error: This content is protected, please contact Matt@bestsellingcarsblog.com if you would like to license for reuse.
skip to Main Content

USA September 2019: BMW (+6%), Mercedes (+4.5%) survive, Toyota (-15.5%), Nissan (-14.6%) struggle in market down -11.8%

The new X7 helps BMW sales up 6% in September.

After August showed the largest gain in 4 years (+10.3%), U.S. September volumes go the opposite way at -11.8% to 1.278.746 units due to two fewer selling days than September 2018 and sales around the critical Labor Day weekend this year were counted as part of August. The year-to-date tally is now dow -1.3% to 12.778.894. The Seasonally Adjusted Annualised Selling Rate (SAAR) is above 17 million for the 5th time this year at 17.16m but is down -1.5% on September 2018 (17.42m). With some consumers priced out of the new vehicle market, carmakers have used fleet sales to contain their losses. As such, according to J.D. Power September fleet deliveries are expected to total 236.900, up 4% year-on-year, to account for 19% of total light vehicle sales, up from 17% a year ago. So far in 2019 a 9.1% surge in fleet sales has almost offset a 4.7% drop in retail purchases and a 2% loss in leases according to Cox Automotive. Ford, Ram, Mitsubishi, Volkswagen and Jeep have increased their fleet sales this year whereas Chrysler, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan and Chevrolet have dropped them.

Note GM, Ford and FCA do not report monthly sales anymore, only quarterly, but we will continue to share with you our exclusive brands and models estimates. As such, all GM, Ford and FCA as well as Tesla brands and models September data in this article are estimates, but the YTD volumes are all actuals. General Motors (-10.4%) leads the groups ranking but can’t avoid a double-digit loss despite incentives up 17% year-on-year, with Chevrolet (-13.1%) faring the worst but Buick (+0.4%), Cadillac (-2.8%) and GMC (-5.9%) holding better. FCA (-9.7%) is helped by incentives up 9.8% and Ram (+2.7%), the only Top 12 brand in positive at #7 while Jeep (-12.6%), Dodge (-14.4%), Chrysler (-27.8%), Alfa Romeo (-34.6%) and Fiat (-53.7%) all fall faster than the market. Ford Motor (-11.8%) sees Ford’s result (-12.8%) somewhat better by a very solid performance at Lincoln (+10.7%), all this despite incentives up 2.9%.

The new A-Class helps Mercedes up 4.5%.

Asian carmakers are hit ever harder this month. Toyota Motor (-16.5%) increases its incentives by 3.7% but endures its steepest fall since September 2011 at a time when it was still impacted by the aftermath of the March 2011 earthquake and tsunami in Japan. Toyota brand sales (-15.5%) are worsened by Lexus (-23.3%) in freefall. American Honda (-14.1%) posts its largest decline since December 2011 despite incentives soaring 15% year-on-year as Honda brand sales (-13.7%) are hampered further by Acura (-17.9%) and car sales (-15%) aren’t compensated by light truck deliveries (-14%). Nissan Motor is down -16.5% (but incentives up 2.7%) with the Nissan brand (-14.6%) down for the 9th month in a row and Infiniti (-43.9%) in great difficulty as Mitsubishi (+0.2%) edges up. Hyundai-Kia (-9.9%) manages to stay in the single-digits by the skin of its teeth all while reducing incentives, Hyundai (-8.8%) ends a 13-month winning streak (incentives down -7.5%) and Kia (-13.4%) ends a 11-month winning streak (incentives down -4.6%), enduring its largest decline since December 2017 (-21%) as Genesis (+272.1%) takes off but remains tiny for now at 1.559 sales.

The Chevrolet Blazer is expected to break its volume record at 5.555.

Finally and most strikingly, Subaru (-9.4%) snaps an incredible streak of 93 consecutive months of year-on-year gains by posting its first loss since… November 2011 even though it tried its hardest to avoid it by boosting incentives up 49% to $1,860 per car, still by far the lowest in market. Most other luxury brands ignore the morose context: McLaren is up 26.8%, Rolls Royce up 22.2%, Land Rover up 7.5%, Volvo up 7%, BMW up 6% with incentives down -6.5%, Mercedes up 4.5% with incentives down -9.6%, Lamborghini up 3.6%, Porsche up 2.2% and Mini up 1.3% but Jaguar is down -1.9% and Tesla down -27%.

