISUZU7320.0%-50.8%1,4890.1%33
37HUMMER4240.0%new00.0% –
38DAEWOO4030.0%-74.3%1,5670.1%32

Canada 2002 – models:

POSBRANDMODEL2002/012001POS
1DODGECARAVAN83,588-0.6%84,0561
2HONDACIVIC68,7543.7%66,2992
3FORDF-SERIES64,3043.7%62,0183
4CHEVROLETCAVALIER53,6149.2%49,0944
5MAZDAPROTEGE48,8725.5%46,3205
6PONTIACSUNFIRE46,03611.2%41,3988
7TOYOTACOROLLA44,79014.4%39,16110
8CHEVROLETSILVERADO42,4921.6%41,8186
9FORDFOCUS40,228-3.7%41,7527
10GMCSIERRA38,7705.0%36,91511
11FORDWINDSTAR37,428-6.7%40,1259
12PONTIACTRANS SPORT/MONTANA33,7838.2%31,23412
13DODGERAM32,95026.2%26,11015
14HONDAACCORD30,0605.9%28,38313
15TOYOTACAMRY28,96734.7%21,50724
16CHEVROLETVENTURE26,8247.3%24,99618
17HYUNDAIACCENT26,5384.8%25,32217
18VWJETTA23,9842.9%23,31519
19TOYOTAECHO23,90910.9%21,56223
20PONTIACGRAND AM23,774-9.3%26,20314
21FORDTAURUS23,3892.5%22,81020
22NISSANSENTRA21,706-15.3%25,61616
23CHRYSLERSEBRING21,5990.1%21,58222
24HONDACR-V21,24561.7%13,14136
25FORDEXPLORER20,57415.0%17,89326
26CHEVROLETIMPALA20,0189.1%18,35225
27HYUNDAIELANTRA18,29015.8%15,78831
28CHEVROLETMALIBU17,8800.9%17,71428
29MAZDA62617,661906.3%1,755132
30OLDSMOBILEALERO17,371-2.0%17,72127
31DODGEDAKOTA17,1259.3%15,66532
32PONTIACGRAND PRIX16,59826.5%13,12537
33FORDESCAPE15,9454.7%15,23233
34SATURNS-SERIES15,623-2.4%16,01229
35DODGEINTREPID15,489-2.4%15,87330
36JEEPLIBERTY15,164127.1%6,67657
37NISSANALTIMA15,04174.5%8,62047
38BUICKCENTURY15,02323.6%12,15438
39HONDAODYSSEY14,3705.1%13,67435
40CHRYSLERNEON12,954-41.4%22,09621
41FORDRANGER11,23527.3%8,82845
42KIARIO11,14712.6%9,90041
43CHRYSLERPT CRUISER10,572-27.5%14,58834
44VWGOLF10,4989.9%9,55442
45FORDECONOLINE10,438-4.3%10,90540
46JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE10,320-13.1%11,88239
47TOYOTAHIGHLANDER9,71328.6%7,55049
48TOYOTASIENNA9,366-1.0%9,45643
49BUICKRENDEZVOUS9,318157.2%3,62390
50TOYOTARAV49,0593.8%8,72846
51HYUNDAISANTA FE8,68858.4%5,48667
52MAZDAMPV8,5650.8%8,49448
53GMCENVOY8,357109.3%3,99383
54BMW3-SERIES8,17520.5%6,78454
55ACURAEL8,085-10.9%9,07344
56HYUNDAISONATA7,6262.8%7,41550
57FORDMUSTANG7,5249.7%6,86153
58TOYOTAMATRIX7,327new –
59NISSANPATHFINDER7,1866.2%6,76455
60CHEVROLETTRAILBLAZER7,165105.5%3,48695
61CHEVROLETS-106,96832.1%5,27570
62SUBARULEGACY6,834-3.6%7,08951
63MAZDATRIBUTE6,730-0.1%6,74056
64CHEVROLETTRACKER6,69517.8%5,68565
65PONTIACVIBE6,631new0 –
66OLDSMOBILEINTRIGUE6,49413.1%5,74464
67ACURARSX6,284117.9%2,884102
68NISSANMAXIMA6,275-9.2%6,91352
69SUBARUIMPREZA6,13434.2%4,57077
70CHEVROLETAVALANCHE6,104165.9%2,296115
71DODGEDURANGO6,036-5.1%6,36260
72KIASEDONA6,024227.7%1,838127
73MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS5,96456.0%3,82486
74JEEPWRANGLER5,67612.2%5,06073