Model-wise, the Ford F-Series (-12.7%) sees the gap with #2 Ram Pickup (-2%) grow to 14.720, up from just 7.794 in August and the largest since last May (22.105). The Chevrolet Silverado (+1.1%) and Toyota RAV4 (-6.8%) follow, holding onto the YTD order while the Nissan Rogue (-15.5%) bypasses the Honda CR-V (-15.3%) and the Toyota Camry (-15.6%) reclaims the #1 passenger car title above the Honda Civic (-10%) and Toyota Corolla (-2.1%). The Nissan Altima (+47.9%), Jeep Wrangler (+9.8%) and GMC Sierra (+11.5%) posts the largest gain in the Top 20 just as the Tesla Model 3 (-14.2%) climbs back up 14 spots on August to #13. The Ford Ranger (#51) is estimated to top new launches ahead of the Chevrolet Blazer (#70), Kia Telluride (#76), Jeep Gladiator (#77) and Hyundai Palisade (#99), with the Ranger, Blazer and Gladiator breaking their volume record.

Previous month: USA August 2019: Fleet, incentives lift market to largest gain in 4 years (+10.3%), Toyota RAV4 and Honda CR-V break all-time records

One year ago: USA September 2018: FCA above Ford, Ram and Jeep defy market down -4.9%

Full September 2019 Top 15 groups, Top 40 brands and Top 285 All-models below.

USA September 2019 – groups:

PosGroupSep-19/18Aug2019/18PosFY18
1General Motors210,863-10.4%12,144,972-1.1%11
2Fiat Chrysler Automobiles180,406-9.7%31,669,469-0.6%44
3Ford Motor Co173,333-11.8%41,807,460-3.8%22
4Toyota Motor Corporation169,656-16.5%21,779,302-2.5%33
5American Honda113,925-14.1%51,206,209-0.1%56
6Nissan Motor/Mitsubishi108,966-16.5%61,139,961-6.4%65
7Hyundai-Kia98,129-9.9%7984,8633.3%77
8Subaru51,659-9.4%8525,3294.4%88
9Volkswagen Group48,691-11.9%9485,2971.4%99
10Daimler AG32,0024.2%10253,683-0.3%1111
11BMW Group31,0825.8%11261,2430.5%1010
12Tesla21,875-27.0%13138,12520.5%1313
13Mazda18,838-11.4%12208,167-11.5%1212
14Jaguar Land Rover9,4905.4%1589,0713.2%1414
15Volvo Cars NA9,3237.0%1477,4324.7%1515

USA September 2019 – brands:

PosBrandSep-19/18Aug2019/18PosFY18
1Ford164,291-12.8%21,728,611-4.1%11
2Toyota150,796-15.5%11,569,751-2.5%22
3Chevrolet142,708-13.1%31,453,356-3.4%33
4Honda102,827-13.7%41,093,3960.1%44
5Nissan94,213-14.6%5956,456-6.2%55
6Jeep73,250-12.6%6701,755-6.0%66
7Ram57,9632.7%7518,47224.4%89
8Hyundai51,951-8.8%9506,3562.8%98
9Subaru51,659-9.4%8525,3294.4%77
10Kia44,619-13.4%10463,5982.6%1010
11GMC40,275-5.9%11418,0665.6%1111
12Dodge36,052-14.4%12332,245-7.6%1212
13Mercedes32,0024.5%14253,057-0.1%1413
14BMW27,4676.0%17232,4273.3%1515
15Volkswagen26,947-11.8%13278,1554.5%1314
16Tesla21,875-27.0%20138,12520.5%2020
17Lexus18,860-23.3%15209,551-1.9%1617
18Mazda18,838-11.4%16208,167-11.5%1716
19Audi16,130-16.6%18158,471-5.3%1818
20Buick15,6060.4%19157,8551.4%1919
21Cadillac12,274-2.8%21115,6952.2%2123
22Acura11,098-17.9%22112,813-1.5%2222
23Chrysler10,595-27.8%2393,966-26.1%2421
24Volvo9,3237.0%2477,4324.7%2727
25Lincoln9,04210.7%2678,8494.7%2626
26Mitsubishi7,7220.2%2795,5712.3%2325
27Land Rover7,4887.5%2866,6392.3%2828
28Infiniti7,031-43.9%2587,934-16.5%2524
29Porsche5,2132.2%2945,0625.7%2929
30Mini3,5051.3%3027,826-18.6%3030
31Jaguar2,002-1.9%3122,4325.9%3131
32Genesis1,559272.1%3214,90967.3%3235
33Alfa Romeo1,072-34.6%3313,347-26.5%3332
34Maserati925-2.6%358,325-1.0%3434
35Fiat549-53.7%347,463-38.2%3533
36Lamborghini2323.6%362,08870.6%3639
37McLaren18026.8%371,74665.8%3737
38Bentley1692.4%381,5213.0%3836
39Rolls Royce11022.2%3999022.2%3940
40Smart0-100.0%40626-34.7%4038
 –Others3282.2% –2,9522.2% – –