75GMCSONOMA5,38232.1%4,07480
76VWPASSAT5,088-2.7%5,23071
77AUDIA45,02843.4%3,50694
78ACURAMDX4,99225.9%3,96484
79KIASPECTRA4,964212.4%1,589136
80CHEVROLETEXPRESS4,923-15.0%5,79162
81CHEVROLETASTRO4,918-6.8%5,27668
82CHEVROLETCHEVROLET4,918-6.8%5,27669
83HYUNDAITIBURON4,82819.3%4,04781
84ACURATL4,802-16.9%5,78163
85SATURNVUE4,637new0 –
86GMCSAFARI4,593-11.0%5,15872
87BUICKLESABRE4,564-7.7%4,94774
88BUICKREGAL4,444-3.1%4,58876
89GMCSAVANA4,362-21.3%5,54666
90CHRYSLERCONCORDE4,28020.0%3,56793
91CHEVROLETBLAZER4,256-35.1%6,55459
92FORDEXPEDITION4,25019.1%3,56992
93SATURNL-SERIES4,24611.6%3,80387
94SUBARUFORESTER4,19812.5%3,73189
95INFINITIG354,122new0 –
96NISSANXTERRA4,11614.7%3,58891
97GMCYUKON3,968-1.7%4,03582
98CHRYSLER3003,7530.6%3,73188
99MAZDAB-SERIES3,670-5.5%3,88285
100FORDEXPLORER SPORT TRAC3,64426.7%2,875103
101FORDCROWN VICTORIA3,47017.2%2,961101
102HONDAPILOT3,396new0 –
103GMCJIMMY3,188-51.8%6,61258
104VOLVOS603,17513.4%2,799106
105BMWX53,16412.9%2,802105
106KIASPORTAGE3,086-47.2%5,84261
107CHEVROLETTAHOE2,933-15.3%3,46196
108OLDSMOBILESILHOUETTE2,926-6.8%3,13898
109MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS2,892-11.7%3,27597
110GMCYUKON XL2,7854.4%2,667110
111PONTIACAZTEK2,707-36.8%4,28678
112CHEVROLETSUBURBAN2,620-3.3%2,710109
113VWNEW BEETLE2,610-37.7%4,19079
114CHEVROLETMONTE CARLO2,597-6.3%2,773107
115TOYOTATACOMA2,59113.9%2,275116
116LINCOLNTOWN CAR2,45739.4%1,762131
117TOYOTACELICA2,422-3.7%2,515111
118VOLVOS402,296-18.6%2,820104
119CADILLACDEVILLE2,261-2.5%2,318114
120LEXUSGS-SERIES2,226819.8%242187
121KIAMAGENTIS2,2229.1%2,037122
122TOYOTATUNDRA2,17317.8%1,845125
123LEXUSES-SERIES2,152105.1%1,049150
124TOYOTA4-RUNNER2,135-5.6%2,262117
125CHRYSLERSEBRING JX2,12915.4%1,845124
126FORDCLUB WAGON2,10947.6%1,429138
127MINICOOPER2,102new0 –
128LEXUSRX-SERIES2,057-0.4%2,066121
129CADILLACCTS1,977new0 –
130LINCOLNLS1,852-13.7%2,145119
131MITSUBISHILANCER1,805n/a0 –
132BMW5-SERIES1,742-3.3%1,802128
133DODGERAM VAN1,737-41.8%2,984100
134TOYOTASEQUOIA1,700-19.2%2,103120
135SUZUKIVITARA1,649-31.4%2,405113
136NISSANFRONTIER1,63232.7%1,230143
137MERCURYGRAND MARQUIS1,603-9.5%1,771130
138CADILLACESCALADE1,58252.4%1,038152
139KIASORENTO1,555new –
140PONTIACBONNEVILLE1,511-15.3%1,783129
141SUZUKIGRAND VITARA1,480-34.3%2,254118
142LINCOLNNAVIGATOR1,470-4.5%1,540137
143INFINITIQX41,462-16.5%1,750133
144MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1,362-17.5%1,651135
145JAGUARX-TYPE1,313112.8%617166
146TOYOTASOLARA1,249-32.2%1,842126
147MAZDAMIATA1,230-3.2%1,271141
148CHEVROLETCORVETTE1,23017.8%1,044151
149LAND ROVERFREELANDER1,227985.8%113198
150FORDTHUNDERBIRD1,136103.6%558170
151CADILLACSEVILLE1,131-7.5%1,223144
152VOLVOS70/V701,130new –
153AUDIA61,117-14.3%1,304140
154OLDSMOBILEAURORA1,024-49.3%2,018123
155SAABSAAB 9-31,0168.1%940156
156BMW7-SERIES1,002115.0%466178
157SUZUKIESTEEM996-67.5%3,06099
158MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS989-7.9%1,074149
159HYUNDAIXG300/350947-14.5%1,108147
160LEXUSIS-SERIES897-12.4%1,024153
161PONTIACFIREBIRD84279.9%468177
162CHEVROLETCAMARO803101.8%398184
163SATURNION764new0 –
164SAABSAAB 9-5748-2.9%770162
165JAGUARS-TYPE745-33.5%1,121146
166NISSAN350Z741new0 –
167ACURACL740-22.1%950155
168PORSCHE91172443.7%504174
169ISUZURODEO690-49.1%1,355139
170CADILLACESCALADE EXT6649385.7%7207
171VWCABRIO660-35.4%1,022154
172LINCOLNCONTINENTAL65829.5%508173
173HONDAPRELUDE642-74.5%2,513112
174MERCEDES-BENZSL-CLASS640392.3%130196
175FORDEXCURSION619-20.2%776161
176VOLVOS80597-12.7%684164
177LAND ROVERDISCOVERY586-15.8%696163
178TOYOTAAVALON567-36.1%887157
179AUDITT564-14.3%658165
180MERCURYCOUGAR509-59.7%1,263142
181MITSUBISHIGALANT475n/a0 –
182PORSCHEBOXSTER469-21.6%598167
183HUMMERH2424new0 –
184MITSUBISHIECLIPSE410n/a0 –
185LEXUSLS-SERIES385-15.4%455179
186LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER36166.4%217189
187BMWZ3345-56.3%790160
188HONDAS2000336-16.2%401183
189ACURARL3274.5%313186
190BUICKPARK AVENUE319-43.1%561168
191JAGUARXJ310-37.8%498176
192MAZDAMILLENIA307-44.3%551171
193DAEWOOLANOS305-65.2%876158
194MITSUBISHIOUTLANDER258n/a0 –
195DODGERAM WAGON214-47.9%411182
196TOYOTAPRIUS210-49.8%418181
197LEXUSLX-SERIES20510.8%185193
198JAGUARXK8188-16.8%226188
199SUZUKISWIFT179-84.2%1,135145
200INFINITIG20176-68.5%558169
201MITSUBISHIMONTERO SPORT163new0 –
202VWEUROVAN135107.7%65204
203LINCOLNAVIATOR128new0 –
204CHRYSLERPROWLER11628.9%90201
205AUDIA8 QUATTRO114-30.1%163195
206MITSUBISHIMONTERO112n/a0 –
207INFINITIQ45106-44.2%190191
208DODGEVIPER90-16.7%108200
209BMWZ478new0 –
210HONDAINSIGHT76-30.3%109199
211TOYOTALAND CRUISER 100748.8%68203
212VOLVOXC9067new0 –
213CADILLACCATERA62-85.6%432180
214DAEWOONUBIRA59-88.3%503175
215CADILLACELDORADO50-32.4%74202
216ISUZUTROOPER II42-66.4%125197
217DAEWOOLEGANZA39-79.3%188192
218NISSANQUEST29-82.7%168194
219CHRYSLERLHS/NEW YORKER17-96.7%517172
220BMWZ814-75.9%58205
221ACURANSX3-25.0%4208
222KIASEPHIA0-100.0%4,80775
223ACURAINTEGRA0-100.0%2,713108
224JEEPCHEROKEE0-100.0%1,746134
225VOLVOV700-100.0%1,099148
226INFINITII300-100.0%855159
227CHEVROLETC/K0-100.0%313185
228FORDESCORT0-100.0%199190
229ISUZUHOMBRE0-100.0%9206
230OLDSMOBILE880-100.0%3209
231CHEVROLETLUMINA0-100.0%3210
232CHEVROLETMETRO0-100.0%3211
233BUICKRIVIERA0-100.0%1212

Source: Manufacturers

Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Back To Top