USA September 2019 – models:

PosModelSep-19/18Aug2019/18PosFY18
1Ford F-Series65,538-12.7%1662,574-2.4%11
2Ram Pickup50,818-2.0%2461,11522.8%23
3Chevrolet Silverado45,6611.1%3409,316-3.6%32
4Toyota RAV434,886-6.8%4324,6221.7%44
5Nissan Rogue29,449-15.5%6272,300-12.2%65
6Honda CR-V25,904-15.3%5280,7391.1%56
7Toyota Camry23,328-15.6%9258,456-1.7%77
8Honda Civic22,337-10.0%7255,4840.2%89
9Chevrolet Equinox21,536-18.5%8253,9568.4%98
10Toyota Corolla20,354-2.1%11233,978-0.5%1010
11Honda Accord20,326-19.8%10204,463-5.0%1111
12GMC Sierra19,40211.5%18163,6017.5%1719
13Tesla Model 319,100-14.2%31113,35044.1%2935
14Jeep Grand Cherokee18,369-4.9%15185,04011.0%1418
15Toyota Tacoma18,330-17.7%13187,6222.0%1314
16Toyota Highlander18,294-16.8%12180,169-0.3%1515
17Jeep Wrangler17,5569.8%14176,020-7.8%1616
18Nissan Altima17,55347.9%16159,969-4.0%1821
19Ford Escape17,193-15.7%17193,801-7.7%1212
20Jeep Cherokee15,505-35.0%23149,349-16.9%1917
21Hyundai Elantra14,614-26.6%28125,469-15.7%2522
22Subaru Forester13,421-0.2%21131,4477.8%2425
23Ford Fusion13,114-17.4%22133,9087.2%2324
24Ford Transit12,4287.8%34116,9839.9%2637
25Subaru Crosstrek11,895-3.9%2498,497-11.6%3533
26Ford Explorer11,320-47.0%19135,777-31.0%2213
27Subaru Outback11,281-12.5%20140,5301.8%2123
28Chevrolet Traverse11,2450.9%26113,4916.1%2831
29Nissan Sentra10,493-37.5%40148,150-10.3%2020
30Jeep Compass10,455-36.7%32110,671-16.6%3026
31Ford Edge10,38413.2%44100,8942.0%3339
32Mazda CX-510,332-2.0%25113,700-2.5%2730
33Hyundai Tucson10,293-3.3%29102,861-0.4%3228
34Chevrolet Trax10,23047.0%5983,77724.0%4259
35Chevrolet Malibu9,994-4.9%3897,603-9.2%3632
36Dodge Grand Caravan9,504-31.3%3399,403-17.8%3429
37Toyota 4Runner9,478-21.9%3095,696-6.4%3936
38Honda Pilot9,262-40.1%27103,969-13.3%3127
39Dodge Charger9,02131.1%5771,10619.9%5467
40Chevrolet Colorado8,658-26.9%3796,820-7.6%3738
41Nissan Murano8,4602.5%5050,348-20.4%7763
42Hyundai Santa Fe8,276-18.6%4396,3198.3%3842
43VW Jetta8,090-23.9%4974,74122.2%4858
44Toyota Tundra8,050-29.7%3686,062-2.0%4041
45VW Tiguan8,0391.5%4185,2966.9%4152
46Chrysler Pacifica7,781-26.8%5670,224-23.3%5640
47Kia Sorento7,766-13.3%5572,200-15.7%5346
48Buick Encore7,7117.8%5373,9056.0%5057
49Honda HR-V7,52825.9%4670,3140.5%5562
50Honda Odyssey7,457-16.0%4574,258-6.3%4947
51Ford Ranger7,424new6756,512new68 –
52Subaru Impreza7,246-15.4%5266,660-18.2%5848
53Kia Optima7,206-34.3%5475,666-5.2%4754
54Chevrolet Tahoe7,195-26.6%3580,1030.8%4351
55Lexus RX7,162-19.1%3976,170-4.3%4645
56Kia Sportage6,863-2.1%4865,1044.5%5964
57Mercedes GLC6,84012.7%7851,4051.6%7573
58GMC Terrain6,452-30.5%4773,410-11.3%5143
59Jeep Renegade6,315-22.0%8257,270-24.2%6655
60Kia Forte6,280-2.9%5173,285-2.1%5253
61Dodge Challenger6,24214.3%8946,699-10.7%8375
62Toyota Prius (incl. C & V)6,164-6.4%6150,258-21.2%7869
63VW Atlas6,06441.3%6359,70538.8%6483
64Chevrolet Express6,0341.8%6060,8053.6%6265
65Hyundai Sonata6,029-22.1%6268,368-15.6%5749
66Kia Soul5,985-43.2%5877,627-0.3%4550
67BMW X35,943-7.8%7750,12019.8%7980
68Ram ProMaster5,93463.8%9741,30130.7%8798
69Dodge Journey5,873-37.1%6562,396-19.2%6056
70Chevrolet Blazer5,555new9335,107new100282
71Dodge Durango5,411-17.8%6852,6226.2%7476
72Subaru Ascent5,319-9.2%6660,042262.1%63114
73Hyundai Kona5,28722.2%7555,13893.7%7097
74Ford Expedition5,26445.1%7262,15553.4%6186
75GMC Yukon5,24325.0%6453,70763.4%7266
76Kia Telluride5,049new7639,209new91 –
77Jeep Gladiator5,047new8423,384new125 –
78Mercedes GLE4,86227.7%9032,043-7.4%104101
79Ford Mustang4,765-17.4%7355,365-0.6%6970
80Ford Ecosport4,6090.7%7450,65732.2%7687
81Toyota Sienna4,438-41.0%8158,245-13.5%6561
82Acura RDX4,384-23.1%8844,9580.8%8578
83Audi Q54,374-41.0%7949,136-1.1%8172
84BMW X54,339132.8%10137,03519.0%97102
85BMW 3 Series4,30319.0%10532,837-5.5%101103
86Nissan Kicks4,17719.4%6947,074356.5%82148
87Ford Fiesta4,16926.6%7152,83344.7%7388
88Nissan Pathfinder4,121-34.1%10249,342-1.6%8074
89Buick Enclave4,093-5.6%8641,01316.4%8892
90Mercedes C Class4,073-13.0%11637,898-10.3%9385
91Nissan Frontier3,835-56.0%8554,686-8.2%7168
92Acura MDX3,833-17.4%8337,2310.1%9689
93Cadillac XT53,783-23.9%9938,711-17.6%9282
94GMC Acadia3,774-17.3%4279,95825.9%4460
95Nissan Maxima3,73253.0%11026,199-17.4%113105
96Lexus NX3,637-20.0%9140,074-7.9%9079
97Mercedes E Class/CLS3,523-13.5%12329,649-7.4%108100
98Mazda33,507-24.3%9540,506-21.0%8977
99Hyundai Palisade3,495new9213,457new166 –
100Toyota C-HR3,440-17.7%9437,777-0.4%9593
101Chevrolet Suburban3,389-35.7%7041,686-8.2%8681
102Chevrolet Camaro3,357-31.4%9836,791-7.6%9890
103Lexus ES3,320-36.2%8737,89610.3%9494
104Ford Transit Connect3,26827.4%11531,39035.2%106122
105Mercedes Sprinter3,199-10.1%10720,297-9.0%131135
106Cadillac Escalade3,159-2.1%11426,535-2.8%111112
107Volvo XC902,93518.2%11824,9095.3%118123
108VW Golf2,917-12.5%10629,013-19.4%109106
109Nissan Versa2,914-23.0%12557,133-1.6%6771
110Honda Passport2,890new10325,323new117 –
111Chrysler 3002,810-30.1%12823,693-31.4%12399
112Ford E-Series2,797-15.5%10932,226-11.8%10395
113Cadillac XT42,7601201.9%13323,09210792.5%126210
114Honda Fit2,70779.6%10427,268-17.2%110115
115Chevrolet Impala2,636-52.2%9635,433-19.4%9984
116BMW 5 Series2,606-24.9%13230,364-2.6%107104
117Nissan Titan2,555-56.7%13125,412-32.8%11691
118Nissan Armada2,507-20.3%15824,609-4.1%120120
119Buick Envision2,49426.9%11124,8499.9%119128
120Infiniti QX602,431-36.5%11231,6211.2%10596
121Lincoln Nautilus/MKX2,42922.7%13823,98420.6%122131
122Audi A42,392-24.9%12220,049-30.3%133121
123Subaru Legacy2,386-33.9%11926,177-15.8%114110
124GMC Canyon2,358-17.4%10026,3004.1%112118
125Audi Q72,357-18.8%11324,549-10.0%121111
126Honda Ridgeline2,327-8.2%11723,6333.6%124126
127Mercedes A Class2,303new14011,743new180 –
128Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2,301-10.5%13726,150-16.7%115113
129Range Rover Sport2,28821.8%15917,8843.3%144145
130Volvo XC602,253-34.0%12122,171-5.7%128119
131Mitsubishi Mirage2,19628.5%12421,1779.6%129144
132Porsche Macan2,142-4.0%14616,191-10.6%149150
133BMW X12,12711.1%16012,673-43.1%172130
134Lincoln Corsair/MKC1,990-11.9%15618,266-5.2%142139
135Mazda CX-91,919-3.4%12918,543-12.5%140132
136Nissan NV1,87134.2%13415,68627.5%152170
137Toyota Avalon1,827-17.9%12022,453-15.8%127117
138Audi Q31,82057.6%1366,087-58.4%211172
139Chevrolet Spark1,809-24.0%12620,26510.0%132147
140Mini Cooper1,807-11.9%14816,814-16.1%148140
141Mercedes GLS1,79815.7%18614,087-2.2%160152
142Mitsubishi Outlander1,741-30.6%15032,385-4.4%102107
143Acura TLX1,741-15.6%14118,926-17.4%138127
144BMW X71,734new15713,754new161 –
145Kia Niro1,733-40.0%13917,962-18.7%143133
146Kia Rio1,722-14.3%12719,19611.0%136149
147Lexus GX1,707-25.1%13017,376-9.0%145137
148Hyundai Accent1,702-32.9%16420,015-8.3%134129
149Mini Countryman1,69820.3%14911,012-22.1%183168
150Mercedes GLA1,678-31.1%17414,509-15.8%154146
151Tesla Model S1,675-55.3%19211,250-38.8%182134
152Audi A51,646-35.2%14517,322-18.5%146142
153Infiniti Q501,635-21.2%15319,755-24.5%135116
154Volvo S601,614168.6%18112,329103.9%176211
155Chevrolet Cruze1,586-85.4%8045,276-58.7%8434
156Ford Flex1,579-26.0%14318,33713.5%141154
157Honda Insight1,541-16.4%13518,784197.9%139183
158Range Rover1,5392.4%17213,503-0.4%165159
159Porsche Cayenne1,51230.7%16914,331109.5%156191
160Hyundai Ioniq1,50474.1%14414,14621.9%159176
161Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross1,48462.4%19615,859187.1%150199
162BMW 4 Series1,452-54.3%19115,702-33.1%151124
163Mazda CX-31,44918.9%14711,780-14.1%179171
164Lincoln MKZ1,429-24.2%17513,645-8.6%162156
165Mercedes Metris1,37053.9%1628,38846.8%199209
166Infiniti QX501,352-51.1%15413,610-14.4%163143
167GMC Savana1,347-17.4%10821,09025.7%130157
168Lincoln Navigator1,3265.5%17813,2010.9%168166
169Cadillac XT61,326new1904,390new221 –
170Nissan NV2001,316-10.9%17014,3110.2%157161
171Chevrolet Corvette1,303-17.1%14214,497-2.6%155160
172Chevrolet Bolt1,303-2.5%16713,11111.0%170164
173BMW X21,295-47.0%2178,335-23.6%200174
174Range Rover Velar1,242-5.1%17712,409-2.8%175169
175Ram ProMaster City1,21125.1%1839,9524.9%191181
176VW Beetle1,20820.9%15214,74621.4%153179
177Mazda61,119-47.3%16317,285-30.1%147125
178Tesla Model X1,100-72.3%15513,525-23.0%164141
179Lincoln Aviator1,099new2051,899new249 –
180Volvo XC401,090-1.3%16813,21646.3%167184
181Acura ILX1,07815.9%17110,69729.8%184188
182Range Rover Evoque1,06968.6%1957,88726.8%201195
183Nissan Leaf1,048-32.9%1899,111-14.7%194178
184Infiniti QX801,034-50.4%18214,2036.2%158158
185Jaguar F-Pace1,02112.9%18410,3612.7%187182
186Lexus UX990new16111,991new177268
187Audi Q8987new18010,284new189247
188Kia Stinger981-28.7%17310,316-20.6%188173
189BMW X4948220.3%2185,834108.2%213227
190Porsche 91191124.3%2296,321-9.9%210197
191Kia Sedona910-13.3%16611,576-22.1%181165
192Genesis G7087187000.0%1948,507new198271
193Audi A3863-50.9%2077,218-53.7%203163
194BMW 2 Series86337.0%2115,755-20.6%214201
195Toyota Sequoia856-11.9%1887,583-6.4%202190
196Lexus IS844-53.1%17611,910-31.5%178151
197Land Rover Discovery Sport8413.4%2168,5385.2%197186
198Mercedes S Class77813.7%1988,753-15.3%196177
199Volvo S9077746.9%2702,269-60.4%243213
200Audi A6770710.5%17913,165128.0%169194
201Buick Regal757-20.0%1858,849-19.6%195180
202Hyundai Veloster728-2.4%18710,38632.5%186192
203BMW 7 Series625-11.3%2066,82211.4%205206
204Mercedes CLA Class623-73.8%2609,125-46.8%193138
205Chevrolet Sonic587-76.2%16510,632-40.4%185153
206Lincoln Continental578-12.0%2254,741-25.1%219203
207Alfa Romeo Stelvio558-35.4%2016,844-24.3%204185
208Honda Clarity FCV548-75.1%1999,359-29.7%192155
209Toyota Supra514new2101,477new257 –
210Mazda MX-5 Miata512-32.3%2046,351-14.9%209202
211Land Rover Discovery509-38.6%2146,418-10.3%207196
212Alfa Romeo Giulia505-33.2%2036,376-28.6%208187
213Cadillac CT6499-38.0%2085,675-21.9%215198
214BMW i34671.3%2273,362-30.7%227218
215Genesis G8044647.2%2154,863-29.8%218212
216Audi e-Tron434new2123,540new224 –
217Buick LaCrosse428-44.8%1976,778-49.5%206175
218Ford Taurus425-80.7%19312,494-54.3%173109
219Porsche Panamera377-42.1%2265,016-21.2%217207
220Mercedes G Class374169.1%2305,120115.1%216234
221BMW 8-Series374new2422,395new241274
222Chevrolet City Express371-0.5%2213,22218.9%231217
223Cadillac XTS353-74.6%15110,242-19.1%190167
224Mercedes AMG GT347289.9%2362,708124.4%236255
225Cadillac CTS346-72.3%2005,999-31.7%212189
226Lexus LS346-48.2%2193,948-40.8%223200
227Volvo V6033713.5%2451,361-64.8%259228
228Infiniti Q60336-59.8%2283,518-49.6%225204
229Lexus RC33429.5%2223,36229.7%228237
230Toyota Yaris333-80.3%20219,191-16.8%137136
231Jaguar E-Pace319-21.8%2443,41921.8%226219
232Volvo V9031713.6%2631,170-43.8%261240
233VW Passat314-90.5%21312,970-61.3%171108
234VW Arteon304new2381,483new256 –
235Porsche 718271-17.6%2353,203-25.5%232221
236Lexus LX247-34.8%2233,333-10.8%229223
237BMW Z4247n/a2402,133n/a246288
238Genesis G90242110.4%2491,540-22.4%255244
239Toyota Land Cruiser226-32.1%2412,3862.4%242239
240Jaguar XE218-11.0%2463,043-10.0%234224
241Toyota 86211-35.1%2332,517-21.6%239229
242Fiat 500204-61.4%2392,568-30.9%238220
243Audi A719987.7%2373,961108.0%222231
244Lexus GS193-57.2%2342,570-50.2%237216
245Lincoln MKT19145.8%2313,11374.5%233241
246Nissan 370Z161-42.1%2471,853-31.5%250236
247Fiat 124 Spider160-44.1%2322,214-24.1%244235
248Jaguar i-Pace160new2521,842new251269
249Mercedes SL Class15918.7%2561,434-8.6%258245
250Jaguar F-Type152-19.6%2541,8033.7%252242
251Infiniti Q70149-60.2%2502,196-36.8%245226
252Fiat 500X138-51.7%2432,076-50.8%247222
253Buick Cascada123-67.0%2202,458-27.6%240230
254Audi TT11269.7%2581,036-14.0%265257
255Subaru BRZ111-60.9%2531,976-32.6%248232
256Audi A8109678.6%2511,717161.7%253253
257Infiniti QX3094-83.2%2483,025-54.4%235208
258Kia Cadenza92-54.2%2571,056-73.3%263225
259Lexus LC80-48.7%264928-40.1%269250
260Mercedes SLC75-40.0%2591,6187.4%254249
261Jaguar XF73-50.7%2691,034-44.2%266243
262BMW i86823.6%26293295.0%267262
263Audi R867-38.5%275407-40.3%273261
264Toyota Mirai62-61.0%2611,2498.1%260252
265Chevrolet Volt59-96.8%2244,540-65.7%220162
266Jaguar XJ59-59.6%266930-27.7%268254
267Cadillac ATS49-93.7%2551,051-89.5%264193
268Fiat 500L48-42.9%265605-50.9%271256
269Acura RLX46-72.0%274799-43.6%270251
270BMW X645-92.0%2683,275-36.1%230214
271Kia K900326.7%27331119.6%274272
272BMW 6 Series31-88.5%2711,098-62.5%262233
273Nissan GT-R31-16.2%272273-41.9%275266
274Hyundai Nexo23new276197new277285
275Acura NSX1645.5%27720265.6%276276
276Ford GT157.1%27918783.3%278279
277Alfa Romeo 4C9-52.6%278127-30.6%280273
278VW Touareg8-88.1%280151-91.5%279248
279Chrysler 2004-87.1% –45-95.5%282259
280VW CC3-85.7%28250-87.8%281267
281Jeep Patriot2-77.8%28421-96.5%284265
282Dodge Dart1-90.9% –13-96.6%285270
283Ford Focus0-100.0%20912,480-87.6%17444
284Ford C-Max0-100.0%28138-99.4%283215
285Dodge Viper0-100.0%2865-66.7%289283
286Chrysler Town & Country0-100.0% –4-33.3%290286
287Dodge Avenger0n/a –1-75.0%295290

Source: Manufacturers, insideevs.com, ANDC, GCBC

Leave a Reply

Back To Top